Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 05:38 PM
                 2010 MSHSAA Boys State Swimming Championships                 
                             November 12-13, 2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:35.94        2005 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Park Hill South                                   1:38.00    1:36.73   40  
     1) Nick June SR                    2) Michael Kegin SR               
     3) Spencer On JR                   4) Ricky Maestri SR               
       24.92    27.60    24.27    19.94                                    
  2 Parkway South                                     1:39.16    1:37.67   34  
     1) Daniel Maloney JR               2) Andrew Kilkenny SR             
     3) Conrad Polys SO                 4) Sean Feher SR                  
       25.75    26.35    24.72    20.85                                    
  3 Kickapoo                                          1:38.76    1:37.95   32  
     1) Garrett Estebo JR               2) Daniel Senn JR                 
     3) Ryan McFall SR                  4) Mason White JR                 
       25.25    28.20    22.18    22.32                                    
  4 Park Hill                                         1:38.71    1:38.23   30  
     1) Chris Greger SR                 2) Walker Hemphill SR             
     3) Ben Svoboda SR                  4) Sam Blacksher SR               
       25.36    28.17    23.05    21.65                                    
  5 Parkway Central                                   1:40.32    1:39.01   28  
     1) Riley Brown FR                  2) Drew Larkins JR                
     3) Nick Orf SO                     4) Zachary Biggs JR               
       26.42    27.01    23.50    22.08                                    
  6 Rockhurst                                         1:39.20    1:39.10   26  
     1) Jacob Fisher JR                 2) Nick Foster JR                 
     3) Matt Spangler SR                4) Jake Hense SR                  
       25.94    27.64    23.45    22.07                                    
  7 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:40.13    1:39.73   24  
     1) Patrick Vega FR                 2) Lucas Bruder JR                
     3) Alex Vavra SR                   4) Jeffrey Morgan JR              
       25.49    27.37    24.53    22.34                                    
  8 Chaminade                                         1:40.66    1:39.79   22  
     1) Will O'Shea FR                  2) Andrew Dalton SR               
     3) Tim Benage SR                   4) Michael Alberici SO            
       26.45    28.14    23.01    22.19                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Marquette                                         1:41.01    1:40.56   18  
     1) Garin Marlow SR                 2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Nick Davis SO                   4) Ross Frankenfield SR           
       25.36    28.49    24.58    22.13                                    
 10 Francis Howell Central                            1:41.56    1:41.88   14  
     1) Zach Rogers FR                  2) Andrew Smith JR                
     3) Ryan Macy JR                    4) Jeremy Cabu SR                 
       26.51    28.36    25.22    21.79                                    
 11 Nixa                                              1:42.35    1:41.89   12  
     1) Niklas Brinck SR                2) Justin White JR                
     3) Nicholas Kiger JR               4) Austin Hill SR                 
       23.70    30.00    25.47    22.72                                    
 12 John Burroughs                                    1:41.61    1:41.93   10  
     1) Chris Bach SR                   2) Brad Riew SO                   
     3) Robert Beckles SO               4) Scott Steinhouse SR            
       26.23    28.00    25.74    21.96                                    
 13 Staley                                            1:41.75    1:42.17    8  
     1) Ryan Lynn SO                    2) Alex McIntyre SR               
     3) Daniel Gibson SO                4) Andy Herdman SR                
       27.47    26.36    26.00    22.34                                    
 14 Lee's Summit North                                1:41.61    1:42.82    6  
     1) Bobby Faulkenberry SR           2) Shawn Betz SR                  
     3) Danny Hynes JR                  4) Mikey Herrick SR               
       25.54    28.76    25.13    23.39                                    
 15 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:43.00    1:43.43    4  
     1) Mitch Kramer SR                 2) Stephen Hoerr SR               
