2019-2020 Girls Basketball


No Games for Principia High School on this date.
Sherwood (1-2)
Class 3 District 10 
24
Adrian (2-1)
Class 2 District 14 
69
Adrian Final
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
61
Appleton City (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
29
Appleton City Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
28
Archie (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
52
Archie Final
Novinger (1-3)
Class 1 District 11 
36
Atlanta (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
47
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Miami (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
21
Ballard (1-2)
Class 1 District 6 
53
GVVC Tourney,  Walker Final
Ruskin (0-2)
Class 4 District 13 
24
Belton (2-0)
Class 5 District 13 
56
Belton Final
Smithville (2-1)
Class 4 District 16 
56
Benton (0-3)
Class 4 District 16 
32
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah Final
Golden City with Lockwood (3-1)
Class 2 District 12 
68
Billings (3-1)
Class 2 District 11 
70
Everton Invitational,  Everton Final
Incarnate Word Academy
Class 4 District 7 
75
Blue Springs (0-2)
Class 5 District 14 
71
Columbia Final
North Kansas City (2-1)
Class 5 District 15 
43
Blue Springs South (4-0)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City Final
Branson (1-1)
Class 5 District 11 
66
Bolivar (0-2)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Branson Tournament ,  Branson Final
Silex
Class 2 District 5 
22
Bowling Green (1-3)
Class 3 District 8 
56
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Fair Grove (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
68
Buffalo (1-2)
Class 3 District 10 
63
39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Norborne (3-0)
Class 1 District 13 
59
Bunceton with Prairie Home (2-2)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Bunceton Final
Salisbury (3-0)
Class 2 District 6 
57
Carrollton (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
35
Carrollton Final
Lamar (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Carthage (4-0)
Class 5 District 12 
48
Carthage Lady Tigers Invitational,  Carthage Final
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission , KS)
 
58
Central (St. Joseph) (1-1)
Class 5 District 16 
33
St. Joseph Final
Maryville (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Chillicothe (2-2)
Class 3 District 14 
37
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah Final
McKinley Classical Leadership (1-1)
Class 3 District 6 
41
Cleveland NJROTC (0-2)
Class 3 District 6 
33
St. Louis Final
Butler (2-1)
Class 3 District 10 
49
Clinton (2-2)
Class 3 District 10 
38
32nd Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Cabool (1-2)
Class 2 District 10 
44
Conway (2-3)
Class 3 District 11 
69
Conway Final
Stockton (2-3)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Crane (0-2)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Iberia (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
31
Crocker (4-1)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Frisco League Tournament ,  Laquey Final
Osborn (4-0)
Class 1 District 15 
41
DeKalb (3-1)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
Hayti (1-2)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Delta (3-0)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Delta Final
Villa Duchesne (1-1)
Class 4 District 5 
39
DeSoto
Class 4 District 2 
35
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Plato (2-2)
Class 2 District 9 
61
Dixon (0-3)
Class 3 District 4 
50
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-3)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Drexel (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
62
Tiger Classic Tournament,  Kingsville Final
Diamond (1-3)
Class 2 District 12 
32
East Newton (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
29
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
Skyline (2-1)
Class 2 District 13 
61
El Dorado Springs (4-0)
Class 3 District 10 
68
32nd Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Versailles (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
33
Eldon (2-2)
Class 3 District 9 
58
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final
Hannibal (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
50
Elsberry (3-3)
Class 2 District 5 
22
Winfield Tournament ,  Winfield Final
Seckman (1-1)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Farmington
Class 4 District 2 
40
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Hollister (2-2)
Class 3 District 11 
48
Forsyth (3-1)
Class 3 District 11 
64
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Spokane (4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
50
Glendale (1-0)
Class 5 District 10 
44
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Marshall (3-1)
Class 4 District 10 
42
Grain Valley (2-1)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall Final
Sacred Heart (3-3)
Class 1 District 8 
46
Green Ridge (5-1)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Kingsville Tiger Classic Tournament,  Kingsville Final
RUSH Sr. Home School
 
