Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2011 06:16 PM
                 2011 MSHSAA Boys State Swimming Championships                 
                             November 11-12, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:35.94        2005 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkway Central                                   1:39.45    1:36.50  
     1) Brandon Weissman JR             2) Drew Larkins SR                
     3) Nick Orf JR                     4) Zachary Biggs SR               
       25.38    26.96    22.46    21.70                                    
  2 Glendale                                          1:40.33    1:36.59  
     1) Jack Snow SR                    2) Chris Stein SO                 
     3) Will Brand SO                   4) Luke Snow SR                   
       24.11    27.92    23.65    20.91                                    
  3 Rockhurst                                         1:43.14    1:37.93  
     1) Jacob Fisher SR                 2) Collin Thompson SR             
     3) Nick Foster SR                  4) Andrew Swetnam SR              
       24.99    27.09    24.00    21.85                                    
  4 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:40.10    1:39.36  
     1) Patrick Vega SO                 2) Lucas Bruder SR                
     3) Connor Parsons JR               4) Jeffrey Morgan SR              
       25.64    27.16    24.70    21.86                                    
  5 John Burroughs                                    1:43.74    1:39.83  
     1) Kevin Steinhouse SO             2) Brad Riew JR                   
     3) Robert Beckles JR               4) Jacob Waterman SR              
       25.55    28.04    24.35    21.89                                    
  6 Park Hill South                                   1:42.00    1:41.45  
     1) Jacob Fisher SR                 2) Jacob Little JR                
     3) Spencer On SR                   4) Alex Heuton JR                 
       25.98    29.27    23.48    22.72                                    
  7 Lee's Summit                                      1:42.49    1:41.50  
     1) Dakota Ewigman SR               2) Zach Knoche JR                 
     3) Ben DeVilbiss SR                4) Jake DePeralta SR              
       27.05    26.95    24.68    22.82                                    
  8 Francis Howell Central                            1:42.53    1:41.54  
     1) Zach Rogers SO                  2) Andrew Smith SR                
     3) Ryan Macy SR                    4) Derek Mielke SO                
       25.27    28.44    24.65    23.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chaminade                                         1:44.87    1:41.60  
     1) Will O'Shea SO                  2) Trae Schuller SO               
     3) Grimm Bernardi SR               4) Tim Watkins SR                 
       25.31    29.47    24.82    22.00                                    
 10 MICDS                                             1:44.69    1:41.75  
     1) Jack Finlay SO                  2) Drew Smith SR                  
     3) Tommy Stupp SO                  4) Charles Cella JR               
       25.50    28.66    25.62    21.97                                    
 11 Kirkwood                                          1:43.22    1:41.83  
     1) Cameron Back SO                 2) Geoffrey Berger SO             
     3) Max Alander SR                  4) Zachary Smith SR               
       27.17    28.64    23.96    22.06                                    
 12 Christian Brothers                                1:43.94    1:42.09  
     1) Chris Reichert FR               2) Taylor Lang JR                 
     3) Ethan Kessler SO                4) Matt Phillips JR               
       25.72    28.64    24.95    22.78                                    
 13 Timberland                                        1:42.91    1:42.38  
     1) Justin Marler JR                2) Dylan Kalessa FR               
     3) Andrew Sanoucie JR              4) Jake McDermott SO              
       25.27    30.23    22.33    24.55                                    
 14 Park Hill                                         1:43.99    1:42.50  
     1) Matt Wagner JR                  2) Matt Johnson SR                
     3) Vince Tutorino JR               4) Garrett Wooldridge SR          
       25.79    28.86    25.02    22.83                                    
 15 Blue Springs                                      1:45.67    1:42.69  
     1) Jacob Belke SR                  2) Austin Jett SR                 
     3) Corey Schweppe JR               4) Christian Balmer SR            
       27.49    28.17    24.00    23.03                                    
 16 Staley                                            1:42.73    1:43.10  
     1) Ryan Lynn JR                    2) Nathaniel Vawter SO            
     3) Daniel Maynard FR               4) David Maynard SR               
       26.35    27.23    25.80    23.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liberty                                           1:43.04    1:43.12  
     1) James Coday JR                  2) Michael Coday FR               
     3) Colton Marnell SR               4) Shane Witzki JR                
       26.78    30.11    24.99    21.24                                    
 18 Fort Zumwalt West                                 1:43.04    1:43.28  
     1) Zach McLaughlin SR              2) Jake Livingston JR             
     3) Mitch Kraus SO                  4) Kyle Armstrong SO              
       27.00    27.90    25.62    22.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rock Bridge                                       1:43.82    1:43.40  
     1) Michael Rhodenbaugh FR          2) Conner John SR                 
     3) Thomas Jamieson-Lucy SR         4) Daniel Rhodenbaugh SR          
       26.86    28.91    25.04    22.59                                    
 20 Rockwood Summit                                   1:46.63    1:44.04  
     1) Brendan Ninneman SO             2) Xander Garcia JR               
     3) Evan Stelmachowicz SR           4) Sam Stapleton SO               
       26.73    30.19    24.81    22.31                                    
 21 Central (Springfield)                             1:45.85    1:44.83  
     1) Taylor Davidson SR              2) Evan Petrich FR                
     3) Nathan Murphy JR                4) Grant Gregory FR               
       27.36    27.91    25.13    24.43                                    
 22 Blue Springs South                                1:44.43    1:45.05  
     1) Brent Henderson JR              2) Zach Leuty JR                  
     3) Lucas Munoz JR                  4) Alex Martin SR                 
       27.24    30.48    24.99    22.34                                    
 23 Liberty North                                     1:45.41    1:45.36  
     1) Cole Roberts SO                 2) Erich Hartman SR               
     3) Nick Kahamann SO                4) Kyle Martin JR                 
       26.64    29.25    26.54    22.93                                    
 24 Lindbergh                                         1:46.13    1:45.47  
     1) Jimmy White JR                  2) Richard Le JR                  
     3) Drew Wegman SO                  4) Christian Knuepfer JR          
       28.18    29.00    25.42    22.87                                    
 25 Parkway South                                     1:46.20    1:45.60  
     1) Daniel Maloney SR               2) Josh Grass JR                  
     3) Michael Bowers SR               4) Timothy Regan SO               
       26.52    29.88    26.16    23.04                                    
 26 Parkway West                                      1:44.51    1:46.16  
     1) Sam Luethy JR                   2) Ryan Schlueter SO              
     3) David Peck SO                   4) Thomas Lyonfields SR           
       27.45    28.88    27.09    22.74                                    
 27 Winnetonka                                        1:46.12    1:46.61  
     1) Stephen Harpe SO                2) Charle Loveall SR              
     3) Tom Stanley SR                  4) Ryan Fairfield SR              
       27.35    30.98    24.32    23.96                                    
 28 Ozark                                             1:46.31    1:46.83  
     1) Conner Sutton JR                2) Matthew Hefner JR              
     3) Daniel Anderson JR              4) Jarrett Quas SO                
       26.37    30.52    25.61    24.33                                    
 29 Eureka                                            1:45.62    1:47.03  
     1) Tyler Schumacher SR             2) Christian Horn JR              
     3) Luke Seiler JR                  4) Nick Seidel JR                 
       28.53    28.65    27.04    22.81                                    
 30 Parkway North                                     1:46.33    1:47.07  
     1) Jared Dachroeden FR             2) Josh Lay SO                    
     3) Joe Shaughnessy SR              4) Peter Buelter SR               
       28.10    30.05    25.35    23.57                                    
 31 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:44.66    1:47.32  
     1) Nick Koors JR                   2) Charlie Archer SR              
     3) Colin Derdeyn FR                4) Chris Favier JR                
