2019-2020 Boys Basketball


Viewing Principia High School
Gateway Science Charter
Class 3 District 6 
Principia (1-3)
Class 3 District 5 
Valley Park Tournament,  Valley Park TBD
Kelly (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
Advance
Class 2 District 3 
Oran Tournament,  Oran TBD
Thayer
Class 2 District 2 
Alton
Class 2 District 2 
Alton 7:30 PM
Golden City (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Ash Grove (0-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood TBD
Riverview Christian Sr.
 
Bakersfield (2-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Bakersfield TBD
Marion County (0-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier (0-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier 7:30 PM
Pierce City (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Billings (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City TBD
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
Bishop DuBourg
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Versailles (1-1)
Class 3 District 9 
Blair Oaks
Class 3 District 9 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Bunker (1-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Bourbon (3-0)
Class 3 District 3 
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia TBD
Fulton (1-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Bowling Green (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Norborne (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Breckenridge (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Breckenridge 7:30 PM
Clark County (1-0)
Class 3 District 13 
Brookfield (2-0)
Class 3 District 14 
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City TBD
Meadville
Class 1 District 12 
Brunswick (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon TBD
Spokane (3-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Buffalo
Class 3 District 10 
Marionville Invitational Tournament,  Marionville TBD
William Chrisman (1-0)
Class 5 District 15 
Camdenton (0-1)
Class 4 District 10 
William Chrisman Tournament ,  Kansas City 5:00 PM
Lexington
Class 3 District 14 
Carrollton
Class 3 District 14 
Carrollton 6:30 PM
Kennett (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
Caruthersville
Class 3 District 1 
Bulldog Classic Tournament,  Gideon TBD
Miller (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Cassville (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville TBD
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
Center (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence TBD
Lutheran North (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
Central Academy (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
William Chrisman Tournament,  Kansas City TBD
Smithton (2-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Chamois (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Tipton Tournament,  Tipton TBD
Platte County (1-0)
Class 4 District 16 
Chillicothe (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Savannah Invitational,  Savannah TBD
Skyline (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Clinton (1-1)
Class 3 District 10 
86th Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Dora
Class 1 District 4 
Couch (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
Myrtle 6:00 PM
Stewartsville (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
DeKalb (1-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood TBD
Oak Ridge (2-0)
Class 1 District 2 
Delta (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill TBD
Galena (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Diamond (3-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Diamond Varsity Boys Invitational,  Diamond TBD
Hayti
Class 2 District 1 
Doniphan (3-3)
Class 3 District 1 
Gideon Tournament,  Gideon TBD
Clearwater (4-1)
Class 3 District 2 
East Carter (2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellsinore 7:30 PM
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
Eldon (0-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Lutheran St. Charles
Class 3 District 8 
Elsberry (0-4)
Class 2 District 5 
Winfield Tournament ,  Winfield TBD
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (0-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Excelsior Springs (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
Excelsior Springs 7:00 PM
Sullivan
Class 4 District 9 
Farmington (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan TBD
St. Elizabeth (2-0)
Class 1 District 9 
Fatima (3-0)
Class 3 District 9 
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament,  Eugene TBD
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (0-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Fordland
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland TBD
St. Louis Christian Sr.
 
Ft. Zumwalt East (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield TBD
Koshkonong
Class 1 District 1 
Gainesville (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Gainesville 8:30 PM
Polo
Class 2 District 15 
Gallatin (2-0)
Class 2 District 15 
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin TBD
La Plata (0-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Glasgow (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow TBD
Pembroke Hill (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Glendale
Class 5 District 10 
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence TBD
Crystal City (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Rolla "Duke" Herbert Memorial Tournament,  Crystal City TBD
College Heights Christian (3-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Greenwood
Class 2 District 11 
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City TBD
Novinger (0-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger TBD
Trinity Catholic (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
Hazelwood East
Class 4 District 6 
Jerry Boeckman Memorial,  St. Louis TBD
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
Herculaneum (0-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Crystal City 6:30 PM
Montgomery County (2-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Hermann (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Crest Ridge (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
Holden (0-2)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden 5:30 PM
Plato (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Iberia (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey TBD
Tipton (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Jamestown (1-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Tipton Tournament ,  Tipton TBD
Worth County (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany TBD
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS)
 