55
Greenfield (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
59
Greenfield Final 1 OT
Madison (3-2)
Class 1 District 10 
36
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (2-1)
Class 1 District 12 
46
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Polo (2-2)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Hardin-Central (2-2)
Class 1 District 13 
29
Gallatin Invitational,  Gallatin Final
St. Michael the Archangel (3-0)
Class 3 District 15 
51
Harrisonville (2-1)
Class 4 District 13 
27
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Linn County (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
72
Higbee (2-3)
Class 1 District 10 
54
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Hillsboro (0-2)
Class 4 District 2 
29
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
University Academy Charter (0-3)
Class 3 District 15 
26
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (1-0)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Vienna (1-3)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Jamestown (0-4)
Class 1 District 9 
40
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton Final
Niangua (3-2)
Class 1 District 4 
44
Jasper (2-2)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Everton Invitational,  Everton Final
Pattonsburg (2-2)
Class 1 District 14 
29
King City (2-2)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany Final
Smith-Cotton (2-2)
Class 5 District 9 
35
Kirksville (2-2)
Class 4 District 8 
26
Marshall Shootout,  Marshall Final
Warsaw (2-2)
Class 3 District 10 
54
Knob Noster (1-3)
Class 3 District 10 
37
Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw Final
Smithton (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
47
La Monte (1-3)
Class 1 District 8 
42
Tipton Tournament ,  Tipton Final
New Franklin (2-3)
Class 2 District 7 
44
La Plata (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
41
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Grandview (2-1)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Lee's Summit North (1-3)
Class 5 District 13 
44
Winnetonka Invitational,  Kansas City Final
Oakville
Class 5 District 2 
50
Lindbergh (2-1)
Class 5 District 2 
29
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Tuscumbia (1-4)
Class 1 District 9 
29
Linn (3-1)
Class 2 District 8 
51
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament ,  Osage Final
Lebanon (2-1)
Class 5 District 10 
41
Logan-Rogersville
Class 4 District 11 
31
39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Marion County (1-2)
Class 1 District 11 
36
Mark Twain (1-2)
Class 2 District 5 
55
Center Final
Pierce City (0-2)
Class 3 District 12 
29
Marshfield (1-2)
Class 4 District 11 
52
Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic,  Ash Grove Final
Winston (2-2)
Class 1 District 14 
27
Maysville (2-2)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Gallatin Invitational Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Springfield Catholic (1-3)
Class 3 District 11 
48
Monett (0-1)
Class 4 District 12 
39
39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Nodaway-Holt (0-3)
Class 1 District 15 
37
Mound City with Craig (1-2)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
University City
Class 4 District 5 
44
North County (3-0)
Class 4 District 2 
67
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Tri-County (2-1)
Class 1 District 14 
50
North Harrison (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Eagleville Final
St. Joseph Christian (2-2)
Class 2 District 16 
38
North Nodaway (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
Trinity Catholic (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
40
North Technical (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
38
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield Final
Liberal (2-2)
Class 1 District 5 
49
Northeast-Arma (Arma, KS)
 
