2019-2020 Boys Basketball


Viewing Nevada High School
Lebanon (2-0)
Class 5 District 10 
Nevada (2-0)
Class 4 District 13 
73rd Annual Carthage Varsity Boys Invitational,  Carthage TBD
North County Christian Sr (1-0)
 
44
Bayless (0-6)
Class 3 District 5 
36
Honor Flight Classic,  St. Louis Final
Jefferson City (2-2)
Class 5 District 9 
53
Blue Springs (3-0)
Class 5 District 14 
81
Blue Springs School District Siege Tournament,  Blue Springs Final
Jennings
Class 4 District 6 
36
Blue Springs South (3-0)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Blue Springs Tournament,  Blue Springs Final
Salisbury (3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
43
North Callaway (0-3)
Class 3 District 8 
42
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia Final 1 OT
Conway (3-2)
Class 3 District 11 
Ava (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Mansfield Tournament,  Mansfield TBD
Hallsville
Class 3 District 13 
Boonville (3-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia TBD
Norborne (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Braymer (0-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Braymer 7:30 PM
Jasper (0-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Bronaugh (0-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh 7:30 PM
Brunswick (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Bucklin with Macon County (0-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Bucklin 7:30 PM
Alton
Class 2 District 2 
Bunker (4-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Bunker 6:30 PM
Archie (1-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Butler (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
Butler TBD
Windsor (1-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Cameron (0-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Husker Classic,  Higginsville TBD
Kennett (4-0)
Class 3 District 1 
Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-0)
Class 4 District 1 
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Sikeston TBD
Harrisburg (4-1)
Class 2 District 8 
Centralia (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia TBD
Riverview Gardens (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Chaminade College Prep
Class 5 District 4 
Creve Coeur 6:00 PM
Neelyville (2-2)
Class 2 District 1 
Clarkton (1-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Clarkton TBD
Elsberry (0-6)
Class 2 District 5 
Clopton (1-0)
Class 2 District 5 
Clarksville 7:00 PM
Missouri School for the Deaf (0-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Columbia Independent (0-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Columbia 6:00 PM
Bourbon (4-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Crystal City (2-2)
Class 2 District 4 
Honor Flight Classic at Principia,  St. Louis TBD
Golden City (4-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville TBD
Christian Brothers College (2-2)
Class 5 District 6 
Duncanville (Dallas, TX)
 
Glendale H.s. 8:00 PM
Plattsburg
Class 2 District 15 
East Buchanan (4-0)
Class 2 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Portageville (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
East Prairie (1-0)
Class 3 District 1 
East Prairie 6:00 PM
Clearwater (5-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Eminence (1-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Eminence 7:30 PM
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (2-4)
Class 3 District 11 
Fair Grove (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Fair Grove 7:15 PM
Higbee (3-3)
Class 1 District 10 
Fayette (1-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Fayette 7:30 PM
Herculaneum (2-2)
Class 3 District 3 
Fredericktown (3-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Fredericktown 7:30 PM
Mansfield (0-2)
Class 2 District 10 
Gainesville (2-2)
Class 2 District 10 
Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball tournament,  Mansfield TBD
Webster Groves (1-0)
Class 5 District 4 
Gateway (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
Webster Classic,  Webster Groves TBD
Bloomfield (0-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Gideon (1-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Gideon TBD
Stewartsville (4-1)
Class 1 District 15 
Gilman City with North Daviess (1-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City 7:15 PM
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City (2-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City TBD
Bevier (2-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Hale with Bosworth (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Hale 7:30 PM
Chadwick (1-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Halfway (1-2)
Class 1 District 7 
Halfway 7:30 PM
Meadville (4-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Hardin-Central (0-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Hardin 7:30 PM
Chilhowee (3-2)
Class 1 District 8 
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
 