       27.84    29.88    26.40    23.20                                    
 32 Marquette                                         1:44.27    1:47.70  
     1) Colin McHugh FR                 2) Hayden Cayse SR                
     3) Cory Larson SR                  4) Matt Bulanda SR                
       27.63    30.27    26.44    23.36                                    
 33 DeSmet                                            1:46.63    1:49.67  
     1) Keenan Berry SR                 2) Nick Becker SR                 
     3) Zach Holtgrewe SO               4) Scott Hoener SR                
       28.12    32.17    25.65    23.73                                    
 34 Lee's Summit West                                 1:45.89    1:51.59  
     1) Chance Smith JR                 2) Joe Snodgrass JR               
     3) Collin Adams JR                 4) Ben Peterson SO                
       28.19    33.47    25.77    24.16                                    
 35 Francis Howell                                    1:45.50    1:51.93  
     1) Eric Kuehner SO                 2) Bobby Wood JR                  
     3) Alex Bayne SR                   4) Andrew Odle SR                 
       30.37    30.76    26.72    24.08                                    
 36 Lee's Summit North                                1:45.54    1:51.97  
     1) Thomas Faulkenberry FR          2) Ryan Bears JR                  
     3) Zach Littell FR                 4) Seth Walz SR                   
       28.66    32.63    26.31    24.37                                    
 -- Kickapoo                                          1:39.32         DQ  
     1) Garrett Estebo SR               2) Trey Upton JR                  
     3) Daniel Senn SR                  4) Mason White SR                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:38.86        2010 Ricky Maestri, Park Hill South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Snow                 SR Glendale             1:46.23    1:42.11  
      23.21   25.46   26.72   26.72                                
  2 Patrick Vega              SO Lafayette (STL)      1:45.71    1:42.91  
      23.66   25.81   26.68   26.76                                
  3 Jon Glaser                JR Lafayette (STL)      1:45.19    1:42.99  
      23.83   26.12   26.92   26.12                                
  4 Liam Huffman              JR Park Hill South      1:46.27    1:43.50  
      23.81   25.98   26.94   26.77                                
  5 Andrew Swetnam            SR Rockhurst            1:47.13    1:43.59  
      24.27   26.04   26.80   26.48                                
  6 Josh Daminato             SR Lafayette (STL)      1:47.95    1:44.34  
      23.51   25.86   27.24   27.73                                
  7 Nick Foster               SR Rockhurst            1:47.05    1:44.46  
      24.39   26.35   27.22   26.50                                
  8 Kevin Nelson              SR Rockhurst            1:49.20    1:45.61  
      24.46   26.55   27.50   27.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zach Rogers               SO Fr Howell Cent.      1:44.92    1:45.87  
      24.58   26.19   27.39   27.71                                
 10 Max Alander               SR Kirkwood             1:50.10    1:46.25  
      24.51   26.70   27.00   28.04                                
 11 Forrest Donnell           SR Ladue                1:46.72    1:46.49  
      23.29   26.20   27.75   29.25                                
 12 Riley Brown               SO Parkway Central      1:48.88    1:46.81  
      24.25   27.15   27.50   27.91                                
 13 William Fries             SR Kirkwood             1:49.19    1:47.22  
      24.76   27.05   27.78   27.63                                
 14 Daniel Maloney            SR Parkway South        1:50.21    1:48.00  
      24.83   27.06   28.18   27.93                                
 15 Michael Tanner            SR Chaminade            1:51.86    1:48.08  
      24.78   27.04   28.27   27.99                                
 16 Timothy Regan             SO Parkway South        1:48.68    1:48.31  
      24.28   26.80   28.25   28.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charles Cella             JR MICDS                1:51.67    1:48.47  
      24.71   27.90   28.28   27.58                                
 18 Tom Prinslow              JR Park Hill South      1:51.66    1:48.48  
      25.04   28.12   28.14   27.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt Wagner               JR Park Hill            1:48.72    1:48.68  
      24.86   27.58   28.23   28.01                                
 20 Jeremy Baehler            SR DeSmet               1:47.93    1:48.95  
      25.12   27.12   28.35   28.36                                
 21 Will Brand                SO Glendale             1:51.14    1:49.29  
      24.51   27.09   28.28   29.41                                
 22 Michael Hynes             FR Lee's Summit No.     1:52.02    1:49.74  
      25.55   27.91   28.58   27.70                                
 23 Zachary Smith             SR Kirkwood             1:50.96    1:50.20  
      24.78   27.48   28.77   29.17                                
 24 Kyle Martin               JR Liberty North        1:49.53    1:50.28  
      25.28   27.52   29.20   28.28                                
 25 Tommy Christensen         SO Parkway West         1:51.47    1:50.40  
      24.51   28.31   28.72   28.86                                
 26 Ryan Mayer                SR Lindbergh            1:50.97    1:50.60  
      25.62   27.90   28.47   28.61                                
 27 Drew Adams                SR Lee's Summit W.      1:50.79    1:50.63  
      24.37   27.13   29.13   30.00                                
 28 Mark Lehr                 JR Rockhurst            1:52.44    1:50.69  
      23.96   27.29   29.16   30.28                                
 29 Grant Heutel              SR Parkway South        1:50.60    1:51.41  
      25.41   27.55   28.91   29.54                                
 30 Perry Smith               JR Glendale             1:51.66    1:51.48  
      25.26   28.05   29.12   29.05                                
 31 Alec Domjan               SR Notre Dame: CG       1:51.31    1:51.57  
      25.53   27.80   28.83   29.41                                
 32 Griffin Schmitt           SR No Kansas City       1:51.60    1:51.69  
      25.26   27.95   28.74   29.74                                
 33 Elliot Barnes             SO Parkway Central      1:52.42    1:52.22  
      25.73   28.39   28.61   29.49                                
 34 Derek Mielke              SO Fr Howell Cent.      1:52.56    1:52.46  
      25.95   28.32   29.05   29.14                                
 35 Chase Riekhof             SO Park Hill South      1:52.34    1:52.51  
      25.60   28.62   29.14   29.15                                
 36 Ryan Schafer              SR Lee's Summit W.      1:52.04    1:53.45  
      25.52   28.84   29.59   29.50                                
 37 Riley Ludwig              JR Blue Springs         1:52.26    1:54.33  
      25.54   29.28   29.78   29.73                                
 38 James Coday               JR Liberty              1:51.19    1:54.57  
      26.42   28.66   30.12   29.37                                
 39 Brent Henderson           JR Blue Springs So      1:52.55    1:57.13  
      26.07   29.40   30.88   30.78                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.95        2005 David Zenk, MICDS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Orf                  JR Parkway Central      1:56.37    1:53.77  
      24.21   28.71   33.91   26.94                                
  2 Tyler Nichols             SR Marshall             1:58.26    1:54.82  
      24.85   29.56   32.59   27.82                                
  3 Ryan Baker                SO Francis Howell       1:58.43    1:55.42  
      25.79   29.50   33.90   26.23                                
  4 Daniel Day                SR Park Hill South      2:00.71    1:55.49  
      24.71   30.01   33.86   26.91                                
  5 Kevin Poskin              JR Marquette            1:55.55    1:55.63  
      24.68   29.69   34.75   26.51                                
  6 Luke Schlueter            SR Parkway West         1:59.38    1:55.73  
      24.73   29.74   34.33   26.93                                
  7 Brandon Weissman          JR Parkway Central      1:59.20    1:56.84  
      26.69   28.18   34.75   27.22                                
  8 Kristian Troxel           JR Jackson              2:01.58    1:57.30  
      25.79   30.09   34.21   27.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Pluenneke            SO Blue Springs So      1:59.57    1:57.48  
      25.92   30.03   34.74   26.79                                
 10 Chris Stein               SO Glendale             2:01.31    1:57.59  
      25.17   29.71   34.72   27.99                                
 11 Louis Behnen              JR Rockhurst            2:00.57    1:57.70  
      25.78   28.57   35.86   27.49                                
 12 Ethan Bresette            SO Lee's Summit No.     1:59.21    1:58.15  
      25.94   30.15   34.87   27.19                                
 13 Patrick Fountain          SR Fr Howell North      2:00.86    1:59.80  
      25.98   30.19   35.01   28.62                                
