2019-2020 Boys Basketball


Viewing Butler High School
Butler (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Adrian (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Adrian 8:00 PM
Montrose (3-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Appleton City (1-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Appleton City 7:30 PM
Forsyth (4-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Aurora (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Aurora TBD
Kingsville (1-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Ballard (1-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Butler 8:00 PM
Gideon (1-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Bell City (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Bell City 6:00 PM
Savannah (1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Benton (3-1)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Stanberry (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Bishop LeBlond (3-2)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:15 PM
Twin Rivers (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Bloomfield (0-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Bloomfield 7:30 PM
Rockhurst (3-0)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs South (3-0)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs,  Blue Springs TBD
Hale with Bosworth (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Breckenridge (0-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Breckenridge TBD
Warsaw (1-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Buffalo (4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Buffalo 7:30 PM
Nevada (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
Carthage (1-0)
Class 5 District 12 
73rd Annual Carthage Varsity Boys Invitational,  Carthage TBD
Berryville (Berryville, AR)
 
Cassville (1-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Cassville 7:15 PM
Summit Christian Academy (3-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Cedar Falls (Cedar Falls, IA)
 
Cedar Falls, IA 7:30 PM
Branson (0-4)
Class 5 District 11 
Central (Springfield) (0-2)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield TBD
Lutie (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Chadwick (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Chadwick 6:00 PM
Woodland (1-4)
Class 3 District 2 
Chaffee (2-3)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee 7:30 PM
La Monte (0-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Chilhowee (3-2)
Class 1 District 8 
Sedalia 6:00 PM
Northland Christian (2-1)
Class 2 District 15 
Christ Prep (Overland Park, KS)
 
Overland Park, KS 6:30 PM
Bishop DuBourg (2-0)
Class 3 District 5 
Christian (3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
O'fallon 7:30 PM
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (3-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Clinton (1-4)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton 7:30 PM
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
Class 2 District 14 
Concordia (4-1)
Class 1 District 8 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
Orrick (1-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Crest Ridge (5-0)
Class 2 District 14 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
Crystal City (2-3)
Class 2 District 4 
Honor Flight Classic at Principia,  St. Louis TBD
Dixon (2-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Cuba (1-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Cuba 5:30 PM
Cuba (1-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Dixon (2-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Dixon 6:00 PM
Alton (1-0)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington (3-3)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington 6:00 PM
Eldon (1-5)
Class 3 District 9 
Eugene (2-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Eugene 7:30 PM
Central (Park Hills) (2-0)
Class 4 District 2 
Eureka
Class 5 District 3 
64th Annual Gene Steighorst Tournament,  Hillsboro TBD
Dadeville (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Everton (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Everton TBD
Marshfield (0-4)
Class 4 District 11 
Fair Grove (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Fair Grove 7:30 PM
Hartville (5-0)
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland (1-0)
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland 7:30 PM
Van Horn (3-2)
Class 4 District 15 
Fort Osage (0-2)
Class 5 District 15 
Independence 7:00 PM
Ritenour
Class 5 District 5 
Francis Howell North (0-2)
Class 5 District 6 
St Charles West Tournament,  St Charles TBD
Perryville (2-2)
Class 4 District 1 
Fredericktown (3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Fredericktown 7:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (3-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 7:00 PM
Northeast (Cairo) (3-0)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow 7:30 PM
Harrisonville (3-1)
Class 4 District 13 
Grain Valley (4-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Grain Valley 7:00 PM
Ash Grove (1-4)
Class 2 District 13 
Greenfield (3-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Greenfield 7:00 PM
Doniphan (3-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Greenville (1-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Greenville 7:30 PM
Mountain Grove (0-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Greenwood (3-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Springfield 7:30 PM
Ridgeway with Cainsville (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Galt 7:00 PM
Ridgeway with Cainsville (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Galt 7:30 PM
Cainsville
 
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Galt 7:30 PM
Cristo Rey (2-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Guadalupe Centers Charter (0-2)
 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Ozark (2-1)
Class 5 District 10 
Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)
 
