2019-2020 Boys Basketball


No Games for Seymour High School on this date.
Kirksville (4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
40
Atlanta (3-0)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Lindbergh (1-1)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Bayless (0-2)
Class 3 District 5 
18
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-3)
Class 1 District 3 
63
Bismarck
Class 2 District 4 
59
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Green City (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
64
Brashear
Class 1 District 11 
59
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Kingsville (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
63
Chilhowee (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
66
Tiger Classic,  Kingsville Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (3-0)
Class 1 District 8 
66
Crest Ridge (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
28
Tiger Classic,  Kingsville Final
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-2)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Cristo Rey (2-1)
Class 3 District 16 
34
Kansas City Final
Principia (1-3)
Class 3 District 5 
32
Crossroads College Preparatory (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
40
Valley Park Tournament,  Valley Park Final
Troy Buchanan (2-0)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Francis Howell (2-0)
Class 5 District 8 
70
People's Bank Tournament,  Troy Final
MICDS (2-0)
Class 4 District 5 
63
Francis Howell Central
Class 5 District 7 
50
MICDS Tip Off Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Cristo Rey (2-1)
Class 3 District 16 
34
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (0-2)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Kansas City Final
Maysville (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
78
Gilman City with North Daviess (0-3)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Marshall (1-1)
Class 4 District 10 
43
Grain Valley (2-0)
Class 4 District 14 
76
Marshall Varsity Tournament,  Marshall Final
Holt (1-1)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Hannibal (1-2)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Hickman (0-2)
Class 5 District 9 
59
Hazelwood West (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
71
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Linn County (1-0)
Class 1 District 12 
53
Higbee (3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
71
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Smithville (0-1)
Class 4 District 16 
64
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
75
Savannah Tournament,  Savanah Final
Capital City High (1-3)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Kirksville (4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
84
Marshall Shoot-Out,  Final
Gateway (1-1)
Class 4 District 3 
31
Ladue Horton Watkins (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
61
St. Louis Final
Lutheran South (2-0)
Class 3 District 5 
63
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (0-2)
Class 3 District 5 
45
St. Charles Tournament SC Classic,  St. Charles Final
Rock Bridge (3-0)
Class 5 District 9 
65
McCluer North (2-0)
Class 5 District 5 
49
Troy Buchanan Tournament,  Troy Final
South Holt (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
48
Mound City with Craig
Class 1 District 15 
136
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
West Nodaway (1-1)
Class 1 District 16 
44
North Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
51
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
St. Joseph Christian (3-0)
Class 2 District 16 
41
Northeast Nodaway (1-2)
Class 1 District 16 
39
Platte Valley Invitational at NEN/U.S./NWMSU,  Ravenwood Final
Steelville (2-1)
Class 3 District 3 
62
Potosi (0-2)
Class 4 District 2 
40
Sullivan FCNB Tournament,  Sullivan Final
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (1-0)
Class 3 District 9 
66
Priory
Class 4 District 4 
39
St. Louis Final
North Shelby (3-1)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Schuyler County (0-3)
Class 2 District 6 
31
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City Final
Jefferson (Festus)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Scott City (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
63
Crystal City Tournament ,  Crystal City Final
Salem (2-1)
Class 4 District 9 
80
St. Clair (1-0)
Class 4 District 9 
73
Sullivan Invitational Tournament,  Sullivan Final
Saxony Lutheran (1-1)
Class 3 District 2 
40
St. Vincent (2-0)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Crystal City Tournament,  Crystal City Final
Bishop LeBlond (2-1)
Class 2 District 16 
58
Tarkio with Fairfax (3-0)
Class 2 District 16 
62
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Puxico
Class 2 District 3 
48
Twin Rivers (2-1)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Bernie Invitational Tournament,  Bernie Final
Pembroke Hill (1-1)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Van Horn (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Van Horn Tournament,  Independence Final
Marceline
Class 2 District 6 
39
Westran (2-1)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
Gateway Science Charter
Class 3 District 6 
Brentwood (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Valley Park Boys Basketball Invitational,  valley park TBD
Linn (3-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Eugene (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament,  Osage TBD
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 4 District 3 
Hancock
Class 3 District 5 
Southside Classic,  Mehlville TBD
Viburnum (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Marquand-Zion (0-4)
Class 1 District 3 
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia TBD
Dupo (Dupo, IL)
 
McKinley Classical Leadership (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Riverview Gardens
Class 4 District 6 
Metro (0-1)
Class 3 District 6 
MICDS,  St Louis TBD
Fayette (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater (2-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow TBD
St. Dominic
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles West (0-2)
Class 4 District 7 
MICDS Tournament,  TBD
Lift for Life Academy Charter
Class 3 District 6 
Westminster Christian Academy (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
Ladue 8:15 PM



Processing. Please wait.