 14 Nathaniel Vawter          SO Staley               2:04.57    1:59.84  
      27.02   30.23   33.59   29.00                                
 15 Jack Finlay               SO MICDS                2:04.86    2:00.10  
      26.03   29.14   35.42   29.51                                
 16 Evan Petrich              FR Central-Sprinf.      2:00.84    2:00.54  
      26.71   30.86   34.50   28.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Connor McGinnis           SR Saxony Lutheran      2:03.65    2:00.77  
      26.39   28.66   36.94   28.78                                
 18 Alex Lombardo             JR Rockhurst            2:05.30    2:00.88  
      26.39   31.33   35.78   27.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Collin Thompson           SR Rockhurst            2:05.79    2:00.97  
      26.41   32.45   33.64   28.47                                
 20 Alex Albracht             FR Rockhurst            2:05.80    2:01.43  
      26.66   31.88   34.57   28.32                                
 21 Andrew Smith              SR Fr Howell Cent.      2:04.41    2:01.51  
      27.09   31.31   34.67   28.44                                
 22 Trae Schuller             SO Chaminade            2:03.99    2:02.03  
      25.14   30.91   37.05   28.93                                
 23 Justin Marler             JR Timberland           2:02.84    2:03.17  
      26.74   30.14   37.19   29.10                                
 24 Harry Stanton             SO Rock Bridge          2:05.45    2:04.13  
      26.40   32.56   35.74   29.43                                
 25 Jared Rahe                JR Lafayette (STL)      2:03.48    2:04.45  
      26.68   31.69   36.83   29.25                                
 26 Brendan Ninneman          SO Rockwood Summit      2:04.09    2:05.68  
      27.47   31.79   36.95   29.47                                
 27 Xander Garcia             JR Rockwood Summit      2:04.21    2:06.13  
      27.82   32.61   35.93   29.77                                
 28 Daniel Gibson             JR Staley               2:05.96    2:07.87  
      27.22   32.42   37.61   30.62                                
 29 Josh Grass                JR Parkway South        2:05.47    2:09.60  
      27.83   34.24   36.91   30.62                                
 30 Griffin Schmitt           SR No Kansas City       2:05.05    2:13.57  
      28.09   34.24   40.79   30.45                                
 -- Chris Reichert            FR Christian Bros       2:02.71         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.38        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Snow                 SR Glendale               21.90      21.00  
  2 Andrew Sanoucie           JR Timberland             20.92      21.05  
  3 Nicholas Nutting          SR Hillcrest              22.07      21.44  
  4 Lucas Bruder              SR Lafayette (STL)        21.78      21.46  
  5 Jordan Gramling           SR Central-Cape Gir       22.20      21.49  
  6 Diogo Ferreira            SR Rock Bridge            22.18      21.57  
  7 Pieter Derdeyn            SR St. Louis Univ.        22.44      21.60  
  8 Shane Witzki              JR Liberty                21.88      21.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steven Emde               SR Parkway West           22.56      22.00  
 10 Lunsford Schock           JR MICDS                  22.36      22.01  
 11 Jeremy Bruder             JR Lafayette (STL)        22.38      22.07  
 12 Sam Erlinger              SR St. Louis Univ.        22.83      22.13  
 13 Alec Lezcano              FR Blue Springs           21.92      22.20  
 14 Amir Paschal              SR St. Louis Univ.        22.64      22.25  
 15 Cole Roberts              SO Liberty North          22.20      22.26  
 16 Ryan Duffy                SO Staley                 22.87      22.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dakota Ewigman            SR Lee's Summit           22.31      22.42  
 18 Easton Noble              JR Westminster Chr.       22.97      22.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tom Stanley               SR Winnetonka             22.47     J22.49  
 20 Nate O'Connor             JR Lee's Summit W.        22.48      22.53  
 20 Connor Gregston           SO Blue Springs So        22.72      22.53  
 22 Jacob Waterman            SR John Burroughs         22.82      22.55  
 23 Alex Crawford             SO Francis Howell         22.61      22.57  
 23 Tanner Curvey             SR Ft Zumwalt South       22.54      22.57  
 23 Mason White               SR Kickapoo               22.87      22.57  
 26 Kyle Armstrong            SO Ft Zumwalt West        22.65      22.62  
 26 Connor Dillon             SO Blue Springs So        22.42      22.62  
 28 Robbie Sauer              SR Lee's Summit No.       22.66      22.63  
 29 Tim Watkins               SR Chaminade              22.87      22.74  
 30 Alex Martin               SR Blue Springs So        22.78      22.77  
 30 Sam Reynolds              JR Vianney                22.88      22.77  
 30 Shawn Farrar              SR Ft Zumwalt North       22.34      22.77  
 33 George Dowdy              SR John F. Kennedy        22.60      22.79  
 34 James Watson              SO Central-Sprinf.        22.66      22.91  
 35 Ben DeVilbiss             SR Lee's Summit           22.78      22.92  
 36 Conner Bruns              SR Lee's Summit W.        22.63      22.97  
 37 Thomas Lyonfields         SR Parkway West           22.81      22.98  
 38 Jesse Mayfield            SR Ft Zumwalt East        22.31      23.04  
 39 Alex Demetree             SO Rockhurst              22.84      23.29  
 40 Drew Smith                SR MICDS                  22.99      23.42  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 48.91        2000 Chris McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt So                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Sanoucie           JR Timberland             49.18      49.09  
      22.97   26.12                                                
  2 Nick Orf                  JR Parkway Central        50.80      50.19  
      23.95   26.24                                                
  3 Luke Schlueter            SR Parkway West           52.09      51.22  
      24.40   26.82                                                
  4 Daniel Day                SR Park Hill South        53.68      51.87  
      24.41   27.46                                                
  5 Jeffrey Morgan            SR Lafayette (STL)        53.80      52.40  
      24.63   27.77                                                
  6 Kevin Poskin              JR Marquette              52.43      52.44  
      24.62   27.82                                                
  7 Zachary Biggs             SR Parkway Central        54.23      52.92  
      24.26   28.66                                                
  8 Ethan Bresette            SO Lee's Summit No.       53.83      53.06  
      25.24   27.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spencer On                SR Park Hill South        54.73      53.38  
      24.19   29.19                                                
 10 Amir Paschal              SR St. Louis Univ.        54.48      53.50  
      24.89   28.61                                                
 11 Danny Hynes               SR Lee's Summit No.       54.85      53.82  
      24.87   28.95                                                
 12 Will Brand                SO Glendale               54.46      53.98  
      24.94   29.04                                                
 13 Jacob Fisher              SR Rockhurst              55.58      54.00  
      24.76   29.24                                                
 14 Daniel Senn               SR Kickapoo               55.93      54.33  
      24.25   30.08                                                
 15 Trae Schuller             SO Chaminade              54.74      54.47  
      25.48   28.99                                                
 16 Jake Livingston           JR Ft Zumwalt West        55.63      54.52  
      26.06   28.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake Scovell              JR Rockhurst              56.25      54.62  
      25.60   29.02                                                
 18 Connor Parsons            JR Lafayette (STL)        54.53      54.68  
      25.51   29.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dustin Parsons            JR Notre Dame: CG         55.13      54.85  
      25.58   29.27                                                
 20 Lucas Munoz               JR Blue Springs So        55.24      54.99  
      25.75   29.24                                                
 21 Tommy Christensen         SO Parkway West           56.03      55.00  
      25.70   29.30                                                
 22 Thomas Jamieson-Lucy      SR Rock Bridge            55.56      55.06  
      25.69   29.37                                                
 23 Corey Schweppe            JR Blue Springs           55.10      55.22  
      25.76   29.46                                                
 24 Vince Tutorino            JR Park Hill              55.55      55.37  
      25.54   29.83                                                
 25 Sam Stapleton             SO Rockwood Summit        55.97      55.47  
      25.73   29.74                                                