39
Arma, KS Final
Park Hill South (2-2)
Class 5 District 16 
42
Oak Park (1-3)
Class 5 District 16 
40
Winnetonka Invitational,  Kansas City Final
Valley Park (1-3)
Class 3 District 5 
27
Orchard Farm (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
59
Principia Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
54
Osage (1-3)
Class 4 District 10 
52
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles Final 1 OT
Canton (1-2)
Class 1 District 11 
15
Palmyra (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
57
Palmyra Final
Truman (4-0)
Class 5 District 14 
51
Park Hill (1-0)
Class 5 District 16 
47
Winnetonka,  Kansas City Final
Parkway South (1-2)
Class 5 District 3 
27
Parkway North
Class 4 District 7 
58
Parkway Tournament,  Manchester Final
Parkway North
Class 4 District 7 
65
Parkway West (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
29
Ballwin Final
Sturgeon (0-3)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Pilot Grove (1-2)
Class 1 District 9 
53
Pilot Grove Final
Fort Osage (3-2)
Class 5 District 15 
56
Platte County (1-2)
Class 4 District 16 
40
Winnetonka Invitational,  Kansas City Final
Summit Christian Academy (1-2)
Class 3 District 15 
29
Pleasant Hill (2-2)
Class 4 District 13 
32
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit Final
Pembroke Hill (1-2)
Class 4 District 14 
54
Raytown South (0-3)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence Final
Sumner (1-0)
Class 2 District 4 
33
Roosevelt (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
22
PHL Shootout,  St. Louis Final
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (2-2)
Class 4 District 6 
33
Soldan International Studies (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
30
Principia Tourney,  Town and Country Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (4-0)
Class 2 District 16 
46
South Holt (2-1)
Class 1 District 15 
17
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Verona (2-2)
Class 2 District 12 
54
Southwest (Washburn) (1-3)
Class 2 District 12 
35
Diamond Varsity Girls Invitational,  Diamond Final
Hartville (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
69
Sparta (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
54
Sparta Final
Visitation Academy (3-2)
Class 4 District 4 
55
St. Charles West (2-2)
Class 4 District 7 
46
Lutheran St. Charles Tournament,  St. Peters Final
Neelyville (3-0)
Class 2 District 1 
84
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-1)
Class 1 District 3 
48
Farmington Final
Notre Dame de Sion (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
59
St. Teresa's Academy (1-1)
Class 5 District 14 
48
Kansas City Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (0-3)
Class 4 District 3 
29
Timberland (1-3)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Lutheran SC,  St. Peters Final
Ozark (2-1)
Class 5 District 10 
83
To be determined
 
26
Rogers Great Eight Classic,  Rogers Final
Blue Eye (2-2)
Class 2 District 11 
43
To be determined
 
57
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye Final
Mt. Vernon (2-1)
Class 3 District 12 
51
To be determined
 
31
Carthage Lady Tigers Invitational,  Carthage Final
Pembroke Hill (1-2)
Class 4 District 14 
54
To be determined
 
45
Van Horn,  Independence Final
Barstow (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
51
To be determined
 
26
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence Final
Lincoln College Prep (3-1)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Warrensburg (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
55
Warrensburg Final
Clopton (2-1)
Class 2 District 5 
59
Wellsville-Middletown (1-3)
Class 1 District 10 
20
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City Final
Clever (3-1)
Class 3 District 12 
38
West Plains (4-0)
Class 4 District 11 
51
Fair Grove Tournament,  Fair Grove Final
Midway (1-0)
Class 2 District 14 
55
West Platte (1-2)
Class 2 District 16 
35
Weston Final
Osceola (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
57
Windsor (0-4)
Class 2 District 14 
23
Windsor Final
Christian (0-4)
Class 3 District 8 
17
Winfield (1-4)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Tip Off Classic,  Winfield Final
Bucklin with Macon County (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Brunswick (1-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon TBD
Van Horn (1-0)
Class 4 District 15 
Center (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence TBD
Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-0)
Class 3 District 6 
Ft. Zumwalt East (2-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield TBD
Lafayette (Wildwood) (0-3)
Class 5 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt West
Class 5 District 7 
Marquette Invitational,  Chesterfield TBD
Republic
Class 5 District 12 
Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)
 
Springdale, AR 5:30 PM
Jefferson City (2-0)
Class 5 District 9 
Hazelwood Central (2-0)
Class 5 District 5 
COLUMBIA 9:00 PM
East St. Louis HS (East St. Louis, IL)
 
John Burroughs
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:30 PM
Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR)
 
Nixa (1-0)
Class 5 District 11 
Nixa 7:30 PM
Parkway South (1-2)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway Central (2-0)
Class 5 District 6 
Parkway TipOff Classic,  Chesterfield TBD
Heartland (Bethel) Sr.
 
Quincy Christian (Quincy, IL)
 
Quincy, IL 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.