     3) Amir Paschal JR                 4) Pieter Derdeyn JR              
       27.70    28.79    24.14    22.80                                    
 16 Lee's Summit West                                 1:42.35    1:43.65    2  
     1) Montana Rex SR                  2) Brett Alcox SR                 
     3) Elliot Forton SR                4) Brent Crosby SR                
       26.04    29.56    25.46    22.59                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:39.30        2000 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ricky Maestri             SR Park Hill South      1:39.94    1:38.86*  20  
      22.93   25.10   25.35   25.48                                
  2 Luke Snow                 JR Glendale             1:40.62    1:41.11   17  
      23.10   25.42   26.48   26.11                                
  3 Patrick Vega              FR Lafayette (STL)      1:42.46    1:41.85   16  
      23.85   25.37   26.07   26.56                                
  4 Sean Feher                SR Parkway South        1:41.32    1:42.25   15  
      23.67   25.64   26.62   26.32                                
  5 Joe Baumgartner           SR Lindbergh            1:42.01    1:42.33   14  
      23.31   25.58   26.19   27.25                                
  6 Ryan Gibson               SR Jackson              1:43.85    1:43.17   13  
      23.63   26.11   26.67   26.76                                
  7 Mason Meine               SR MICDS                1:44.31    1:45.26   12  
      24.16   26.24   27.38   27.48                                
  8 Andrew Swetnam            JR Rockhurst            1:44.45    1:45.52   11  
      24.22   26.22   27.16   27.92                                
Consolation Final
  9 Jon Glaser                SO Lafayette (STL)      1:44.61    1:44.28    9  
      24.32   26.32   27.23   26.41                                
 10 Garin Marlow              SR Marquette            1:46.51    1:45.41    7  
      24.74   26.86   27.30   26.51                                
 11 Nate Weiss                SR Fr Howell North      1:47.27    1:45.71    6  
      24.05   26.91   27.70   27.05                                
 12 Zach Rogers               FR Fr Howell Centr.     1:46.41    1:45.78    5  
      24.75   26.71   27.38   26.94                                
 13 Austin Hill               SR Nixa                 1:47.51    1:46.67    4  
      24.42   26.92   28.08   27.25                                
 14 Connor Petty              SR Central (SPR)        1:46.67    1:47.15    3  
      25.06   26.34   27.23   28.52                                
 15 Kevin Nelson              JR Rockhurst            1:47.49    1:47.74    2  
      24.83   27.05   27.88   27.98                                
 16 Nick Davis                SO Marquette            1:47.06    1:47.95    1  
      25.40   27.48   27.91   27.16                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:49.95        2005 David Zenk, MICDS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Andrew Kilkenny           SR Parkway South        1:54.73    1:52.39   20  
      24.00   29.08   32.15   27.16                                
  2 Tyler Nichols             JR Marshall             1:54.79    1:52.98   17  
      24.46   28.74   33.78   26.00                                
  3 Alex McIntyre             SR Staley               1:56.72    1:55.27   16  
      24.49   29.05   33.31   28.42                                
  4 Aaron Dennis              SR Greenwood            1:55.13    1:55.66   15  
      24.00   28.45   33.58   29.63                                
  5 Logan Emery               SR Parkway Central      1:56.81    1:55.88   14  
      24.42   29.66   34.47   27.33                                
  6 Bobby Faulkenberry        SR Lee's Summit No.     1:57.05    1:56.39   13  
      25.14   28.61   34.91   27.73                                
  7 Luke Schlueter            JR Parkway West         1:57.27    1:57.02   12  
      24.67   29.79   34.91   27.65                                
  8 Nick Foster               JR Rockhurst            1:57.12    1:57.39   11  
      25.85   30.36   33.99   27.19                                
Consolation Final
  9 Nick Orf                  SO Parkway Central      1:57.48    1:56.66    9  
      24.52   29.78   35.11   27.25                                
 10 Ryan Dake                 SR Lee's Summit W.      1:58.75    1:57.22    7  
      26.08   29.04   34.67   27.43                                
 11 Kristian Troxel           SO Jackson              1:58.62    1:58.12    6  
      25.96   31.08   34.35   26.73                                
 12 Liam Huffman              SO Park Hill South      2:00.18    1:58.27    5  
      25.58   29.58   35.11   28.00                                
