2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 12


  • Varsity V
  • Junior Varsity JV
  • Girls Schedule
  • Season Record: (6-11) Season Record: (0-2)  
Date Opponent Time Outcome Score
11/16 Jasper Preseason Scrimmage   -   -
11/20 Golden City   (9-7) 7:30 pm L   69 - 81
11/29-12/1 Dennis Cornish Classic    
    » 11/29     » Golden City   (9-7) L   69 - 80
    » 11/30     » Pleasant Hope   (8-7) L   53 - 68
    » 12/1     » Ash Grove   (3-15) L   50 - 55
12/4 at Pittsburg-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)   7:30 pm L   39 - 61
12/6 Bronaugh   (2-14) 7:30 pm W   75 - 35
12/8-15 WEMO Tournament    
    » 12/11     » Midway   (7-5) W   57 - 46
    » 12/13     » Lakeland   (15-1) L   47 - 70
    » 12/15     » Liberal   (9-9) W   50 - 48
12/18 Greenfield   (9-8) L   61 - 68
12/21 College Heights Christian   (11-4) 7:30 pm L   54 - 65
1/4 at Baxter Springs (Baxter Springs, KS)   7:30 pm L   41 - 87
1/7-12 Golden City Tournament    
    » 1/8     » Dadeville   (4-12) L   63 - 73
    » 1/10     » Bronaugh   (2-14) W   76 - 56
    » 1/11     » Lockwood   (5-12) W   69 - 66
1/15 Archie   (4-12) 7:00 pm W   60 - 58
1/17 at Midway   (7-5) 7:00 pm L   39 - 65
1/18 at Midway   (7-5) Rescheduled 1/17  
1/22 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (10-4) 7:30 pm  
1/25 at Liberal   (9-9) 7:00 pm  
1/29 Rich Hill   (8-6) 8:00 pm  
2/1 Osceola   (0-14) 7:00 pm  
2/5 at Appleton City   (4-10) 8:00 pm  
2/8 at Lakeland   (15-1) 8:00 pm  
2/12 Adrian   (14-0) 7:00 pm  
2/15 at Drexel   (5-12) 7:00 pm  
11/20 Golden City   (9-7) 5:00 pm L   49 - 55
12/4 at Pittsburg-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)   6:00 pm  
12/6 Bronaugh   (2-14) 5:30 pm  
12/18 Greenfield   (9-8)  
12/21 College Heights Christian   (11-4) 6:00 pm L   31 - 38
1/4 at Baxter Springs (Baxter Springs, KS)   6:00 pm  
1/15 Archie   (4-12) 5:30 pm  
1/17 at Midway   (7-5) 5:30 pm  
1/18 at Midway   (7-5) Rescheduled 1/17  
1/22 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (10-4) 6:00 pm  
1/25 at Liberal   (9-9) 5:30 pm  
1/29 Rich Hill   (8-6) 5:30 pm  
1/30-2/2 Jasper Invitational JV Boys Tournament    
2/1 Osceola   (0-14) 5:30 pm  
2/5 at Appleton City   (4-10) 5:30 pm  
2/8 at Lakeland   (15-1) 5:00 pm  
2/12 Adrian   (14-0) 5:30 pm