TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 11:27 AM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 31 Boys 4x800 M. R. C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 College Heights Christian 8:12.26 10
1) Paul Sherrod SR 2) Bennett Satterlee FR
3) Scott Lewis JR 4) Jonathan Johnson JR
2:01.526 (2:01.526) 4:08.563 (2:07.037) 6:16.296 (2:07.734)
8:12.260 (1:55.965)
2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8:12.56 8
1) Jerald Allen SO 2) James Allen SO
3) Antonio Norman SO 4) Joshua Garner SO
1:59.685 (1:59.685) 4:05.257 (2:05.572) 6:14.224 (2:08.967)
8:12.552 (1:58.329)
3 Russellville 8:18.60 6
1) Anthony Bertucci JR 2) Damian Miller SR
3) Beau Bryant SO 4) Harrison Frank SO
2:04.176 (2:04.176) 4:13.818 (2:09.642) 6:18.085 (2:04.268)
8:18.594 (2:00.509)
4 Penney 8:23.54 5
1) Jaran Richman JR 2) Crayton Crawford SO
3) Andrew Ernat SO 4) Derek Dixon SO
2:10.609 (2:10.609) 4:19.716 (2:09.107) 6:21.827 (2:02.112)
8:23.540 (2:01.713)
5 Woodland 8:24.86 4
1) Brandon Sitzes SO 2) Landon Thomsen JR
3) Thomas Grindstaff JR 4) Logan Thomsen JR
2:06.340 (2:06.340) 4:10.036 (2:03.697) 6:21.138 (2:11.102)
8:24.856 (2:03.719)
6 Summit Christian Academy 8:28.35 3
1) Micah Ruiz Esparza SR 2) Tanner Butler SR
3) Patrick Schneeberger JR 4) Ross Parke SR
2:05.929 (2:05.929) 4:15.546 (2:09.617) 6:25.656 (2:10.111)
8:28.343 (2:02.687)
7 Crane 8:30.77 2
1) Joseph Stock SR 2) Jacob Hilton SR
3) Eli Stock SO 4) Tristan Williams FR
2:07.723 (2:07.723) 4:16.405 (2:08.683) 6:24.951 (2:08.546)
8:30.768 (2:05.817)
8 Clever 8:31.51 1
1) Mark Christoffer JR 2) Tristan Tanner SR
3) Colby Gilbert SO 4) Matthew Christoffer JR
2:05.585 (2:05.585) 4:17.674 (2:12.089) 6:31.904 (2:14.231)
8:31.504 (1:59.600)
9 Archie 8:32.93
1) Thomas Swanenberg SR 2) Trey Gilbert SR
3) Kale Wheeler JR 4) Daylin Kennedy SO
2:10.426 (2:10.426) 4:21.180 (2:10.755) 6:29.564 (2:08.384)
8:32.927 (2:03.364)
10 Linn 8:33.62
1) Cole Stephens FR 2) Ethan Oidtman JR
3) Noah Voss JR 4) Brandon Vernon SR
2:05.675 (2:05.675) 4:19.657 (2:13.983) 6:28.144 (2:08.487)
8:33.620 (2:05.477)
11 Scotland County 8:35.31
1) Caleb Doubet SR 2) Zach Doubet SR
3) Riley Kliethermes JR 4) Tristen Kice JR
2:08.291 (2:08.291) 4:19.533 (2:11.243) 6:27.247 (2:07.714)
8:35.307 (2:08.061)
12 St. Vincent 8:35.98
1) Isaac Baer SR 2) Joseph Baer FR
3) Andrew Lipe SO 4) Levi Krauss SR
2:09.561 (2:09.561) 4:15.398 (2:05.837) 6:31.759 (2:16.362)
8:35.971 (2:04.212)
13 South Harrison 8:42.16
1) Tanner Daugherty JR 2) Derek McClure JR
3) Austin Ward SR 4) Chris Spence SR
2:13.085 (2:13.085) 4:27.210 (2:14.125) 6:35.998 (2:08.788)
8:42.159 (2:06.162)
14 Bourbon 8:52.33
1) Dillon Blue SO 2) Jered Nolie SO
3) Aleczander Thunder-Mathews FR 4) Tyler Valley JR
2:12.057 (2:12.057) 4:24.799 (2:12.742) 6:40.570 (2:15.771)
8:52.324 (2:11.755)
15 West Platte 8:54.70
1) Andrew Cicha SO 2) Daniel Cicha SR
3) Max Davies FR 4) Dylan Lock SO
2:11.421 (2:11.421) 4:26.836 (2:15.416) 6:42.878 (2:16.042)
8:54.699 (2:11.821)
16 Tipton 9:02.27
1) Isaac Ashton FR 2) Kodie Dick FR
3) Robert Gutierrez JR 4) Dalton Weaver FR
2:11.681 (2:11.681) 4:22.135 (2:10.455) 6:46.857 (2:24.722)
9:02.270 (2:15.413)
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) College Heights Christian 10 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 8
3) Russellville 6 4) Penney 5
5) Woodland 4 6) Summit Christian Academy 3
7) Crane 2 8) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 12:16 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Last Completed Event
Event 15 Boys T.J. C. 2
============================================================================
Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 44-08.50 NWI 10
FOUL 42-09.75(-1.4) 44-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 44-03.75(0.3) 43-02.75(+0.0)
2 Brock Swindler JR Penney 44-01.00 2.2 8
FOUL FOUL 41-02(+0.0) 41-09.50(1.0) FOUL 44-01(2.2)
3 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 43-10.75 2.0 6
40-07.50(-0.8) 40-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 41-04(1.8) 39-07(-2.2) 43-10.75(2.0)
4 Kelsey Cole SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 43-10.00 0.7 5
43-10(0.7) 43-05.50(2.2) 42-02(-0.4) 42-07.50(-1.3) 43-02(1.1) 42-07.50(1.3)
5 Shawn Bryan JR Skyline 42-04.00 2.1 4
41-03(-0.5) FOUL 39-03(-1.3) 42-04(2.1) 40-02(-1.8) FOUL
6 Telly Harper SR Penney 41-09.75 1.2 3
38-10.50(0.1) 41-09.75(1.2) 40-11(0.1) 41-05(1.0) 40-02.75(1.0) 40-10(2.4)
7 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 41-02.00 1.0 2
40-09.50(+0.0) 36-07(0.7) 38-10.50(-0.1) 41-02(1.0) 39-08.75(-2.1) 40-10.50(+0.0)
8 Juan Nichols JR Westran 41-00.75 0.5 1
40-00.50(-1.6) 40-04(+0.0) 40-08(0.2) FOUL 38-10.50(-1.6) 41-00.75(0.5)
9 Trace Barnett SR Iberia 41-00.25 1.4
39-08(+0.0) 40-05(-2.3) FOUL 39-08.75(+0.0) 39-07.25(-2.8) 41-00.25(1.4)
10 Brock Lewis SO Lathrop 40-02.00 NWI
40-02(-0.0) FOUL 39-02(-1.5)
11 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 39-11.75 1.4
38-03.50(-1.2) 39-11.75(1.4) 38-00(-0.8)
12 Robby Williams SR Crane 39-11.50 1.2
39-11.50(1.2) FOUL 38-09.25(0.4)
13 Abricion Ivey JR Louisiana 39-11.00 0.2
39-04(-0.0) 39-08.75(-2.2) 39-11(0.2)