 13 Caleb Coots               SR Central (Cape)       1:58.98    1:58.32    4  
      24.66   30.71   35.16   27.79                                
 14 Brandon Weissman          SO Parkway Central      1:58.52    1:59.75    3  
      26.91   29.06   35.51   28.27                                
 15 Kevin Poskin              SO Marquette            1:59.95    1:59.76    2  
      26.16   30.98   35.17   27.45                                
 16 Daniel Day                JR Park Hill South      2:00.23    2:01.14    1  
      25.95   31.39   36.16   27.64                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 20.47        2000 Chris McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt So                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Matthew Margritier        SR Rockhurst              20.84      20.38*  20  
  2 Ryan McFall               SR Kickapoo               21.08      20.72   17  
  3 Mitchell Allphin          SR Glendale               21.21      21.34   16  
  4 Andrew Sanoucie           SO Timberland             21.77      21.42   15  
  5 Neil White                SR Rockhurst              21.65      21.69   14  
  6 Jordan Gramling           JR Central (Cape)         21.64      21.72   13  
  7 Jack Snow                 JR Glendale               21.60      21.79   12  
  8 Brock Musick              SR Marshall               21.72      22.07   11  
Consolation Final
  9 Michael Hagerty           SR St. Louis Univ.        21.95      21.62    9  
 10 Tim Benage                SR Chaminade              21.86      21.98    7  
 11 Nicholas Nutting          JR Hillcrest              21.96      22.01    6  
 12 Wes Clark                 SR Ft Zumwalt West        22.03      22.05    5  
 13 Chris Greger              SR Park Hill              21.83      22.21    4  
 14 Forrest Donnell           JR Ladue                  22.12      22.26    3  
 15 Shane Witzki              SO Liberty                22.19      22.29    2  
 16 Teddie Condie             SR MICDS                  22.18      22.39    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford McLiney              SR Rockhurst             389.35     543.00   20  
  2 Garrett Nevels            SR Lee's Summit          295.15     427.90   17  
  3 Zach Wheeler              SR Liberty               294.40     406.05   16  
  4 Coleman Swisher           SR Lafayette (STL)       292.35     391.60   15  
  5 Andrew Shelton            SR Oakville              289.30     387.25   14  
  6 Max Engquist              SR Lee's Summit          266.00     383.90   13  
  7 Michael Barry             JR St. Louis Univ.       280.40     379.90   12  
  8 Eli Swaim                 SR Webb City             272.00     369.25   11  
  9 Joelee Graves             SR Glendale              268.20     368.45    9  
 10 Derrick Kerbo             SO Smith-Cotton          269.75     365.20    7  
 11 Jordan Kaster             SR Blue Springs          256.45     364.30    6  
 12 Willy Bredar              JR Rockhurst             277.20     362.65    5  
 13 Matt Rusgis               JR Rockhurst             267.10     358.60    4  
 14 Toby Parker               SR Park Hill             259.40     357.25    3  
 15 Spencer Moran             JR Park Hill South       276.55     351.10    2  
 16 Mark Schlenger            SR Blue Springs So.      255.30     338.00    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 48.91        2000 Chris McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt So                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ryan McFall               SR Kickapoo               50.32      49.70   20  
      23.41   26.29                                                
  2 Andrew Sanoucie           SO Timberland             51.29      50.90   17  
      23.46   27.44                                                
  3 Tim Benage                SR Chaminade              51.47      51.33   16  
      23.93   27.40                                                
  4 Nick Orf                  SO Parkway Central        51.42      51.57   15  
      24.29   27.28                                                
  5 Luke Schlueter            JR Parkway West           51.92      51.70   14  
      24.42   27.28                                                
  6 Andrew Kilkenny           SR Parkway South          51.84      52.31   13  
      24.25   28.06                                                
  7 Ryan Gibson               SR Jackson                51.97      52.40   11.5
      24.34   28.06                                                
  7 Caleb Coots               SR Central (Cape)         51.99      52.40   11.5
      24.43   27.97                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Logan Emery               SR Parkway Central        52.20      52.09    9  