Springdale, AR 7:30 PM
South Pemiscot (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Hayti (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
Hayti 6:00 PM
Pleasant Hope (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Hermitage (1-4)
Class 1 District 7 
Hermitage 7:30 PM
Blair Oaks (1-0)
Class 3 District 9 
Hickman (1-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Columbia 7:30 PM
Bowling Green (3-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Highland (1-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Ewing 7:00 PM
Willard (4-0)
Class 5 District 12 
Hillcrest (1-4)
Class 4 District 11 
Springfield 8:00 PM
Blue Eye (2-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Hollister (0-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Hollister 6:00 PM
Maryville (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (4-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Conception Jct. 8:00 PM
Lincoln College Prep (2-3)
Class 4 District 15 
Jefferson City (2-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Blue Springs Tournament,  Blue Springs TBD
Meadow Heights (1-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Kelly (3-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Benton 7:30 PM
Moberly (1-2)
Class 4 District 8 
Kirksville (4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Kirksville 7:30 PM
Pattonville
Class 5 District 6 
Kirkwood
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood TBD
Holden (0-4)
Class 3 District 15 
Knob Noster (3-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Knob Noster 8:00 PM
Summersville (3-2)
Class 1 District 3 
Koshkonong (0-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Koshkonong 7:30 PM
Bucklin with Macon County (0-4)
Class 1 District 12 
La Plata (1-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Laplata 7:30 PM
Rockwood Summit (2-1)
Class 4 District 4 
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Class 5 District 3 
Wildwood TBD
Lincoln
Class 2 District 7 
Lakeland (2-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Deepwater 5:00 PM
West Platte (3-3)
Class 2 District 16 
Lawson (3-1)
Class 3 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Owensville (2-3)
Class 4 District 9 
Linn (5-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Linn 7:00 PM
Atlanta (3-2)
Class 1 District 11 
Linn County (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin TBD
Rich Hill (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Lockwood (1-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Lockwood TBD
Santa Fe (1-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Lone Jack (1-3)
Class 2 District 14 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview TBD
Campbell (3-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Malden (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden 7:30 PM
Green City (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Marceline (1-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Marceline 7:30 PM
Southwest (Washburn) (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Marionville (2-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Marionville TBD
Fulton (3-1)
Class 4 District 8 
Marshall (1-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Marshall 7:30 PM
South Nodaway
 
Maryville (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Conception Jct 7:30 PM
South Holt (1-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Maysville (0-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Maysville 7:30 PM
Sarcoxie (3-2)
Class 3 District 12 
McAuley Catholic (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Joplin TBD
Staley (1-0)
Class 5 District 16 
McCluer (5-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Webster Classic,  Webster Groves TBD
Brashear (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Meadville (4-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville 7:30 PM
Parkway North
Class 4 District 7 
Mehlville
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Princeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer (3-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer 7:30 PM
Cleveland NJROTC (2-4)
Class 3 District 6 
Metro (0-3)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Midway (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Miami (0-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Amoret TBD
Schuyler County (0-4)
Class 2 District 6 
Milan (4-0)
Class 2 District 6 
Milan 7:30 PM
Verona (0-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Miller (4-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Miller 7:30 PM
California
Class 3 District 9 
Missouri Military Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Mexico 7:00 PM
Zalma (0-4)
Class 1 District 3 
Naylor (2-1)
Class 1 District 1 
Naylor 7:30 PM
Madison (0-4)
Class 1 District 10 
New Franklin (6-0)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin TBD
Southwest (Livingston County) (2-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne 7:30 PM
William Chrisman (4-0)
Class 5 District 15 
North Kansas City (1-1)
Class 5 District 15 
North Kansas City TBD
East Prairie (1-1)
Class 3 District 1 
North Pemiscot (0-4)
Class 1 District 1 
Wardell 6:00 PM
Tipton (3-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Northwest (Hughesville) (3-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Hughesville TBD
Keytesville (3-2)
Class 1 District 10 
Northwestern (Mendon) (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Mendon 7:30 PM
North Harrison (2-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Novinger (3-1)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger 7:30 PM
Ladue Horton Watkins (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
(O'Fallon , IL)'> O'Fallon Township (O'Fallon , IL)
 