14 Tyler Boller SR Mid-Buchanan 39-06.00 -0.7
39-05.75(+0.0) 39-02.50(0.5) 39-06(-0.7)
15 Dylan Morris JR Butler 37-05.00 2.0
FOUL 37-05(2.0) FOUL
-- Caleb Mooney JR Richland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
======================================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
======================================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 12:22 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Last Completed Event
Event 39 Boys 100 M. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 11.30Q 11.297
2 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 11.31q
3 Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie 11.45q
4 Daniel Dailey JR Valley Park 11.48q
5 Bryce Kirk SR South Harrison 11.49q
6 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 11.57
7 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 11.60
8 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 11.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 10.97Q
2 Jacob Fritz SR Bourbon 11.30q 11.299
3 Kaleb Kauffman JR Butler 11.44q
4 David Robinson SR Un. Academy 11.55
5 Isaiah Vigliano FR S.C.A. 11.59
6 Kyzer Thiessen SO College Hts. 11.67
7 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 11.68
-- Cole Schlief SR Woodland FS
========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 10.97Q -1.3 2
2 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 11.30Q 0.7 1 11.297
3 Jacob Fritz SR Bourbon 11.30q -1.3 2 11.299
4 Mason Cockrum SO Alton 11.31q 0.7 1
5 Kaleb Kauffman JR Butler 11.44q -1.3 2
6 Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie 11.45q 0.7 1
7 Daniel Dailey JR Valley Park 11.48q 0.7 1
8 Bryce Kirk SR South Harrison 11.49q 0.7 1
9 David Robinson SR Un. Academy 11.55 -1.3 2
10 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 11.57 0.7 1
11 Isaiah Vigliano FR S.C.A. 11.59 -1.3 2
12 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 11.60 0.7 1
13 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 11.63 0.7 1
14 Kyzer Thiessen SO College Hts. 11.67 -1.3 2
15 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 11.68 -1.3 2
-- Cole Schlief SR Woodland FS -1.3 2
===============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 1:03 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Last Completed Event
Event 43 Boys 4x200 M. R. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hayti 1:32.54Q
1) Dante Lewis JR 2) Kedron Rollings JR
3) Jamerial Cody JR 4) Jamal Brooks SR
2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:33.22q
1) Kevin Crump JR 2) Jamez Ewing JR
3) Tianneye McDaniel SO 4) Kelsey Cole SO
3 Summit Christian Academy 1:33.42q
1) Tyler Evers JR 2) Malek Looney JR
3) Ross Parke SR 4) Isaiah Vigliano FR
4 Crest Ridge 1:33.74q
1) Bret Bestgen SR 2) Houston Edwards JR
3) Joseph Davis SO 4) Austin Summitt JR
5 Brentwood 1:34.24q
1) Jacob Clay SR 2) Justice Harris JR
3) Kaylon Jenkins JR 4) Deshaun Johnson SR
6 Marceline 1:34.47
1) William Avila SR 2) Dylon Ewigman SR
3) Lane White SR 4) Jared Best SR
7 Richland 1:36.58
1) Mathieu Ellis JR 2) Brandon Long SR
3) Walter Mckee JR 4) Dillon Rosa FR
8 Pierce City 1:38.02
1) Donell Kleiboeker SO 2) Ross Thompson SR
3) Mitchell Copening JR 4) Kevin Abramovitz SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bourbon 1:30.40Q
1) Jacob Fritz SR 2) Alex Fritz SR
3) Justin de la Torre SO 4) Trevor Travis SR
2 Monroe City 1:32.29q
1) Blake Hays FR 2) Zacharee Osborn FR
3) Noah McAfee SR 4) Cody Porter JR
3 Bishop LeBlond 1:33.79q
1) Michael Modlin JR 2) Paul Sanchez JR
3) Carson Sadler JR 4) Jacob Raczkowski SO
4 Windsor 1:34.87
1) Carlton Fowler SO 2) Colton Gerke SR
3) Mason Howard SR 4) Timothy Kuehner SR
5 Carrollton 1:35.21
1) Tyson Thomas SO 2) Sean Puffpaff JR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Ty Hudson SR
6 Clever 1:36.31
1) Mark Christoffer JR 2) Blake Wise SR
3) Matthew Christoffer JR 4) Jakob Albright SR
-- Father Tolton DNF
1) Damon Jennings SR 2) Noah Lawrence JR
3) Michael Valvo SO 4) Carson McCarty JR
-- South Callaway DQ Out of zone
1) Harley Kight JR 2) Dalton Stone SO
3) Austin Meyer SO 4) Brandon Ward SR
===================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bourbon 1:30.40Q 2
1) Jacob Fritz SR 2) Alex Fritz SR
3) Justin de la Torre SO 4) Trevor Travis SR
2 Hayti 1:32.54Q 1
1) Dante Lewis JR 2) Kedron Rollings JR
3) Jamerial Cody JR 4) Jamal Brooks SR
3 Monroe City 1:32.29q 2
1) Blake Hays FR 2) Zacharee Osborn FR
3) Noah McAfee SR 4) Cody Porter JR
4 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1:33.22q 1
1) Kevin Crump JR 2) Jamez Ewing JR
3) Tianneye McDaniel SO 4) Kelsey Cole SO
5 Summit Christian Academy 1:33.42q 1
1) Tyler Evers JR 2) Malek Looney JR
3) Ross Parke SR 4) Isaiah Vigliano FR
6 Crest Ridge 1:33.74q 1
1) Bret Bestgen SR 2) Houston Edwards JR
3) Joseph Davis SO 4) Austin Summitt JR
7 Bishop LeBlond 1:33.79q 2
1) Michael Modlin JR 2) Paul Sanchez JR
3) Carson Sadler JR 4) Jacob Raczkowski SO
8 Brentwood 1:34.24q 1
1) Jacob Clay SR 2) Justice Harris JR
3) Kaylon Jenkins JR 4) Deshaun Johnson SR
9 Marceline 1:34.47 1
1) William Avila SR 2) Dylon Ewigman SR