      24.33   27.76                                                
 10 Ben Svoboda               SR Park Hill              52.92      53.46    7  
      25.01   28.45                                                
 11 Andrew Dalton             SR Chaminade              52.55      53.49    6  
      24.77   28.72                                                
 12 Matt Davis                SR Marquette              53.83      53.96    5  
      25.04   28.92                                                
 13 Matt Spangler             SR Rockhurst              52.76      53.97    4  
      24.79   29.18                                                
 14 Jonathan Scholten         JR Marquette              54.21      54.08    3  
      25.26   28.82                                                
 15 Zachary Biggs             JR Parkway Central        54.14      54.48    2  
      25.18   29.30                                                
 16 Daniel Day                JR Park Hill South        54.43      54.76    1  
      25.82   28.94                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 45.43        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Matthew Margritier        SR Rockhurst              45.69      44.73*  20  
      21.57   23.16                                                
  2 Niklas Brinck             SR Nixa                   45.69      45.24*  17  
      21.78   23.46                                                
  3 Joe Baumgartner           SR Lindbergh              45.80      46.00   16  
      22.11   23.89                                                
  4 Luke Snow                 JR Glendale               46.67      46.71   15  
      22.47   24.24                                                
  5 Jordan Gramling           JR Central (Cape)         46.73      46.88   14  
      22.45   24.43                                                
  6 Mitchell Allphin          SR Glendale               46.96      47.24   13  
      22.39   24.85                                                
  7 Nicholas Nutting          JR Hillcrest              48.15      47.95   12  
      22.80   25.15                                                
  8 Neil White                SR Rockhurst              47.53      48.13   11  
      22.95   25.18                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Michael Hagerty           SR St. Louis Univ.        48.44      47.09    9  
      22.75   24.34                                                
 10 Jeremy Cabu               SR Fr Howell Centr.       49.18      48.61    7  
      23.08   25.53                                                
 11 Sam Blacksher             SR Park Hill              48.77      48.90    6  
      23.27   25.63                                                
 12 Wes Clark                 SR Ft Zumwalt West        49.32      48.95    5  
      23.02   25.93                                                
 13 Jeffrey Morgan            JR Lafayette (STL)        48.75      49.03    4  
      23.35   25.68                                                
 14 Forrest Donnell           JR Ladue                  48.85      49.06    3  
      23.05   26.01                                                
 15 Teddie Condie             SR MICDS                  49.21      49.45    2  
      23.21   26.24                                                
 16 Scott Steinhouse          SR John Burroughs         49.12      49.79    1  
      23.31   26.48                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 4:27.89        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ricky Maestri             SR Park Hill South      4:36.29    4:29.67   20  
      23.40   26.07   26.69   27.19   27.75   28.05   28.11   27.83
      27.56   27.02                                                
  2 Patrick Vega              FR Lafayette (STL)      4:38.02    4:36.73   17  
      24.48   26.58   27.17   27.77   27.54   28.02   28.48 1:26.69
  3 Nick Davis                SO Marquette            4:42.67    4:39.17   16  
      25.58   27.77   27.90   28.26   28.55   28.60   28.59   28.63
      28.49   26.80                                                
  4 Nick Foster               JR Rockhurst            4:41.29    4:39.79   15  
      25.29   27.36   27.63   28.01   28.39   28.44   28.92   29.13
      29.01   27.61                                                
  5 Kristian Troxel           SO Jackson              4:40.10    4:40.10   14  
      25.04   27.40   27.73   28.15   28.37   28.62   28.74   29.08
      29.08   27.89                                                
  6 Andrew Swetnam            JR Rockhurst            4:42.65    4:43.76   13  
