2015 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Classes 3, 4 & 5
Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium
Event 7 Girls Pole Vault C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic
All Class: A 12-10 2012 Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summ
Class Record: C 12-06 2014 Emily Pressley, St. Clair
'14 Champion: 12-06 2014 Emily Presley, St. Clair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Roney SR Herculaneum 11-00.00 10
2 Lauren Jones SR Chillicothe 10-09.00 8
3 Lacey Cotton JR Osage 10-03.00 6
4 Haley Schmersahl SR Centralia 9-06.00 5
5 Jorden Stacey JR Fair Grove J9-06.00 4
6 Maddie Shadowens JR Herculaneum 9-03.00 3
7 Mariah Davis JR Montgomery County J9-03.00 2
8 Savannah Hanning SR Salem 9-00.00 1
9 Samantha Cheney JR O'Hara J9-00.00
9 Melina Eaker FR Grandview J9-00.00
11 Abagayle Bartlett JR Montgomery County 8-06.00
11 Ruth Selipsky JR John Burroughs 8-06.00
13 Katie Million SO Centralia J8-06.00
13 Molly Jones FR Chillicothe J8-06.00
15 Logan Reed JR Eldon 8-00.00
16 Ashlyn Mellon SR Lawson J8-00.00
==========================================================================
Event 19 Girls T.J. C-3
==========================================================================
National: N 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
All Class: A 40-09.25 1995 Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill
Class Record: C 40-02.75 2010 Ahshane Johnson, Moberly
'14 Champion: 36-11.75 2014 Courtni Smith, McDonald Cnty.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lailah Elliott SO John Burroughs 37-04.75 1.9 10
2 Makenzy Mizera FR Maryville 36-01.00 1.7 8
3 Erica Mueller SR Lutheran North 35-07.50 0.9 6
4 Ayron Osborn SR Trenton 34-08.00 0.4 5
5 Emilia Tuxen SR Hollister 34-02.00 +0.0 4
6 Bria Ward FR John Burroughs 34-00.00 1.6 3
7 Ne-Shay Curtis JR M.S.B. 33-10.00 +0.0 2
8 Allie Lowe SR Clinton 33-09.75 1.1 1
9 Anna Ash SR Montgomery County 32-07.25 +0.0
10 Ruth Selipsky JR John Burroughs 32-06.00 +0.0
11 RaeAnne Andrews SO Herculaneum 32-04.50 +0.0
12 Victoria Vogt SO Lutheran (S.C.) 32-04.00 +0.0
13 Katelynn Priest JR Cuba 31-11.50 0.2
14 Jordyn Bartlett SO Osage 31-04.00 +0.0
15 Macie Halderman FR Eldon 31-02.50 +0.0
==========================================================================
Event 43 Girls 100 M. H. C-3
National: N 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA
All Class: A 13.85 2003 Makeatha Cooper, Grandview
Class Record: C 13.92 2010 Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hills
'14 Champion: 14.75 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Constance Jackson JR North Techincal 15.25 -0.9 10
2 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 15.44 -0.9 8
3 Sara Rhine SR Eldon 15.46 -0.9 6
4 Hannah Crow SO Southern Boone 15.52 -0.9 5
5 Addyson Reardon SR Boonville 15.68 -0.9 4
6 Shayla Davis FR Cardinal Ritter 15.98 -0.9 3
7 Lailah Elliott SO John Burroughs 16.05 -0.9 2
8 Anna Ash SR Montgomery County 16.49 -0.9 1
============================================================================
Event 49 Girls 100 M. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
All Class: A 11.66 1999 Muna Lee, K.C. Central
Class Record: C 11.69 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 11.80 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 12.23 -0.7 10
2 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 12.58 -0.7 8
3 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 12.83 -0.7 6
4 Abbey Eskens SR Blair Oaks 12.93 -0.7 5
5 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 12.96 -0.7 4
6 Abby Casper SO Houston 13.09 -0.7 3
7 Rachel Beaudoin JR Christian 13.28 -0.7 2 13.273
8 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 13.28 -0.7 1 13.279
=======================================================================
Event 55 Girls 4x200 M. Relay C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 1:38.42 2004 Hazelwood Central
Class Record: C 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
'14 Champion: 1:40.07 2014 Grandview
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cardinal Ritter 1:45.36 10
2 Lutheran North 1:47.52 8
3 Fatima 1:47.75 6
4 Lamar 1:48.35 5
5 Herculaneum 1:49.24 4
6 Christian 1:49.90 3
7 Macon 1:50.41 2
8 John Burroughs 1:50.87 1
=======================================================================
Event 61 Girls 1600 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas, WA
All Class: A 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Class Record: C 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
'14 Champion: 4:44.26 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker Fane JR St. James 5:11.81 10
2 Emily Sorrell JR East Newton 5:13.78 8
3 Kinsey Sorrell FR East Newton 5:19.52 6
4 Annabeth Phillips JR Fredericktown 5:20.14 5
5 Leslie Perona JR St. James 5:21.47 4
6 Caroline Meyers FR O'Hara 5:23.82 3
7 Alex Curtin JR Whitfield 5:24.19 2
8 Grace Gore FR John Burroughs 5:24.68 1
9 Renae Buschling SR Clark County 5:27.97
10 Zoe Hamber JR Lutheran North 5:28.31
11 Anna Thomas SR Arcadia Valley 5:28.39
12 Alice Evans FR Holden 5:29.38
13 Kathryn Lofland SR St. Pius X (K.C.) 5:31.97
14 Jynna Fritz JR Wright City 5:38.52
15 Tessa Durnell JR El Dorado Springs 5:44.84
16 Leah Hicks JR Hallsville 5:46.27
