2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (19-7)
Class 1 District 3 
61
2 Viburnum (13-10)
Class 1 District 3 
45
  Class 1 District 3 Tournament Final
1 Bradleyville (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
62
3 Dora (16-10)
Class 1 District 4 
43
  Class 1 District 4 Tournament Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
71
5 Golden City (4-19)
Class 1 District 5 
29
  Class 1 District 5 Tournament Final
2 Wheaton (19-8)
Class 1 District 5 
66
3 Dadeville (11-12)
Class 1 District 5 
55
  Class 1 District 5 Tournament Final
1 Drexel (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
53
8 Sheldon (1-20)
Class 1 District 6 
40
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
4 Northeast Vernon County (12-7)
Class 1 District 6 
38
5 Bronaugh (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
40
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
2 Montrose (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
55
7 Miami (1-16)
Class 1 District 6 
26
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
3 Hume (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
34
6 Ballard (12-13)
Class 1 District 6 
40
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
1 Leeton (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
70
4 Kingsville (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
30
  Class 1 District 8 Tournament Final
2 Otterville (17-9)
Class 1 District 8 
38
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (5-16)
Class 1 District 8 
23
  Class 1 District 8 Tournament Final
1 Madison (20-6)
Class 1 District 10 
57
5 Wellsville (4-20)
Class 1 District 10 
40
  Class 1 District 10 Tournament Final
2 Community (19-6)
Class 1 District 10 
54
3 Chamois (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
46
  Class 1 District 10 Tournament Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (22-3)
Class 1 District 13 
62
3 Hardin-Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 13 
45
  Class 1 District 13 Tournament Final
1 Puxico (18-7)
Class 2 District 1 
60
2 Campbell (11-14)
Class 2 District 1 
36
  Class 2 District 1 Tournament Final
1 Oran (22-4)
Class 2 District 2 
56
2 Chaffee (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
44
  Class 2 District 2 Tournament Final
1 Neelyville (22-4)
Class 2 District 3 
63
2 Thayer (25-0)
Class 2 District 3 
47
  Class 2 District 3 Tournament Final
1 South Shelby (19-8)
Class 2 District 6 
43
5 Canton (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
32
  Class 2 District 6 Tournament Final
2 Paris (21-6)
Class 2 District 6 
47
3 Clopton (17-7)
Class 2 District 6 
42
  Class 2 District 6 Tournament Final
1 New Bloomfield (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
57
5 Eugene (15-10)
Class 2 District 8 
51
  Class 2 District 8 Tournament Final
2 Sturgeon (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
41
3 Calvary Lutheran (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
37
  Class 2 District 8 Tournament Final
1 Sarcoxie (21-4)
Class 2 District 12 
61
4 McAuley Catholic (16-10)
Class 2 District 12 
46
  Class 2 District 12 Tournament Final
2 Pierce City (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
66
6 College Heights Christian (13-11)
Class 2 District 12 
48
  Class 2 District 12 Tournament Final
1 Lockwood (21-4)
Class 2 District 13 
63
8 Appleton City (4-20)
Class 2 District 13 
44
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
4 Midway (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
48
5 Liberal (11-14)
Class 2 District 13 
44
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
2 Adrian (18-8)
Class 2 District 13 
59
7 Rich Hill (10-15)
Class 2 District 13 
37
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
3 Crest Ridge (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
51
6 Archie (8-14)
Class 2 District 13 
31
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
1 Sacred Heart (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
47
4 Windsor (11-15)
Class 2 District 14 
38
  Class 2 District 14 Tournament Final
2 Smithton (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
40
3 Tipton (16-10)
Class 2 District 14 
56
  Class 2 District 14 Tournament Final
1 Portageville (17-12)
Class 3 District 1 
58
2 Central (New Madrid County) (18-5)
Class 3 District 1 
62
  Class 3 District 1 Tournament Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-2)
Class 3 District 3 
42
2 Steelville (23-4)
Class 3 District 3 
46
  Class 3 District 3 Tournament Final
1 Whitfield (19-6)
Class 3 District 4 
70
5 Valley Park (12-12)
Class 3 District 4 
35
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
2 Herculaneum (20-3)
Class 3 District 4 
24
3 Principia (18-8)
Class 3 District 4 
60
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
1 Lutheran North (22-3)
Class 3 District 6 
59
4 Trinity Catholic (11-13)
Class 3 District 6 
18
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
2 Orchard Farm (16-11)
Class 3 District 6 
27
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (11-4)
Class 3 District 6 
40
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
1 Clark County (25-1)
Class 3 District 8 
52
5 Palmyra (15-9)
Class 3 District 8 
45
  Class 3 District 8 Tournament Final
2 Monroe City (24-3)
Class 3 District 8 
59
3 Macon (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
41
  Class 3 District 8 Tournament Final
1 Licking (24-2)
Class 3 District 10 
74
5 Willow Springs (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
63
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-9)
Class 3 District 10 
58
3 Houston (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
61
  Class 3 District 10 Tournament Final
1 Mt. Vernon (25-2)
Class 3 District 12 
67
4 Seneca (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
33
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final
2 Lamar (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
50
3 Butler (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
39
  Class 3 District 12 Tournament Final
1 Boonville (23-3)
Class 3 District 13 
46
4 Cole Camp (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
41
  Class 3 District 13 Tournament Final
2 California (22-4)
Class 3 District 13 
75
3 Holden (19-5)
Class 3 District 13 
46
  Class 3 District 13 Tournament Final
1 Barstow (19-3)
Class 3 District 14 
40
4 St. Michael the Archangel (9-17)
Class 3 District 14 
19
  Class 3 District 14 Tournament Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
46
3 Summit Christian Academy (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
48
  Class 3 District 14 Tournament Final
1 Lafayette County (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
55
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-14)
Class 3 District 15 
51
  Class 3 District 15 Tournament Final
2 Lawson (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
55
3 Lexington (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
35
  Class 3 District 15 Tournament Final
3 Gateway (15-6)
Class 4 District 3 
1
6 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (2-7)
Class 4 District 3 
0
  Class 4 District 3 Tournament Forfeit
Lee's Summit (1-23)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Blue Springs South (10-15)
Class 5 District 9 
58
Final
McDonald County (3-20)
Class 4 District 10 
23
Carl Junction (21-3)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Final
-1
 