      25.15   27.40   28.26   28.45   28.46   29.10   29.40   29.85
      29.47   28.22                                                
  7 Mason Meine               SR MICDS                4:43.93    4:44.24   12  
      24.89   27.55   28.30   29.30   28.73   29.61   29.21   29.97
      29.72   26.96                                                
  8 Jon Glaser                SO Lafayette (STL)      4:44.09    4:44.71   11  
      25.29   27.89   28.51   28.79   28.93   29.01   29.30   29.47
      29.53   27.99                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Garin Marlow              SR Marquette            4:44.45    4:40.77    9  
      25.36   27.68   28.30   28.49   28.78   29.08   28.76   28.92
      28.38   27.02                                                
 10 Ryan Baker                FR Francis Howell       4:45.61    4:45.00    7  
      25.46   28.09   28.93   28.82   28.89   28.81   28.99   29.22
      29.31   28.48                                                
 11 Brandon Weissman          SO Parkway Central      4:44.94    4:45.10    6  
      26.27   27.81   28.63   28.96   29.30   29.15   29.17   29.09
      29.00   27.72                                                
 12 Jack Pluenneke            FR Blue Springs So.     4:51.72    4:48.64    5  
      25.52   27.49   28.37   29.10   29.52   29.52   29.83   30.20
      29.83   29.26                                                
 13 Matt Luton                SR Park Hill South      4:50.59    4:48.97    4  
      26.07   28.72   29.28   29.37   29.60   29.32   29.37   30.06
      29.23   27.95                                                
 14 Kristian Harmon           SR Park Hill South      4:48.87    4:49.07    3  
      25.34   27.81   29.18   28.94   29.11   29.70   29.76   30.29
      29.80   29.14                                                
 15 Zach Rogers               FR Fr Howell Centr.     4:49.70    4:49.18    2  
      25.86   28.18   29.01   29.59   29.11   29.76   30.11   30.46
      29.66   27.44                                                
 16 Austin Hill               SR Nixa                 4:49.56    4:49.64    1  
      25.58   27.82   28.65   28.98   29.27   29.91   30.56   30.24
      30.09   28.54                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:24.62        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, N White, J Gansert, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rockhurst                                         1:26.99    1:26.08   40  
     1) Jake Hense SR                   2) Jimmy Shay SR                  
     3) Neil White SR                   4) Matthew Margritier SR          
       22.85    22.00    21.18    20.05                                    
  2 Glendale                                          1:27.96    1:27.24   34  
     1) Mitchell Allphin SR             2) Wilson Mace FR                 
     3) Jack Snow JR                    4) Luke Snow JR                   
       21.48    24.01    21.04    20.71                                    
  3 Kickapoo                                          1:28.54    1:28.22   32  
     1) Mason White JR                  2) Daniel Senn JR                 
     3) Garrett Estebo JR               4) Ryan McFall SR                 
       23.09    22.55    21.97    20.61                                    
  4 Lindbergh                                         1:28.50    1:28.73   30  
     1) Joe Baumgartner SR              2) Keith Fabick SR                
     3) Brandon Graham JR               4) Cameron Rudolph SR             
       21.21    22.16    22.20    23.16                                    
  5 MICDS                                             1:28.98    1:28.93   28  
     1) Teddie Condie SR                2) Henry Stupp SR                 
     3) Mason Meine SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SO             
       22.47    22.24    22.22    22.00                                    
  6 Park Hill                                         1:29.03    1:29.17   26  
     1) Chris Greger SR                 2) Bryce Kober SR                 
     3) Ben Svoboda SR                  4) Sam Blacksher SR               
       21.95    22.83    22.32    22.07                                    
  7 Parkway Central                                   1:29.70    1:29.67   24  
     1) David Cruz SR                   2) Drew Larkins JR                
     3) Zachary Biggs JR                4) Logan Emery SR                 
       22.77    22.33    22.44    22.13                                    
  8 Lee's Summit West                                 1:30.06    1:29.69   22  
     1) Alec Jackson SR                 2) Drew Adams JR                  
     3) Brent Crosby SR                 4) Ryan Dake SR                   
