84th MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
February 20-22, 2014

Mizzou Arena - Columbia, Mo

Admission: $8 per session (good for one entry to the facility)

                   Tickets are available on site.

Directions to Mizzou Arena: Click here for a directions to Mizzou Arena

Watch Video: Video from each day may be seen at www.mshsaa.tv.

Fans can watch the 2014 Wrestling Championships live online with a subscription at http://www.nfhsnetwork.com/channels/missouri/schedule. The event will also be available on mobile devices at m.nfhsnetwork.com and subscribers can download the NFHS Network app from the iTunes store. 

 

LIVE RESULTS

(click link to view brackets, team scores, etc. - via TrackWrestling.com)

 

Weigh-in Schedule
Thursday 8 a.m. Class 1 and 2
Thursday 3 p.m. Class 3 and 4
Friday 8 a.m. Class 1 and 2
Friday 12 Noon Class 3 and 4
Saturday 8:30 a.m. All Classes

2014 Competition Schedule:

Thursday, Feb. 20
Session 1 (8 mats - 336 matches)
9 a.m. Gates Open  
10 a.m. Class 1 First-Round Results
10 a.m. Class 2 First-Round Results
10 a.m. Class 1 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 2 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Thursday, Feb. 20
Session 2 (8 mats - 336 matches)
4 p.m. Gates Open  
5 p.m. Class 3 First-Round Results
5 p.m. Class 4 First-Round Results
5 p.m. Class 3 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results
5 p.m. Class 4 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Friday, Feb. 21
Session 3 (8 mats - 616 matches)
8:30 a.m. Gates Open  
9:30 a.m. Class 1 Quarterfinals Results
9:30 a.m. Class 2 Quarterfinals Results
9:30 a.m. Class 1 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
9:30 a.m. Class 2 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Quarterfinals Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Quarterfinals Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 1 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 2 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 3 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 4 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Saturday, Feb. 22
Session 4 (8 mats - 280 matches)
9 a.m. Gates Open  
10 a.m. Class 1 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 2 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 3 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 4 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
12 Noon Class 1 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 2 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 3 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 4 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results

 

Saturday, Feb. 22
Session 5 (4 mats - 56 matches)
3:30 p.m. Gates Open  
4 p.m. Finalists March  
4:30 p.m. Class 1 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 2 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 3 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 4 Championship Bouts Results

 

UPDATED TEAM SCORES
FINAL
Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4

 

 

 

2013 Competition Schedule:

Session 1 - Thursday, Feb. 14
10 a.m. Class 1 First-Round Results
10 a.m. Class 2 First-Round Results
10 a.m. Class 1 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 2 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Session 2 - Thursday, Feb. 14
4 p.m. Gates Open  
5 p.m. Class 3 First-Round Results
5 p.m. Class 4 First-Round Results
5 p.m. Class 3 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results
5 p.m. Class 4 First-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Session 3 - Friday, Feb. 15
9:30 a.m. Class 1 Quarterfinals Results
9:30 a.m. Class 2 Quarterfinals Results
9:30 a.m. Class 1 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
9:30 a.m. Class 2 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Quarterfinals Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Quarterfinals Results
1:30 p.m. Class 3 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
1:30 p.m. Class 4 Second-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 1 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 2 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 3 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results
6 p.m. Class 4 Semifinals and Third-Round Wrestlebacks Results

 

Session 4 - Saturday, Feb. 16
10 a.m. Class 1 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 2 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 3 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
10 a.m. Class 4 Fourth-Round Wrestlebacks Results
12 Noon Class 1 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 2 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 3 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results
12 Noon Class 4 Third-Place and Fifth-Place Matches Results

 

  Saturday, Feb. 22
Session 5 (4 mats - 56 matches)
4:30 p.m. Class 1 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 2 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 3 Championship Bouts Results
4:30 p.m. Class 4 Championship Bouts Results
 
 
2013 FINAL TEAM SCORES
Class 1 Class 2 Class 3 Class 4