TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2017 - 4:00 PM
2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
Classes 1 & 2
Dennis and Roberta Licklider TF Complex
Event 20 (B) Discus C. 1
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
16' Champion: 150-07 5/21/2016 Marek Thompson, Osceola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 526 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 132-02 3
132-02 FOUL 128-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 651 Stone Willoughby JR Wellington-Napoleon 127-00 2
127-00 122-10 121-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 480 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 124-08 1
FOUL 115-00 121-01 124-08 FOUL 113-11
4 482 Riley Holstine SR Mound City 121-03
FOUL 109-05 121-03 108-01 113-00 114-00
5 431 River McCallon JR King City 118-02
110-00 118-02 112-09
6 524 Chase Dalton SR Northland Christian 113-10
113-10 FOUL FOUL
7 412 Jason Hudson JR Higbee 112-07
FOUL 112-07 108-09
-- 527 Conner Greer SO Orrick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 371 Joey Jacobs SR Drexel 152-07 10
148-03 FOUL 152-07 146-09 147-07 FOUL
2 402 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 149-10 8
137-00 149-05 149-10 144-03 FOUL FOUL
3 423 William Hale SO Jasper 147-08 6
133-08 140-04 133-10 143-09 138-11 147-08
4 622 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 139-07 5
136-01 130-11 126-01 135-10 FOUL 139-07
5 380 Hayden Hackman SR Glasgow 138-03 4
138-03 FOUL FOUL 127-01 131-11 FOUL
6 401 Arthur Betts SR Harrisburg 119-02
106-04 110-09 119-02
7 612 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 117-01
114-00 117-01 115-09
-- 556 Myles Becker SR Rich Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
National: N 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA
All Classes: # 212-05 2014 Carlos Davis, Blue Springs
Class Record: C 167-00 1999 Clint Prange, North Shelby
16' Champion: 150-07 5/21/2016 Marek Thompson, Osceola
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 371 Joey Jacobs SR Drexel 152-07 10
148-03 FOUL 152-07 146-09 147-07 FOUL
2 402 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 149-10 8
137-00 149-05 149-10 144-03 FOUL FOUL
3 423 William Hale SO Jasper 147-08 6
133-08 140-04 133-10 143-09 138-11 147-08
4 622 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 139-07 5
136-01 130-11 126-01 135-10 FOUL 139-07
5 380 Hayden Hackman SR Glasgow 138-03 4
138-03 FOUL FOUL 127-01 131-11 FOUL
6 526 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 132-02 3
132-02 FOUL 128-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 651 Stone Willoughby JR Wellington-Napoleon 127-00 2
127-00 122-10 121-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 480 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 124-08 1
FOUL 115-00 121-01 124-08 FOUL 113-11
9 482 Riley Holstine SR Mound City 121-03
FOUL 109-05 121-03 108-01 113-00 114-00
10 401 Arthur Betts SR Harrisburg 119-02
106-04 110-09 119-02
11 431 River McCallon JR King City 118-02
