2015 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Event 42 Boys 4x800 M. Relay C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central Bucks
All Class: A 7:42.09 1981 University City
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 7:50.09 10
2 St. Louis University High 7:57.71 8
3 Jackson 8:01.68 6
4 Rockhurst 8:02.94 5
5 Park Hill South 8:04.58 4
6 Blue Springs 8:07.04 3
7 Ft. Zumwalt West 8:07.53 2
8 Staley 8:08.07 1
9 Rock Bridge 8:09.00
10 Nixa 8:10.74
11 Lindbergh 8:12.36
12 DeSmet 8:13.75
13 Lee's Summit North 8:14.63
14 Park Hill 8:15.42
15 Timberland 8:24.00
16 Hazelwood Central 8:34.50
============================================================================
Event 48 Boys 110 M. H. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
All Class: A 13.56 2012 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Madison SR Liberty North 14.11 -0.1 10
2 Daniel Isom JR St. Louis University 14.56 -0.1 8
3 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 14.92 -0.1 6
4 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 14.94 -0.1 5
5 Roosevelt Abram SR Parkway North 15.17 -0.1 4
6 Kyle Leftwich SR Hickman 15.30 -0.1 3
7 Justin Blackmon JR Hazelwood Central 15.75 -0.1 2
8 Walter Watson SR Raytown 16.26 -0.1 1
============================================================================
Event 18 Boys Long Jump C-5
============================================================================
National: N 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA
All Class: A 26-01.50 1989 Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harry Ballard JR McCluer North 22-01.50 1.2 10
2 Justin Hall JR Blue Springs 21-10.00 0.4 8
3 Carmon Bowman SR Raytown 21-09.50 1.2 6
4 Christopher Gleghorn JR Pattonville J21-09.50 1.1 5
5 Cade Musser FR Central (S.J.) 21-07.75 +0.0 4
6 Rajai Perkins JR Hazelwood East 21-07.00 2.1 3
7 Jourden Riley SR Nixa 21-06.50 2.0 2
8 Chance Johnson JR Smith-Cotton 21-05.25 1.6 1
9 Tyler Lamport JR Liberty North 21-02.75 1.3
10 Ryan Scott JR C.B.C. 20-10.00 +0.0
11 Kamryn Babb FR C.B.C. 20-07.00 0.9
12 Damon Bonds SO Chaminade 20-03.00 0.3
13 Teillo Holt JR Timberland 20-01.50 +0.0
14 Clayton Baumgartner SR Rock Bridge 20-00.75 +0.0
15 Kaiden Hulett SO Liberty 19-11.25 0.6
16 Rico Payton FR Lindbergh 19-05.25 0.3
============================================================================
Event 54 Boys 100 M. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 10.15 1990 Henry Neal plus 5 others, Greenville, TX
All Class: A 10.42 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Dawkins JR Lee's Summit North 10.77 1.5 10
2 Micah Beaver JR Raymore-Peculiar 10.79 1.5 8
3 Montae Spiller SR Rockhurst 10.96 1.5 6
4 Nathan Bass SR Staley 10.98 1.5 5
5 Malik Johnson JR Lindbergh 11.07 1.5 4
6 Jon Redmond SO Liberty North 11.11 1.5 3
7 Tyrell Jeffries SO Blue Springs South 11.14 1.5 2
8 LaRon Woods SR Eureka 11.22 1.5 1
=======================================================================
Event 60 Boys 4x200 M. Relay C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, TX
All Class: A 1:25.62 2007 Hazelwood Central
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty North 1:27.70 10
2 Staley 1:28.13 8
3 Blue Springs 1:28.15 6
4 Eureka 1:28.18 5
5 Battle 1:29.09 4
6 Parkview 1:30.21 3
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:30.86 2
8 McCluer North 1:31.31 1
=======================================================================
Event 72 Boys 4x100 M. Relay C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 39.76 1998 Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt
All Class: A 41.31 2008 Hazelwood East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rockhurst 42.40 10
2 Liberty North 42.66 8
3 Lee's Summit North 42.94 6
4 Staley 43.02 5
5 Ruskin 43.29 4 43.284
6 Eureka 43.29 3 43.287
7 St. Louis University High 43.66 2
8 Ritenour 55.29 1
=======================================================================
Event 84 Boys 300 M. H. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra
All Class: A 36.22 1999 Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tommy Leonard SR Eureka 37.88 10
2 Daniel Isom JR S.L.U.H. 38.45 8
3 Andrew Pieper SR Hickman 39.05 6
4 Jordan Jackson SR Lee's Summit North 39.08 5
5 Tahj Gayfield SR Marquette 39.44 4
6 Savion Cauveren JR Blue Springs South 39.84 3
7 Christopher Roggenburg JR Lafayette 41.12 2
-- Andrew Madison SR Liberty North FS
=======================================================================
