2019-2020 Boys Basketball


No Games for William Chrisman High School on this date.
Scott County Central (0-1)
Class 1 District 2 
36
Advance
Class 2 District 3 
76
Oran Invitational Tournament,  Oran Final
Hancock (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
76
Affton
Class 4 District 3 
35
Southside Classic,  Mehlville Final
Green City (0-1)
Class 1 District 12 
54
Atlanta (2-0)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger Final
Couch (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
55
Bakersfield (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
78
Bakersfield Final
Sheldon (0-2)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Ballard (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
52
GVVC Tourney,  Walker Final 1 OT
Mehlville
Class 5 District 2 
92
Bayless (0-2)
Class 3 District 5 
33
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
Oran (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
81
Bell City (0-1)
Class 1 District 2 
34
Oran Invitational Tournament,  Oran Final
Bloomfield (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
31
Bernie (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
71
Bernie Tournament,  Bernie Final
Winston (1-1)
Class 1 District 14 
62
Braymer (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (3-0)
Class 4 District 6 
63
Brentwood (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Valley Park Boys Basketball Invitational,  valley park Final 1 OT
Keytesville (1-1)
Class 1 District 10 
43
Brunswick (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
79
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Holcomb (0-1)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Campbell (2-0)
Class 2 District 1 
64
Bernie Inv Tournament,  Bernie Final
Clarkton (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
47
Caruthersville (1-0)
Class 3 District 1 
78
Bulldog Classic Tournament,  Gideon Final
Hurley (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
48
Cassville (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
76
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville Final
Hartville (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
82
Central (Springfield) (0-1)
Class 5 District 11 
34
86th Clever Invitational Tournament,  Clever Final
Sparta (0-2)
Class 2 District 10 
56
Chadwick (2-1)
Class 1 District 4 
75
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
70
Chilhowee (0-2)
Class 1 District 8 
34
Tiger Classic,  Kingsville Final
Savannah (1-0)
Class 4 District 16 
46
Chillicothe (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
41
Savannah Invitational ,  Savannah Final
Lindbergh (0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
47
Clayton
Class 4 District 5 
49
Southside Classic,  St. Louis Final
West County (0-2)
Class 3 District 2 
38
Clearwater (4-1)
Class 3 District 2 
69
Park Hills Final
Tower Grove Christian Sr.
 
50
Cleveland NJROTC (2-3)
Class 3 District 6 
64
St. Louis Final
Westwood Baptist Sr.
 
32
Cooter (2-0)
Class 1 District 1 
82
Cooter Final
Drexel (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Crest Ridge (3-0)
Class 2 District 14 
65
Centerview Final
Ozanam
 