 26 David Ting                JR Central-Sprinf.        55.63      55.97  
      26.12   29.85                                                
 27 Evan Stelmachowicz        SR Rockwood Summit        55.86      56.23  
      25.16   31.07                                                
 28 Mason Brown               JR Kickapoo               56.40      56.26  
      26.06   30.20                                                
 29 AJ Stangeland             SR Kickapoo               56.04      56.52  
      25.52   31.00                                                
 30 Jesse Mayfield            SR Ft Zumwalt East        56.08      56.64  
      25.94   30.70                                                
 31 Cameron Back              SO Kirkwood               56.38      56.88  
      27.17   29.71                                                
 32 Ethan Kessler             SO Christian Bros         56.17      57.40  
      26.33   31.07                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 44.73        2010 Matthew Margritier, Rockhurst                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Snow                 SR Glendale               48.37      46.46  
      22.34   24.12                                                
  2 Nicholas Nutting          SR Hillcrest              48.33      46.99  
      22.68   24.31                                                
  3 Jordan Gramling           SR Central-Cape Gir       48.29      47.16  
      22.45   24.71                                                
  4 Diogo Ferreira            SR Rock Bridge            50.65      47.59  
      23.01   24.58                                                
  5 Max Alander               SR Kirkwood               48.11      47.89  
      22.80   25.09                                                
  6 Lunsford Schock           JR MICDS                  49.59      47.95  
      23.29   24.66                                                
  7 Liam Huffman              JR Park Hill South        48.75      48.00  
      23.27   24.73                                                
  8 Jeffrey Morgan            SR Lafayette (STL)        48.64      48.02  
      22.90   25.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forrest Donnell           SR Ladue                  48.03      48.13  
      23.04   25.09                                                
 10 Garrett Estebo            SR Kickapoo               50.45      48.45  
      23.28   25.17                                                
 11 Alec Lezcano              FR Blue Springs           49.04      48.56  
      23.30   25.26                                                
 12 Steven Emde               SR Parkway West           49.80      48.69  
      23.23   25.46                                                
 13 Zach Rogers               SO Fr Howell Cent.        48.40      48.70  
      23.74   24.96                                                
 14 Eric Wetz                 SR Rock Bridge            49.50      48.71  
      22.88   25.83                                                
 15 Josh Daminato             SR Lafayette (STL)        49.31      48.74  
      23.56   25.18                                                
 16 Cole Roberts              SO Liberty North          48.88      48.89  
      23.11   25.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pieter Derdeyn            SR St. Louis Univ.        50.57      48.99  
      23.28   25.71                                                
 18 Sam Erlinger              SR St. Louis Univ.        50.09      49.18  
      23.40   25.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zachary Smith             SR Kirkwood               49.88      49.30  
      23.76   25.54                                                
 20 Shane Witzki              JR Liberty                49.14      49.46  
      23.39   26.07                                                
 21 Nate O'Connor             JR Lee's Summit W.        49.33      49.54  
      23.40   26.14                                                
 22 Ryan Duffy                SO Staley                 50.54      49.94  
      23.73   26.21                                                
 23 George Dowdy              SR John F. Kennedy        50.67      49.95  
      24.02   25.93                                                
 24 Tanner Curvey             SR Ft Zumwalt South       49.28      49.97  
      23.79   26.18                                                
 25 Tom Stanley               SR Winnetonka             50.59      50.00  
      23.71   26.29                                                
 26 Connor Gregston           SO Blue Springs So        49.98      50.05  
      24.46   25.59                                                
 27 Jacob Waterman            SR John Burroughs         50.25      50.07  
      23.63   26.44                                                
 28 Conner Sutton             JR Ozark                  50.35      50.26  
      24.16   26.10                                                
 29 Nick Seidel               JR Eureka                 50.64      50.33  
      23.97   26.36                                                
 30 Ben DeVilbiss             SR Lee's Summit           50.45      50.52  
      23.82   26.70                                                
 31 Nicholas Kiger            SR Nixa                   50.65      50.60  
      24.23   26.37                                                
 32 Kyle Armstrong            SO Ft Zumwalt West        50.03      50.62  
      24.00   26.62                                                
 33 Robbie Sauer              SR Lee's Summit No.       49.61      50.70  
      24.45   26.25                                                
 34 Nick Koors                JR St. Louis Univ.        50.65      50.71  
      23.99   26.72                                                
 35 Alec Domjan               SR Notre Dame: CG         50.60      50.83  
      24.59   26.24                                                
 36 Conner Bruns              SR Lee's Summit W.        50.26      51.06  
      23.67   27.39                                                
 37 James Watson              SO Central-Sprinf.        50.42      51.39  
      24.55   26.84                                                
 38 Connor Dillon             SO Blue Springs So        50.34      51.46  
      24.67   26.79                                                
 39 Garrett Wooldridge        SR Park Hill              50.63      51.70  
      24.02   27.68                                                
 40 Shawn Farrar              SR Ft Zumwalt North       49.79      51.71  
      24.09   27.62                                                
 41 David Maynard             SR Staley                 50.65      53.91  
      25.81   28.10                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.89        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Foster               SR Rockhurst            4:44.64    4:36.30  
      24.11   26.57   27.17   27.70   28.16   28.40   28.48   28.67
      28.99   28.05                                                
  2 Jon Glaser                JR Lafayette (STL)      4:43.62    4:37.35  
      24.56   27.42   27.79   28.06   28.30   28.17   28.48   28.63
      28.55   27.39                                                
  3 Patrick Vega              SO Lafayette (STL)      4:43.30    4:37.75  
      24.87   27.26   27.79   28.16   28.38   28.22   28.63   28.28
      28.30   27.86                                                
  4 Louis Behnen              JR Rockhurst            4:47.15    4:39.10  
      24.93   27.01   27.77   28.17   28.37   28.64   28.75   28.64
      28.81   28.01                                                
  5 Ryan Baker                SO Francis Howell       4:42.34    4:39.25  
      25.73   27.79   27.93   28.46   28.47   28.42   28.25   28.20
      28.01   27.99                                                
  6 Andrew Swetnam            SR Rockhurst            4:49.20    4:39.55  
      24.86   26.74   27.70   28.32   28.93   29.05   29.37   28.72
      28.54   27.32                                                
  7 Jack Pluenneke            SO Blue Springs So      4:49.08    4:43.52  
      25.43   27.32   28.06   28.51   29.07   29.06   29.81   29.16
      28.82   28.28                                                
  8 Kristian Troxel           JR Jackson              4:52.59    4:44.85  
      25.58   27.42   28.44   28.76   29.02   28.99   29.41   29.48
      29.25   28.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kevin Nelson              SR Rockhurst            4:55.70    4:45.13  
      25.39   27.69   28.32   28.96   28.90   29.04   29.23   29.08
      29.69   28.83                                                
 10 Timothy Regan             SO Parkway South        4:54.31    4:46.54  
      25.86   27.87   28.64   28.68   29.18   29.07   29.75   29.03
      29.53   28.93                                                
 11 Tom Prinslow              JR Park Hill South      4:56.61    4:48.52  
      25.78   28.88   28.94   29.52   29.69   29.46   29.58   29.23
      29.25   28.19                                                
 12 William Fries             SR Kirkwood             4:51.68    4:52.36  
      25.62   28.09   28.72   29.64   29.62   29.70   30.07   30.61
      30.71   29.58                                                