Olathe, KS TBD
Soldan International Studies
Class 3 District 7 
Kirkwood
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood TBD
Windsor
Class 2 District 14 
Lakeland (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Deepwater 8:00 PM
Jasper (0-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Lamar
Class 3 District 12 
Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood TBD
Lafayette County (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Lawson (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
Lawson 7:15 PM
Meadow Heights (1-1)
Class 2 District 3 
Leopold
Class 1 District 2 
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill TBD
Baxter Springs (Baxter Springs, KS)
 
Liberal (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Liberal 7:30 PM
Warsaw (0-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Lincoln
Class 2 District 7 
87th Annual Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Oakville
Class 5 District 2 
Lindbergh (1-1)
Class 5 District 2 
Southside Classic,  St. Louis TBD
Weaubleau (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Lockwood (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Dennis Cornish Classic,  Lockwood TBD
Rich Hill (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Lone Jack (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Lone Jack 7:30 PM
Van-Far (1-0)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana (0-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana 7:00 PM
Chadwick (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Lutie (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland TBD
Missouri Military Academy (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
Macks Creek (1-2)
Class 1 District 7 
Eugene Tournament 8:00 PM
Oran (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Malden (1-0)
Class 3 District 1 
ORAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT ,  ORAN TBD
Belle (0-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Maranatha Baptist
 
St. Robert TBD
Benton (1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah TBD
Penney
Class 2 District 15 
Mercer (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer 7:30 PM
Northeast Vernon County (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Miami (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
GVVC Conference Tournament,  Nevada TBD
Otterville (1-0)
Class 1 District 9 
Missouri School for the Deaf
Class 1 District 9 
Fulton 7:30 PM
Macon (1-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Moberly (0-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly 7:30 PM
Ballard (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose (2-1)
Class 1 District 6 
GVVC Tourney,  Walker TBD
Russellville (0-1)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield (0-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Tipton Tournament ,  Tipton TBD
Northeast (Cairo) (2-0)
Class 1 District 10 
New Franklin (3-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow TBD
West Platte (1-1)
Class 2 District 16 
North Andrew
Class 2 District 16 
Rosendale 7:30 PM
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Orchard Farm (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
Valley Park Tournament,  Valley Park 7:00 PM
Southwest (Livingston County)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick 7:30 PM
California
Class 3 District 9 
Osage (0-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Rolla (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
Park Hill South
Class 5 District 16 
Republic Tournament,  Republic TBD
Woodland (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Perryville (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill TBD
Stockton (1-0)
Class 3 District 10 
Pleasant Hope
Class 3 District 11 
Dennis Cornish Classic ,  Lockwood TBD
North Pemiscot (0-2)
Class 1 District 1 
Rector (Rector , AR)
 
Rector , AR 6:00 PM
School of the Ozarks (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Reeds Spring (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
58th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth TBD
Capital City High (1-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Sacred Heart (1-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Marshall Tournament,  Marshall TBD
Gideon (1-2)
Class 1 District 2 
Senath-Hornersville (2-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Bulldog Classic,  Gideon TBD
Ava (1-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Seymour (0-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Seymour 7:30 PM
Boonville (1-0)
Class 4 District 10 
Southern Boone
Class 3 District 9 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Versailles TBD
Potosi (0-2)
Class 4 District 2 
St. Clair (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan TBD
Liberty (Mountain View) (1-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Summersville (3-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Summersville 7:30 PM
Warrenton (3-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Timberland (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Winfield Tournament,  Winfield TBD
Branson (0-1)
Class 5 District 11 
To be determined
 
Branson Battle at the Border,  Branson TBD
Lee's Summit North (0-1)
Class 5 District 13 
To be determined
 
William Chrisman Invitational,  Independence TBD
Ozark
Class 5 District 10 
To be determined
 
Republic Invitational ,  Republic 5:30 PM
Winston (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Trenton (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin TBD
Southeast (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Truman
Class 5 District 14 
Phog Allen Classic,  Independence TBD
Summit Christian Academy
Class 3 District 15 
University Academy Charter (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit TBD
St. Pius X (Festus) (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Valley Park
Class 3 District 5 
Valley Park Tournament ,  Valley Park TBD
Odessa
Class 4 District 14 
Wellington-Napoleon (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Wellington 7:00 PM
New Haven (1-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Wellsville-Middletown (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Thomas Jefferson Independent (2-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Wheaton (1-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Diamond Varsity Boys Invitational,  Diamond TBD
Christian (1-0)
Class 3 District 8 
Winfield (1-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Winfield Tournament ,  Winfield TBD
Barstow
Class 3 District 15 
Winnetonka
Class 4 District 15 
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence TBD
Ellington (2-2)
Class 2 District 2 
Winona (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
Winona 7:15 PM



Processing. Please wait.