=======================================================================
Event 67 Girls 4x100 M. Relay C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
All Class: A 47.19 2014 McCluer Berkeley South
Class Record: C 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
'14 Champion: 47.19 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 North Techincal 50.73 10
2 Fatima 50.93 8
3 Lawson 51.24 6
4 Metro 51.34 5
5 Lamar 51.56 4
6 Orchard Farm 52.05 3
7 Carnahan 53.08 2
8 Montgomery County 54.44 1
=======================================================================
Event 73 Girls 400 M. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA
All Class: A 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 53.55 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 55.38 2014 Ashanti Hutton, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 56.56 10
2 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 58.02 8
3 Genesis Ewell JR Orchard Farm 59.09 6
4 Ashli Isbell JR Cardinal Ritter 59.89 5
5 Emily Ellis SR Owensville 1:00.24 4
6 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 1:00.73 3
7 Katie Wolter SO Mountain Grove 1:00.75 2
8 Isabel Ringel SO St. Pius X (K.C.) 1:02.53 1
=======================================================================
Event 79 Girls 300 M. H. C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA
All Class: A 41.79 2014 Jasmine Barge, McCluer North
Class Record: C 42.52 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
'14 Champion: 44.80 2014 Kendra Perren, DeSoto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 42.89 10
2 Ne-Shay Curtis JR M.S.B. 43.83 8
3 Hannah Crow SO S.B.C. 44.99 6
4 Kaelyn Sturgell JR Lamar 45.24 5
5 Constance Jackson JR North Techincal 46.26 4
6 Gabrielle Ivy SR John Burroughs 47.80 3
7 Valarie Whitted FR Cardinal Ritter 48.08 2
8 Morgan Montgomery SO Aurora 48.45 1
=======================================================================
Event 85 Girls 800 M. Run C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake,
All Class: A 2:06.74 2011 Samantha Levin, Ladue
Class Record: C 2:09.88 2008 Cyndney Ross, Villa Duchesne
'14 Champion: 2:15.18 2014 Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker Fane JR St. James 2:17.39 10
2 Emily Ellis SR Owensville 2:22.80 8
3 Whitney Clampitt SO Chillicothe 2:23.99 6
4 Savannah Hamilton SR Richmond 2:24.30 5
5 Kelsey Finley FR Bowling Green 2:24.32 4
6 Anna Parker SR Centralia 2:25.11 3
7 Jaylen Hayward FR East Newton 2:25.81 2
8 Avery Johnson SR Highland 2:26.20 1
9 Grace Gore FR John Burroughs 2:27.43
10 Annabeth Phillips JR Fredericktown 2:29.47
11 Anna Thomas SR Arcadia Valley 2:30.67
12 Ariel Thomas JR Knob Noster 2:31.38
13 Delaney McCartney-Manton FR Clinton 2:34.16
14 Julianna Crang SO Whitfield 2:35.77
15 Keturah Jones SO Christian 2:37.15
-- Michelle Barnhart SR Fatima SCR
============================================================================
Event 91 Girls 200 M. C-3
============================================================================
National: N 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, L.A. Baptist, CA
All Class: A 23.78 2007 Alishea Usery, Berkeley
Class Record: C 23.78 2007 Alishea Usey, Berkeley
'14 Champion: 24.11 2014 Anglerne Annelus, Grandview
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kamira Franklin SR M.S.B. 25.20 -1.1 10
2 Makayla Waldner JR Dexter 25.92 -1.1 8
3 Nikita Smith JR Lawson 25.94 -1.1 6
4 Ashli Isbell JR Cardinal Ritter 26.11 -1.1 5
5 Jasia Crawford JR Soldan 26.34 -1.1 4
6 Crissy Cook SR Hogan Prep 26.54 -1.1 3
7 Abby Casper SO Houston 26.65 -1.1 2
8 Isabel Ringel SO St. Pius X (K.C.) 27.02 -1.1 1
=======================================================================
Event 25 Girls Discus C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T
All Class: A 165-01 2001 Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette
Class Record: C 152-09 2007 Rickeal Roach, Lutheran S.
'14 Champion: 142-06 2014 Cecilya Johnson, Lutheran S.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Mcclendon SR John Burroughs 142-11 10
2 Hannah Ricketts SO Hallsville 120-08 8
3 Katelyn Keyte JR Clinton 115-02 6
4 Robyn Schroeder SR Blair Oaks 111-04 5
5 Lauren Becker JR Maryville 109-01 4
6 Alyssa Jordan SR Fredericktown 108-03 3
7 Jessica Roberts SR Clark County 104-10 2
8 Veronica Wiebold SR Blair Oaks J104-10 1
9 Kirsten Hanner JR Fredericktown 101-03
10 Margo Young JR Chillicothe J101-03
11 Kelley Conway SR St. Pius X (Festus) 100-01
12 Isabella Helwig SO Lutheran (S.C.) 99-02
13 Sierra Anderjaska FR Fair Grove 98-11
14 Kaitlyn Graves JR Lamar 97-01
15 Savannah Hanning SR Salem 88-07
-- Emma Kelly JR S.B.C. FOUL
=======================================================================
Event 103 Girls 4x400 M. Relay C-3
=======================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly
All Class: A 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
Class Record: C 3:45.78 2007 Berkeley
'14 Champion: 3:55.63 2014 McCluer South Berkeley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McCluer South-Berkeley 4:01.85 10
2 Lutheran North 4:11.18 8
3 Southern Boone County 4:12.32 6
4 Richmond 4:13.11 5
5 Chillicothe 4:13.77 4
6 Owensville 4:17.56 3
7 Trenton 4:20.94 2
8 Cardinal Ritter 4:22.62 1