110-00 118-02 112-09
12 612 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 117-01
114-00 117-01 115-09
13 524 Chase Dalton SR Northland Christian 113-10
113-10 FOUL FOUL
14 412 Jason Hudson JR Higbee 112-07
FOUL 112-07 108-09
-- 527 Conner Greer SO Orrick FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 556 Myles Becker SR Rich Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 (B) 4x800 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Classes: # 7:40.29 2016 Lafayette (Wildwood)
A. Haines, A. Hindman, D. Meyrer, D. Quisenberry
Class Record: C 8:02.52 2003 Greenwood
16' Champion: 8:20.61 5/20/2016 Harrisburg, Harrisburg
J Gillman, C Karl, C Jenkins, N Strawn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Viburnum 8:20.71 10
1) Damian Payne SR 2) Wyatt Asher JR
3) Ethan Boyle SO 4) Noah Payne SR
2:03.964 (2:03.964) 4:15.276 (2:11.312) 6:21.010 (2:05.735)
8:20.705 (1:59.695)
2 Humansville 8:32.21 8
1) Donald Decker SO 2) Broque Decker SR
3) Braeden Decker FR 4) Dustin Shoemaker SR
2:06.147 (2:06.147) 4:21.581 (2:15.434) 6:30.160 (2:08.580)
8:32.205 (2:02.045)
3 Liberal 8:32.29 6
1) Jayden Dalby JR 2) Toby Dingman SO
3) Colton Stacy SO 4) Tyler Stebbins JR
2:08.147 (2:08.147) 4:15.227 (2:07.080) 6:28.957 (2:13.731)
8:32.287 (2:03.330)
4 Appleton City 8:33.62 5
1) Evan Mitts SR 2) Drew Smith JR
3) Wyatt Dixon FR 4) Michael Ashley SR
2:05.505 (2:05.505) 4:19.857 (2:14.353) 6:28.290 (2:08.433)
8:33.618 (2:05.329)
5 New Haven 8:34.86 4
1) Tim Madden SO 2) Martin Lewis SO
3) Ryan Blankenship JR 4) Nathan Ford JR
2:10.546 (2:10.546) 4:21.964 (2:11.419) 6:33.700 (2:11.736)
8:34.852 (2:01.152)
6 Van-Far 8:35.55 3
1) Tyler Robinson SO 2) Samuel Hazel SO
3) Lathyn McMorris JR 4) Trevor Crider JR
2:10.836 (2:10.836) 4:26.671 (2:15.835) 6:27.057 (2:00.386)
8:35.550 (2:08.494)
7 Mound City 8:39.86 2
1) Blake Shifflett SR 2) Matthew Poppa SO
3) TJ Hopkins FR 4) Austin Pankau JR
2:11.650 (2:11.650) 4:26.199 (2:14.550) 6:36.868 (2:10.670)
8:39.851 (2:02.983)
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) 8:41.40 1
1) Aaron Boatman SR 2) Jackson Horn FR
3) Christian Herdandez FR 4) Christian Hinrichs SO
2:10.777 (2:10.777) 4:21.532 (2:10.756) 6:35.007 (2:13.475)
8:41.391 (2:06.385)
9 Slater 8:43.55
1) Jacobson Brody FR 2) Gavin Ussery SO
3) Aidan Campbell FR 4) Tyler Newton SR
2:12.475 (2:12.475) 4:20.788 (2:08.314) 6:36.286 (2:15.498)
8:43.542 (2:07.257)
10 Polo 8:46.61
1) Patrick Covey JR 2) Wyatt Segar FR
3) Jaxon Umbaugh SO 4) Nick Myers SO
2:05.470 (2:05.470) 4:17.817 (2:12.347) 6:36.818 (2:19.002)
8:46.602 (2:09.784)
11 West Platte 8:47.46
1) Justin Howard JR 2) Andrew Cicha JR
3) Dylan Lock JR 4) Max Davies SO
2:12.134 (2:12.134) 4:25.771 (2:13.637) 6:40.365 (2:14.595)
8:47.457 (2:07.092)
12 Princeton 8:50.55
1) Calvin Berwanger JR 2) Cameron Gittings JR
3) Blaine Millburn JR 4) Logan Dunkin SO
2:13.127 (2:13.127) 4:25.436 (2:12.309) 6:42.994 (2:17.559)
8:50.545 (2:07.551)
13 Salisbury 8:53.59
1) Dustin Drew JR 2) Garrett Fessler JR
3) Brannley Miller SR 4) Jesse Weinstein SO