3) Lane White SR 4) Jared Best SR
10 Windsor 1:34.87 2
1) Carlton Fowler SO 2) Colton Gerke SR
3) Mason Howard SR 4) Timothy Kuehner SR
11 Carrollton 1:35.21 2
1) Tyson Thomas SO 2) Sean Puffpaff JR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Ty Hudson SR
12 Clever 1:36.31 2
1) Mark Christoffer JR 2) Blake Wise SR
3) Matthew Christoffer JR 4) Jakob Albright SR
13 Richland 1:36.58 1
1) Mathieu Ellis JR 2) Brandon Long SR
3) Walter Mckee JR 4) Dillon Rosa FR
14 Pierce City 1:38.02 1
1) Donell Kleiboeker SO 2) Ross Thompson SR
3) Mitchell Copening JR 4) Kevin Abramovitz SO
-- Father Tolton DNF 2
1) Damon Jennings SR 2) Noah Lawrence JR
3) Michael Valvo SO 4) Carson McCarty JR
-- South Callaway DQ 2 Out of zone
1) Harley Kight JR 2) Dalton Stone SO
3) Austin Meyer SO 4) Brandon Ward SR
===============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 12:40 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 28 Boys Javelin Exhibition C. 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- George Gardner SO Butler SCR
-- Mikel Wheeler SR Schuyler County SCR
-- Jason Wright JR Lathrop SCR
-- Ransom Chapin SO South Shelby SCR
-- Nick Kremer SO Plattsburg SCR
-- Carson Quint SO Putnam County SCR
-- Dylan Doyle SR Dixon SCR
-- Alec Rush SR S.C.A. SCR
-- Tyler Evers JR S.C.A. SCR
-- Hunter Schroer SO South Callaway SCR
-- Clifford Mason SO Lafayette County SCR
-- Chase Chesnut FR North Platte SCR
-- Trenton Byers SO Pierce City SCR
-- Gavin Raney SO West Platte SCR
-- Cooper George JR Pierce City SCR
-- Dominic Sauer SO St. Vincent SCR
-- Andrew Wilson FR Plattsburg SCR
-- Dameon Card SR Butler SCR
-- Joshua Dutcher SR North Platte SCR
-- Anthony Schaefer JR South Shelby SCR
-- Evan Fay FR Brookfield SCR
-- Adam Cochran SR Adrian SCR
-- Kyle Fallert JR Valle Catholic SCR
-- Landon Fisher SR Pleasant Hope SCR
-- Joe Moman SR Belle SCR
Flight 1
1 Carl Loida SR Valle Catholic 150-08
149-01 FOUL 128-02 134-10 143-01 150-08
2 Kalvin Hudson SO Bishop LeBlond 149-09
135-02 138-07 149-09 142-00 132-07 FOUL
3 Bubba Miller SR East Buchanan 134-09
134-09 129-10 129-09 103-00 FOUL 105-09
4 Trace Barnett SR Iberia 129-03
FOUL 127-04 129-03
5 Jeff Hollis JR Barstow 126-05
108-04 110-01 126-05
6 Warren Sheppard JR Lexington 126-01
106-04 99-03 126-01
7 Taylor Wallace SR Brookfield 119-01
FOUL 107-08 119-01
8 Will Moman JR Belle 105-04
105-04 104-04 FOUL
Flight 2
1 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 157-09
FOUL 145-05 142-04 157-09 FOUL 135-03
2 Bennett Hager JR South Callaway 145-07
FOUL 123-06 145-07 145-03 140-10 142-02
3 Layne Hlavek JR St. Vincent 141-09
141-09 126-00 139-05 113-05 127-01 129-05
4 Ryan Baker SR Adrian 135-06
135-06 116-11 123-08 FOUL 110-07 106-06
5 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 135-01
122-02 123-00 135-01 127-01 129-09 FOUL
6 Chase Wetterow SR Windsor 134-03
126-03 FOUL 134-03 118-06 FOUL 122-00
7 DeHaven McCrary SR Lexington 124-09
118-06 118-06 124-09
8 Chase Pennewell SR Monroe City 122-00
FOUL 116-08 122-00
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 157-09
FOUL 145-05 142-04 157-09 FOUL 135-03
2 Carl Loida SR Valle Catholic 150-08
149-01 FOUL 128-02 134-10 143-01 150-08
3 Kalvin Hudson SO Bishop LeBlond 149-09
135-02 138-07 149-09 142-00 132-07 FOUL
4 Bennett Hager JR South Callaway 145-07
FOUL 123-06 145-07 145-03 140-10 142-02
5 Layne Hlavek JR St. Vincent 141-09
141-09 126-00 139-05 113-05 127-01 129-05
6 Ryan Baker SR Adrian 135-06
135-06 116-11 123-08 FOUL 110-07 106-06
7 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 135-01
122-02 123-00 135-01 127-01 129-09 FOUL
8 Bubba Miller SR East Buchanan 134-09
134-09 129-10 129-09 103-00 FOUL 105-09
9 Chase Wetterow SR Windsor 134-03
126-03 FOUL 134-03 118-06 FOUL 122-00
10 Trace Barnett SR Iberia 129-03
FOUL 127-04 129-03
11 Jeff Hollis JR Barstow 126-05
108-04 110-01 126-05
12 Warren Sheppard JR Lexington 126-01
106-04 99-03 126-01
13 DeHaven McCrary SR Lexington 124-09
118-06 118-06 124-09
14 Chase Pennewell SR Monroe City 122-00
FOUL 116-08 122-00
15 Taylor Wallace SR Brookfield 119-01
FOUL 107-08 119-01
16 Will Moman JR Belle 105-04
105-04 104-04 FOUL
-- Andrew Wilson FR Plattsburg SCR
-- Joshua Dutcher SR North Platte SCR
-- Evan Fay FR Brookfield SCR
-- Dameon Card SR Butler SCR
-- Ransom Chapin SO South Shelby SCR
-- Carson Quint SO Putnam County SCR
-- Nick Kremer SO Plattsburg SCR
-- Dominic Sauer SO St. Vincent SCR
-- Trenton Byers SO Pierce City SCR
-- Cooper George JR Pierce City SCR
-- Gavin Raney SO West Platte SCR
-- Anthony Schaefer JR South Shelby SCR
-- Chase Chesnut FR North Platte SCR
-- Tyler Evers JR S.C.A. SCR
-- Landon Fisher SR Pleasant Hope SCR
-- Dylan Doyle SR Dixon SCR
-- Adam Cochran SR Adrian SCR
-- Kyle Fallert JR Valle Catholic SCR
-- Joe Moman SR Belle SCR
-- George Gardner SO Butler SCR
-- Jason Wright JR Lathrop SCR
-- Mikel Wheeler SR Schuyler County SCR
-- Clifford Mason SO Lafayette County SCR
-- Alec Rush SR S.C.A. SCR
-- Hunter Schroer SO South Callaway SCR
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 2:03 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 51 Boys 4x100 M. R. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Skyline 43.38Q