 13 Jordan Mayer              JR Lindbergh            4:55.39    4:53.30  
      26.50   28.60   28.99   29.40   29.91   29.81   29.99   30.41
      30.28   29.41                                                
 14 Ryan Mayer                SR Lindbergh            4:54.12    4:53.99  
      26.17   28.72   29.08   29.26   29.97   29.99   30.32   30.36
      30.71   29.41                                                
 15 Jacob Alspaw              SO Lafayette (STL)      4:57.47    4:54.93  
      26.06   27.86   28.93   29.27   29.82   30.29   30.77   30.79
      30.88   30.26                                                
 16 Lucas Munoz               JR Blue Springs So      4:57.06    4:55.22  
      26.49   29.57   29.88   30.62   30.42   30.73   30.15   29.68
      30.45   27.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evan Catani               JR Marquette            5:03.10    4:57.37  
      25.52   28.08   29.49   30.10   30.59   30.83   31.13   31.18
      30.83   29.62                                                
 18 Garrett Knasel            SO Chaminade            4:59.30    4:58.00  
      26.08   28.50   29.33   29.80   30.12   30.57   31.19   30.90
      31.07   30.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Marlow                FR Marquette            5:03.09    4:58.61  
      26.13   28.96   29.99   30.22   30.85   30.80   30.71   30.77
      30.58   29.60                                                
 20 Kyle Martin               JR Liberty North        4:56.61    4:59.80  
      26.07   29.31   30.13   30.20   30.48   30.18   31.53   31.76
      31.48   28.66                                                
 21 Grant Heutel              SR Parkway South        5:01.94    5:00.34  
      27.69   29.99   30.62   30.48   30.33   30.51   30.57   30.18
      30.88   29.09                                                
 22 Tanner Reynolds           SO Glendale             5:07.76    5:00.50  
      26.16   28.75   29.90   30.37   30.32   30.43   30.93   31.20
      31.61   30.83                                                
 23 Thomas Jamieson-Lucy      SR Rock Bridge          5:05.20    5:00.72  
      26.77   29.53   30.42   30.87   31.38   30.94   31.08   30.93
      30.32   28.48                                                
 24 Drew Adams                SR Lee's Summit W.      5:03.94    5:01.22  
      26.57   29.17   30.24   30.59   31.21   31.19   31.21   30.84
      30.77   29.43                                                
 25 Scott Basler              SR Parkway South        5:03.74    5:01.80  
      26.08   28.80   29.68   30.01   30.52   30.75   31.20   31.57
      32.19   31.00                                                
 26 Michael Tanner            SR Chaminade            5:07.54    5:02.19  
      26.78   29.92   30.80   30.01   30.91   30.63   31.03   31.18
      31.31   29.62                                                
 27 Derek Mielke              SO Fr Howell Cent.      5:03.96    5:02.77  
      26.20   29.66   30.82   31.33   30.79   31.23   30.56   31.86
      29.85   30.47                                                
 28 Mitch Kraus               SO Ft Zumwalt West      5:03.66    5:03.59  
      27.01   29.43   30.13   30.59   30.91   31.09   31.19   31.48
      31.22   30.54                                                
 29 Jordan Gunter             SO Staley               5:06.80    5:03.89  
      26.90   29.97   30.75   30.62   30.62   30.83   31.17   31.19
      31.22   30.62                                                
 30 Michael Hynes             FR Lee's Summit No.     4:59.45    5:03.96  
      27.04   29.27   30.24   30.94   31.10   31.07   31.31   31.37
      31.49   30.13                                                
 31 Elliot Barnes             SO Parkway Central      5:03.86    5:04.01  
      26.50   29.27   30.55   31.12   30.95   30.98   30.98   31.42
      30.99   31.25                                                
 32 Nick Kuper                SO McCluer North        5:07.23    5:06.87  
      26.73   29.69   30.74   31.29   31.38   31.27   31.55   31.66
      31.66   30.90                                                
 33 Andrew Workman            FR Kickapoo             5:07.57    5:07.34  
      26.21   30.25   30.56   31.14   31.64   31.70   32.35   31.78
      31.67   30.04                                                
 34 Ryan Schafer              SR Lee's Summit W.      5:07.95    5:08.18  
      26.35   29.82   31.19   30.97   31.96   31.83   32.05   32.03
      31.79   30.19                                                
 35 Barry Chang               FR Park Hill            5:04.48    5:08.93  
      26.64   30.11   30.89   31.21   31.28   31.06   31.99   30.56
      32.10   33.09                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:24.62        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, N White, J Gansert, M Margritier         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:31.08    1:28.49  
     1) Pieter Derdeyn SR               2) Sam Erlinger SR                
     3) Chris Favier JR                 4) Amir Paschal SR                
       21.72    22.44    22.53    21.80                                    
  2 John Burroughs                                    1:32.67    1:29.01  
     1) Kevin Steinhouse SO             2) Daniel Diemer SO               
     3) Robert Beckles JR               4) Jacob Waterman SR              
       22.17    22.22    22.75    21.87                                    
  3 Park Hill South                                   1:31.29    1:29.11  
     1) Spencer On SR                   2) Alex Heuton JR                 
     3) Daniel Day SR                   4) Liam Huffman JR                
       22.24    22.85    21.73    22.29                                    
  4 Rock Bridge                                       1:31.59    1:29.40  
     1) Diogo Ferreira SR               2) Daniel Rhodenbaugh SR          
     3) Michael Rhodenbaugh FR          4) Eric Wetz SR                   
       21.53    22.92    23.04    21.91                                    
  5 Parkway West                                      1:30.90    1:29.75  
     1) Luke Schlueter SR               2) Tommy Christensen SO           
     3) Thomas Lyonfields SR            4) Steven Emde SR                 
       22.06    23.01    22.90    21.78                                    
  6 Lee's Summit North                                1:29.70    1:30.00  
     1) Robbie Sauer SR                 2) Danny Hynes SR                 
     3) Michael Hynes FR                4) Ethan Bresette SO              
       22.82    22.26    22.58    22.34                                    
  7 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:30.44    1:30.06  
     1) Jeremy Bruder JR                2) Connor Parsons JR              
     3) Josh Daminato SR                4) Jon Glaser JR                  
       22.47    23.03    22.30    22.26                                    
  8 Parkway Central                                   1:31.46    1:30.12  
     1) Drew Larkins SR                 2) Matthew Walter SO              
     3) Connor Kraus SO                 4) Zachary Biggs SR               
       22.05    22.82    23.10    22.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blue Springs South                                1:29.78    1:30.19  
     1) Connor Dillon SO                2) Jack Pluenneke SO              
     3) Connor Gregston SO              4) Alex Martin SR                 
       23.14    22.96    21.91    22.18                                    
 10 Kickapoo                                          1:31.56    1:30.61  
     1) Daniel Senn SR                  2) Garrett Estebo SR              
     3) Trey Upton JR                   4) Mason White SR                 
       23.32    22.40    23.16    21.73                                    
 11 MICDS                                             1:34.55    1:30.62  
     1) Charles Cella JR                2) Billy Barnes SR                
     3) Drew Smith SR                   4) Lunsford Schock JR             
       22.84    23.59    22.59    21.60                                    
 12 Chaminade                                         1:32.62    1:30.90  
     1) Matt Geiser JR                  2) Tim Watkins SR                 
     3) Michael Alberici JR             4) Trae Schuller SO               
       23.14    22.25    23.11    22.40                                    
 13 Lee's Summit                                      1:31.81    1:30.91  
     1) Dakota Ewigman SR               2) Zach Knoche JR                 
     3) Jake DePeralta SR               4) Ben DeVilbiss SR               
       22.38    22.66    23.23    22.64                                    
 14 Rockhurst                                         1:33.09    1:30.96  
     1) Alex Demetree SO                2) Nicholas Hense JR              
     3) Jacob Fisher SR                 4) Alex Lombardo JR               
       23.43    22.79    22.08    22.66                                    
 15 Lee's Summit West                                 1:31.96    1:31.00  
     1) Nate O'Connor JR                2) Conner Bruns SR                
     3) Ryan Schafer SR                 4) Drew Adams SR                  
       22.92    22.35    23.62    22.11                                    
 16 Blue Springs                                      1:30.05    1:31.06  