Event 36 Boys Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson,
All Class: A 66-03.75 2008 Corey Jones, Boonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carlos Davis SR Blue Springs 60-05.75 10
2 Khalil Davis SR Blue Springs 58-08.25 8
3 Austin Lawless JR Parkway South 55-03.50 6
4 Brendan Scales JR Lafayette 53-05.00 5
5 James Dixon SR Rockhurst 52-07.25 4
6 Reece Goddard SO Kirkwood 51-05.75 3
7 Jordan Garr SO Central (S.J.) 50-04.00 2
8 Dervon Lee SR Raymore-Peculiar 50-01.50 1
9 Cameron Turner JR Hazelwood East 49-08.50
10 Aaron Starr SO Troy Buchanan 48-09.00
11 Tyler Jackson SR Nixa J48-09.00
12 Deion Whitney SR Lee's Summit West 48-05.75
13 Patrick Kunza SR Timberland 46-04.00
14 Nathan Thompson SR Blue Springs South 44-09.50
-- Spencer Peterson SR Vianney FOUL
-- Trey Pettit JR F.H.N. FOUL
=======================================================================
Event 6 Boys High Jump C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
All Class: A 7-03 1982 Bill Jasiniski, Parkview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Boyer SR Francis Howell 6-05.00 10
2 Tre'Veon McIntosh SR Oak Park 6-04.00 8
3 Doug Tate JR Lindbergh J6-04.00 6
4 Christopher Nilsen JR Park Hill J6-04.00 5
5 Chance Johnson JR Smith-Cotton 6-03.00 4
6 Harry Ballard JR McCluer North 6-02.00 2
6 Dionte Smith JR Raytown 6-02.00 2
6 Joseph Barry JR Liberty North 6-02.00 2
9 Rodney Lunon SR Mehlville 6-00.00
9 William Reichard SR Central (Spfld) 6-00.00
11 Tajon Sutton JR Timberland J6-00.00
11 Taylor Grimm JR Lafayette J6-00.00
11 Darius Clark SO Blue Springs J6-00.00
11 Dwayne Overall JR Battle J6-00.00
-- Rico Payton FR Lindbergh NH
-- Marcus Walton SO Parkview NH
=======================================================================
Event 78 Boys 400 M. C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX
All Class: A 46.81 2003 Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derick Clemons JR Eureka 48.47 10
2 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 48.51 8
3 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 48.93 6
4 Eric Hughey JR Lee's Summit North 48.99 5
5 Lawan Alade-fa JR Hazelwood Central 49.43 4
6 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 49.55 3
7 Patrick Bowen JR Rockhurst 49.77 2
8 Alvin Houston SR Lafayette 50.16 1
============================================================================
Event 96 Boys 200 M. C-5
============================================================================
National: N 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
All Class: A 20.96 2007 Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Beaver JR Raymore-Peculiar 21.78 1.1 10 21.772
2 Jayson Ashford SO S.L.U.H. 21.78 1.1 8 21.779
3 Jerrick Powell SR C.B.C. 21.89 1.1 6
4 Nathan Bass SR Staley 22.19 1.1 5
5 Benjamin Brooks SR Battle 22.20 1.1 4
6 Taysean Goodwin SR Blue Springs 22.27 1.1 3 22.263
7 Christopher Gleghorn JR Pattonville 22.27 1.1 2 22.270
8 Michael Nelson SR Ruskin 22.33 1.1 1
=======================================================================
Event 102 Boys 3200 M. Run C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
All Class: A 8:57.23 2000 Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Hindman SO Lafayette 9:11.34 10
2 Devin Meyrer JR Lafayette 9:15.12 8
3 Alec Haines JR Lafayette 9:19.85 6
4 Jackson Schwartz SO Jefferson City 9:35.30 5
5 Cody Berry JR Blue Springs 9:35.84 4
6 Matthew Alvey SR Liberty 9:43.15 3
7 Reed Sahadevan JR C.B.C. 9:45.52 2
8 Luke Harrington SR Rock Bridge 9:46.47 1
9 Austin Crowe JR Timberland 9:50.06
10 Adam Sandstedt SO Rock Bridge 9:54.46
11 Christopher Wood SR Staley 10:00.55
12 William Bahan SR Hazelwood West 10:08.37
13 David Treece SO Lee's Summit West 10:08.50
14 Daniel Toomey SO Rockhurst 10:08.55
15 Dylan Goodyear JR Timberland 10:19.51
16 Tristan Baze SO Ft. Zumwalt West 10:41.61
=======================================================================
Event 108 Boys 4x400 M. Relay C-5
=======================================================================
National: N 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA
All Class: A 3:14.04 1986 Hazelwood East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee's Summit North 3:18.22 10
2 Lee's Summit 3:19.21 8
3 Liberty North 3:21.42 6
4 Hazelwood Central 3:22.69 5
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:22.73 4
6 Park Hill South 3:23.58 3
7 Blue Springs 3:25.39 2
8 Rockhurst 3:26.11 1