46
Carthage (7-15)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Final
DeSoto (8-17)
Class 4 District 2 
32
Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-12)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Final
Oak Grove (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Excelsior Springs (3-20)
Class 4 District 15 
36
Final
Mexico (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
53
Fulton (3-20)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Final
Pleasant Hill (8-15)
Class 4 District 12 
34
Grain Valley (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Final
Oak Park (7-18)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Grandview (3-22)
Class 4 District 12 
44
Final
Hickman (4-20)
Class 5 District 9 
33
Jefferson City (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
54
Final
McCluer (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
50
Jennings (11-11)
Class 4 District 7 
46
Final
Central (Springfield) (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Lebanon (9-16)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Final
Lindbergh (13-12)
Class 5 District 6 
62
Marquette (10-15)
Class 5 District 4 
56
Final
Moberly (18-6)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Marshall (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Final
Van Horn (Independence) (17-4)
Class 4 District 14 
66
Northeast (Kansas City) (3-12)
Class 4 District 15 
25
Final
Harrisonville (13-12)
Class 4 District 12 
31
Odessa (23-1)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Final
Francis Howell Central (20-5)
Class 5 District 8 
35
Parkway Central (19-4)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (15-8)
Class 5 District 3 
42
Pattonville (14-9)
Class 5 District 2 
39
Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-13)
Class 4 District 1 
57
Poplar Bluff (15-10)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Final
Helias Catholic (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Rock Bridge (16-7)
Class 5 District 9 
76
Final
Parkway South (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Rockwood Summit (6-19)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Final
Hillsboro (12-13)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Seckman (11-11)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
37
St. Francis Borgia (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Final
Incarnate Word Academy (21-5)
Class 4 District 7 
65
Ursuline Academy (8-16)
Class 5 District 5 
30
Final
Villa Duchesne (7-15)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Visitation Academy (16-9)
Class 4 District 5 
57
Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-15)
Class 4 District 7 
39
Washington (16-10)
Class 5 District 4 
55
Final
Lee's Summit North (18-5)
Class 5 District 13 
42
William Chrisman (14-11)
Class 5 District 15 
30
Final
Blue Springs (10-12)
Class 5 District 9 
Blue Valley SW (Overland Park, KS)
 
TBD
Pacific (8-14)
Class 4 District 6 
Francis Howell (17-7)
Class 5 District 4 
7:00 PM
Reeds Spring (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
Monett (13-8)
Class 4 District 10 
7:30 PM
St. Teresa's Academy (10-11)
Class 5 District 14 
Notre Dame de Sion (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
7:00 PM
Winnetonka (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
Pembroke Hill (3-15)
Class 4 District 14 
7:00 PM
Ozark (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
Webb City (11-13)
Class 4 District 10 
TBD


Loading