2:14.262 (2:14.262) 4:24.028 (2:09.767) 6:43.772 (2:19.745)
8:53.582 (2:09.810)
14 Northeast (Cairo) 8:56.84
1) Cameron Ferguson JR 2) Zane McAdams SO
3) Alex Warren SR 4) Daniel Hunsaker SR
2:13.787 (2:13.787) 4:26.761 (2:12.974) 6:41.179 (2:14.419)
8:56.837 (2:15.658)
15 North Andrew 8:57.56
1) Deryk Goff SR 2) Ryan Wilmes SO
3) Keifer Steeby SR 4) Jacob Powelson JR
2:15.172 (2:15.172) 4:28.650 (2:13.478) 6:51.153 (2:22.504)
8:57.552 (2:06.400)
16 Braymer 9:06.79
1) Calvin Basham SO 2) Nathan Hedrick SR
3) Dustin Davies SO 4) Keaton O'Dell SO
2:11.750 (2:11.750) 4:29.370 (2:17.620) 6:55.867 (2:26.497)
9:06.782 (2:10.915)
Event 36 (B) 110 M. H. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Classes: # 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview
Class Record: C 14.39 2015 Dustin Ellis, Stanberry
16' Champion: 15.38 5/21/2016 Keaton Tillack, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 15.86 1.2 10
2 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 16.02 1.2 8 16.013
3 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 16.02 1.2 6 16.019
4 Tanner Adams SO Northeast (Cairo) 16.09 1.2 5
5 Tanner Smith SR La Plata 16.30 1.2 4
6 Aaron Woods SO Drexel 16.39 1.2 3
7 Clayton Walker SO Jefferson (C.J.) 16.46 1.2 2
8 Briacin Gebhards-Bywater FR Tarkio 17.17 1.2 1
Event 8 (B) P.V. C. 1
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
National: N 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nielsen, Park Hill, MO
All Classes: # 17-00 2015 Christopher Nilsen, Park Hill
Class Record: C 15-00 2009 Will Haer, Craig
16' Champion: 13-06 5/21/2016 Gage McAdams, Tarkio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gage McAdams SO Tarkio 14-03.00 10
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Dustin Gray SR Rich Hill 12-00.00 8
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP XXX
3 Daniel Parsons JR Appleton City 11-06.00 6
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Jacob Russell JR Newburg 11-03.00 4.50
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
O O O XXX
4 Samuel Foster SR Crystal City 11-03.00 4.50
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00
O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
6 Emmett Scarborough SO Wellington-Napoleon J11-03.00 3
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
XO XO O XXX
7 Jacob Green SR Paris J11-03.00 2
10-03 10-09 11-03 11-06
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Chandler Stephens JR Midway 10-09.00 1
10-03 10-09 11-03
O O XXX
9 Jacob Garner JR Van-Far J10-09.00
10-03 10-09 11-03
O XXO XXX
10 Tanner Begemann SO Santa Fe J10-09.00
10-03 10-09 11-03
XO XXO XXX
11 Jordan Frady SR South Holt 10-03.00
10-03 10-09
O XXX
11 Ben Shifflett SR Mound City 10-03.00
10-03 10-09
O XXX
13 Dylan Marrs SO Mound City J10-03.00
10-03 10-09
XXO XXX
-- Reed Turney FR Harrisburg NH
10-03
XXX
-- Brandon Prentzler SO Glasgow NH
10-03
XXX
-- Landon Meerkatz JR Midway NH
10-03
XXX
Event 40 (B) 100 M. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
