2017-2018 Girls Basketball


8 Sheldon (1-20)
Class 1 District 6 
1 Drexel (15-9)
Class 1 District 6 
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament 4:30 PM
4 Northeast Vernon County (12-6)
Class 1 District 6 
5 Bronaugh (9-16)
Class 1 District 6 
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament 5:45 PM
7 Miami (1-15)
Class 1 District 6 
2 Montrose (13-11)
Class 1 District 6 
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament 7:00 PM
3 Hume (16-8)
Class 1 District 6 
6 Ballard (11-13)
Class 1 District 6 
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament 8:15 PM
1 Hermitage (23-3)
Class 1 District 7 
8 Climax Springs (3-17)
Class 1 District 7 
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament 4:30 PM
5 Weaubleau (15-10)
Class 1 District 7 
4 Macks Creek (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament 6:00 PM
2 Wheatland (18-5)
Class 1 District 7 
7 Humansville (14-9)
Class 1 District 7 
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament 7:30 PM
3 Lakeland (19-6)
Class 1 District 7 
6 Halfway (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament 9:00 PM
1 Green City (26-0)
Class 1 District 11 
4 Atlanta (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament 6:00 PM
3 Grundy County (20-6)
Class 1 District 11 
2 Brashear (19-7)
Class 1 District 11 
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament 7:15 PM
3 Tina-Avalon (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
2 Hale with Bosworth (17-8)
Class 1 District 12 
  Class 1 District 12 Tournament 7:30 PM
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (20-3)
Class 1 District 13 
4 Braymer (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
  Class 1 District 13 Tournament 4:30 PM
2 Orrick (22-2)
Class 1 District 13 
3 Hardin-Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 13 
  Class 1 District 13 Tournament 7:00 PM
8 Union Star (0-22)
Class 1 District 15 
1 North Andrew (15-8)
Class 1 District 15 
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament 4:00 PM
4 St. Joseph Christian (8-15)
Class 1 District 15 
5 Osborn (10-13)
Class 1 District 15 
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament 5:30 PM
7 Stewartsville (3-21)
Class 1 District 15 
2 King City (15-10)
Class 1 District 15 
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament 7:00 PM
6 South Holt (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
3 DeKalb (14-11)
Class 1 District 15 
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament 8:30 PM
1 Neelyville (20-4)
Class 2 District 3 
4 Alton (18-8)
Class 2 District 3 
  Class 2 District 3 Tournament 6:00 PM
3 Van Buren (20-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2 Thayer (24-0)
Class 2 District 3 
  Class 2 District 3 Tournament 7:30 PM
4 Mansfield (15-11)
Class 2 District 4 
1 Hartville (22-3)
Class 2 District 4 
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament 6:00 PM
3 Gainesville (19-8)
Class 2 District 4 
2 Fordland (21-6)
Class 2 District 4 
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament 7:30 PM
1 New Haven (15-9)
Class 2 District 5 
4 Crystal City (9-15)
Class 2 District 5 
  Class 2 District 5 Tournament 5:30 PM
Elsberry (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
(, )
 
