2019-2020 Girls Basketball


No Games for St. Dominic High School on this date.
Seneca (3-2)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Diamond (1-5)
Class 2 District 12 
11
Diamond Final
Valley (1-3)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Eminence (3-2)
Class 1 District 3 
60
Eminence Final
North Andrew (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
37
Gallatin (1-3)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Gallatin Final
Holcomb (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
62
Hayti (1-4)
Class 2 District 1 
51
Hayti Final
St. Clair (3-0)
Class 4 District 9 
91
Hillsboro (0-4)
Class 4 District 2 
16
Hillsboro Final
Fordland (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
39
Liberty (Mountain View) (4-1)
Class 3 District 4 
69
Mountain View Final
Incarnate Word Academy
Class 4 District 7 
63
Lutheran North (1-2)
Class 3 District 7 
32
St. Louis Final
Exeter (1-1)
Class 1 District 4 
38
Marionville (3-1)
Class 2 District 11 
55
Marionville Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (0-3)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Midway (2-0)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Cleveland Final
Cardinal Ritter (1-1)
Class 3 District 6 
57
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (0-4)
Class 4 District 3 
34
St. Louis Final
Lee's Summit West (1-3)
Class 5 District 13 
48
Rock Bridge (4-0)
Class 5 District 9 
50
Columbia Final
Ellington (4-1)
Class 2 District 2 
32
South Iron (4-0)
Class 1 District 3 
35
Annapolis Final
Normandy Collaborative (1-3)
Class 4 District 5 
44
Sumner (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
39
St. Louis Final
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (4-2)
Class 4 District 6 
52
Transportation and Law (1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
45
St. Louis Final
Valley Park (1-4)
Class 3 District 5 
18
Trinity Catholic (3-2)
Class 3 District 7 
42
St. Louis Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Class 5 District 1 
27
Union (3-0)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Union Final
Maysville (2-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Albany (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Albany 6:00 PM
El Dorado Springs (5-0)
Class 3 District 10 
Archie (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie 5:30 PM
Notre Dame de Sion (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
Benton (0-3)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Blue Eye (2-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Berryville (Berryville, AR)
 
Berryville, AR 6:00 PM
La Plata (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier (0-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier 6:00 PM
Stoutland (1-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Billings (3-1)
Class 2 District 11 
New Covenant Academy Lady Warrior Classic,  Springfield TBD
Windsor (Imperial) (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
Bishop DuBourg (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Summit Christian Academy (1-2)
Class 3 District 15 
Bishop Seabury (Lawrence, KS)
 
Lawrence, KS 5:30 PM
Aurora
Class 3 District 12 
Bolivar
Class 4 District 11 
Bolivar 7:30 PM
Wright City (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Bowling Green (1-3)
Class 3 District 8 
Bowling Green 7:00 PM
Dora (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Bradleyville (3-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Bradleyville 6:00 PM
Tipton (4-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Bunceton with Prairie Home (2-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic,  Pilot Grove TBD
Van Buren (1-0)
Class 2 District 2 
Bunker (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Bunker 5:00 PM
Couch (0-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Cabool (1-2)
Class 2 District 10 
Cabool 6:15 PM
Richmond (0-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Cameron (2-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Husker Classic,  Higginsville TBD
Neosho (2-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville (1-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville 6:00 PM
Kirksville (2-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Clark County (5-0)
Class 3 District 13 
Kahoka 6:00 PM
Hermitage (0-2)
Class 1 District 7 
Climax Springs (4-0)
Class 1 District 7 
Hermitage Girls Tournament,  Hermitage TBD
Harrisonville (2-1)
Class 4 District 13 
Clinton (2-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton 7:30 PM
Canton (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Clopton (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
Clarksville 6:00 PM
Conway (3-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Crocker (5-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Crocker 7:30 PM
Alton (3-1)
Class 2 District 2 
East Carter (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellsinore 7:30 PM
Dadeville (1-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Fair Play
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play TBD
Owensville (1-3)
Class 4 District 9 
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Columbia 7:00 PM
Troy Buchanan
Class 5 District 8 
Francis Howell
Class 5 District 8 
St. Charles 7:00 PM
Timberland (1-3)
Class 5 District 8 
Francis Howell North (0-1)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Charles TBD
Adrian (3-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Frontenac (Frontenac, KS)
 
Frontenac, KS 6:00 PM
Guadalupe Centers Charter
 
Frontier School of Excellence Charter
 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Elsberry (3-3)
Class 2 District 5 
Ft. Zumwalt East (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 7:00 PM
Parkway West (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt North (1-0)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 6:30 PM
Vashon (4-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Gateway (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
Whitfield Round Robin Classic ,  Saint Louis TBD
Union Star (1-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Gilman City with North Daviess (0-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City 6:00 PM
Sheldon (2-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Golden City with Lockwood (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Golden City 6:00 PM
Mercer (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Green City (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City 6:00 PM
Bucklin with Macon County (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Hale with Bosworth (0-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Hale 6:00 PM
Greenwood (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Halfway (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Halfway 5:30 PM
Lafayette (Wildwood) (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
Hazelwood Central (2-0)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Smith-Cotton (2-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Hickman (0-3)
Class 5 District 9 
Columbia 7:30 PM
Carrollton (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Holden (0-3)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden 6:00 PM
Miami (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume (2-3)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume TBD
Frontier STEM
 
Hyman Brand Hewbrew (Leawood, KS)
 
Leawood, KS 4:30 PM
Pittsburg Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Jasper (2-2)
Class 2 District 12 
Jasper 6:00 PM
Whitfield
Class 3 District 5 
John Burroughs
Class 4 District 5 
Whitfield Invitational,  St. Louis TBD
Neelyville (3-0)
Class 2 District 1 
Jonesboro (Jonesboro, AR)
 
