2019-2020 Boys Basketball


No Games for Ft. Zumwalt West High School on this date.
Sturgeon (3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
52
Harrisburg (4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia Final
Clinton (1-4)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Harrisonville (3-1)
Class 4 District 13 
70
Harrisonville Final
Lutheran (Kansas City) (2-1)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Midway (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
49
Cleveland Final
Windsor (1-2)
Class 2 District 14 
34
Odessa (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
73
Husker Classic,  Higginsville Final
Central (Park Hills) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
68
Seckman
Class 5 District 1 
47
64th Annual Gene Steighorst Tournament,  Hillsboro Final
Crocker (2-4)
Class 2 District 9 
38
St. Elizabeth (5-1)
Class 1 District 9 
74
St. Elizabeth Final
Maysville (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Albany (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Albany 7:30 PM
North County
Class 4 District 2 
Arcadia Valley (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Ironton 7:30 PM
El Dorado Springs (0-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Archie (1-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie 7:00 PM
Spokane (4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Ash Grove (1-3)
Class 2 District 13 
Ash Grove TBD
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (2-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Aurora (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Aurora 7:30 PM
Crystal City (1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
Bayless (0-4)
Class 3 District 5 
Honor Flight Classic,  St. Louis 6:30 PM
Advance
Class 2 District 3 
Bell City (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Bell City 7:30 PM
Newburg (1-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Belle (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Belle 6:00 PM
Platte County (2-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Belton (0-1)
Class 5 District 13 
Belton TBD
Blue Eye (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Berryville (Berryville, AR)
 
Berryville, AR 7:30 PM
La Plata (0-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier 7:30 PM
Marionville (2-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Billings (3-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Billings TBD
Eugene (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Blair Oaks
Class 3 District 9 
Jefferson City 7:30 PM
Salisbury (2-1)
Class 2 District 6 
Boonville (2-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia TBD
North County Christian Sr (1-0)
 
Bourbon (3-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2nd Annual Honor Flight at Principia ,  Saint Louis TBD
Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
Bunker (4-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Bunker 6:30 PM
Couch (2-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Cabool (1-0)
Class 2 District 10 
Cabool 7:30 PM
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (2-0)
 
Calvary Lutheran (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Jefferson City 7:15 PM
Richmond (2-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Cameron (0-3)
Class 3 District 16 
Husker Classic,  Higginsville TBD
Riverview Gardens (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Cardinal Ritter (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Kelly (3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Caruthersville (2-1)
Class 3 District 1 
Caruthersville 7:30 PM
Neosho (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville (1-2)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville 7:15 PM
Charleston (3-0)
Class 3 District 1 
Central (New Madrid County)
Class 3 District 1 
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Sikeston TBD
Park Hill (0-1)
Class 5 District 16 
Central (St. Joseph) (1-1)
Class 5 District 16 
Liberty North Tournament,  Liberty TBD
East Prairie
Class 3 District 1 
Chaffee (2-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee 7:30 PM
St. Louis University (0-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Christian Brothers College
Class 5 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Kirksville (3-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Clark County (3-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Kahoka 7:30 PM
Bernie
Class 2 District 1 
Clarkton (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
Clarkton 6:00 PM
Wheatland (1-0)
Class 1 District 7 
Climax Springs (2-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Climax Springs 5:30 PM
Canton (0-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Clopton
Class 2 District 5 
Clarksville 7:30 PM
Skyline (3-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Cole Camp (3-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Cole Camp 7:30 PM
Purdy (3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
College Heights Christian (3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
Joplin 6:00 PM
Santa Fe (1-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Concordia (3-1)
Class 1 District 8 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
Norwood (2-0)
Class 1 District 4 
Conway (0-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball Tournament,  Mansfield TBD
Hurley
Class 1 District 4 
Crane (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Crane 7:15 PM
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (4-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Crossroads College Preparatory (1-3)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Union (0-4)
Class 4 District 9 
Cuba (0-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Cuba 7:00 PM
South Pemiscot
Class 2 District 1 
Delta (Deering) (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
Deering 6:00 PM
Eureka
Class 5 District 3 
DeSoto (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
Steighorst Invitational,  Hillsboro TBD
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (2-0)
Class 4 District 1 
Dexter (0-2)
Class 4 District 1 
SEMO Conference Tournament,  TBD
East Carter (2-2)
Class 2 District 2 
Doniphan (3-4)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan 7:30 PM
Penney (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
East Buchanan (3-0)
Class 2 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Southwest (Washburn) (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
East Newton (1-2)
Class 3 District 12 
Granby TBD
Buffalo (3-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Eldon (1-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Eldon 7:30 PM
Summit Christian Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Excelsior Springs (0-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Excelsior Springs 7:00 PM
Dadeville (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Fair Play
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play TBD
New Bloomfield (1-4)
Class 2 District 8 
Fatima (3-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Westphalia 6:00 PM
Nixa (1-0)
Class 5 District 11 
Fayetteville (Fayetteville, AR)
 