O'Fallon , IL 7:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Orchard Farm (3-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Lutheran Saint Charles Tournament,  Saint Peters 5:00 PM
Richland (2-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Osage (0-5)
Class 4 District 10 
Osage Beach 7:00 PM
Stockton (2-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Osceola (1-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Osceola 5:00 PM
Russellville (2-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Otterville (2-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic,  Pilot Grove TBD
Truman (2-1)
Class 5 District 14 
Park Hill South (3-0)
Class 5 District 16 
Riverside 7:00 PM
St. Charles (1-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Parkway Central (4-1)
Class 5 District 6 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Sullivan (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
Parkway South (4-0)
Class 5 District 3 
Manchester 7:00 PM
Gilman City with North Daviess (1-4)
Class 1 District 14 
Pattonsburg (3-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Pattonsburg 7:30 PM
Holcomb (0-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Portageville (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
Portageville 6:00 PM
Exeter (0-3)
Class 1 District 4 
Purdy (3-3)
Class 2 District 12 
Purdy TBD
Clever (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
Reeds Spring (2-2)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring 7:00 PM
Pacific (2-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Rolla (2-3)
Class 4 District 9 
Rolla 6:45 PM
St. James (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Salem (3-2)
Class 4 District 9 
Salem TBD
Farmington (2-1)
Class 4 District 2 
Saxony Lutheran (1-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Jackson 7:30 PM
Putnam County (1-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Scotland County
Class 2 District 6 
Memphis 7:30 PM
Oran (4-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Scott City (3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Scott City 7:30 PM
Delta (5-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Scott County Central (0-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Sikeston 7:30 PM
Caruthersville (3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (5-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath 7:30 PM
Northeast Vernon County (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Sheldon (1-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Sheldon TBD
El Dorado Springs (1-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Sherwood (4-0)
Class 3 District 10 
Creighton 6:00 PM
Montgomery County (3-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Silex (0-5)
Class 2 District 5 
Silex 7:15 PM
Community (1-2)
Class 1 District 10 
Slater (3-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater 7:30 PM
New Bloomfield (1-5)
Class 2 District 8 
South Callaway (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Mokane 7:30 PM
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
South Harrison (3-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 7:30 PM
East (Kansas City) (1-3)
Class 4 District 15 
Southeast (1-5)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 7:30 PM
Fatima (4-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Southern Boone (3-0)
Class 3 District 9 
Ashland TBD
Wheaton (2-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Sparta (1-2)
Class 2 District 10 
Sparta 6:00 PM
School of the Ozarks (1-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Spokane (5-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Spokane TBD
Skyline (4-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Springfield Catholic (3-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 6:00 PM
Potosi (0-4)
Class 4 District 2 
St. Clair (2-2)
Class 4 District 9 
St. Clair TBD
St. Francis Borgia (2-4)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (1-2)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Liberal (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
(Pittsburg, KS)'> St. Mary's Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
 
Pittsburg, KS 7:30 PM
Whitfield (1-4)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Pius X (Festus) (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Festus 5:00 PM
Smithville (0-3)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Oak Ridge (2-2)
Class 1 District 2 
St. Vincent (3-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Perryville 7:30 PM
Park Hill South (3-0)
Class 5 District 16 
Staley (1-0)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Valle Catholic (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Ste. Genevieve (3-1)
Class 4 District 1 
Ste Genevieve 7:30 PM
Newburg (2-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Stoutland (0-3)
Class 2 District 9 
Stoutland 6:00 PM
Bolivar (1-0)
Class 4 District 11 
Strafford (4-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford 7:30 PM
McKinley Classical Leadership (4-0)
Class 3 District 6 
Sumner (1-4)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
North Andrew (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
Tarkio with Fairfax (5-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Tarkio 8:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson Sr.
 
The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-4)
 
St. Albans 6:00 PM
Blue Springs (3-0)
Class 5 District 14 
To be determined
 
Blue Springs School District Siege Tournament,  Blue Springs TBD
Liberty (2-0)
Class 5 District 15 
To be determined
 
Leavenworth Tournament,  Leavenworth 5:30 PM
Monett (1-3)
Class 4 District 12 
To be determined
 
Seneca Tournament,  Seneca TBD
Thayer (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
To be determined
 
Lyon College Tourn.,  Batesville TBD
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (0-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Transportation and Law (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Chillicothe (1-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Trenton (1-4)
Class 3 District 14 
Trenton 6:00 PM
Osborn (2-2)
Class 1 District 15 
Tri-County (1-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Jamesport 7:30 PM
Duchesne
Class 3 District 7 
Trinity Catholic (3-1)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 7:15 PM
East Carter (3-2)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren 7:30 PM
DeSmet (3-2)
Class 5 District 6 
Vianney (1-2)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Laquey (1-3)
Class 2 District 9 
Vienna (3-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Vienna 7:30 PM
Smith-Cotton (3-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Warrensburg (1-1)
Class 4 District 13 
Warrensburg 7:00 PM
Timberland (2-3)
Class 5 District 8 
Washington (6-0)
Class 4 District 4 
Washington 7:00 PM
Winfield (2-3)
Class 3 District 8 
Wellsville-Middletown (3-2)
Class 1 District 10 
Wellsville TBD
Albany (2-2)
Class 1 District 16 
West Nodaway (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Burlington Junction TBD
Oak Park (2-2)
Class 5 District 16 
Winnetonka (0-3)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Lesterville (3-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Winona (1-2)
Class 2 District 2 
Winona 7:15 PM
Nodaway-Holt (0-4)
Class 1 District 15 
Worth County (2-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Grant City 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.