     1) Alec Lezcano FR                 2) Corey Schweppe JR              
     3) Michael Melichar FR             4) Christian Balmer SR            
       22.29    22.46    23.52    22.79                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marquette                                         1:34.26    1:31.59  
     1) Matt Bulanda SR                 2) Grant Morris SR                
     3) Hayden Cayse SR                 4) Kevin Poskin JR                
       23.59    23.10    22.93    21.97                                    
 18 Eureka                                            1:33.03    1:31.76  
     1) Christian Horn JR               2) Danny VanPatten JR             
     3) Nick Seidel JR                  4) Tyler Schumacher SR            
       23.66    23.22    22.13    22.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liberty                                           1:32.95    1:32.52  
     1) Jonah Korondi SO                2) Michael Coday FR               
     3) Ian Carrico JR                  4) Shane Witzki JR                
       23.15    23.63    24.41    21.33                                    
 20 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:33.65    1:32.71  
     1) Chris Shirley SR                2) Enze Chen SO                   
     3) Carter Blase SR                 4) Forrest Donnell SR             
       23.40    23.63    23.39    22.29                                    
 21 Fort Zumwalt South                                1:31.84    1:32.98  
     1) Thomas Cassimatis SO            2) Nate Breshears SR              
     3) Mitchel Smith SR                4) Tanner Curvey SR               
       23.71    23.61    23.10    22.56                                    
 22 Liberty North                                     1:34.53    1:33.06  
     1) Erich Hartman SR                2) Jordan Went JR                 
     3) Cole Roberts SO                 4) Kyle Martin JR                 
       23.81    24.44    21.86    22.95                                    
 23 Glendale                                          1:30.54    1:33.08  
     1) Jordan Shayne JR                2) Perry Smith JR                 
     3) Alex Allphin JR                 4) Wilson Mace SO                 
       24.09    22.77    23.92    22.30                                    
 24 Francis Howell                                    1:34.56    1:33.19  
     1) Alex Crawford SO                2) Carson Paull SO                
     3) Ryan Baker SO                   4) Josh Hempen JR                 
       23.00    23.58    23.23    23.38                                    
 25 Lindbergh                                         1:34.74    1:33.20  
     1) Max Waldeck SR                  2) Drew Wegman SO                 
     3) Greg Dunn SR                    4) Christian Knuepfer JR          
       23.47    23.23    23.55    22.95                                    
 26 Nixa                                              1:34.98    1:33.52  
     1) Nicholas Kiger SR               2) Austin Campbell FR             
     3) Jack Shirey JR                  4) Justin White SR                
       22.93    23.88    23.29    23.42                                    
 27 Central (Springfield)                             1:33.03    1:33.56  
     1) James Watson SO                 2) Nathan Murphy JR               
     3) David Ting JR                   4) Taylor Davidson SR             
       23.05    23.21    24.45    22.85                                    
 28 Vianney                                           1:33.79    1:33.61  
     1) Steve Esswein SR                2) Brendan Keller JR              
     3) Justin Reneski SR               4) Sam Reynolds JR                
       24.31    24.20    23.04    22.06                                    
 29 Smith-Cotton                                      1:34.66    1:33.80  
     1) Derek Thomas SR                 2) Austin Stees JR                
     3) Josh Mefford JR                 4) Michael Smith SR               
       23.47    23.93    23.57    22.83                                    
 30 Timberland                                        1:33.09    1:33.90  
     1) Justin Marler JR                2) Dylan Kalessa FR               
     3) Jake McDermott SO               4) Andrew Sanoucie JR             
       23.34    24.84    24.58    21.14                                    
 31 Staley                                            1:33.78    1:34.04  
     1) Ryan Duffy SO                   2) Daniel Gibson JR               
     3) Daniel Maynard FR               4) Sal Trombino SO                
       22.67    23.46    24.02    23.89                                    
 32 Winnetonka                                        1:34.59    1:34.07  
     1) Ryan Fairfield SR               2) Charle Loveall SR              
     3) Stephen Harpe SO                4) Tom Stanley SR                 
       24.03    24.10    24.18    21.76                                    
 33 Kirkwood                                          1:33.62    1:34.11  
     1) Matthew Maury FR                2) James Bachman JR               
     3) Cameron Back SO                 4) William Fries SR               
       24.42    22.99    23.55    23.15                                    
 34 Rockwood Summit                                   1:34.74    1:34.37  
     1) Joe Pace SR                     2) Joe Dubois SR                  
     3) Evan Stelmachowicz SR           4) Sam Stapleton SO               
       23.91    24.90    22.99    22.57                                    
 35 Park Hill                                         1:34.56    1:34.52  
     1) Garrett Wooldridge SR           2) Matt Johnson SR                
     3) Barry Chang FR                  4) Jared Alderman SR              
       23.50    23.49    23.99    23.54                                    
 36 Parkway South                                     1:34.99    1:36.18  
     1) Brian Regan SR                  2) Austin Avalos SR               
     3) Andrew Fischer SR               4) Michael Bowers SR              
       24.13    23.86    24.11    24.08                                    
 37 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       1:34.87    1:36.76  
     1) Orry Newell SR                  2) Matt Jedlinski SR              
     3) Jackson Voss SO                 4) Alec Domjan SR                 
       24.54    24.31    24.83    23.08                                    
 38 Francis Howell Central                            1:34.99    1:39.12  
     1) Jeff Connor SO                  2) Kurt Carlson SR                
     3) Eric Macy SO                    4) Ryan Macy SR                   
       25.22    26.07    24.61    23.22                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.51        2006 Scott Jostes, Chaminade                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Snow                 SR Glendale               53.57      52.03  
      25.51   26.52                                                
  2 Brandon Weissman          JR Parkway Central        54.08      53.06  
      26.19   26.87                                                
  3 Garrett Estebo            SR Kickapoo               54.37      53.37  
      25.89   27.48                                                
  4 Will O'Shea               SO Chaminade              54.90      53.55  
      26.06   27.49                                                
  5 Jacob Fisher              SR Rockhurst              56.18      53.83  
      26.07   27.76                                                
  6 Riley Brown               SO Parkway Central        55.54      53.89  
      26.11   27.78                                                
  7 Jake Scovell              JR Rockhurst              57.05      54.29  
      26.46   27.83                                                
  8 Justin Marler             JR Timberland             54.29      54.41  
      26.60   27.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Finlay               SO MICDS                  56.58      54.67  
      26.49   28.18                                                
 10 Daniel Maloney            SR Parkway South          56.12      54.75  
      26.90   27.85                                                
 11 Jacob Fisher              SR Park Hill South        56.80      54.96  
      26.74   28.22                                                
 12 Connor McGinnis           SR Saxony Lutheran        55.96      55.02  
      26.91   28.11                                                
 13 Alex Crawford             SO Francis Howell         55.36      55.50  
      27.33   28.17                                                
 14 Matt Wagner               JR Park Hill              56.29      55.52  
      26.80   28.72                                                
 15 Chris Reichert            FR Christian Bros         55.50      55.61  
      26.59   29.02                                                
 16 Taylor Strong             JR Kickapoo               56.07      55.69  
      27.02   28.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aubrey Churchman          SR Park Hill South        57.27      55.76  
      26.88   28.88                                                
 18 Luke Ragsdell             SR Hickman                56.03      56.08  
