89th MSHSAA Wrestling Championships

February 14-16, 2019

Mizzou Arena - Columbia, Mo

Admission: $9 per session (good for one entry to the facility)

Directions to Mizzou Arena: Click here for a directions to Mizzou Arena

Watch: The 2019 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships will be streamed at www.MSHSAA.tv.

There will a camera at each mat for each round of the Championships. These can be viewed live on the NFHS Network with any of the following passes:
· Monthly Pass (live events for one month) - $9.95

Monthly subscriptions will be automatically renewed monthly from date of purchase. You may cancel your subscription prior to renewal.

Members can watch games on demand after 72 hours and DVDs are available for purchase.

Customer Service and Support
Online Assistance: Assistance by Phone:

Check out our Frequently Asked Questions for answers to common questions about the service. If you are having issues watching your event online, please email memberadmin@NFHSNetwork.com, and include your full name, email address you used to subscribe and a link to the event you are trying to view.

If you prefer and need immediate assistance, you can call 877-978-2311. Customer representatives are standing by to respond to issues and help fans view their events as quickly as possible. The NFHS Network will issue refunds for accidental double subscribing as well as issues viewing a game experiencing technical difficulties.

 

Photos: Photos of the team trophy winners, indvidual champions and individual podium presentations will be available after the event.

 

Boys Live Results

(click link to view brackets, team scores, etc. - via TrackWrestling.com)

Girls Live Results

(click link to view brackets, team scores, etc. - via TrackWrestling.com)

 

 

 

Weigh-in Schedule
Thursday 7:00 a.m. Class 1 and 2
Thursday 12 Noon Girls
Thursday 3 p.m. Class 3 and 4
Friday 7:00 a.m. Class 1 and 2
Friday 10:30 a.m. Girls
Friday 12 Noon Class 3 and 4
Saturday 7:00 a.m. Girls
Saturday 8:00 a.m. All Boys

 

2019 Competition Schedule:

Thursday, Feb. 14 - Session 1 (8 mats - 768 matches)
8 a.m. Gates Open 
9 a.m. Class 1 First-Round (112 matches) Results
9 a.m. Class 2 First-Round (112 matches) Results
9 a.m. Class 1 First-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
9 a.m. Class 2 First-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
2:15 p.m. Girls First-Round (48 matches) Results
2:15 p.m. Girls Quarterfinals (48 matches) Results
5:15 p.m. Class 3 First-Round (112 matches) Results
5:15 p.m. Class 4 First-Round (112 matches) Results
5:15 p.m. Class 3 First-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
5:15 p.m. Class 4 First-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results

 

Friday, Feb. 15 - Session 2 (8 mats - 736)
7:30 a.m. Gates Open  
8:30 a.m. Class 1 Quarterfinals (56 matches) Results
8:30 a.m. Class 2 Quarterfinals (56 matches) Results
8:30 a.m. Class 1 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
8:30 a.m. Class 2 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
12:15 p.m. Girls First-Round Wrestlebacks Result
12:15 p.m. Girls Second-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Quarterfinals (56 matches) Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Quarterfinals (56 matches) Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) Results
5 p.m. Girls Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results
6 p.m. Class 1 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results
6 p.m. Class 2 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results
6 p.m. Class 3 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results
6 p.m. Class 4 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) Results

 

Saturday, Feb. 16 - Session 4 (8 mats - 292 matches)
8:30 a.m. Girls Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks (24 matches) Results
9:30 a.m. Class 1 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks (32 matches) Results
9:30 a.m. Class 2 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks (32 matches) Results
9:30 a.m. Class 3 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks (32 matches) Results
9:30 a.m. Class 4 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks (32 matches) Results
11:30 a.m. Girls Third-Place Matches (12 matches) Results
12 Noon Class 1 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches (32 matches) Results
12 Noon Class 2 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches (32 matches) Results
12 Noon Class 3 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches (32 matches) Results
12 Noon Class 4 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches (32 matches) Results

 

Saturday, Feb. 16 - Session 4 (5 mats - 68 matches)
4 p.m. Girls Championship Bouts (12 matches) Results
4 p.m. Class 1 Championship Bouts (16 matches) Results
4 p.m. Class 2 Championship Bouts (16 matches) Results
4 p.m. Class 3 Championship Bouts (16 matches) Results
4 p.m. Class 4 Championship Bouts (16 matches) Results
 
 
2019 TEAM STANDINGS
Girls Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4