St. Charles West High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 7

Last Game
10/23 vs St. Charles West  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/17 Lutheran St. Charles, John Burroughs, Lutheran North   Away -   -
8/29 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-7-4) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Warrenton   (24-7-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/7 at Ritenour   (15-17-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/8 St. Charles West Invitational   Home  
    » 9/8     » Ft. Zumwalt East   (9-17) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Holt   (18-14) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Timberland   (25-8-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/11 at Winfield   (13-13-1) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/13 Orchard Farm   (23-7) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 McCluer North Tournament   Away  
    » 9/15     » Parkway South   (12-17-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Trinity Catholic   (14-17) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Union   (6-24-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 St. Charles   (11-19-2) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 St. Charles Invitational   Away  
    » 9/22     » Francis Howell Central   (19-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » Valle Catholic   (22-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/25 Warrenton   (24-7-2) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 at Wright City   (9-12-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 Winfield   (13-13-1) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/3 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/9 at Orchard Farm   (23-7) Away 5:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/10 Duchesne   (8-24) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 at St. Charles   (11-19-2) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-13-3) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/23-25 Class 3 District 7 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/23     » Lutheran St. Charles   (5-20) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/29 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-7-4) Home 4:00 pm  
8/30 at Warrenton   (24-7-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/7 at Ritenour   (15-17-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/8 Francis Howell Central Tournament   Away  
9/11 at Winfield   (13-13-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/13 Orchard Farm   (23-7) Home 4:00 pm  
9/18 St. Charles   (11-19-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/19 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/25 Warrenton   (24-7-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/27 at Wright City   (9-12-1) Away 5:00 pm  
9/29 Parkway North Tournament   Away  
10/2 Winfield   (13-13-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/3 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/9 at Orchard Farm   (23-7) Away 4:15 pm  
10/10 Duchesne   (8-24) Home 4:00 pm  
10/16 at St. Charles   (11-19-2) Away 4:00 pm  
10/18 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-13-3) Away 4:00 pm  
10/20 GAC Tournament   Away  
8/25 Lutheran Tournament   Away  
8/29 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-7-4) Home 4:00 pm  
8/30 at Warrenton   (24-7-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/5 at Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) Away 4:30 pm  
9/7 at Ritenour   (15-17-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/11 at Winfield   (13-13-1) Away 4:00 pm  
9/13 Orchard Farm   (23-7) Home 4:00 pm  
9/18 St. Charles   (11-19-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/19 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/25 Warrenton   (24-7-2) Home 4:00 pm  
10/2 Winfield   (13-13-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/3 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) Home 4:00 pm  
10/9 at Orchard Farm   (23-7) Away 4:15 pm  
10/10 Duchesne   (8-24) Home 4:00 pm  
10/13 GAC Tournament   Home  
10/16 at St. Charles   (11-19-2) Away 4:00 pm  
10/18 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-13-3) Away 4:00 pm