Cole Camp High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 14

Last Game
2/23 vs Cole Camp  
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 34

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Warsaw   (7-18) Away 7:30 pm W   59 - 50
11/26-12/1 31st Annual Warsaw Basketball Tournament   Neutral  
    » 11/26     » Lincoln   (6-19) Neutral W   53 - 30
    » 11/28     » Butler   (15-12) Neutral W   53 - 31
    » 11/30     » Skyline   (19-11) Neutral L   46 - 69
12/6 at Versailles   (0-25) Away 7:30 pm W   58 - 28
12/10 Tipton   (27-2) Home 7:30 pm L   41 - 58
12/13 at Lincoln   (6-19) Away 7:30 pm W   44 - 25
12/18 Crest Ridge   (9-16) Home 6:15 pm W   58 - 43
12/28 vs Butler   (15-12) Neutral 6:00 pm W   43 - 22
12/29-1/5 Stover Invitational Tournament   Neutral  
    » 12/29     » Versailles   (0-25) Neutral W   66 - 16
    » 1/2     » Stover   (14-12) Neutral W   46 - 34
    » 1/4     » Stoutland   (19-8) Neutral L   59 - 66
1/7 at Windsor   (6-20) Away 7:00 pm W   57 - 36
1/10 Otterville   (17-10) Home 7:30 pm W   48 - 25
1/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) Home   Cancelled
1/15 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-21) Away 6:00 pm W   51 - 14
1/17 Stover   (14-12) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 40
1/21 Green Ridge   (13-14) Home 7:30 pm W   58 - 28
1/24 at Smithton   (19-8) Away 7:30 pm W   38 - 27
1/29 La Monte   (5-24) Home 5:30 pm W   60 - 26
2/1-9 Kaysinger Girls Varsity Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/2     » Windsor   (6-20) Neutral W   45 - 7
    » 2/5     » Smithton   (19-8) Neutral W   40 - 38
    » 2/9     » Tipton   (27-2) Neutral W   45 - 32
2/11 at Sacred Heart   (6-19) Away 7:30 pm W   62 - 30
2/14 Concordia   (5-19) Home 7:30 pm W   58 - 36
2/18-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament   Neutral  
2/18-23 MSHSAA District Tournament   Away  
    » 2/18     » New Franklin   (7-18) Neutral 7:30 pm W   50 - 19
    » 2/21     » Smithton   (19-8) Neutral 6:00 pm W   51 - 20
    » 2/23     » Tipton   (23-4) Neutral 3:00 pm L   33 - 34
11/19 at Warsaw   (7-18) Away 6:00 pm W   36 - 17
12/6 at Versailles   (0-25) Away 6:00 pm  
12/10 Tipton   (27-2) Home 6:00 pm W   16 - 4
12/13 at Lincoln   (6-19) Away 6:00 pm W   44 - 25
1/7 at Windsor   (6-20) Away 6:00 pm  
1/10 Otterville   (17-10) Home 6:00 pm  
1/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) Home   Cancelled
1/17 Stover   (14-12) Home 6:00 pm  
1/21 Green Ridge   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm  
1/24 at Smithton   (19-8) Away 6:00 pm  
1/29 La Monte   (5-24) Home 5:30 pm  
2/11 at Sacred Heart   (6-19) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 Concordia   (5-19) Home 6:00 pm