      26.74   29.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brendan Ninneman          SO Rockwood Summit        56.83      56.41  
      27.61   28.80                                                
 20 Pete Stanley              SO Rockhurst              58.33      56.50  
      27.24   29.26                                                
 21 Ryan Lynn                 JR Staley                 56.93      56.57  
      27.37   29.20                                                
 22 Conner Sutton             JR Ozark                  57.09      57.07  
      27.34   29.73                                                
 23 Evan Catani               JR Marquette              57.45      57.09  
      27.87   29.22                                                
 24 Perry Smith               JR Glendale               57.10      57.24  
      28.18   29.06                                                
 25 Jordan Milhon             JR Staley                 57.94      57.27  
      27.88   29.39                                                
 26 Daniel Maynard            FR Staley                 57.66      57.41  
      28.01   29.40                                                
 27 Eric Lee                  SO MICDS                  57.53      57.56  
      27.89   29.67                                                
 28 Dustin Parsons            JR Notre Dame: CG         57.56      57.96  
      28.10   29.86                                                
 29 Adam Hotaling             JR John Burroughs         57.43      57.99  
      28.41   29.58                                                
 30 Zach McLaughlin           SR Ft Zumwalt West        57.49      58.11  
      28.13   29.98                                                
 31 Sam Luethy                JR Parkway West           57.19      58.25  
      28.50   29.75                                                
 32 Chris Beckmann            JR Ladue                  57.83      58.51  
      28.47   30.04                                                
 33 Hunter Schmitt            JR No Kansas City         57.75      58.72  
 34 Stephen Harpe             SO Winnetonka             57.99      58.89  
      28.29   30.60                                                
 35 Kevin Steinhouse          SO John Burroughs         57.95    1:00.44  
      29.29   31.15                                                
 36 Danny Hynes               SR Lee's Summit No.       57.87    1:00.97  
      29.55   31.42                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.78        1991 Jeff Commings, SLUH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Nichols             SR Marshall               59.09      57.67  
      27.27   30.40                                                
  2 Drew Larkins              SR Parkway Central      1:01.28      58.76  
      27.51   31.25                                                
  3 Zach Knoche               JR Lee's Summit           58.82    1:00.09  
      27.63   32.46                                                
  4 Collin Thompson           SR Rockhurst            1:04.12    1:00.17  
      28.32   31.85                                                
  5 Lucas Bruder              SR Lafayette (STL)        59.52    1:00.42  
      28.04   32.38                                                
  6 Jake Livingston           JR Ft Zumwalt West      1:02.93    1:00.58  
      28.52   32.06                                                
  7 Easton Noble              JR Westminster Chr.     1:01.43    1:00.75  
      28.35   32.40                                                
  8 Nathaniel Vawter          SO Staley               1:01.43    1:00.79  
      28.51   32.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Albracht             FR Rockhurst            1:03.06    1:01.05  
      28.96   32.09                                                
 10 Evan Petrich              FR Central-Sprinf.      1:02.72    1:01.15  
      28.42   32.73                                                
 11 Patrick Fountain          SR Fr Howell North      1:01.15    1:01.27  
      29.18   32.09                                                
 12 Brad Riew                 JR John Burroughs       1:04.05    1:01.50  
      28.97   32.53                                                
 13 Andrew Smith              SR Fr Howell Cent.      1:03.24    1:01.74  
      29.09   32.65                                                
 14 Richard Le                JR Lindbergh            1:02.55    1:01.95  
      29.29   32.66                                                
 15 Harry Stanton             SO Rock Bridge          1:04.78    1:01.97  
      29.39   32.58                                                
 16 Chris Stein               SO Glendale             1:04.30    1:02.16  
      29.33   32.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Geoffrey Berger           SO Kirkwood             1:02.49    1:02.19  
      28.53   33.66                                                
 18 Brady Weinrich            JR Rockhurst            1:03.72    1:02.57  
      28.98   33.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Conner John               SR Rock Bridge          1:04.88    1:02.75  
      29.59   33.16                                                
 20 Eric Wetz                 SR Rock Bridge          1:03.86    1:02.86  
      29.13   33.73                                                
 21 Christian Horn            JR Eureka               1:03.77    1:02.95  
      29.14   33.81                                                
 22 Jeremy Baehler            SR DeSmet               1:02.65    1:03.11  
      29.37   33.74                                                
 23 Joe Richey                SR Park Hill South      1:04.99    1:03.20  
      29.76   33.44                                                
 24 Jeremy Bruder             JR Lafayette (STL)      1:03.77    1:03.29  
      29.51   33.78                                                
 25 David Ting                JR Central-Sprinf.      1:02.71    1:03.31  
      30.28   33.03                                                
 26 Matthew Barr              SR Parkway Central      1:04.04    1:03.34  
      29.65   33.69                                                
 27 Austin Jett               SR Blue Springs         1:02.42    1:03.37  
      29.32   34.05                                                
 28 Xander Garcia             JR Rockwood Summit      1:04.34    1:03.69  
      30.57   33.12                                                
 29 Tyler Stanley             SR Rockhurst            1:04.36    1:03.81  
      29.46   34.35                                                
 30 Justin White              SR Nixa                 1:04.58    1:03.83  
      29.89   33.94                                                
 31 Christian Knuepfer        JR Lindbergh            1:04.78    1:03.95  
      30.11   33.84                                                
 32 Matt Johnson              SR Park Hill            1:03.70    1:04.07  
      29.93   34.14                                                
 33 Jacob Little              JR Park Hill South      1:04.43    1:04.08  
      30.43   33.65                                                
 34 Josh Grass                JR Parkway South        1:04.04    1:04.17  
      29.74   34.43                                                
 35 Taylor Lang               JR Christian Bros       1:03.88    1:04.33  
      30.28   34.05                                                
 36 Trey Upton                JR Kickapoo             1:03.76    1:04.45  
      29.64   34.81                                                
 37 Andrew Smith              SO Kickapoo             1:04.33    1:04.72  
      30.80   33.92                                                
 38 AJ Stangeland             SR Kickapoo             1:04.07    1:04.89  
      29.78   35.11                                                
 39 Jake DePeralta            SR Lee's Summit         1:04.82    1:05.34  
      30.21   35.13                                                
 40 Brian Buckner             SO Blue Springs         1:04.95    1:08.55  
      31.76   36.79                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:05.14        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, J Benson, M Benson, M Margritier         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:14.17    3:11.85  
     1) Jon Glaser JR                   2) Patrick Vega SO                
     3) Lucas Bruder SR                 4) Jeffrey Morgan SR              
       23.08    47.57    23.17    48.55    22.52    48.09    22.85    47.64
  2 Glendale                                          3:19.10    3:13.54  
     1) Chris Stein SO                  2) Will Brand SO                  
     3) Jack Snow SR                    4) Luke Snow SR                   
       23.88    50.20    23.24    49.70    22.56    47.04    22.04    46.60
  3 Park Hill South                                   3:20.74    3:14.20  
     1) Spencer On SR                   2) Daniel Day SR                  
     3) Jacob Fisher SR                 4) Liam Huffman JR                
       23.06    48.86    22.94    48.27    23.76    49.89    22.59    47.18
  4 Rockhurst                                         3:18.90    3:14.44  
     1) Kevin Nelson SR                 2) Louis Behnen JR                
     3) Andrew Swetnam SR               4) Nick Foster SR                 