1) Richard Berry SR 2) Shawn Bryan JR
3) Dylan Mountain SR 4) Tyler Swearingin SR
2 Brentwood 43.80q
1) Jacob Clay SR 2) Justice Harris JR
3) Kaylon Jenkins JR 4) Deshaun Johnson SR
3 South Harrison 44.51q
1) J.D. Johnson SR 2) Bryce Kirk SR
3) Kinser Corbett SO 4) Stanton Brier Blake JR
4 University Academy Charter 44.92q
1) Omo Eke JR 2) Kenath Mitchell FR
3) Monta Porter SR 4) David Robinson SR
5 Fayette 45.13
1) Ashton Boatman SR 2) Ahmad Chairse JR
3) Brennen Hudson SO 4) Chavez Kent SO
6 Marionville 46.10
1) Wiley Wycuff SO 2) Wil Jones FR
3) Dekota Smith SO 4) Lathan Utke FR
7 South Callaway 46.94
1) Peyton Leeper FR 2) Brandon Ward SR
3) Dalton Stone SO 4) Kaden Helsel SO
-- Caruthersville DQ Before the zone 1-2
1) George Qualls JR 2) Terrance Raspberry JR
3) Adrian Rodgers SO 4) Chris Smith SO
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bourbon 43.65Q
1) Jacob Fritz SR 2) Alex Fritz SR
3) Johnathan Robertson SR 4) Trevor Travis SR
2 Lathrop 44.36q
1) Wyatt Mason JR 2) James Knifong SR
3) Cody Hart SR 4) Jason Wright JR
3 Monroe City 44.76q
1) Noah McAfee SR 2) Blake Hays FR
3) Cody Porter JR 4) Chase Pennewell SR
4 Butler 44.95q
1) Dylan Morris JR 2) Tanner Diehl JR
3) Benjamin Holt JR 4) Kaleb Kauffman JR
5 Crest Ridge 45.21
1) Bret Bestgen SR 2) Houston Edwards JR
3) Conner English SR 4) Austin Summitt JR
6 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 45.33
1) Kevin Crump JR 2) Jamez Ewing JR
3) Kelsey Cole SO 4) Lawrence Bourrage SO
7 Carrollton 45.98
1) Tyson Thomas SO 2) Sean Puffpaff JR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Ty Hudson SR
8 New Bloomfield 46.75
1) Bailey Crane FR 2) Payton Culwell SO
3) Bradley Roddy JR 4) Clayten Walker SO
===================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skyline 43.38Q 1
1) Richard Berry SR 2) Shawn Bryan JR
3) Dylan Mountain SR 4) Tyler Swearingin SR
2 Bourbon 43.65Q 2
1) Jacob Fritz SR 2) Alex Fritz SR
3) Johnathan Robertson SR 4) Trevor Travis SR
3 Brentwood 43.80q 1
1) Jacob Clay SR 2) Justice Harris JR
3) Kaylon Jenkins JR 4) Deshaun Johnson SR
4 Lathrop 44.36q 2
1) Wyatt Mason JR 2) James Knifong SR
3) Cody Hart SR 4) Jason Wright JR
5 South Harrison 44.51q 1
1) J.D. Johnson SR 2) Bryce Kirk SR
3) Kinser Corbett SO 4) Stanton Brier Blake JR
6 Monroe City 44.76q 2
1) Noah McAfee SR 2) Blake Hays FR
3) Cody Porter JR 4) Chase Pennewell SR
7 University Academy Charter 44.92q 1
1) Omo Eke JR 2) Kenath Mitchell FR
3) Monta Porter SR 4) David Robinson SR
8 Butler 44.95q 2
1) Dylan Morris JR 2) Tanner Diehl JR
3) Benjamin Holt JR 4) Kaleb Kauffman JR
9 Fayette 45.13 1
1) Ashton Boatman SR 2) Ahmad Chairse JR
3) Brennen Hudson SO 4) Chavez Kent SO
10 Crest Ridge 45.21 2
1) Bret Bestgen SR 2) Houston Edwards JR
3) Conner English SR 4) Austin Summitt JR
11 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 45.33 2
1) Kevin Crump JR 2) Jamez Ewing JR
3) Kelsey Cole SO 4) Lawrence Bourrage SO
12 Carrollton 45.98 2
1) Tyson Thomas SO 2) Sean Puffpaff JR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Ty Hudson SR
13 Marionville 46.10 1
1) Wiley Wycuff SO 2) Wil Jones FR
3) Dekota Smith SO 4) Lathan Utke FR
14 New Bloomfield 46.75 2
1) Bailey Crane FR 2) Payton Culwell SO
3) Bradley Roddy JR 4) Clayten Walker SO
15 South Callaway 46.94 1
1) Peyton Leeper FR 2) Brandon Ward SR
3) Dalton Stone SO 4) Kaden Helsel SO
-- Caruthersville DQ 1 Before the zone 1-2
1) George Qualls JR 2) Terrance Raspberry JR
3) Adrian Rodgers SO 4) Chris Smith SO
=======================================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 2:28 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 55 Boys 400 M. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 James Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.68Q
2 Matthew Christoffer JR Clever 51.35q
3 Noah Hahn SR Scott City 51.56q
4 Malcolm Elmore SR Lafayette County 51.96q
5 Kenan Brooks SR Father Tolton 51.97q
6 Derek Dixon SO Penney 52.16
7 Kade Kennedy SO Plattsburg 52.42
8 Payton Culwell SO New Bloomfield 54.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Madison Davis SR Skyline 49.75Q
2 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 49.81q
3 Justin de la Torre SO Bourbon 52.08q
4 Tianneye McDaniel SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 52.54
5 Tyler Howell JR Ash Grove 52.73
6 Tristen Kice JR Scotland County 52.92
7 Bailey Crane FR New Bloomfield 54.10
8 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 54.36
===================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Davis SR Skyline 49.75Q 2
2 James Allen SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 50.68Q 1
3 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 49.81q 2
4 Matthew Christoffer JR Clever 51.35q 1
5 Noah Hahn SR Scott City 51.56q 1
6 Malcolm Elmore SR Lafayette County 51.96q 1
7 Kenan Brooks SR Father Tolton 51.97q 1
8 Justin de la Torre SO Bourbon 52.08q 2
9 Derek Dixon SO Penney 52.16 1
10 Kade Kennedy SO Plattsburg 52.42 1
11 Tianneye McDaniel SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 52.54 2
12 Tyler Howell JR Ash Grove 52.73 2
