2019-2020 Boys Basketball



Viewing Russellville High School
2 New Haven (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
72
7 Russellville (5-19)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Cooter (16-8)
Class 1 District 1 
73
4 Couch (5-18)
Class 1 District 1 
34
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cardwell Final
2 Clarkton (12-13)
Class 1 District 1 
69
6 Delta (Deering) (5-17)
Class 1 District 1 
45
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cardwell Final
1 South Iron (28-0)
Class 1 District 3 
59
4 Eminence (8-17)
Class 1 District 3 
43
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Lesterville (21-7)
Class 1 District 3 
52
3 Bunker (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Dora (27-2)
Class 1 District 4 
85
4 Bradleyville (12-13)
Class 1 District 4 
47
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Norwood Final
2 Norwood (18-10)
Class 1 District 4 
63
3 Chadwick (18-8)
Class 1 District 4 
57
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Golden City (23-2)
Class 1 District 5 
80
8 Sheldon (3-22)
Class 1 District 5 
44
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Liberal Final
4 Everton (12-13)
Class 1 District 5 
49
5 Dadeville (14-12)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Lockwood (17-8)
Class 1 District 5 
73
7 Bronaugh (5-19)
Class 1 District 5 
41
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Liberal Final
3 Liberal (16-9)
Class 1 District 5 
65
6 McAuley Catholic (6-20)
Class 1 District 5 
53
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Concordia (14-9)
Class 1 District 8 
68
8 La Monte (0-25)
Class 1 District 8 
31
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia Final
4 Sacred Heart (16-10)
Class 1 District 8 
62
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (10-14)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia Final
2 Green Ridge (16-8)
Class 1 District 8 
65
7 Kingsville (4-18)
Class 1 District 8 
31
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia Final
3 Leeton (16-8)
Class 1 District 8 
66
6 Chilhowee (11-14)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (22-4)
Class 1 District 10 
88
8 Madison (1-21)
Class 1 District 10 
40
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Glasgow (13-12)
Class 1 District 10 
43
5 Wellsville-Middletown (11-10)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (16-10)
Class 1 District 10 
78
7 Higbee (11-14)
Class 1 District 10 
58
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Keytesville (17-7)
Class 1 District 10 
47
6 Community (6-18)
Class 1 District 10 
65
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 La Plata (16-9)
Class 1 District 11 
66
8 Marion County (0-22)
Class 1 District 11 
27
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
4 North Shelby (13-13)
Class 1 District 11 
77
5 Brashear (10-13)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
2 Novinger (15-8)
Class 1 District 11 
64
7 Bevier (9-16)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
3 Atlanta (16-6)
Class 1 District 11 
91
6 Canton (6-18)
Class 1 District 11 
94
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final 4 OT
1 Meadville (23-2)
Class 1 District 12 
65
8 Bucklin with Macon County (0-22)
Class 1 District 12 
26
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
4 Green City (15-11)
Class 1 District 12 
88
5 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (10-16)
Class 1 District 12 
56
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (18-8)
Class 1 District 12 
70
7 Linn County (5-16)
Class 1 District 12 
37
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
3 Brunswick (16-10)
Class 1 District 12 
60
6 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-14)
Class 1 District 12 
30
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (19-5)
Class 1 District 13 
38
5 Santa Fe (5-21)
Class 1 District 13 
29
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Orrick (18-8)
Class 1 District 13 
44
3 Tina-Avalon (10-15)
Class 1 District 13 
28
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Princeton (22-4)
Class 1 District 14 
90
8 Gilman City with North Daviess (1-19)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Winston (20-5)
Class 1 District 14 
36
5 North Harrison (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Mercer (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
72
7 Tri-County (6-18)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Pattonsburg (17-8)
Class 1 District 14 
80
6 Ridgeway with Cainsville (10-11)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
78
8 Union Star (1-22)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
4 Osborn (10-15)
Class 1 District 15 
46
5 DeKalb (5-19)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
2 Stewartsville (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
45
7 King City (0-21)
Class 1 District 15 
19
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
3 South Holt (14-10)
Class 1 District 15 
63
6 Nodaway-Holt (1-22)
Class 1 District 15 
53
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
1 Bernie (23-5)