23
Cristo Rey (1-1)
Class 3 District 16 
55
Kansas City Final
Saxony Lutheran (1-0)
Class 3 District 2 
57
Crystal City (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
55
Rolla "Duke" Herbert Memorial Tournament,  Crystal City Final
St. Joseph Christian (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
63
DeKalb (0-2)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
Zalma (0-2)
Class 1 District 3 
52
Delta (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
106
Woodland Invitational Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
Kennett (1-0)
Class 3 District 1 
78
Delta (Deering) (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
23
Bulldog Classic Tournament,  Gideon Final
Rockwood Summit (1-0)
Class 4 District 4 
53
DeSoto (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Gideon (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
39
Doniphan (3-2)
Class 3 District 1 
52
Gideon Tournament,  Gideon Final
Tuscumbia (0-4)
Class 1 District 9 
12
Eugene (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
94
33rd Annual Eugene Tournament,  Osage Final
Mid-Buchanan (0-1)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (2-0)
Class 3 District 15 
62
Kansas City Final
Walnut Grove (0-2)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Fair Play (1-0)
Class 1 District 7 
60
86th Annual Humansville Boys Invitational ,  Humansville Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (1-0)
Class 4 District 1 
66
Fox
Class 5 District 2 
35
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Hazelwood West (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
46
Francis Howell (1-0)
Class 5 District 8 
77
People's Bank Tournament,  Troy Final
Sacred Heart (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Grain Valley (1-0)
Class 4 District 14 
68
Marshall Varsity Tournament,  Marshall Final
St. Vincent (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
75
Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-2)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Crystal City Tournament,  Crystal City Final
Oak Ridge (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
85
Greenville (0-3)
Class 2 District 2 
39
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
Higbee (2-1)
Class 1 District 10 
45
Hale with Bosworth (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
58
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon Final
Senath-Hornersville (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
47
Hayti
Class 2 District 1 
52
Bulldog Classic,  Gideon Final
Vianney (0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
60
Hazelwood Central (2-1)
Class 5 District 5 
70
Vianney Invitational,  St. Louis Final
Wheatland (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
53
Hermitage (1-2)
Class 1 District 7 
56
86th Annual Humansville Boys Invitational ,  Humansville Final
Troy Buchanan (2-0)
Class 5 District 8 
87
Hickman (0-1)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Troy Tournament,  Troy Final
Ste. Genevieve (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Hillsboro (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
77
Fountain City Classic,  Desoto Final
Maryville (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
58
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
54
Savannah Tournament,  Savanah Final
Kingsville (1-2)
Class 1 District 8 
57
Holden (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
38
Tiger Classic,  Kingsville Final
Rock Bridge (2-0)
Class 5 District 9 
72
Holt (0-1)
Class 5 District 8 
56
Troy Buchanan Tournament,  Troy Final
Northeast Vernon County (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
58
Hume (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
29
GVVC Conference Tournament,  Nevada Final
Carnahan (1-3)
Class 3 District 6 
58
Jackson (1-0)
Class 5 District 1 
72
Jackson Final
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
13
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (2-0)
Class 1 District 16 
71
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany Final
Chaffee (1-1)
Class 2 District 3 
37
Kelly (2-0)
Class 3 District 2 
71
Oran Tournament,  Oran Final
Smith-Cotton (1-1)
Class 5 District 9 
55
Kirksville (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
63
Marshall Shoot-Out,  Final
Lathrop (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
72
Lafayette County (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
45
Higginsville Final
Blue Springs (1-0)
Class 5 District 14 
81
Lee's Summit West (0-1)
Class 5 District 13 
76
Lee's Summit Final
Lone Jack (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Leeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 8 
71
Leeton Final
Perryville (0-1)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Leopold (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
66
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
The Fulton School at St. Albans (0-3)
 