Jonesboro, AR TBD
Brunswick (1-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Keytesville (0-3)
Class 1 District 10 
Keytesville 6:00 PM
Mound City with Craig (1-2)
Class 1 District 15 
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
King City 6:00 PM
Appleton City (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Kingsville (0-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Kingsville 5:30 PM
McCluer (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Kirkwood (2-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood 5:30 PM
Center
Class 4 District 14 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (0-2)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
East Newton (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Lamar (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Lamar 7:00 PM
Niangua (3-3)
Class 1 District 4 
Laquey (0-4)
Class 2 District 9 
Laquey 6:00 PM
Lakeland (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton TBD
Lakeland (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton 7:00 PM
Summersville (0-4)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville (3-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville TBD
Oak Grove (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Lexington (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Husker Classic,  Higginsville TBD
Brashear (3-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Linn County (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin TBD
Hillcrest (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Marshfield (2-2)
Class 4 District 11 
Marshfield 6:30 PM
Hazelwood East (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
McCluer North
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant 5:30 PM
McCluer (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
McCluer North
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant 5:30 PM
Atlanta (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Meadville (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville 6:00 PM
Cor Jesu Academy (1-0)
Class 5 District 2 
Mehlville
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
Marshall (3-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Mexico (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico 6:15 PM
Drexel (3-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose (4-0)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose 5:30 PM
Belle (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield (3-2)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield TBD
Fayette (1-2)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin (1-3)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin 6:00 PM
Tina-Avalon (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Newtown-Harris
 
Newtown 6:00 PM
Princeton (0-2)
Class 1 District 14 
North Harrison (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Eagleville 6:00 PM
Worth County (3-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Northeast Nodaway (1-3)
Class 1 District 16 
Ravenwood 6:00 PM
Breckenridge (0-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Northwestern (Mendon) (3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Mendon 6:00 PM
Parkway South (1-2)
Class 5 District 3 
Oakville
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Liberty (1-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Olathe East Tournament (Olathe, OL)
 
Olathe, OL TBD
Webster Groves (1-0)
Class 5 District 4 
Parkway Central (2-0)
Class 5 District 6 
Chesterfield 5:30 PM
Nevada
Class 4 District 13 
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Pittsburg, KS 7:30 PM
College Heights Christian (3-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Purdy (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Purdy TBD
Novinger (1-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Putnam County (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Unionville 6:00 PM
Stewartsville (3-1)
Class 1 District 15 
Ridgeway with Cainsville (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Cainsville 6:00 PM
Battle (1-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Rolla (2-1)
Class 4 District 9 
Rolla 7:30 PM
Lindbergh (2-1)
Class 5 District 2 
Seckman (2-1)
Class 5 District 1 
Imperial TBD
Butler (3-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Sherwood (1-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Creighton 6:00 PM
Tarkio with Fairfax (4-0)
Class 2 District 16 
Sidney (Sidney, IA)
 
Sidney, IA 6:00 PM
Platte County (1-2)
Class 4 District 16 
Smithville (3-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Smithville 7:00 PM
Carnahan (1-3)
Class 3 District 6 
Soldan International Studies (1-1)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Jefferson (Conception) (1-0)
 
South Harrison (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 6:00 PM
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (3-1)
Class 1 District 16 
South Harrison (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 6:00 PM
Scott County Central (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
South Pemiscot (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele 7:30 PM
Harmon (Kansas City, KS)
 
Southeast
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 6:30 PM
Winston (2-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Southwest (Livingston County) (0-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Ludlow 6:00 PM
Ursuline Academy (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Charles West (2-2)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 7:00 PM
Bishop LeBlond (3-1)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph Christian (0-1)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 6:00 PM
University Academy Charter (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
St. Michael the Archangel (3-0)
Class 3 District 15 
Lee's Summit TBD
Advance (3-1)
Class 2 District 3 
St. Vincent (2-1)
Class 2 District 3 
Perryville 6:00 PM
Pembroke Hill (2-2)
Class 4 District 14 
Summer (Kansas city, KS)
 
Kansas city, KS TBD
Eagle Ridge Christian (0-1)
 
The Fulton School at St. Albans (2-2)
 
St. Albans 5:00 PM
Everton (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Thomas Jefferson Independent (1-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Joplin 6:00 PM
Blue Springs (1-2)
Class 5 District 14 
To be determined
 
Olathe East Tournament,  Olathe 6:30 PM
Barstow (2-1)
Class 3 District 15 
To be determined
 
Olathe East Tournament,  Olathe TBD
Marceline (2-1)
Class 2 District 6 
Trenton (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Trenton 6:00 PM
Pattonsburg (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Tri-County (2-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Jamesport 6:00 PM
Clearwater (0-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Twin Rivers (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Broseley 6:00 PM
Clearwater (0-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Twin Rivers (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Broseley 6:00 PM
STEAM Academy
Class 3 District 7 
University City
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Smithton (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Versailles (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Versailles 6:00 PM
Osceola (3-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Warsaw (2-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Warsaw 6:00 PM
Chamois (1-0)
Class 1 District 9 
Wellsville-Middletown (1-3)
Class 1 District 10 
Wellsville 6:00 PM
Potosi (3-1)
Class 4 District 2 
West County (1-0)
Class 3 District 2 
Park Hills 7:30 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (1-0)
Class 5 District 8 
Winfield (1-4)
Class 3 District 8 
Winfield 6:30 PM
Excelsior Springs (2-1)
Class 4 District 15 
Winnetonka (1-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.