Back to All Boys Basketball Categories View All Smithton State Records

Boys Basketball Records    
Total Points

Points Per Game, Career (minimum of 50 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears PtsGPPG
1Paul WerleOrrick 1986-198825227334.55
2Aminu MohammedGreenwood2018-202027098731.14
3Fred JohnsonWellsville-Middletown1983-1986355212029.60
4Brad HockerArchie1989-1992303810429.21
5Barry LaurieVersailles 1975-1978298010528.38
6Kenny KingBucklin 1979-198122117927.99
7Jon SundvoldBlue Springs1977-197921757927.53
8Bill RoundtreeWellsville-Middletown1979-1982324311827.48
9Percy WellsCentral (St. Louis)1969-197219237027.47
10Bill BradleyCrystal City1958-1961306811227.39
11Daniel CutbirthHurley1995-1998295810827.39
12Ryder Joseph WilliamsVersailles2020-2023287710826.64
13Tony OsburnMound City2018-2021308011626.55
14Michael Isaia HowardPlattsburg2020-2023300111426.32
15Adam StanleyPrinceton1989-1993275110725.71
16Jay LeeGlasgow2005-2009299911925.20
17Stump, ArloGolden City2016-2020273411224.41
18Monty JohalGlendale2014-2017258411123.28
19Daniel PresleyRisco1996-199920789023.09
20Jordan FuemmelerGlasgow2020-2023257111222.96
21Casey KnightRisco1995-199817407622.89
22Logan ThomazinWalnut Grove2014-2017289112722.76
23Derek RockettHigbee2020-2023251211122.63
24Drenin DinkinsSouth Iron2018-2021264611822.42
25Carter TrumboreButler2020-2023238210722.26
25Carter TrumboreButler2020-2023238210722.26
27Amare WithamGlendale2022-202312075521.95
28Andrew DaltonAva2018-2021243111121.90
29Lane DuncanLicking2011-2014244111221.79
30Blake FowlerCampbell2017-2020234510821.71
31Dale StanleyLicking1964-1967249411821.14
32Kiefer TolsonTrenton2021-202420439721.06
33Benjamin M DenbowLicking2008-2012239211420.98
33Benjamin M DenbowLicking2008-2012239211420.98
35Sam Richardson Jr.Hancock2016-2019217610420.92
36Grant ClemonsThomas Jefferson Independent Day1996-199915677620.62
37Sam SimpsonThomas Jefferson Independent Day2004-2007214110420.59
38Drew ApsherSmithton2013-2016213010420.48
39Jon Samuel SmithRisco2021-202419429520.44
40Cody JonesGalena2022-2025214510720.05
41Michael RussellMcDonald County1994-1997206510419.86
42Rafe KalberlohLakeland2017-2021223711319.80
43Luke NorthweatherBlair Oaks2018-2021201810219.78
44Nathan BurnettRisco2015-2018210910719.71
45Brock WakefieldSouth Iron2017-2020206810619.51
46Caleb Coen BrownSacred Heart2018-2021210510919.31
47John FleemanKingsville2022-2025221711519.28
48Clayton ParkerMontgomery County2021-2024228111919.17
49Alex OserowskyThomas Jefferson Independent Day2008-2011195310219.15
50Trent SmithCarl Junction2015-201818299718.86
51Corbin Joe AxtellGrundy County2020-2024207311018.85
52Chase ParrishMontgomery County2013-2016205410918.84
53Jacob Richard Elmore-StellwagenMontgomery County2020-2023204611118.43
54Landan BurchardPuxico2022-2025202511018.41
55Lane DunlapGolden City2017-2020206811318.30
56Isaac BirdGallatin2020-2023194810718.21
57Jackson MeyerGlasgow2025-2026203911318.04
58Andrew AlmanyLicking2000-2003188510617.78
59Jordan WaltonGlendale2014-2017193611117.44
60Gage JohnsonWeaubleau2020-2023199711717.07
61Trenton LylesSacred Heart2014-2017200711817.01
62Trenton Jameson McBrideEminence2015-2019203612016.97
63Jordon PavyRisco2010-2013178610816.54

Processing. Please wait.