       22.50    22.26    22.55    22.38                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Chaminade                                         1:30.19    1:30.20   18  
     1) Tim Benage SR                   2) Andrew Dalton SR               
     3) Trae Schuller FR                4) Michael Alberici SO            
       22.93    22.70    22.90    21.67                                    
 10 Parkway West                                      1:31.90    1:30.48   14  
     1) Steven Emde JR                  2) Tommy Christensen FR           
     3) Erik Woltjen SR                 4) Luke Schlueter JR              
       22.93    23.34    22.19    22.02                                    
 11 Lee's Summit                                      1:31.15    1:30.96   12  
     1) Ben DeVilbiss JR                2) Dakota Ewigman JR              
     3) Jakob Leaderbrand SR            4) Christian Simpson SR           
       23.62    22.39    22.54    22.41                                    
 12 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:32.66    1:31.34   10  
     1) Destry Newton SR                2) Carter Blase JR                
     3) Max Wahl SR                     4) Forrest Donnell JR             
       23.17    23.14    23.05    21.98                                    
 13 Staley                                            1:31.14    1:31.38    8  
     1) Alex McIntyre SR                2) David Maynard JR               
     3) Jordan Milhon SO                4) Andy Herdman SR                
       22.19    23.61    23.32    22.26                                    
 14 Park Hill South                                   1:30.99    1:31.72    6  
     1) Kristian Harmon SR              2) Daniel Day JR                  
     3) Spencer On JR                   4) Liam Huffman SO                
       23.49    23.38    22.60    22.25                                    
 15 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:32.09    1:32.38    4  
     1) Pieter Derdeyn JR               2) Nick Koors SO                  
     3) Rob Mayer SR                    4) Sam Erlinger JR                
       23.15    23.55    23.31    22.37                                    
 16 Eureka                                            1:32.94    1:33.77    2  
     1) Ryan Pulliam JR                 2) Colton Phillips SR             
     3) Nick Seidel SO                  4) Tyler Schumacher JR            
       23.60    23.29    23.56    23.32                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 49.51        2006 Scott Jostes, Chaminade                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Niklas Brinck             SR Nixa                   50.76      51.00   20  
      24.74   26.26                                                
  2 Bobby Faulkenberry        SR Lee's Summit No.       53.32      52.57   17  
      25.77   26.80                                                
  3 Sean Feher                SR Parkway South          52.55      52.62   16  
  4 Matt Spangler             SR Rockhurst              53.27      53.02   15  
      26.00   27.02                                                
  5 Nate Weiss                SR Fr Howell North        53.31      53.49   14  
      26.03   27.46                                                
  6 Jack Snow                 JR Glendale               53.79      54.03   13  
      26.53   27.50                                                
  7 Nick June                 SR Park Hill South        54.83      54.73   12  
      26.23   28.50                                                
  8 Garrett Estebo            JR Kickapoo               54.58      55.03   11  
      27.33   27.70                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Justin Marler             SO Timberland             55.19      54.85    9  
      26.60   28.25                                                
 10 Chris Ercoli              SR Eureka                 55.73      55.23    7  
      26.76   28.47                                                
 11 Matt Wagner               SO Park Hill              55.80      55.55    6  
      27.31   28.24                                                
 12 Jacob Fisher              JR Rockhurst              55.10      55.62    5  
      27.03   28.59                                                
 13 Austin Andrews            SR Webb City              55.60      55.78    4  
      27.20   28.58                                                
 14 Connor Petty              SR Central (SPR)          55.53      55.97    3  
      27.13   28.84                                                
 15 Jack Finlay               FR MICDS                  56.08      56.03    2  