Class 2 District 1 
56
5 Portageville (12-14)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
2 Hayti (19-8)
Class 2 District 1 
69
3 Neelyville (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
66
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 Oran (23-5)
Class 2 District 3 
67
4 Valle Catholic (18-10)
Class 2 District 3 
43
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 St. Vincent (20-6)
Class 2 District 3 
67
3 Advance (23-5)
Class 2 District 3 
66
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield Final 1 OT
1 Clopton (18-8)
Class 2 District 5 
49
8 Silex (3-20)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Louisiana (7-17)
Class 2 District 5 
65
5 Mark Twain (4-20)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Van-Far (20-6)
Class 2 District 5 
58
7 Elsberry (4-21)
Class 2 District 5 
26
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Paris with Faith Walk (17-9)
Class 2 District 5 
39
6 South Shelby (5-20)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Milan (21-3)
Class 2 District 6 
69
8 Schuyler County (2-23)
Class 2 District 6 
23
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Putnam County (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
59
5 Knox County (12-14)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Westran (17-6)
Class 2 District 6 
70
7 Scotland County (7-18)
Class 2 District 6 
47
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Salisbury (15-10)
Class 2 District 6 
76
6 Marceline (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
65
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 New Franklin (25-1)
Class 2 District 7 
66
8 Stover (5-21)
Class 2 District 7 
35
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Smithton Final
4 Tipton (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
45
5 Lincoln (14-8)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 Slater (22-2)
Class 2 District 7 
78
7 Fayette (13-10)
Class 2 District 7 
60
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Smithton Final
3 Cole Camp (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
54
6 Smithton (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
65
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Eugene (17-6)
Class 2 District 8 
83
8 New Bloomfield (3-19)
Class 2 District 8 
23
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Harrisburg (11-13)
Class 2 District 8 
80
5 Calvary Lutheran (15-10)
Class 2 District 8 
76
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Linn (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
75
6 Belle (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Skyline (25-2)
Class 2 District 13 
71
8 Ash Grove (1-23)
Class 2 District 13 
40
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
4 Miller (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
63
5 Greenfield (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Weaubleau (21-5)
Class 2 District 13 
67
7 Osceola (8-16)
Class 2 District 13 
34
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
3 Lakeland (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
76
6 Marion C. Early (13-13)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Crest Ridge (23-2)
Class 2 District 14 
70
8 Midway (3-24)
Class 2 District 14 
33
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
4 Archie (11-14)
Class 2 District 14 
48
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (8-15)
Class 2 District 14 
54
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Adrian (22-3)
Class 2 District 14 
77
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-16)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
3 Windsor (8-16)
Class 2 District 14 
67
6 Lone Jack (5-18)
Class 2 District 14 
58
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Plattsburg (15-9)
Class 2 District 15 
69
8 Northland Christian (6-19)
Class 2 District 15 
42
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
4 Penney (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
72
5 Wellington-Napoleon (10-15)
Class 2 District 15 
63
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Gallatin (17-9)
Class 2 District 15 
78
7 Maysville (3-20)
Class 2 District 15 
28
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
3 South Harrison (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
67
6 Polo (7-18)
Class 2 District 15 
51
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton Final
1 East Buchanan (18-7)
Class 2 District 16 
68
8 North Platte (4-19)
Class 2 District 16 
29
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
4 Tarkio with Fairfax (19-7)
Class 2 District 16 
40
5 Bishop LeBlond (9-17)
Class 2 District 16 
54
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (19-7)
Class 2 District 16 
78
7 St. Joseph Christian (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
24
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
3 North Andrew (16-8)
Class 2 District 16 
62
6 West Platte (14-12)
Class 2 District 16 
56
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Charleston (24-4)
Class 3 District 1 
94
4 Caruthersville (9-13)
Class 3 District 1 
55