Belton 6:30 PM
Willow Springs (3-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Houston (4-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Mansfield Invitational Boys Basketball tournament,  Mansfield 8:00 PM
Northeast Vernon County (2-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume (4-2)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume 7:00 PM
Billings (4-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Hurley (0-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Hurley TBD
Tipton (3-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Jamestown (1-3)
Class 1 District 9 
Jamestown 7:30 PM
Raymore-Peculiar (3-0)
Class 5 District 13 
Joplin (0-1)
Class 5 District 12 
73rd Annual Carthage Varsity Boys Invitational,  Carthage TBD
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-4)
Class 1 District 3 
Kingston (3-2)
Class 3 District 3 
Cadet TBD
Mid-Buchanan (3-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Lathrop (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
KCI Tournament,  Faucett TBD
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (0-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Lee's Summit North (1-3)
Class 5 District 13 
Webster Groves Invitational,  Webster Groves TBD
Pilot Grove (1-3)
Class 1 District 9 
Leeton (4-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic,  Pilot Grove TBD
Steelville (4-1)
Class 3 District 3 
Licking (4-1)
Class 3 District 4 
Licking 7:30 PM
Brentwood (2-2)
Class 2 District 4 
Lift for Life Academy Charter (5-2)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
South Shelby (0-3)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana (0-4)
Class 2 District 5 
Monroe City Tournament ,  Monroe City TBD
Miller Career Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Lutheran North (4-2)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Sturgeon (3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Macon (2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Centralia Invitational Tournament,  Centralia TBD
Valley (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Marquand-Zion (0-4)
Class 1 District 3 
Marquand TBD
John Burroughs (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
McCluer (4-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Webster Classic,  Webster Groves TBD
Sherwood (4-0)
Class 3 District 10 
Midway (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Cleveland TBD
Diamond (3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
Monett (1-3)
Class 4 District 12 
Seneca Tournament,  Seneca TBD
Belle (1-2)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield (1-5)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield TBD
Fair Grove (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (2-4)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 7:15 PM
Stanberry (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Northeast Nodaway (2-3)
Class 1 District 16 
Ravenwood 7:30 PM
Richmond (3-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Odessa (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
Husker Classic,  Higginsville TBD
Grandview Christian
 
Pembroke Hill (2-3)
Class 4 District 14 
Shawnee Mission East Tournament,  Shawnee Mission TBD
Winston (3-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Polo
Class 2 District 15 
Polo 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart (3-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Prairie Home with Bunceton (3-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Pilot Grove Tiger Classic,  Pilot Grove TBD
North Pemiscot (0-4)
Class 1 District 1 
Richland (Essex)
Class 1 District 2 
Essex 7:30 PM
Delta (Deering) (1-3)
Class 1 District 1 
Risco (2-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Risco 7:00 PM
The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-4)
 
Rivers of Life (Granite City, IL)
 
Granite City, IL 6:30 PM
Miller (3-0)
Class 2 District 13 
School of the Ozarks (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Point Lookout TBD
Cooter (5-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (4-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath 7:30 PM
Charleston (4-0)
Class 3 District 1 
Sikeston (1-0)
Class 4 District 1 
SEMO Conference Tournament,  Sikeston TBD
Crowley's Ridge (Paragould, AR)
 
Southland (1-1)
Class 1 District 1 
Cardwell 7:00 PM
Rock Port (2-1)
Class 1 District 16 
St. Joseph Christian (4-1)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph TBD
Fremont Mills (Fremont Mills, IA)
 
Tarkio with Fairfax (4-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Tarkio 7:30 PM
Northwestern (Mendon) (3-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Tina-Avalon (1-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Tina 7:30 PM
Dora (5-1)
Class 1 District 4 
To be determined
 
Ozark Mountain Shootout @ Glendale High School,  Springfield TBD
Kickapoo (3-0)
Class 5 District 11 
To be determined
 
Ozark Mtn Shootout,  Springfield TBD
Liberty (2-0)
Class 5 District 15 
To be determined
 
Leavenworth Tournament,  Leavenworth 5:30 PM
Lincoln College Prep (2-3)
Class 4 District 15 
To be determined
 
Blue Springs Basketball Tournament,  Blue Springs TBD
Park Hill (1-1)
Class 5 District 16 
To be determined
 
Liberty North,  Liberty TBD
Grandview (1-1)
Class 4 District 13 
To be determined
 
Blue Valley Boys Basketball Tournament,  Stilwell TBD
Rockhurst (2-0)
Class 5 District 14 
To be determined
 
Blue Springs,  Blue Springs 8:30 PM
Barstow (1-3)
Class 3 District 15 
To be determined
 
Shawnee Mission East Tournament,  Shawnee Mission TBD
Newtown-Harris
 
Tri-County (1-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Jamesport 7:30 PM
St. Dominic
Class 4 District 7 
University City (1-2)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Marion C. Early (1-3)
Class 2 District 13 
Walnut Grove (1-3)
Class 1 District 7 
Walnut Grove 6:00 PM
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Wellington-Napoleon (1-2)
Class 2 District 15 
I-70 Conference Tournament,  Centerview 6:00 PM
Clarinda (Clarinda , IA)
 
West Nodaway (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Burlington Junction TBD
Glasgow (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Westran (3-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Huntsville 7:45 PM
Missouri Military Academy (2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Wright City (3-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Wright City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.