Oak Grove High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 13

Last Game
10/24 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-10-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/1 Holden Tournament   Away  
    » 9/1     » Adrian   (29-6-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Lutheran (Kansas City)   (27-6-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Sherwood   (12-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/1     » Skyline   (14-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/4 at Holden   (10-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Clinton   (13-16-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Knob Noster   (3-26) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/22 Knob Noster Tournament   Away  
    » 9/22     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/22     » Crest Ridge   (21-10-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Knob Noster   (3-26) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » La Monte   (3-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Smithton   (17-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/25 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/11 Odessa   (18-10-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Away 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/17 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home   Rescheduled
10/22-24 Class 3 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Clinton   (13-16-3) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Nevada   (20-8-1) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/24     » Pleasant Hill   (20-8-1) Neutral 8:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-10-3) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 at Holden   (10-18-3) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/13 Clinton   (13-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/17 Knob Noster   (3-26) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/25 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/27 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/8 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/9 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Odessa   (18-10-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/13 Excelsior Springs JV Tourney   Away  
10/16 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Away 6:00 pm  
10/17 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home 6:00 pm  
10/18 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home   Rescheduled
9/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-19-2) Home 5:00 pm  
8/28 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-10-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Marshall   (15-15-4) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Clinton   (13-16-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/20 Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Odessa   (18-10-2) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 at Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/9 at Excelsior Springs   (22-6-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/11 Odessa   (18-10-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 at Warrensburg   (18-13-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/17 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Harrisonville   (8-19-4) Home   Rescheduled