National: N 10.15 1990 James Reese, Mansfield, TX
National: N 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX
National: N 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX
All Classes: # 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Class Record: C 11.01 2011 Eli Mullock, Worth County
16' Champion: 11.05 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lane Wilson SO T. Jefferson 11.41 0.6 10 11.402
2 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 11.41 0.6 8 11.410
3 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 11.42 0.6 6
4 Luke Allen SR Calvary Lutheran 11.49 0.6 5
5 Aleksandr Rebikh FR Green Ridge 11.52 0.6 4
6 Seth Oliver SR Wellsville 11.54 0.6 3
7 Benjamin Dahlgren SR S.J. Christian 11.60 0.6 2
8 Rylan Sommer JR Osceola 11.67 0.6 1
Event 44 (B) 4x200 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Classes: # 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:31.69 2006 Polo
16' Champion: 1:32.88 5/21/2016 Paris, Paris
L Forrest, T Gruber, B Miller, D Painter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Van-Far 1:31.85 10
1) Jacob Garner JR 2) Verlyn Johnson SO
3) Parker Wallace JR 4) Sharrod Connor SR
2 Rich Hill 1:32.02 8
1) Jordan Bolser SR 2) Jacob Querry SO
3) Jason Courter SR 4) Aadin Humble SR
3 Knox County 1:33.63 6
1) Hunter Klocke SR 2) Garyn Miller SR
3) Lane Couch SR 4) Noah Talton SR
4 South Holt 1:34.87 5
1) Eric Ottman SO 2) Timothy Mitchell JR
3) Reagan Morris SO 4) Brody Day SR
5 King City 1:35.21 4
1) Jacob Moen FR 2) Devin Breckenridge SR
3) Brandon Maudlin SR 4) David Hershberger SR
6 Lockwood 1:36.05 3
1) Justin Nentrup JR 2) Jobe Edwards JR
3) Luke Nentrup JR 4) Logan Sparkman JR
7 Mound City 1:36.28 2
1) Noah Young SO 2) Blake Shifflett SR
3) Matthew Poppa SO 4) Austin Pankau JR
8 Wellington-Napoleon 1:36.66 1
1) Dylan Brockmeyer SR 2) Duncan Hughes SR
3) Jordon Hill JR 4) Dillon Brisbin JR
Event 52 (B) 4x100 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Classes: # 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 44.11 2001 Eskridge
16' Champion: 44.73 5/21/2016 North Andrew, N. Andrew
M Officer, G Hughes, Z Atkins, D Todd
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Van-Far 44.58 10
1) Jacob Garner JR 2) Trevor Crider JR
3) Parker Wallace JR 4) Sharrod Connor SR
2 Rich Hill 44.62 8
1) Jordan Bolser SR 2) Jacob Querry SO
3) Jason Courter SR 4) Aadin Humble SR
3 King City 45.40 6
1) Devin Breckenridge SR 2) Brandon Maudlin SR
3) Michael Bracken JR 4) David Hershberger SR
4 Knox County 45.78 5
1) Hunter Klocke SR 2) Garyn Miller SR
3) Lane Couch SR 4) Noah Talton SR
5 Worth County 45.95 4
1) Tevin Cameron JR 2) Caleb Parman SO
3) Ryan McClellan JR 4) Bryant McCord SO
6 St. Joseph Christian 45.98 3
1) Austin Turner SR 2) Braden George JR
3) Elias Manners JR 4) Benjamin Dahlgren SR
7 Wellington-Napoleon 46.49 2
1) Gage Portell FR 2) Dillon Brisbin JR
3) Dylan Brockmeyer SR 4) Duncan Hughes SR
8 Calvary Lutheran 46.53 1
1) Austin Meisel JR 2) Sam Felger SO
3) Cal Kolzow SR 4) Luke Allen SR