       24.12    49.70    23.29    48.74    22.49    47.45    23.45    48.55
  5 Parkway Central                                   3:19.66    3:14.65  
     1) Nick Orf JR                     2) Zachary Biggs SR               
     3) Brandon Weissman JR             4) Drew Larkins SR                
       22.99    47.46    22.83    48.84    24.27    49.89    23.30    48.46
  6 Kirkwood                                          3:19.37    3:16.09  
     1) William Fries SR                2) Geoffrey Berger SO             
     3) Zachary Smith SR                4) Max Alander SR                 
       23.82    49.68    23.15    49.73             48.70    22.75    47.98
  7 Rock Bridge                                       3:21.86    3:17.02  
     1) Harry Stanton SO                2) Diogo Ferreira SR              
     3) Thomas Jamieson-Lucy SR         4) Eric Wetz SR                   
       24.08    50.31    22.21    47.50    24.23    50.85    22.88    48.36
  8 Parkway West                                      3:20.28    3:17.65  
     1) Steven Emde SR                  2) Thomas Lyonfields SR           
     3) Tommy Christensen SO            4) Luke Schlueter SR              
       23.40    49.09    23.78    50.26    23.96    50.58    22.69    47.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Louis Univ. High                              3:23.55    3:17.96  
     1) Pieter Derdeyn SR               2) Amir Paschal SR                
     3) Nick Koors JR                   4) Sam Erlinger SR                
       23.30    49.21    23.03    49.26    23.66    50.54    22.98    48.95
 10 MICDS                                             3:26.12    3:19.37  
     1) Charles Cella JR                2) Drew Smith SR                  
     3) Jack Finlay SO                  4) Lunsford Schock JR             
       24.21    50.05    23.76    50.46    24.04    50.60    23.12    48.26
 11 Lee's Summit North                                3:18.65    3:19.57  
     1) Robbie Sauer SR                 2) Michael Hynes FR               
     3) Danny Hynes SR                  4) Ethan Bresette SO              
       24.45    51.00    23.76    50.03    23.33    49.71    23.46    48.83
 12 Francis Howell Central                            3:22.28    3:20.75  
     1) Derek Mielke SO                 2) Ryan Macy SR                   
     3) Andrew Smith SR                 4) Zach Rogers SO                 
       24.71    51.10    24.17    51.24    24.38    50.64    22.80    47.77
 13 Blue Springs South                                3:24.20    3:21.02  
     1) Connor Dillon SO                2) Alex Martin SR                 
     3) Connor Gregston SO              4) Jack Pluenneke SO              
       24.33    51.02    23.29    51.74    23.72    49.58    23.32    48.68
 14 Marquette                                         3:22.73    3:21.44  
     1) Matt Bulanda SR                 2) Grant Morris SR                
     3) Jonathan Ludens SR              4) Kevin Poskin JR                
       24.65    51.75    24.15    51.12    24.11    51.00    22.68    47.57
 15 Francis Howell                                    3:22.75    3:22.32  
     1) Ryan Baker SO                   2) Alex Crawford SO               
     3) Carson Paull SO                 4) Josh Hempen JR                 
       24.45    49.94    23.60    50.23    24.33    51.80    24.28    50.35
 16 Blue Springs                                      3:20.49    3:22.40  
     1) Corey Schweppe JR               2) Michael Melichar FR            
     3) Christian Balmer SR             4) Alec Lezcano FR                
       24.28    51.02    24.58    51.61    23.94    51.15    23.06    48.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee's Summit West                                 3:22.89    3:22.46  
     1) Nate O'Connor JR                2) Conner Bruns SR                
     3) Ryan Schafer SR                 4) Drew Adams SR                  
       24.02    50.53    23.28    50.67    24.90    52.05    23.33    49.21
 18 Parkway South                                     3:24.93    3:22.48  
     1) Grant Heutel SR                 2) Scott Basler SR                
     3) Timothy Regan SO                4) Daniel Maloney SR              
       25.14    51.60    24.71    51.35    24.05    51.05    23.07    48.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaminade                                         3:28.37    3:23.73  
     1) Matt Geiser JR                  2) Tim Watkins SR                 
     3) Grimm Bernardi SR               4) Michael Tanner SR              
       24.49    51.00    23.79    50.61    24.79    51.82    24.27    50.30
 20 Kickapoo                                          3:23.75    3:23.80  
     1) Daniel Senn SR                  2) Mason Brown JR                 
     3) Taylor Strong JR                4) Mason White SR                 
       24.32    51.93    24.06    50.71    24.20    50.73    24.26    50.43
 21 Ladue Horton Watkins                              3:28.52    3:24.81  
     1) Carter Blase SR                 2) Nate Thompson JR               
     3) Chris Beckmann JR               4) Forrest Donnell SR             
       24.47    51.81    24.79    52.53    24.68    51.82    22.61    48.65
 22 John Burroughs                                    3:27.22    3:25.59  
     1) Tyler Waterman FR               2) Jack Blethroad SO              
     3) Adam Hotaling JR                4) Robert Beckles JR              
       24.75    51.64    24.86    52.64    24.05    49.85    24.28    51.46
 23 Lindbergh                                         3:28.45    3:25.72  
     1) Jimmy White JR                  2) Jordan Mayer JR                
     3) Christian Knuepfer JR           4) Ryan Mayer SR                  
       24.73    51.67    25.00    52.07    24.52    50.82    24.59    51.16
 24 Staley                                            3:24.59    3:25.94  
     1) Jordan Milhon JR                2) David Maynard SR               
     3) Nathaniel Vawter SO             4) Ryan Duffy SO                  
       25.26    52.84    24.64    52.08    24.03    51.02    23.36    50.00
 25 Park Hill                                         3:25.36    3:25.99  
     1) Garrett Wooldridge SR           2) Barry Chang FR                 
     3) Matt Wagner JR                  4) Matt Johnson SR                
       24.13    51.32    24.46    52.77    24.18    50.77    24.27    51.13
 26 Central (Springfield)                             3:25.93    3:26.52  
     1) James Watson SO                 2) Taylor Davidson SR             
     3) David Ting JR                   4) Evan Petrich FR                
       24.82    51.92    24.07    50.63    24.94    52.92    13.68    51.05
 27 Rockwood Summit                                   3:27.82    3:27.84  
     1) Joe Pace SR                     2) Sam Stapleton SO               
     3) Evan Stelmachowicz SR           4) Xander Garcia JR               
       25.31    53.23    24.14    50.95    23.69    50.53    25.32    53.13
 28 Smith-Cotton                                      3:30.07    3:28.61  
     1) Michael Smith SR                2) Josh Mefford JR                
     3) Austin Stees JR                 4) Derek Thomas SR                
       24.79    51.82    25.12    53.15    24.87    53.16    23.51    50.48
 29 Fort Zumwalt West                                 3:29.39    3:29.51  
     1) Kyle Armstrong SO               2) Mitch Kraus SO                 
     3) Jake Livingston JR              4) Zach McLaughlin SR             
       23.99    50.00    15.14    53.47    25.30    53.24    13.81    52.80
 30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       3:30.38    3:29.97  
     1) Alec Domjan SR                  2) Zach Smith SO                  
     3) Matt Jedlinski SR               4) Dustin Parsons JR              
       24.57    50.81    25.29    52.78    25.66    54.50    25.26    51.88
 31 Raytown                                           3:30.16    3:30.00  
     1) Andrew Best JR                  2) Tristen Caudle FR              
     3) Corey Prochaska JR              4) Josh Ethridge SR               
       24.53    52.11    24.70    52.89    25.36    53.58    24.26    51.42
 32 Fort Zumwalt South                                3:30.52    3:30.07  
     1) Mitchel Smith SR                2) Joey Klix JR                   
     3) Thomas Cassimatis SO            4) Tanner Curvey SR               
       25.23    52.31    26.03    54.08    24.47    52.71    24.24    50.97
 33 Christian Brothers                                3:30.54    3:30.10  
     1) Matt Phillips JR                2) Ethan Kessler SO               
     3) Taylor Lang JR                  4) Chris Reichert FR              
       24.27    51.51    25.01    53.29    25.35    52.97    24.96    52.33
 34 Lee's Summit                                      3:26.77    3:30.77  
     1) Dakota Ewigman SR               2) Jeffrey Beck SR                
     3) Dylan Johnson SR                4) Luke Fitzgibbons SR            
       24.06    50.07    24.14    53.07    24.28    53.31    26.11    54.32
 35 Liberty                                           3:26.92    3:31.01  
     1) Ian Carrico JR                  2) Michael Coday FR               
     3) Colton Marnell SR               4) Jonah Korondi SO               
       26.14    54.62    25.09    52.29    24.98    52.90    23.78    51.20