      26.99   29.04                                                
 16 Montana Rex               SR Lee's Summit W.        55.22      56.17    1  
      27.20   28.97                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 54.78        1991 Jeff Commings, SLUH                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Aaron Dennis              SR Greenwood              58.06      57.87   20  
      26.72   31.15                                                
  2 Tyler Nichols             JR Marshall               59.00      58.55   17  
      27.62   30.93                                                
  3 Alex McIntyre             SR Staley               1:00.28      59.65   16  
      27.33   32.32                                                
  4 Drew Larkins              JR Parkway Central        59.69      59.72   15  
      27.84   31.88                                                
  5 Walker Hemphill           SR Park Hill              59.59    1:00.41   14  
      27.98   32.43                                                
  6 Patrick Fountain          JR Fr Howell North      1:00.93    1:00.69   13  
      28.63   32.06                                                
  7 Lucas Bruder              JR Lafayette (STL)      1:01.30    1:00.90   12  
      27.94   32.96                                                
  8 Andrew Dalton             SR Chaminade            1:01.32    1:01.58   11  
      28.97   32.61                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stevie Hefner             SR Ozark                1:01.65    1:00.79    9  
      28.25   32.54                                                
 10 Andrew Smith              JR Fr Howell Centr.     1:02.23    1:01.98    7  
      29.25   32.73                                                
 11 Matt Davis                SR Marquette            1:02.19    1:02.14    6  
      29.51   32.63                                                
 12 Bryce Kober               SR Park Hill            1:01.91    1:02.36    5  
      28.91   33.45                                                
 13 Brad Riew                 SO John Burroughs       1:02.47    1:02.40    4  
      28.75   33.65                                                
 14 Chris Horn                SO Eureka               1:02.69    1:03.07    3  
      28.91   34.16                                                
 15 Eric Wetz                 JR Rock Bridge          1:02.56    1:03.73    2  
      29.79   33.94                                                
 16 Luke Allen                SR Parkway South        1:02.38    1:03.84    1  
      30.49   33.35                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 3:05.14        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, J Benson, M Benson, M Margritier         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rockhurst                                         3:11.40    3:10.84   40  
     1) Charlie Hutchison SR            2) Matt Spangler SR               
     3) Neil White SR                   4) Matthew Margritier SR          
       24.06    50.06    23.32    49.45    22.00    46.89    20.96    44.44
  2 Glendale                                          3:13.74    3:11.73   34  
     1) Mitchell Allphin SR             2) Chris Stein FR                 
     3) Jack Snow JR                    4) Luke Snow JR                   
       22.40    47.86    16.10    51.24    22.52    47.19    21.63    45.44
  3 Parkway South                                     3:12.80    3:12.25   32  
     1) Conrad Polys SO                 2) Daniel Maloney JR              
     3) Sean Feher SR                   4) Andrew Kilkenny SR             
       23.76    49.49    23.40    49.33    22.45    46.81    22.14    46.62
  4 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:15.70    3:13.49   30  
     1) Patrick Vega FR                 2) Jon Glaser SO                  
     3) Lucas Bruder JR                 4) Jeffrey Morgan JR              
       23.43    48.00    23.34    48.56    23.26    48.94    22.77    47.99
  5 Parkway Central                                   3:15.16    3:14.82   28  
     1) David Cruz SR                   2) Nick Orf SO                    
     3) Drew Larkins JR                 4) Logan Emery SR                 
       23.16    49.52    23.49    48.93    22.96    48.74    22.67    47.63
  6 Park Hill                                         3:15.86    3:15.68   26  
     1) Ben Svoboda SR                  2) Sam Blacksher SR               
     3) Bryce Kober SR                  4) Chris Greger SR                
       23.48    49.19    22.59    48.26    23.43    50.33    22.59    47.90
  7 Lee's Summit West                                 3:15.20    3:15.71   24  