Event 56 (B) 400 M. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Classes: # 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Class Record: C 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
16' Champion: 49.30 5/21/2016 Zac Breitkreutz, Lutheran (K.C.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 51.06 10
2 Parker Wallace JR Van-Far 51.22 8
3 Noah Talton SR Knox County 51.60 6
4 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 51.67 5
5 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 51.77 4
6 Amari Glasgow FR Brunswick 51.91 3
7 Trace Thompson JR Glasgow 51.96 2
8 Dusten Coke SR Linn County 52.47 1
Event 60 (B) 300 M. H. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,
All Classes: # 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Class Record: C 38.96 2006 Josh Boswell, Lone Jack
16' Champion: 39.71 5/21/2016 Bradley Heath, Green City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 367 Lucas Kuhn SR Chamois 41.49 10
2 398 Ryan Layman SR Hardin-Central 41.50 8 41.493
3 365 Alexander Jarvis JR Canton 41.50 6 41.499
4 345 Billy Prater SR Appleton City 42.00 5
5 610 Isaiah Parker JR Stewartsville 42.13 4
6 621 Ryan Grein SO Valle Catholic 42.76 3
7 400 Zoltan Richtarik JR Hardin-Central 43.14 2
8 626 Trevor Crider JR Van-Far 43.19 1
Event 68 (B) 200 M. C. 1
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Classes: # 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South
Class Record: C 22.15 1980 Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf
16' Champion: 22.40 5/21/2016 Mitchell Officer, N. Andrew
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 562 Jacob Querry SO Rich Hill 23.03 0.1 10
2 625 Sharrod Connor SR Van-Far 23.26 0.1 8
3 464 Christien Robins JR Lutheran (K.C.) 23.31 0.1 6
4 639 Damian Payne SR Viburnum 23.32 0.1 5
5 361 Reece Going SO Calvary Lutheran 23.34 0.1 4
6 421 Trenton Barbour JR Jamestown 23.58 0.1 3
7 560 Aadin Humble SR Rich Hill 23.59 0.1 2
8 440 Noah Talton SR Knox County 24.29 0.1 1
Event 72 (B) 3200 M. Run C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Classes: # 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Class Record: C 9:36.74 2002 Seth Summerside, College Hts. Chri
16' Champion: 9:37.44 5/20/2016 Riley Gorham, H.- Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Riley Gorham SR Hardin-Central 9:53.24 10
1:11.530 (1:11.530) 2:26.147 (1:14.617) 3:38.959 (1:12.813)
4:52.057 (1:13.099) 6:06.306 (1:14.249) 7:21.652 (1:15.347)
8:37.832 (1:16.180) 9:53.237 (1:15.405)
2 Easton Sabala JR Hermitage 10:00.52 8
1:11.254 (1:11.254) 2:26.203 (1:14.950) 3:39.193 (1:12.990)
4:52.582 (1:13.389) 6:08.222 (1:15.641) 7:26.402 (1:18.180)
8:44.817 (1:18.415) 10:00.520 (1:15.703)
3 Lathyn McMorris JR Van-Far 10:13.69 6
1:12.084 (1:12.084) 2:27.101 (1:15.017) 3:41.152 (1:14.051)
4:55.927 (1:14.776) 6:13.824 (1:17.897) 7:34.974 (1:21.150)
8:56.097 (1:21.123) 10:13.687 (1:17.590)
4 Evan Smith SO Chadwick 10:17.92 5
1:12.017 (1:12.017) 2:27.462 (1:15.445) 3:42.557 (1:15.096)
5:01.151 (1:18.594) 6:24.330 (1:23.180) 7:47.803 (1:23.474)
