Campbell High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 1

Last Game
2/19 vs Campbell  
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 56

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Holcomb Inv Tournament   Away  
    » 11/26     » Risco   (24-6) Neutral L   51 - 67
    » 11/29     » Holcomb   (3-20) Neutral W   109 - 44
    » 11/30     » Bloomfield   (6-18) Neutral W   71 - 45
12/4 Neelyville   (15-11) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 60
12/7 Malden   (2-21) Home   Cancelled
12/10-14 Senath-Hornersville Christmas Tournament   Away  
    » 12/10     » North Pemiscot   (0-23) Neutral W   79 - 18
    » 12/12     » Armorel High School   Neutral W   74 - 41
    » 12/13     » Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) Neutral L   55 - 60
12/18 Naylor   (5-15) Home 7:30 pm W   69 - 43
12/20 at Holcomb   (3-20) Away 7:30 pm W   92 - 38
12/21 Malden   (2-21) Home 7:30 pm W   54 - 41
1/8 at Portageville   (22-7) Away 7:30 pm L   59 - 61
1/11 Hayti   (19-5) Home 7:30 pm L   61 - 69
1/15 at Caruthersville   (11-14) Away 7:30 pm W   64 - 50
1/17 South Pemiscot   (14-11) Home 7:30 pm L   48 - 77
1/18 at Southland   (6-18) Away 7:30 pm W   86 - 42
1/22 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 55
1/25 North Pemiscot   (0-23) Home 7:30 pm W   76 - 25
1/26-2/1 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 1/26     » Caruthersville   (11-14) Neutral L   68 - 73
2/5 at East Prairie   (15-11) Away 7:30 pm W   70 - 62
2/7 vs Van Buren   (17-9) Neutral   Rescheduled
2/9 vs Van Buren   (17-9) Neutral   Rescheduled
2/9 vs Van Buren   (17-9) Neutral 2:00 pm W   66 - 56
2/11 Cooter   (9-13) Home 7:30 pm W   76 - 44
2/12 Delta (Deering)   (8-16) Home 7:30 pm W   75 - 34
2/14 at Gideon   (11-13) Away 7:30 pm W   67 - 42
2/16-21 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/16     » South Pemiscot   (18-7) Neutral 1:30 pm W   71 - 64
    » 2/19     » Portageville   (18-7) Neutral 6:00 pm L   52 - 56
12/4 Neelyville   (15-11) Home 6:00 pm L   32 - 54
12/7 Malden   (2-21) Home   Cancelled
12/18 Naylor   (5-15) Home 6:00 pm L   31 - 52
12/20 at Holcomb   (3-20) Away 6:00 pm W   59 - 49
12/21 Malden   (2-21) Home 6:00 pm L   24 - 48
1/8 at Portageville   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   19 - 40
1/11 Hayti   (19-5) Home 6:00 pm L   34 - 65
1/15 at Caruthersville   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm L   33 - 67
1/17 South Pemiscot   (14-11) Home 6:00 pm L   34 - 62
1/18 at Southland   (6-18) Away 6:00 pm W   80 - 37
1/22 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) Home 6:00 pm W   57 - 37
1/25 North Pemiscot   (0-23) Home 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
2/5 at East Prairie   (15-11) Away 6:00 pm L   20 - 56
2/11 Cooter   (9-13) Home 6:00 pm F   1 - 0
2/12 Delta (Deering)   (8-16) Home 6:00 pm L   42 - 45
2/14 at Gideon   (11-13) Away 6:00 pm W   55 - 36