Cole Camp High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/27 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) Home 8:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) Away 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) Away 7:15 pm W   2 - 1
9/18 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 Smith-Cotton Invitational   Away  
    » 9/22     » Lafayette County   (14-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Marshall   (15-15-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Santa Fe   (29-4-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Smith-Cotton   (17-10-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/22     » Versailles   (11-17-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/25 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/4-6 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Home  
    » 10/4     » Lincoln   (14-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/4     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/6     » Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 10/6     » Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away W   2 - 0
10/9 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 7:45 pm W   2 - 0
10/13 Grain Valley Spikefest   Away  
    » 10/13     » Grandview   (5-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Notre Dame de Sion   (5-23) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/13     » Platte County   (28-5-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/15 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away W   2 - 0
10/16 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-24 Class 2 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
10/22-25 MSHSAA District Tournament   Home  
    » 10/24     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/27     » St. Michael the Archangel   (19-10-3) Neutral 3:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) Home 6:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) Home 6:45 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 at Tipton   (8-17-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Smithton   (17-12-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Lincoln   (14-15) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Otterville   (8-19) Away 5:00 pm  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (20-12-2) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Windsor   (21-7-3) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/29 Green Ridge JV Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) Neutral  
    » 9/29     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Windsor   (21-7-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/2 at Sacred Heart   (23-11-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away W   2 - 0
10/9 Stover   (10-17-1) Home 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-21) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 at Warsaw   (0-26-2) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/16 La Monte   (3-21-1) Home 5:30 pm W   1 - 0
10/20 Hickman JV Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/20     » Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) Neutral  
    » 10/20     » Hickman   (21-10-4) Neutral  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (16-12-6) Away L   0 - 2
8/28 Holden   (10-18-3) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 Osage   (21-9-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 at California   (26-6-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Versailles   (11-17-3) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0