9:09.504 (1:21.701) 10:17.911 (1:08.407)
5 Max Davies SO West Platte 10:21.07 4
1:10.541 (1:10.541) 2:25.637 (1:15.097) 3:40.627 (1:14.990)
4:57.895 (1:17.269) 6:19.708 (1:21.814) 7:43.647 (1:23.939)
9:07.227 (1:23.581) 10:21.065 (1:13.838)
6 Peyton Ford SR Zalma 10:23.97 3
1:11.010 (1:11.010) 2:25.710 (1:14.700) 3:39.523 (1:13.814)
4:55.334 (1:15.811) 6:15.032 (1:19.698) 7:40.589 (1:25.558)
9:05.875 (1:25.286) 10:23.967 (1:18.093)
7 Logan Dunkin SO Princeton 10:24.67 2
1:11.212 (1:11.212) 2:27.110 (1:15.898) 3:43.442 (1:16.333)
5:04.186 (1:20.744) 6:28.554 (1:24.369) 7:51.915 (1:23.361)
9:11.739 (1:19.825) 10:24.666 (1:12.927)
8 Braeden Decker FR Humansville 10:35.12 1
1:12.746 (1:12.746) 2:28.290 (1:15.545) 3:45.272 (1:16.983)
5:05.182 (1:19.910) 6:28.762 (1:23.580) 7:53.041 (1:24.279)
9:18.305 (1:25.265) 10:35.118 (1:16.814)
9 Trey Gaedke SR Newburg 10:38.95
1:10.925 (1:10.925) 2:26.538 (1:15.614) 3:43.147 (1:16.610)
5:03.744 (1:20.597) 6:28.507 (1:24.764) 7:52.720 (1:24.213)
9:20.902 (1:28.182) 10:38.947 (1:18.045)
10 Aaron Boatman SR Lutheran (K.C.) 10:40.29
1:12.270 (1:12.270) 2:28.561 (1:16.291) 3:46.542 (1:17.981)
5:08.387 (1:21.845) 6:32.121 (1:23.735) 7:59.510 (1:27.390)
9:23.788 (1:24.279) 10:40.286 (1:16.498)
11 Jackson Rush SR S.J. Christian 10:40.30
1:11.799 (1:11.799) 2:26.808 (1:15.010) 3:42.261 (1:15.453)
5:03.062 (1:20.801) 6:29.044 (1:25.983) 7:55.288 (1:26.245)
9:24.411 (1:29.123) 10:40.292 (1:15.881)
12 Jake Snider FR Sturgeon 10:46.10
1:12.797 (1:12.797) 2:29.939 (1:17.143) 3:46.542 (1:16.603)
5:13.294 (1:26.753) 6:37.677 (1:24.383) 8:04.621 (1:26.945)
9:30.447 (1:25.827) 10:46.093 (1:15.646)
13 Joseph Rethemeyer SO New Haven 10:46.63
1:12.232 (1:12.232) 2:27.836 (1:15.605) 3:45.043 (1:17.208)
5:06.181 (1:21.138) 6:32.687 (1:26.507) 8:00.062 (1:27.375)
9:27.273 (1:27.211) 10:46.624 (1:19.351)
14 Keifer Steeby SR North Andrew 10:51.40
1:12.867 (1:12.867) 2:30.254 (1:17.388) 3:50.192 (1:19.938)
5:13.577 (1:23.385) 6:37.829 (1:24.253) 8:05.031 (1:27.202)
9:30.671 (1:25.640) 10:51.392 (1:20.722)
15 Dustin Shoemaker SR Humansville 10:55.98
1:11.728 (1:11.728) 2:26.477 (1:14.750) 3:40.930 (1:14.453)
4:59.522 (1:18.593) 6:25.052 (1:25.530) 7:52.057 (1:27.005)
9:18.120 (1:26.064) 10:55.976 (1:37.856)
16 Garrett Fessler JR Salisbury 11:01.16
1:16.478 (1:16.478) 2:38.008 (1:21.530) 4:00.714 (1:22.706)
5:24.273 (1:23.560) 6:49.385 (1:25.112) 8:15.711 (1:26.326)
9:40.357 (1:24.647) 11:01.157 (1:20.800)
Event 76 (B) 4x400 M. R. C. 1
=======================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, Ca
All Classes: # 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
Class Record: C 3:27.04 1986 Sheldon
16' Champion: 3:29.48 5/21/2016 Hardin-Central, H.- Central
M Burton, R Estenbaum, R Gorham, R Layman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wellington-Napoleon 3:32.25 10
1) Jordon Hill JR 2) Scout Schaberg SO
3) Duncan Hughes SR 4) Dylan Brockmeyer SR
1:44.028 (1:44.028) 2:38.120 (54.092) 3:32.241 (54.121)
2 Appleton City 3:32.93 8
1) Billy Prater SR 2) Coleton Smith SR