  Class 2 District 5 Tournament 7:00 PM
2 Northeast (Cairo) (19-6)
Class 2 District 7 
7 Westran (1-23)
Class 2 District 7 
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament 4:30 PM
3 Schuyler County (15-10)
Class 2 District 7 
6 Putnam County (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament 7:00 PM
5 Belle (10-13)
Class 2 District 9 
1 Richland (19-6)
Class 2 District 9 
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament 6:00 PM
3 Stoutland (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
2 Crocker (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament 7:30 PM
1 Skyline (25-2)
Class 2 District 10 
4 Pleasant Hope (9-17)
Class 2 District 10 
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament 6:00 PM
3 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (16-8)
Class 2 District 10 
2 Spokane (18-8)
Class 2 District 10 
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament 7:30 PM
5 Galena (9-17)
Class 2 District 11 
1 Blue Eye (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament 6:00 PM
2 Miller (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
3 Crane (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament 7:30 PM
1 Lockwood (20-4)
Class 2 District 13 
8 Appleton City (4-19)
Class 2 District 13 
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament 4:30 PM
4 Midway (16-9)
Class 2 District 13 
5 Liberal (11-14)
Class 2 District 13 
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament 6:00 PM
7 Rich Hill (10-13)
Class 2 District 13 
2 Adrian (16-8)
Class 2 District 13 
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament 7:30 PM
3 Crest Ridge (15-10)
Class 2 District 13 
6 Archie (7-14)
Class 2 District 13 
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament 9:00 PM
4 Bishop DuBourg (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
5 Valley Park (12-11)
Class 3 District 4 
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament 4:15 PM
2 Herculaneum (19-2)
Class 3 District 4 
7 Bayless (1-21)
Class 3 District 4 
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament 5:45 PM
3 Principia (16-8)
Class 3 District 4 
6 Hancock (9-13)
Class 3 District 4 
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament 7:15 PM
1 Lutheran North (20-3)
Class 3 District 6 
8 Duchesne (4-19)
Class 3 District 6 
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament 3:00 PM
4 Trinity Catholic (10-13)
Class 3 District 6 
5 North Technical (7-13)
Class 3 District 6 
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament 4:30 PM
7 Transportation and Law (13-7)
Class 3 District 6 
2 Orchard Farm (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament 6:00 PM
6 Sumner (15-5)
Class 3 District 6 
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (10-4)
Class 3 District 6 
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament 7:30 PM
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (14-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Benton (21-2)
Class 4 District 16 
5:30 PM
Rock Bridge (15-7)
Class 5 District 9 
Blue Springs (10-12)
Class 5 District 9 
7:00 PM
Potosi (10-13)
Class 4 District 2 
Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-12)
Class 4 District 1 
7:00 PM
Cameron (6-17)
Class 4 District 16 
Chillicothe (15-8)
Class 4 District 16 
5:30 PM
Center (13-9)
Class 4 District 14 
Clinton (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
6:00 PM
Odessa (21-1)
Class 4 District 13 
Excelsior Springs (3-18)
Class 4 District 15 
TBD
Festus (10-9)
Class 4 District 2 
Farmington (14-9)
Class 4 District 2 
7:30 PM
Staley (12-11)
Class 5 District 16 
Fort Osage (11-11)
Class 5 District 15 
5:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt West (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Francis Howell (17-7)
Class 5 District 4 
7:00 PM
Carl Junction (18-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Glendale (6-16)
Class 5 District 11 
TBD
Carl Junction (18-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Glendale (6-16)
Class 5 District 11 
7:30 PM
Oak Grove (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
Grain Valley (12-10)
Class 4 District 13 
6:00 PM
Mexico (11-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
7:00 PM
Mehlville (2-15)
Class 5 District 6 
Hazelwood East (1-15)
Class 5 District 3 
6:00 PM
Kickapoo (22-3)
Class 5 District 11 
Hickman (4-18)
Class 5 District 9 
6:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (15-8)
Class 5 District 7 
Holt (16-6)
Class 5 District 7 
7:00 PM
Marshall (14-7)
Class 4 District 13 
Kirksville (4-19)
Class 4 District 16 
6:15 PM
Eureka (14-9)
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood (19-2)
Class 5 District 5 
TBD
Visitation Academy (14-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Ladue Horton Watkins (14-7)
Class 5 District 3 
6:00 PM
Lee's Summit West (17-5)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit (1-20)
Class 5 District 13 
5:30 PM
Monett (13-7)
Class 4 District 10 
McDonald County (3-19)
Class 4 District 10 
7:30 PM
Fulton (3-18)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly (16-6)
Class 4 District 13 
6:15 PM
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-13)
Class 5 District 1 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-13)
Class 5 District 1 
TBD
Jefferson City (17-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Pacific (8-14)
Class 4 District 6 
TBD
West Plains (15-10)
Class 4 District 9 
Parkview (13-11)
Class 5 District 11 
7:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Parkway Central (18-3)
Class 4 District 5 
6:30 PM
Harrisonville (12-11)
Class 4 District 12 
Pleasant Hill (8-13)
Class 4 District 12 
5:30 PM
Marquette (8-12)
Class 5 District 4 
Ritenour (11-12)
Class 5 District 3 
6:00 PM
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-13)
Class 5 District 1 
Riverview Gardens (4-7)
Class 4 District 7 
5:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (5-17)
Class 4 District 8 
Rosati-Kain (3-13)
Class 4 District 4 
6:00 PM
Notre Dame de Sion (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
Schlagle (Kansas City, KS)
 
7:00 PM
Nevada (15-8)
Class 4 District 12 
Smith-Cotton (8-15)
Class 5 District 9 
TBD
St. Teresa's Academy (10-10)
Class 5 District 14 
Smithville (18-5)
Class 4 District 15 
7:00 PM
Parkway West (7-17)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Charles (14-9)
Class 4 District 7 
6:30 PM
Francis Howell North (5-18)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Charles West (6-16)
Class 4 District 7 
6:00 PM
Smithville (18-5)
Class 4 District 15 
St. Teresa's Academy (10-10)
Class 5 District 14 
7:00 PM
Owensville (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
Sullivan (20-4)
Class 4 District 6 
5:30 PM
-1
 
Van Horn (Independence) (15-4)
Class 4 District 14 
5:30 PM
Lutheran South (15-8)
Class 4 District 3 
Villa Duchesne (5-14)
Class 4 District 5 
TBD
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Warrensburg (7-15)
Class 4 District 12 
7:00 PM
-1
 
Webster Groves (11-13)
Class 5 District 6 
TBD
McCluer North (12-13)
Class 5 District 2 
Webster Groves (11-13)
Class 5 District 6 
TBD
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (14-8)
Class 4 District 3 
Westminster Christian Academy (8-15)
Class 4 District 5 
6:00 PM


Loading