     1) Alec Jackson SR                 2) Drew Adams JR                  
     3) Montana Rex SR                  4) Ryan Dake SR                   
       23.08    48.90    23.36    49.93    23.45    49.11    22.72    47.77
  8 Lindbergh                                         3:16.28    3:16.32   22  
     1) Brandon Graham JR               2) Keith Fabick SR                
     3) Ryan Mayer JR                   4) Joe Baumgartner SR             
       23.37    49.35    23.07    48.72    24.75    52.15    21.57    46.10
Consolation Final
  9 MICDS                                             3:18.66    3:16.91   18  
     1) Teddie Condie SR                2) Henry Stupp SR                 
     3) Mason Meine SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SO             
       23.60    49.29    23.30    49.65    23.48    48.95    23.53    49.02
 10 St. Louis Univ. High                              3:19.89    3:17.54   14  
     1) Sam Erlinger JR                 2) Amir Paschal JR                
     3) Luke Sloan FR                   4) Michael Hagerty SR             
       23.81    49.94    23.04    50.08    23.84    50.56    22.70    46.96
 11 Marquette                                         3:16.71    3:17.57   12  
     1) Nick Davis SO                   2) Kevin Poskin SO                
     3) Matt Davis SR                   4) Garin Marlow SR                
       24.31    49.71    23.52    48.67    23.85    50.93    23.31    48.26
 12 Francis Howell Central                            3:20.91    3:19.37   10  
     1) Jeremy Cabu SR                  2) Derek Mielke FR                
     3) Ryan Macy JR                    4) Zach Rogers FR                 
       23.10    48.77    23.87    50.72    24.18    51.31    23.35    48.57
 13 Parkway West                                      3:22.26    3:20.07    8  
     1) Steven Emde JR                  2) Tommy Christensen FR           
     3) Erik Woltjen SR                 4) Luke Schlueter JR              
       24.05    50.92    24.22    50.84    23.17    50.23    22.96    48.08
 14 Nixa                                              3:21.67    3:23.05    6  
     1) Austin Hill SR                  2) Nicholas Kiger JR              
     3) Jack Shirey SO                  4) Niklas Brinck SR               
       24.50    50.50    24.69    52.03    24.18    52.73    22.51    47.79
 15 Lee's Summit North                                3:21.58    3:23.12    4  
     1) Ethan Bresette FR               2) Danny Hynes JR                 
     3) Mikey Herrick SR                4) Bobby Faulkenberry SR          
       24.51    51.20    23.72    50.52    24.07    51.12    23.81    50.28
 -- Lee's Summit                                      3:20.96         DQ  
     1) Ben DeVilbiss JR                2) Dakota Ewigman JR              
     3) Jakob Leaderbrand SR            4) Christian Simpson SR           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Rockhurst                           276   2. Glendale                            163
  3. Parkway Central                     153   4. Lafayette (Wildwood)                138
  5. Parkway South                       131   6. Park Hill                           127
  7. Park Hill South                     114   8. Kickapoo                            112
  9. Lindbergh                            82  10. Chaminade                            80
 11. Marquette                            79  12. Micds                                75
 13. Nixa                                 60  14. Lee's Summit West                    56
 15. St. Louis Univ. High                 52  16. Staley                               48
 16. Parkway West                         48  18. Marshall                             45
 18. Francis Howell Central               45  20. Jackson                            44.5
 21. Central (Cape Girardeau)           42.5  22. Lee's Summit                         42
 23. Timberland                           41  24. Lee's Summit North                   40
 25. Greenwood                            35  26. Francis Howell North                 33
 27. Liberty                              18  27. Hillcrest                            18
 29. Ladue Horton Watkins                 16  30. John Burroughs                       15
 30. Webb City                            15  32. Oakville                             14
 33. Eureka                               12  34. Ft Zumwalt West                      10
 35. Ozark                                 9  36. Smith-Cotton                          7
 36. Francis Howell                        7  38. Blue Springs South                    6
 38. Central (Springfield)                 6  38. Blue Springs                          6
 41. Rock Bridge                           2