3) Drew Smith JR 4) Evan Mitts SR
1:46.397 (1:46.397) 2:41.327 (54.931) 3:32.924 (51.597)
3 Glasgow 3:33.16 6
1) Trace Thompson JR 2) De'shonne Cowans FR
3) Tyler Reeves JR 4) Hayden Hackman SR
1:47.959 (1:47.959) 2:42.492 (54.533) 3:33.154 (50.663)
4 Viburnum 3:33.88 5
1) Noah Payne SR 2) Wyatt Asher JR
3) Ethan Boyle SO 4) Damian Payne SR
1:49.298 (1:49.298) 2:41.845 (52.547) 3:33.878 (52.034)
5 Van-Far 3:33.90 4
1) Parker Wallace JR 2) Alex Flowers JR
3) Verlyn Johnson SO 4) Trevor Crider JR
1:49.597 (1:49.597) 2:41.611 (52.015) 3:33.895 (52.285)
6 South Holt 3:34.21 3
1) Zach Walker SR 2) Timothy Mitchell JR
3) Eric Ottman SO 4) Reagan Morris SO
1:48.474 (1:48.474) 2:42.567 (54.093) 3:34.208 (51.642)
7 Knox County 3:38.98 2
1) Lane Couch SR 2) Hayden Miller JR
3) Kyle Strange SR 4) Hunter Klocke SR
53.452 (53.452) 1:49.869 (56.418) 2:46.357 (56.488)
3:38.974 (52.618)
8 Mound City 3:44.65 1
1) Blake Shifflett SR 2) TJ Hopkins FR
3) Matthew Poppa SO 4) Austin Pankau JR
1:54.308 (1:54.308) 2:50.102 (55.794) 3:44.643 (54.542)
Event 12 (B) L.J. C. 1
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Classes: # 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Class Record: C 23-00.50 1996 Dana Brion, Rock Port
16' Champion: 23-00.25 5/20/2016 Bryant Courter, Rich Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Allen SR Calvary Lutheran 21-08.50 1.3 10
18-11.25(+0.0) 20-05(0.7) 21-08.50(1.3) 20-08.25(2.1) 19-05(2.3) 20-03(1.3)
2 Garrett Francis SR Salisbury 21-01.25 1.0 8
20-08.25(2.2) 21-01.25(1.0) 20-07(+0.0) 20-09.25(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
3 Hunter Walker JR Richland (Essex) 20-10.50 +0.0 6
20-02.25(+0.0) 19-07.50(+0.0) 20-10.50(+0.0) 20-09.25(0.1) FOUL(2.1) 20-03.75(1.8)
4 Shaughn Malcarne SR North Shelby 20-09.50 +0.0 5
20-09.50(+0.0) 20-05.75(0.6) 20-07.25(+0.0) 19-09.25(1.2) 19-04(1.4) 20-07(1.0)
5 Brett Miller JR Paris 20-08.50 +0.0 4
20-03.25(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 20-08.50(+0.0) 19-08(1.2) 20-00.50(1.6) FOUL(2.1)
6 Dakota Cooper JR Lockwood 20-06.50 1.4 3
18-05(1.0) 20-03(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(1.4) 20-05(2.3) 19-10.50(0.9)
7 Peyton Jones JR Pattonsburg 20-05.25 0.7 2
19-11(1.0) 20-03.50(0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 20-05.25(0.7) 20-02(1.3)
8 Mack Anderson FR Southwest (L.C.) 20-04.00 0.9 1
20-03.25(0.1) 19-09.50(1.6) 19-11(1.2) 20-04(0.9) 19-00.25(0.8) 19-00.50(1.1)
9 Aleksandr Rebikh FR Green Ridge 20-03.25 0.6
20-00(+0.0) 19-10.75(0.4) 19-09.25(0.1) 19-08.50(0.9) 20-03.25(0.6) 19-03.75(1.1)
10 Elias Manners JR S.J. Christian 19-10.75 0.9
19-06.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(0.9) FOUL(0.1)
11 Drew Duncan SR Paris 19-08.75 1.1
18-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.75(1.1) 18-11.50(0.9)
12 Brady Waters SR Lockwood 19-08.50 0.6
19-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 19-08.50(0.6)
13 Freddie Wieder SO Humansville 19-03.50 1.9
19-01.75(+0.0) 19-03.50(1.9) FOUL(1.2)
14 Tevin Cameron JR Worth County 19-00.25 1.1