Fayetteville, AR 6:30 PM
Reeds Spring (2-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Forsyth (3-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Forsyth TBD
Lutheran St. Charles (1-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Fox
Class 5 District 2 
Cougar Classic Varsity Boys BKB Tournament,  St. Peters TBD
Marquette (0-1)
Class 5 District 3 
Francis Howell North (0-1)
Class 5 District 6 
St Charles West Tournament,  St Charles TBD
Adrian (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Frontenac (Frontenac, KS)
 
Frontenac, KS 7:30 PM
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-2)
 
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (1-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Gateway Legacy Sr. H. (2-0)
 
Ft. Zumwalt East (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 3:30 PM
Wheaton (2-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Galena (4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena 6:00 PM
North Andrew (1-0)
Class 2 District 16 
Gallatin (4-0)
Class 2 District 15 
Gallatin 8:30 PM
Union Star (0-3)
Class 1 District 15 
Gilman City with North Daviess (0-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City 7:15 PM
Sheldon (1-3)
Class 1 District 5 
Golden City (3-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Golden City 5:30 PM
Valley (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Hillsboro 7:00 PM
Mercer (2-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Green City (2-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City 7:30 PM
Tipton (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Green Ridge (3-1)
Class 1 District 8 
Green Ridge TBD
Stockton (2-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Greenfield (2-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Greenfield 7:00 PM
Bucklin with Macon County (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Hale with Bosworth (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Hale 7:15 PM
Fulton (2-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal (1-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal 7:30 PM
Mountain Grove (0-1)
Class 3 District 4 
Hartville (4-0)
Class 2 District 10 
Hartville TBD
McCluer North (2-2)
Class 5 District 5 
Hazelwood East
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Bolivar
Class 4 District 11 
Hillcrest (1-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Springfield 8:00 PM
Carrollton (0-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Holden (0-3)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden 7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 5 District 7 
Holt (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Wentzville 6:30 PM
Mansfield (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Houston (3-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball Tournament ,  Mansfield TBD
Miami (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume (3-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume TBD
Frontier STEM
 
Hyman Brand Hewbrew (Leawood, KS)
 
Leawood, KS 6:00 PM
Osage (0-4)
Class 4 District 10 
Iberia (3-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Iberia 6:00 PM
Pittsburg Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Jasper (0-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Jasper 7:30 PM
Hancock (2-1)
Class 3 District 5 
Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 3 
Festus 7:00 PM
Brentwood (2-1)
Class 2 District 4 
John Burroughs
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Brunswick (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Keytesville (3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Keytesville 7:30 PM
Mound City with Craig
Class 1 District 15 
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
King City 7:30 PM
Appleton City (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Kingsville (1-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Kingsville 7:30 PM
Lutheran South (3-0)
Class 3 District 5 
Ladue Horton Watkins (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Webb City
Class 4 District 12 
Lamar (3-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Lamar TBD
Niangua (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Laquey (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Laquey 6:00 PM
North Platte (0-2)
Class 2 District 16 
Lathrop (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Mid-Buchanan (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Lawson (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Marshfield (0-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Lebanon (1-0)
Class 5 District 10 
Lebanon 7:30 PM
Lakeland (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton TBD
Lakeland (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton 8:30 PM
Summersville (3-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville (2-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville TBD
Girard (Girard, KS)
 