13 Tristen Kice JR Scotland County 52.92 2
14 Bailey Crane FR New Bloomfield 54.10 2
15 Payton Culwell SO New Bloomfield 54.24 1
16 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 54.36 2
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
pre>
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 2:57 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 59 Boys 300 M. H. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 40.96Q
2 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 41.24q
3 Devan Loveall SR Butler 41.65q
4 Hunter Wilkins SR Marion C. Early 42.37q
5 Logan Spencer SR East Buchanan 42.89
6 Nicholas Cain FR Marceline 43.36
7 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 43.47
8 Nicholas Shovald SR Lexington 45.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Antonio Norman SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 38.65Q
2 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 41.63q
3 Caden Wyatt JR Plato 41.92q
4 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 42.01q
5 Joshua Bader JR Valle Catholic 42.80
6 Noah McAfee SR Monroe City 43.03
7 Brock Swindler JR Penney 43.40
8 Johnathan Robertson SR Bourbon 44.08
===================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antonio Norman SO N.J.R.O.T.C. 38.65Q 2
2 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 40.96Q 1
3 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 41.24q 1
4 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 41.63q 2
5 Devan Loveall SR Butler 41.65q 1
6 Caden Wyatt JR Plato 41.92q 2
7 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 42.01q 2
8 Hunter Wilkins SR Marion C. Early 42.37q 1
9 Joshua Bader JR Valle Catholic 42.80 2
10 Logan Spencer SR East Buchanan 42.89 1
11 Noah McAfee SR Monroe City 43.03 2
12 Nicholas Cain FR Marceline 43.36 1
13 Brock Swindler JR Penney 43.40 2
14 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 43.47 1
15 Johnathan Robertson SR Bourbon 44.08 2
16 Nicholas Shovald SR Lexington 45.71 1
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13
3) College Heights Christian 10 3) Sarcoxie 10
5) Russellville 6 5) Mark Twain 6
7) Woodland 4 7) Skyline 4
9) Summit Christian Academy 3 10) Crane 2
10) Kelly 2 12) Westran 1
12) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 3:19 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 19 Boys Discus C. 2
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ben Snyder SR Westran 139-03 1
133-01 136-11 139-03 130-08 138-11 130-02
2 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 134-10
FOUL 134-10 131-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Daniel Corbin SR Marceline 127-01
FOUL FOUL 127-01
4 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 119-01
110-05 119-01 111-04
5 Will Moman JR Belle 116-06
101-06 112-10 116-06
6 Noah Hemme JR Father Tolton 115-05
115-05 109-04 112-08
7 Caleb Crawford SO Skyline 110-11
110-11 FOUL FOUL
8 Ethan Lind JR S.C.A. 109-00
FOUL FOUL 109-00
Flight 2
1 Nick Thompson SR Malden 158-07 10
137-02 131-08 FOUL 147-07 158-07 152-02
2 David McCannon SO Crest Ridge 150-05 8
140-06 145-03 142-06 FOUL FOUL 150-05
3 Harris Cameron SR Gallatin 149-00 6
138-08 149-00 142-11 148-06 FOUL 148-00
4 Zach Gray SR Malden 148-05 5
144-00 142-05 148-05 145-03 FOUL 146-00
5 Mason Tidwell JR East Prairie 147-05 4
122-05 147-05 147-02 131-04 125-09 146-07
6 Brayden Miller JR Pierce City 140-04 3
FOUL 140-04 137-10 FOUL 139-01 FOUL
7 Zachary Beel SR Woodland 140-02 2
140-02 139-04 FOUL 139-02 139-08 130-08
8 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 128-11
111-08 128-11 FOUL
=======================================================================
Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Thompson SR Malden 158-07 10
137-02 131-08 FOUL 147-07 158-07 152-02
2 David McCannon SO Crest Ridge 150-05 8
140-06 145-03 142-06 FOUL FOUL 150-05
3 Harris Cameron SR Gallatin 149-00 6
138-08 149-00 142-11 148-06 FOUL 148-00
4 Zach Gray SR Malden 148-05 5
144-00 142-05 148-05 145-03 FOUL 146-00
5 Mason Tidwell JR East Prairie 147-05 4
122-05 147-05 147-02 131-04 125-09 146-07
6 Brayden Miller JR Pierce City 140-04 3
FOUL 140-04 137-10 FOUL 139-01 FOUL
7 Zachary Beel SR Woodland 140-02 2
140-02 139-04 FOUL 139-02 139-08 130-08
8 Ben Snyder SR Westran 139-03 1
133-01 136-11 139-03 130-08 138-11 130-02
9 Dillyn Berschauer SR Windsor 134-10
FOUL 134-10 131-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Peyton O'Connor SO Lathrop 128-11
111-08 128-11 FOUL
11 Daniel Corbin SR Marceline 127-01
FOUL FOUL 127-01
12 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 119-01
110-05 119-01 111-04
13 Will Moman JR Belle 116-06
101-06 112-10 116-06
14 Noah Hemme JR Father Tolton 115-05
115-05 109-04 112-08
15 Caleb Crawford SO Skyline 110-11
110-11 FOUL FOUL
16 Ethan Lind JR S.C.A. 109-00
FOUL FOUL 109-00
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Malden 15
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13 4) College Heights Christian 10
4) Sarcoxie 10 6) Crest Ridge 8
7) Mark Twain 6 7) Gallatin 6
7) Russellville 6 7) Woodland 6
11) East Prairie 4 11) Skyline 4