19-00.25(1.1) 19-00(+0.0) 18-07.75(+0.0)
15 Peyton Richardson SR Midway 18-10.00 0.7
FOUL FOUL 18-10(0.7)
Event 27 (B) Javelin C. 1
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
All Classes: # 181-07 2016 Chase Allen, Nixa
Class Record: C 148-04 2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
16' Champion: 148-04 5/21/2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Keith Hawkins FR Brunswick 146-10 5
141-03 134-03 138-06 144-06 119-11 146-10
2 Trey Gaedke SR Newburg 144-00 4
125-09 130-04 144-00 125-09 126-11 138-00
3 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 141-10 3
130-08 117-07 137-11 133-06 141-10 119-05
4 Michael Carlyon SR S.P Lutheran 140-05 1
132-06 137-05 140-05 119-08 127-03 131-00
5 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 134-11
134-03 134-11 130-04
6 Hunter Swearingin SR Humansville 129-01
116-00 FOUL 129-01
7 Caleb Patterson JR North Andrew 128-10
128-10 127-06 128-06
8 Zachary Smith SR Norborne 122-08
FOUL FOUL 122-08
Flight 2
1 Peyton Richardson SR Midway 167-09C 10
147-07 154-09 157-04 154-04 156-08 167-09
2 Mason Skaggs JR Valle Catholic 154-06C 8
133-11 154-06 132-03 142-05 135-00 146-02
3 Gage Rush JR Stewartsville 153-01C 6
134-02 146-10 FOUL 153-01 FOUL FOUL
4 William Hale SO Jasper 141-08 2
141-08 116-03 128-07 114-11 121-03 122-00
5 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 140-02
137-11 FOUL FOUL 139-07 140-02 139-02
6 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 122-01
FOUL 122-01 FOUL
7 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 120-01
120-01 113-03 114-03
=======================================================================
National: N 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park, PA
All Classes: # 181-07 2016 Chase Allen, Nixa
Class Record: C 148-04 2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
16' Champion: 148-04 5/21/2016 Andrew Lingner, S.O.T.O.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton Richardson SR Midway 167-09C 10
147-07 154-09 157-04 154-04 156-08 167-09
2 Mason Skaggs JR Valle Catholic 154-06C 8
133-11 154-06 132-03 142-05 135-00 146-02
3 Gage Rush JR Stewartsville 153-01C 6
134-02 146-10 FOUL 153-01 FOUL FOUL
4 Keith Hawkins FR Brunswick 146-10 5
141-03 134-03 138-06 144-06 119-11 146-10
5 Trey Gaedke SR Newburg 144-00 4
125-09 130-04 144-00 125-09 126-11 138-00
6 Brendan Meyer JR Valle Catholic 141-10 3
130-08 117-07 137-11 133-06 141-10 119-05
7 William Hale SO Jasper 141-08 2
141-08 116-03 128-07 114-11 121-03 122-00
8 Michael Carlyon SR S.P Lutheran 140-05 1
132-06 137-05 140-05 119-08 127-03 131-00
9 Zane Roberts JR Novinger 140-02
137-11 FOUL FOUL 139-07 140-02 139-02
10 Joshua Yahnig SO Midway 134-11
134-03 134-11 130-04
11 Hunter Swearingin SR Humansville 129-01
116-00 FOUL 129-01
12 Caleb Patterson JR North Andrew 128-10
128-10 127-06 128-06
13 Zachary Smith SR Norborne 122-08
FOUL FOUL 122-08
14 Taylor Bottomley SR Harrisburg 122-01
FOUL 122-01 FOUL
15 Denton Yager SR Stewartsville 120-01
120-01 113-03 114-03