Liberal (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Liberal 7:30 PM
Fort Osage (0-1)
Class 5 District 15 
Liberty (1-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Liberty TBD
Washington (5-0)
Class 4 District 4 
Liberty (Wentzville)
Class 5 District 8 
Lake St. Louis 6:30 PM
Hermann (3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Linn (4-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Linn 7:00 PM
Brashear (1-0)
Class 1 District 11 
Linn County (1-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin TBD
Walnut Grove (1-3)
Class 1 District 7 
Lockwood (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Lockwood 6:00 PM
Greenwood (3-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Logan-Rogersville (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Rogersville 7:30 PM
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
Class 2 District 14 
Lone Jack (1-2)
Class 2 District 14 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
School of the Ozarks (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Lutie (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Theodosia 7:00 PM
Parkway West
Class 5 District 3 
McCluer (3-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Florissant 6:00 PM
Roosevelt (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
McKinley Classical Leadership (4-0)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Atlanta (3-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Meadville (3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville 7:30 PM
Marshall (1-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Mexico (0-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Mexico 7:30 PM
Lawson (2-0)
Class 3 District 16 
Mid-Buchanan (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Faucett 8:15 PM
Capital City High (1-4)
Class 4 District 10 
Moberly (0-2)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly 7:30 PM
South Callaway (0-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Montgomery County (2-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery City 7:30 PM
Drexel (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose (3-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose 7:30 PM
Monett (1-2)
Class 4 District 12 
Mt. Vernon (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
Puxico
Class 2 District 3 
Naylor (1-1)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor 7:30 PM
Campbell (3-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville (2-2)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville TBD
Fayette (1-2)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin (5-0)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin 7:30 PM
Silex (0-5)
Class 2 District 5 
New Haven (3-2)
Class 2 District 8 
New Haven 7:30 PM
Tina-Avalon (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Newtown-Harris
 
Newtown 7:30 PM
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
North Callaway (0-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia TBD
Princeton (3-0)
Class 1 District 14 
North Harrison (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Eagleville 7:30 PM
Orchard Farm (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
North Technical
Class 3 District 7 
Lutheran Saint Charles Tournament,  Saint Peters 8:00 PM
Worth County (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Northeast Nodaway (2-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Ravenwood 7:30 PM
Cristo Rey (2-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Northland Christian (1-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Kansas City 7:30 PM
Breckenridge (0-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Northwestern (Mendon) (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Mendon 7:30 PM
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Oak Park (1-2)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Delta (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Oak Ridge (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Oak Ridge 7:30 PM
Risco (2-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Oran (3-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Oran 7:30 PM
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway Central (2-1)
Class 5 District 6 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Oakville
Class 5 District 2 
Parkway South (3-0)
Class 5 District 3 
Manchester 6:00 PM
St. Charles (1-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Pattonville
Class 5 District 6 
Maryland Heights 6:00 PM
McAuley Catholic (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Pierce City (2-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Pierce City 6:00 PM
Nevada (1-0)
Class 4 District 13 
Pittsburg (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Pittsburg, KS 7:30 PM
West Platte (2-2)
Class 2 District 16 
Plattsburg
Class 2 District 15 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Novinger (2-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Putnam County (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
Unionville 7:30 PM
Clever (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Republic (2-1)
Class 5 District 12 
Republic 7:30 PM
Steelville (3-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Richland (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Richland 7:00 PM
Bloomfield (0-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Richland (Essex)
Class 1 District 2 
Essex 6:00 PM
Stewartsville (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
Ridgeway with Cainsville (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Cainsville 7:15 PM
West Plains (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Salem (2-2)
Class 4 District 9 
Salem 7:30 PM
Verona (0-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Sarcoxie (2-2)
Class 3 District 12 
Sarcoxie 6:00 PM
Herculaneum (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Scott City (2-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Scott City 7:00 PM
Hayti
Class 2 District 1 
Scott County Central
Class 1 District 2 
Sikeston 6:00 PM
Holcomb (0-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (3-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath 7:30 PM
Bradleyville (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Seymour (0-3)
Class 2 District 10 
Seymour 7:30 PM
Butler
Class 3 District 10 
Sherwood (3-0)
Class 3 District 10 
Creighton 7:30 PM
Tarkio with Fairfax (3-0)
Class 2 District 16 
Sidney (Sidney, IA)
 