32
Liberty Christian Sr.
 
63
Wright City Final
East (Kansas City) (0-3)
Class 4 District 15 
43
Lincoln College Prep (2-0)
Class 4 District 15 
58
Kansas City Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (0-3)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Marion C. Early (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
61
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland Final
Miller (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
65
Marionville (0-1)
Class 2 District 11 
50
Marionville Invitational,  Marionville Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (1-3)
Class 1 District 3 
76
Marquand-Zion (0-4)
Class 1 District 3 
27
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Hannibal (1-1)
Class 4 District 8 
35
McCluer North (2-0)
Class 5 District 5 
49
Troy Invitational ,  Troy Final
Woodland (0-2)
Class 3 District 2 
35
Meadow Heights (1-0)
Class 2 District 3 
56
Woodland Tournament,  Marble Hill Final
MICDS (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
67
Metro (0-1)
Class 3 District 6 
32
MICDS Tip-Off Tourney,  Ladue Final
Harrisburg (2-1)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Moberly (0-1)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Moberly Final
Canton (0-2)
Class 1 District 11 
27
Monroe City (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
58
Monroe City Final
Bronaugh (0-3)
Class 1 District 5 
38
Montrose (1-1)
Class 1 District 6 
50
GVVC Tourney,  Walker Final
Rock Port (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
39
Mound City with Craig (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
77
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Puxico
Class 2 District 3 
45
Neelyville (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Bernie Tournament,  Bernie Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (2-0)
Class 2 District 16 
83
Nodaway-Holt (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
26
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City Final
Union Star (0-1)
Class 1 District 15 
22
North Nodaway (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
65
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
Southeast (1-1)
Class 3 District 15 
61
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (1-2)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Kansas City Final
Osborn (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
23
Northeast Nodaway (1-1)
Class 1 District 16 
44
Platte Valley Invitational at NEN/U.S./NWMSU,  Ravenwood Final
Gateway Science Charter (0-1)
Class 3 District 6 
31
Orchard Farm (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
70
Valley Park Tournament,  Valley Park Final
St. James
Class 3 District 4 
70
Potosi (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan Final
South Harrison (1-1)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Princeton (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Albany Invitational Tournament,  Albany Final
North Shelby (2-1)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Putnam County (0-1)
Class 2 District 6 
61
Tri-Rivers Classic,  Queen City Final
College Heights Christian (3-0)
Class 2 District 12 
66
Sarcoxie (1-1)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City Final
Milan (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
79
Schuyler County (0-2)
Class 2 District 6 
41
TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC ,  Queen City Final
Springfield Catholic (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
91
Seneca (0-1)
Class 3 District 12 
67
86th Clever Invitational Tournament,  Clever Final
Archie (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
65
Sherwood (1-0)
Class 3 District 10 
66
Creighton Final
Marceline (0-1)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Slater (2-0)
Class 2 District 7 
61
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
North Pemiscot (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
49
Southland (1-0)
Class 1 District 1 
84
Cardwell Final
Lutheran South (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
55
St. Charles (1-0)
Class 4 District 7 
53
St. Charles Round Robin,  St. Charles Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (5-0)
Class 3 District 6 
65
St. Charles West (0-2)
Class 4 District 7 
50
MICDS Tournament,  Final
Westminster Christian Academy (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
48
St. Dominic
Class 4 District 7 
45
MICDS TIP OFF Tournament ,  Ladue Final 1 OT
Waynesville (1-0)
Class 5 District 10 
67
Steelville (1-1)
Class 3 District 3 
56
Sullivan Tournament,  Sullivan Final
West Nodaway (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
56
Stewartsville (1-1)
Class 1 District 15 
48
Platte Valley Invitational,  Ravenwood Final
School of the Ozarks (1-1)
Class 2 District 11 
30
Strafford (1-0)
Class 3 District 11 
52
58th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
Battle (1-0)
Class 5 District 9 
92
Sumner (0-2)
Class 2 District 4 
42
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
37
To be determined
 
54
58th Annual Forsyth Tournament,  Forsyth Final
University City (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
80
To be determined
 
75
Vianney Invitational Tournament,  St. Louis Final
Hardin-Central (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
54
Trenton (1-1)
Class 3 District 14 
69
Gallatin Tournament,  Gallatin Final
Whitfield (0-2)
Class 3 District 5 
59
Trinity Catholic
Class 3 District 7 
67
Vianney Invitational Tournament ,  St. Louis Final
Risco (2-1)
Class 1 District 2 
60
Twin Rivers (0-1)
Class 3 District 1 
47
Bernie Invitational Tournament,  Bernie Final
Greenwood (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
80
Verona (0-1)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Pierce City Invitational,  Pierce City Final
Hazelwood Central (2-1)
Class 5 District 5 
70
Vianney (0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
60
St. Louis Final
Fayette (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
49
Westran (1-1)
Class 2 District 6 
48
Glasgow Tournament,  Glasgow Final
St. Louis Christian Sr.
 
73
Wright City (2-1)
Class 3 District 8 
77
Wright City Final
Couch (1-2)
Class 1 District 1 
Bakersfield (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Bakersfield TBD
Viburnum (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Bismarck
Class 2 District 4 
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia TBD
Riverview Gardens
Class 4 District 6 
Francis Howell Central
Class 5 District 7 
MICDS,  St Louis TBD
STEAM Academy
Class 3 District 7 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles Tournament SC Classic,  St. Charles TBD
North Technical
Class 3 District 7 
To be determined
 
Murphysboro Tournament,  Murphysboro TBD



Processing. Please wait.