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (18-9)
Class 3 District 1 
47
3 Kennett (20-8)
Class 3 District 1 
45
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Blair Oaks (24-2)
Class 3 District 9 
85
8 South Callaway (6-17)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Fatima (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
71
5 Versailles (12-14)
Class 3 District 9 
52
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (19-4)
Class 3 District 9 
80
7 Eldon (3-21)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Southern Boone (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
85
6 California (9-16)
Class 3 District 9 
65
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Knob Noster (19-6)
Class 3 District 10 
65
8 Warsaw (5-20)
Class 3 District 10 
20
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
4 El Dorado Springs (11-14)
Class 3 District 10 
44
5 Butler (13-13)
Class 3 District 10 
52
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
2 Buffalo (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
70
7 Clinton (3-19)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
3 Stockton (8-16)
Class 3 District 10 
64
6 Sherwood (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
56
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Strafford (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
68
8 Pleasant Hope (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
35
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Forsyth (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
53
5 Hollister (10-17)
Class 3 District 11 
52
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Springfield Catholic (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
70
7 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
32
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Fair Grove (19-7)
Class 3 District 11 
77
6 Conway (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Monroe City (24-2)
Class 3 District 13 
59
8 Macon (6-19)
Class 3 District 13 
27
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Clark County (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
60
5 Hallsville (15-11)
Class 3 District 13 
59
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Palmyra (21-4)
Class 3 District 13 
53
7 Missouri Military Academy (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
29
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Centralia (21-5)
Class 3 District 13 
68
6 Highland (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
46
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Chillicothe (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
82
8 Trenton (4-21)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-6)
Class 3 District 14 
34
5 Brookfield (13-12)
Class 3 District 14 
40
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
2 Richmond (23-3)
Class 3 District 14 
83
7 Lexington (5-19)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
3 Lafayette County (12-14)
Class 3 District 14 
74
6 Carrollton (10-16)
Class 3 District 14 
61
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
1 Central (Kansas City) (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
84
8 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (7-9)
Class 3 District 16 
8
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
4 Lawson (10-15)
Class 3 District 16 
45
5 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (7-17)
Class 3 District 16 
57
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
2 Maryville (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
88
7 Cristo Rey (7-12)
Class 3 District 16 
23
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
3 Lathrop (20-5)
Class 3 District 16 
96
6 Cameron (7-19)
Class 3 District 16 
38
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
Helias Catholic (18-5)
Class 4 District 10 
55
Bolivar (19-4)
Class 4 District 11 
51
Bolivar Final 1 OT
Willard (11-14)
Class 5 District 12 
49
Branson (9-17)
Class 5 District 11 
50
Branson Final
Nixa (20-6)
Class 5 District 11 
58
Carl Junction (5-19)
Class 4 District 12 
39
Carl Junction Final
Central (Park Hills) (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
44
Central (Cape Girardeau) (20-5)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Cape Girardeau Final
Camdenton (4-21)
Class 4 District 10 
68
Central (Springfield) (5-18)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Springfield Final
Liberty (19-6)
Class 5 District 15 
71
Central (St. Joseph) (8-16)
Class 5 District 16 
65
St. Joseph Final 1 OT
St. Louis University (12-12)
Class 5 District 4 
44
DeSmet (21-6)
Class 5 District 6 
51
St. Louis Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-4)
Class 4 District 1 
69
Dexter (14-10)
Class 4 District 1 
51
Dexter Final
Hillsboro (21-5)
Class 4 District 2 
66
Farmington (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
69
Farmington Final
St. Charles (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
60
Francis Howell Central (12-11)
Class 5 District 7 
63
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (17-8)
Class 5 District 7 
51