Sidney, IA 7:00 PM
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (3-1)
Class 1 District 16 
South Harrison (3-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 7:30 PM
South Nodaway
 
South Harrison (3-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 7:30 PM
Ellington (3-2)
Class 2 District 2 
South Iron (3-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Annapolis 8:00 PM
Van-Far (3-0)
Class 2 District 5 
South Shelby (0-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Monroe City Tournament ,  Monroe City TBD
Center (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
Southeast (1-4)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 7:30 PM
Winston (2-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Southwest (Livingston County) (2-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Ludlow 7:30 PM
Central (Springfield) (0-1)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield Catholic (2-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 8:00 PM
DeSmet (2-2)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Francis Borgia (2-2)
Class 4 District 4 
Washington 7:15 PM
Rolla (2-2)
Class 4 District 9 
St. James
Class 3 District 4 
St James TBD
Bishop LeBlond (2-1)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph Christian (4-0)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:30 PM
University Academy Charter (4-0)
Class 3 District 15 
St. Michael the Archangel
Class 3 District 15 
Lee's Summit TBD
Affton
Class 4 District 3 
St. Pius X (Festus) (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Festus TBD
Saxony Lutheran (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Ste. Genevieve (2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Ste Genevieve 7:30 PM
Licking (3-1)
Class 3 District 4 
Stoutland (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Stoutland 7:30 PM
Carl Junction
Class 4 District 12 
Strafford (3-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford 7:30 PM
Duchesne
Class 3 District 7 
Sullivan
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan 7:30 PM
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-4)
 
St. Albans 6:30 PM
Everton (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Joplin 7:30 PM
Francis Howell (3-0)
Class 5 District 8 
Timberland (2-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Wentzville 6:30 PM
Lee's Summit (0-1)
Class 5 District 13 
To be determined
 
Blue Valley Tournament,  Overland Park TBD
Barstow (1-2)
Class 3 District 15 
To be determined
 
Shawnee Mission East Tournament,  Shawnee Mission TBD
Pembroke Hill (2-2)
Class 4 District 14 
To be determined
 
Shawnee Mission East Tournament,  Shawnee Mission 5:30 PM
Marceline
Class 2 District 6 
Trenton (1-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Trenton 6:00 PM
Pattonsburg (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Tri-County (1-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Jamesport 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart (2-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Tuscumbia (0-6)
Class 1 District 9 
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic,  Pilot Grove TBD
Malden (1-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Twin Rivers (2-1)
Class 3 District 1 
Broseley 7:30 PM
Perryville (2-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Valle Catholic
Class 2 District 3 
Ste Genevieve 7:30 PM
Knob Noster (3-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Van Horn (2-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Independence 7:00 PM
Knob Noster (3-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Van Horn (2-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Independence 7:30 PM
Smithton (3-2)
Class 2 District 7 
Versailles (1-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Versailles 7:30 PM
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-3)
Class 1 District 3 
Viburnum (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Viburnum 7:30 PM
Central Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 16 
washington (kansas city, KS)
 
kansas city, KS TBD
Chamois (2-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Wellsville-Middletown (2-2)
Class 1 District 10 
Wellsville 5:30 PM
Christian (3-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Westminster Christian Academy (3-1)
Class 4 District 4 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Staley
Class 5 District 16 
Winnetonka (0-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Leopold
Class 1 District 2 
Woodland (1-3)
Class 3 District 2 
Marble Hill TBD
Greenville (0-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Zalma (0-3)
Class 1 District 3 
Zalma 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.