13) Pierce City 3 13) Summit Christian Academy 3
15) Kelly 2 15) Westran 2
15) Crane 2 18) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 3:37 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 67 Boys 200 M. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 22.64Q
2 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 22.69q
3 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 22.72q
4 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 22.99q
5 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 23.29
6 Cole Schlief SR Woodland 23.40
7 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 23.84
8 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 24.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Madison Davis SR Skyline 22.56Q
2 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 22.74q
3 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 22.95q
4 Malek Looney JR S.C.A. 23.28q
5 Mike Reed SR Jefferson (Festus) 23.34
6 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 23.51
7 Jared Best SR Marceline 23.80
8 Ashton Boatman SR Fayette 24.05
========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Davis SR Skyline 22.56Q -0.3 2
2 Alex Fritz SR Bourbon 22.64Q 0.4 1
3 Maurice Davis SR Kelly 22.69q 0.4 1
4 Tyler Swearingin SR Skyline 22.72q 0.4 1
5 Lath Kisling SR Sarcoxie 22.74q -0.3 2
6 Kaylon Jenkins JR Brentwood 22.95q -0.3 2
7 Jonathan Johnson JR College Hts. 22.99q 0.4 1
8 Malek Looney JR S.C.A. 23.28q -0.3 2
9 Jordan Kremer JR Plattsburg 23.29 0.4 1
10 Mike Reed SR Jefferson (Festus) 23.34 -0.3 2
11 Cole Schlief SR Woodland 23.40 0.4 1
12 Ty Hudson SR Carrollton 23.51 -0.3 2
13 Jared Best SR Marceline 23.80 -0.3 2
14 Dylon Berry JR Mansfield 23.84 0.4 1
15 Ashton Boatman SR Fayette 24.05 -0.3 2
16 Ahmad Chairse JR Fayette 24.32 0.4 1
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Malden 15
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13 4) College Heights Christian 10
4) Sarcoxie 10 6) Crest Ridge 8
7) Mark Twain 6 7) Gallatin 6
7) Russellville 6 7) Woodland 6
11) East Prairie 4 11) Skyline 4
13) Pierce City 3 13) Summit Christian Academy 3
15) Kelly 2 15) Westran 2
15) Crane 2 18) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 4:27 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 7 Boys P.V. C. 2
=======================================================================
Seeded Worst to Best
Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Pennewell SR Monroe City 15-06.00 10
12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-04.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XO PPP PPP PPP XXX
2 George Gardner SO Butler 15-00.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP O O PPP XXO XXX
3 Tate Hancock SR Gallatin 13-06.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09
O O O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
4 Mason Taylor SR Maysville 13-00.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O O PPP XO PPP XXX
5 Devin Darby SR Adrian 12-09.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
PPP O XXO O XXX
6 Casey Gregory JR East Prairie J12-09.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O XXO O XXX
7 James Knifong SR Lathrop J12-09.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
XO O O XO XXX
8 Bobby Jerrick JR Steelville 12-00.00 1
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXX
9 Parker Yager SO Monroe City J12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO XXX
10 Tanner Johnson JR Gallatin 11-06.00
11-06 12-00
O XXX
11 Chase Morrow SR South Shelby J11-06.00
11-06 12-00
XO XXX
-- Tanner Swearingin FR Skyline NH
11-06
XXX
-- Chris Comerford SO Sarcoxie NH
11-06
XXX
-- Damian Miller SR Russellville NH
11-06
XXX
-- Bennett Hager JR South Callaway NH
11-06
XXX
-- Wyatt Hager FR South Callaway NH
11-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Malden 15
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13 4) Gallatin 12
4) Crane 12 6) Monroe City 10
6) Sarcoxie 10 6) College Heights Christian 10
9) Russellville 9 10) Bishop LeBlond 8
10) Crest Ridge 8 10) Butler 8
13) East Prairie 7 14) St. Vincent 6
14) Woodland 6 14) Mark Twain 6
17) Marion C. Early 5 17) Maysville 5
19) Skyline 4 19) Adrian 4
19) Sparta 4 22) Pierce City 3
22) Summit Christian Academy 3 24) Westran 2
24) Lathrop 2 24) Kelly 2
24) Valle Catholic 2 28) Steelville 1
28) Tipton 1 28) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 4:24 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 71 Boys 3200 M. Run C. 2
=======================================================================
Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Stock SR Crane 9:52.91 10
1:08.769 (1:08.769) 2:24.358 (1:15.589) 3:41.463 (1:17.106)
4:58.273 (1:16.811) 6:13.790 (1:15.517) 7:31.530 (1:17.741)
8:47.584 (1:16.054) 9:52.910 (1:05.326)
2 Jack Hausman JR Bishop LeBlond 9:56.43 8
1:08.326 (1:08.326) 2:24.095 (1:15.769) 3:41.194 (1:17.099)
4:58.624 (1:17.431) 6:15.053 (1:16.430) 7:34.281 (1:19.229)
8:52.225 (1:17.944) 9:56.425 (1:04.200)
3 Levi Krauss SR St. Vincent 9:57.23 6
1:09.072 (1:09.072) 2:24.821 (1:15.749) 3:41.718 (1:16.897)
4:59.161 (1:17.443) 6:15.336 (1:16.175) 7:33.016 (1:17.681)