Ft. Zumwalt South (19-5)
Class 5 District 7 
71
St. Peters Final
Francis Howell North (1-23)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Ft. Zumwalt West (9-15)
Class 5 District 7 
52
O'fallon Final
Mexico (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
83
Hannibal (9-13)
Class 4 District 8 
57
Hannibal Final
Ritenour (3-20)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Hazelwood East (10-14)
Class 4 District 6 
61
St. Louis Final
McCluer North (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
62
Hazelwood West (12-11)
Class 5 District 5 
56
St. Louis Final
Glendale (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
70
Hillcrest (6-18)
Class 4 District 11 
41
Springfield Final
Troy Buchanan (13-12)
Class 5 District 8 
76
Holt (13-11)
Class 5 District 8 
61
Wentzville Final
University City (15-8)
Class 4 District 5 
64
John Burroughs (9-15)
Class 4 District 5 
65
St. Louis Final
Grandview (18-6)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Kearney (11-13)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Kearney Final
Lebanon (17-9)
Class 5 District 10 
70
Kickapoo (15-9)
Class 5 District 11 
57
Springfield Final
Marshall (3-19)
Class 4 District 10 
24
Kirksville (19-5)
Class 4 District 8 
74
Kirksville Final
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (9-4)
Class 4 District 6 
73
Lafayette (Wildwood) (10-15)
Class 5 District 3 
43
Wildwood Final
Truman (16-9)
Class 5 District 14 
63
Lee's Summit (8-16)
Class 5 District 13 
50
Lee's Summit Final
Blue Springs South (14-10)
Class 5 District 14 
69
Lee's Summit North (4-20)
Class 5 District 13 
50
Lee's Summit Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (5-19)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Liberty (Wentzville) (4-17)
Class 5 District 8 
52
Lake St. Louis Final
Monett (6-19)
Class 4 District 12 
39
Marshfield (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
56
Marshfield Final
Jennings (11-9)
Class 4 District 6 
61
McCluer (20-4)
Class 4 District 7 
69
Florissant Final
Fulton (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
73
Moberly (2-20)
Class 4 District 8 
36
Moberly Final
Seckman (9-14)
Class 5 District 1 
60
North County (18-7)
Class 4 District 2 
65
Bonne Terre Final
Staley (19-6)
Class 5 District 16 
56
North Kansas City (18-6)
Class 5 District 15 
48
North Kansas City Final
Eureka (18-7)
Class 5 District 3 
74
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-21)
Class 5 District 1 
30
Cedar Hill Final
Fort Osage (6-16)
Class 5 District 15 
53
Oak Park (10-14)
Class 5 District 16 
57
Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs (1-22)
Class 4 District 15 
21
Odessa (12-11)
Class 4 District 14 
49
Odessa Final
Lee's Summit West (15-9)
Class 5 District 13 
70
Park Hill (6-19)
Class 5 District 16 
65
Kansas City Final
Liberty North (12-12)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Park Hill South (19-6)
Class 5 District 16 
53
Riverside Final
Rolla (9-16)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Parkview (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
74
Springfield Final
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
 
41
Pembroke Hill (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Kansas City Final
Grain Valley (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
49
Platte County (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
59
Platte City Final
Harrisonville (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
65
Pleasant Hill (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
69
Pleasant Hill Final
Cassville (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
32
Reeds Spring (14-12)
Class 4 District 11 
54
Reeds Spring Final
Ozark (16-9)
Class 5 District 10 
56
Republic (19-7)
Class 5 District 12 
63
Republic Final
Belton (3-21)
Class 5 District 13 
41
Ruskin (21-4)
Class 4 District 13 
80
Kansas City Final
St. Clair (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
59
Salem (12-13)
Class 4 District 9 
72
Salem Final
Capital City High (3-20)
Class 4 District 10 
54
Smith-Cotton (12-11)
Class 5 District 9 
71
Sedalia Final
Vianney (7-17)
Class 5 District 2 
38
St. Francis Borgia (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
71
Washington Final
Owensville (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
52
Sullivan (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
72
Sullivan Final
Lindbergh (9-15)
Class 5 District 2 
46
Union (4-21)
Class 4 District 9 
23
Union Final
Center (16-8)
Class 4 District 14 
69
Van Horn (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Independence Final
Oak Grove (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
49
Warrensburg (15-9)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Warrensburg Final
West Plains (12-12)
Class 4 District 11 
47
Waynesville (12-12)
Class 5 District 10 
50
Waynesville Final
Carthage (13-12)
Class 5 District 12 
57
Webb City (13-9)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Webb City Final
Raytown (18-7)
Class 5 District 14 
67
William Chrisman (16-9)
Class 5 District 15 
82
Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.