8:50.353 (1:17.338) 9:57.226 (1:06.873)
4 Keaton Wheeler SR Marion C. Early 10:02.13 5
1:09.866 (1:09.866) 2:24.556 (1:14.691) 3:41.618 (1:17.062)
4:58.655 (1:17.038) 6:14.005 (1:15.350) 7:31.747 (1:17.742)
8:48.439 (1:16.692) 10:02.130 (1:13.692)
5 Tristan Eaton SR Sparta 10:06.63 4
1:09.802 (1:09.802) 2:24.659 (1:14.857) 3:41.854 (1:17.196)
4:58.385 (1:16.531) 6:14.618 (1:16.234) 7:33.353 (1:18.736)
8:51.517 (1:18.164) 10:06.625 (1:15.109)
6 Anthony Bertucci JR Russellville 10:10.83 3
1:10.654 (1:10.654) 2:26.803 (1:16.149) 3:44.809 (1:18.006)
5:03.817 (1:19.009) 6:23.848 (1:20.032) 7:44.906 (1:21.059)
9:03.760 (1:18.854) 10:10.821 (1:07.062)
7 Benjamin Roth JR Valle Catholic 10:11.40 2
1:09.372 (1:09.372) 2:25.271 (1:15.899) 3:43.573 (1:18.303)
5:00.969 (1:17.396) 6:19.172 (1:18.204) 7:42.083 (1:22.911)
9:01.954 (1:19.872) 10:11.394 (1:09.440)
8 Isaac Ashton FR Tipton 10:13.95 1
1:07.861 (1:07.861) 2:23.953 (1:16.093) 3:42.535 (1:18.582)
5:01.470 (1:18.936) 6:21.544 (1:20.074) 7:43.236 (1:21.692)
9:04.324 (1:21.089) 10:13.947 (1:09.623)
9 James Gunn JR Brookfield 10:19.43
1:10.002 (1:10.002) 2:26.106 (1:16.105) 3:44.468 (1:18.362)
5:02.776 (1:18.309) 6:24.613 (1:21.837) 7:47.661 (1:23.048)
9:11.028 (1:23.368) 10:19.421 (1:08.393)
10 Devin Neff SO Mark Twain 10:36.82
1:08.487 (1:08.487) 2:24.191 (1:15.705) 3:41.426 (1:17.236)
4:59.775 (1:18.349) 6:20.781 (1:21.007) 7:44.699 (1:23.918)
9:12.615 (1:27.916) 10:36.819 (1:24.205)
11 Alex Leitner JR Plato 10:44.60
1:09.092 (1:09.092) 2:24.456 (1:15.365) 3:41.971 (1:17.515)
4:59.503 (1:17.533) 6:19.449 (1:19.946) 7:42.442 (1:22.993)
9:09.574 (1:27.133) 10:44.593 (1:35.019)
12 Nathan Mehrer SO Monroe City 10:45.34
1:09.396 (1:09.396) 2:25.295 (1:15.899) 3:44.096 (1:18.801)
5:04.241 (1:20.145) 6:31.526 (1:27.286) 8:00.746 (1:29.220)
9:29.319 (1:28.573) 10:45.335 (1:16.016)
13 Tanner Butler SR S.C.A. 10:45.54
1:11.364 (1:11.364) 2:27.641 (1:16.278) 3:48.147 (1:20.507)
5:11.190 (1:23.043) 6:35.074 (1:23.885) 8:00.901 (1:25.828)
9:25.694 (1:24.793) 10:45.540 (1:19.846)
14 Jonathan Hunsinger SR Carrollton 10:57.03
1:09.627 (1:09.627) 2:26.483 (1:16.856) 3:48.725 (1:22.243)
5:13.953 (1:25.229) 6:41.584 (1:27.631) 8:09.766 (1:28.183)
9:37.100 (1:27.335) 10:57.021 (1:19.921)
15 Paul Sherrod SR College Hts. 11:21.64
1:11.110 (1:11.110) 2:27.215 (1:16.106) 3:47.714 (1:20.499)
5:13.053 (1:25.340) 6:41.298 (1:28.245) 8:16.684 (1:35.386)
9:50.553 (1:33.870) 11:21.638 (1:31.085)
-- Tyler Todd JR Plato DNF
1:08.710 (1:08.710) 2:24.234 (1:15.524) 3:41.766 (1:17.533)
5:00.461 (1:18.695) 6:25.755 (1:25.295) 7:56.225 (1:30.470)
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Malden 15
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13 4) Crane 12
5) Sarcoxie 10 5) College Heights Christian 10
7) Russellville 9 8) Crest Ridge 8
8) Bishop LeBlond 8 10) St. Vincent 6
10) Mark Twain 6 10) Woodland 6
10) Gallatin 6 14) Marion C. Early 5
15) Skyline 4 15) East Prairie 4
15) Sparta 4 18) Pierce City 3
18) Summit Christian Academy 3 20) Valle Catholic 2
20) Kelly 2 20) Westran 2
23) Tipton 1 23) Clever 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 2:52 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 35 Boys 110 M. H. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
========================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dylan Mountain SR Skyline 15.52Q 1.3 2
2 Brandon Watts SR Ash Grove 15.69Q -0.7 1
3 Tyler Elledge SR Mark Twain 15.54q 1.3 2
4 Brock Wood FR South Shelby 15.79q 1.3 2
5 Drake Lewis JR Lathrop 15.86q -0.7 1
6 Hunter Wilkins SR Marion C. Early 15.90q -0.7 1
7 Noah Lawrence JR Father Tolton 16.20q 1.3 2
8 Caleb Marlow JR Iberia 16.43q 1.3 2
9 Joshua Bader JR Valle Catholic 16.49 -0.7 1
10 Gabe Henderson JR Louisiana 16.51 1.3 2
11 Caleb Mooney JR Richland 16.64 -0.7 1
12 Tristin Little SO Russellville 16.97 -0.7 1
13 Austin Davis FR Lathrop 17.09 1.3 2
14 Logan Spencer SR East Buchanan 17.22 -0.7 1
15 Colton Gerke SR Windsor 17.42 1.3 2
16 Bryce Howerton JR Brookfield 17.83 -0.7 1
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 5/20/2016 - 5:20 PM
2016 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/20/2016 to 5/21/2016
Classes 1 & 2
Jefferson City HS
Event 75 Boys 4x400 M. R. C. 2
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 College Heights Christian 3:29.41Q
1) Jonathan Johnson JR 2) Scott Lewis JR
3) Bennett Satterlee FR 4) Kyzer Thiessen SO
1:45.278 (1:45.278) 2:39.864 (54.587) 3:29.405 (49.541)
2 Monroe City 3:31.64q
1) Noah McAfee SR 2) Blake Hays FR
3) Zacharee Osborn FR 4) Clifford Talton FR
1:46.203 (1:46.203) 2:40.287 (54.085) 3:31.631 (51.344)
3 Summit Christian Academy 3:31.80q
1) Tyler Evers JR 2) Ross Parke SR
3) Zach McConnell JR 4) Isaiah Vigliano FR
1:45.383 (1:45.383) 2:39.154 (53.771) 3:31.794 (52.640)
4 Scott City 3:32.06q
1) Nicholas Bickings SR 2) Noah Hahn SR
3) Isaac Pennington SO 4) Cody Rhyne FR
1:46.253 (1:46.253) 2:40.637 (54.385) 3:32.054 (51.417)
5 New Bloomfield 3:33.36
1) Bailey Crane FR 2) Payton Culwell SO
3) Zain Culwell JR 4) Clayten Walker SO
1:47.578 (1:47.578) 2:40.933 (53.356) 3:33.356 (52.423)
6 Butler 3:33.71
1) James Miller SR 2) Devan Loveall SR
3) Kaleb Kauffman JR 4) Tanner Diehl JR
1:47.643 (1:47.643) 2:39.785 (52.143) 3:33.709 (53.924)
7 Russellville 3:36.31
1) Beau Bryant SO 2) Cory Minor JR
3) Damian Miller SR 4) Harrison Frank SO
1:48.764 (1:48.764) 2:44.126 (55.362) 3:36.304 (52.179)
8 Plato 3:39.30
1) Brandyn Hoover JR 2) Caden Wyatt JR
3) James Sponsel SR 4) Tyler Todd JR
55.663 (55.663) 1:48.908 (53.245) 2:43.957 (55.049)
3:39.298 (55.341)
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:29.53Q
1) James Allen SO 2) Jerald Allen SO
3) Joshua Garner SO 4) Tianneye McDaniel SO
1:46.801 (1:46.801) 2:37.606 (50.806) 3:29.521 (51.915)
2 Skyline 3:29.66q
1) Shawn Bryan JR 2) Josh Dansby SR
3) Freddy Reiss SR 4) Madison Davis SR
1:46.543 (1:46.543) 2:40.608 (54.066) 3:29.655 (49.047)
3 Hayti 3:31.84q
1) Kalvin Booker JR 2) John Green SR
3) Jamal Brooks SR 4) Kedron Rollings JR
1:47.639 (1:47.639) 2:41.020 (53.381) 3:31.835 (50.816)
4 Marceline 3:32.32q
1) William Avila SR 2) Dylon Ewigman SR
3) Dylan Wheeler JR 4) Jared Best SR
1:47.672 (1:47.672) 2:39.369 (51.697) 3:32.315 (52.947)
5 Penney 3:35.20
1) Jaran Richman JR 2) Brock Swindler JR
3) Andrew Ernat SO 4) Derek Dixon SO
1:48.465 (1:48.465) 2:42.939 (54.474) 3:35.191 (52.253)
6 Linn 3:35.77
1) Nick Ray SR 2) Ethan Oidtman JR
3) Cole Stephens FR 4) Noah Voss JR
54.189 (54.189) 1:48.209 (54.020) 2:41.408 (53.199)
3:35.770 (54.362)
7 Ash Grove 3:37.45
1) Blaine Rasmussen JR 2) Brandon Watts SR
3) Jackson Bagley SR 4) Tyler Howell JR
1:50.354 (1:50.354) 2:44.403 (54.049) 3:37.446 (53.043)
8 Carrollton 3:39.00
1) Justin Thoeni JR 2) Kenneth Davis SR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Sean Puffpaff JR
1:48.226 (1:48.226) 2:45.155 (56.930) 3:38.995 (53.840)
===================================================================
Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 College Heights Christian 3:29.41Q 1
1) Jonathan Johnson JR 2) Scott Lewis JR
3) Bennett Satterlee FR 4) Kyzer Thiessen SO
1:45.278 (1:45.278) 2:39.864 (54.587) 3:29.405 (49.541)
2 Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 3:29.53Q 2
1) James Allen SO 2) Jerald Allen SO
3) Joshua Garner SO 4) Tianneye McDaniel SO
1:46.801 (1:46.801) 2:37.606 (50.806) 3:29.521 (51.915)
3 Skyline 3:29.66q 2
1) Shawn Bryan JR 2) Josh Dansby SR
3) Freddy Reiss SR 4) Madison Davis SR
1:46.543 (1:46.543) 2:40.608 (54.066) 3:29.655 (49.047)
4 Monroe City 3:31.64q 1
1) Noah McAfee SR 2) Blake Hays FR
3) Zacharee Osborn FR 4) Clifford Talton FR
1:46.203 (1:46.203) 2:40.287 (54.085) 3:31.631 (51.344)
5 Summit Christian Academy 3:31.80q 1
1) Tyler Evers JR 2) Ross Parke SR
3) Zach McConnell JR 4) Isaiah Vigliano FR
1:45.383 (1:45.383) 2:39.154 (53.771) 3:31.794 (52.640)
6 Hayti 3:31.84q 2
1) Kalvin Booker JR 2) John Green SR
3) Jamal Brooks SR 4) Kedron Rollings JR
1:47.639 (1:47.639) 2:41.020 (53.381) 3:31.835 (50.816)
7 Scott City 3:32.06q 1
1) Nicholas Bickings SR 2) Noah Hahn SR
3) Isaac Pennington SO 4) Cody Rhyne FR
1:46.253 (1:46.253) 2:40.637 (54.385) 3:32.054 (51.417)
8 Marceline 3:32.32q 2
1) William Avila SR 2) Dylon Ewigman SR
3) Dylan Wheeler JR 4) Jared Best SR
1:47.672 (1:47.672) 2:39.369 (51.697) 3:32.315 (52.947)
9 New Bloomfield 3:33.36 1
1) Bailey Crane FR 2) Payton Culwell SO
3) Zain Culwell JR 4) Clayten Walker SO
1:47.578 (1:47.578) 2:40.933 (53.356) 3:33.356 (52.423)
10 Butler 3:33.71 1
1) James Miller SR 2) Devan Loveall SR
3) Kaleb Kauffman JR 4) Tanner Diehl JR
1:47.643 (1:47.643) 2:39.785 (52.143) 3:33.709 (53.924)
11 Penney 3:35.20 2
1) Jaran Richman JR 2) Brock Swindler JR
3) Andrew Ernat SO 4) Derek Dixon SO
1:48.465 (1:48.465) 2:42.939 (54.474) 3:35.191 (52.253)
12 Linn 3:35.77 2
1) Nick Ray SR 2) Ethan Oidtman JR
3) Cole Stephens FR 4) Noah Voss JR
54.189 (54.189) 1:48.209 (54.020) 2:41.408 (53.199)
3:35.770 (54.362)
13 Russellville 3:36.31 1
1) Beau Bryant SO 2) Cory Minor JR
3) Damian Miller SR 4) Harrison Frank SO
1:48.764 (1:48.764) 2:44.126 (55.362) 3:36.304 (52.179)
14 Ash Grove 3:37.45 2
1) Blaine Rasmussen JR 2) Brandon Watts SR
3) Jackson Bagley SR 4) Tyler Howell JR
1:50.354 (1:50.354) 2:44.403 (54.049) 3:37.446 (53.043)
15 Carrollton 3:39.00 2
1) Justin Thoeni JR 2) Kenneth Davis SR
3) Preston Cooper JR 4) Sean Puffpaff JR
1:48.226 (1:48.226) 2:45.155 (56.930) 3:38.995 (53.840)
16 Plato 3:39.30 1
1) Brandyn Hoover JR 2) Caden Wyatt JR
3) James Sponsel SR 4) Tyler Todd JR
55.663 (55.663) 1:48.908 (53.245) 2:43.957 (55.049)
3:39.298 (55.341)
=============================================================================
Men - C. 2 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Penney 16 2) Malden 15
3) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 13 4) Gallatin 12
4) Crane 12 6) Monroe City 10
6) Sarcoxie 10 6) College Heights Christian 10
9) Russellville 9 10) Bishop LeBlond 8
10) Crest Ridge 8 10) Butler 8
13) East Prairie 7 14) St. Vincent 6
14) Woodland 6 14) Mark Twain 6
17) Marion C. Early 5 17) Maysville 5
19) Skyline 4 19) Adrian 4
19) Sparta 4 22) Pierce City 3
22) Summit Christian Academy 3 24) Westran 2
24) Lathrop 2 24) Kelly 2
24) Valle Catholic 2 28) Steelville 1
28) Tipton 1 28) Clever 1