2017-2018 Boys Basketball


1 Advance (21-6)
Class 1 District 2 
82
8 Marquand-Zion (1-19)
Class 1 District 2 
46
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
4 Zalma (12-14)
Class 1 District 2 
105
5 Leopold (4-19)
Class 1 District 2 
68
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
2 Delta (12-10)
Class 1 District 2 
76
7 Bell City (0-19)
Class 1 District 2 
43
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
3 Oak Ridge (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
88
6 Richland (Essex) (5-15)
Class 1 District 2 
57
  Class 1 District 2 Tournament Final
1 Drexel (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
59
8 Hume (1-21)
Class 1 District 6 
41
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
4 Ballard (12-13)
Class 1 District 6 
55
5 Northeast Vernon County (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
32
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
2 Sheldon (15-10)
Class 1 District 6 
53
7 Bronaugh (2-22)
Class 1 District 6 
16
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
3 Montrose (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
51
6 Miami (7-13)
Class 1 District 6 
23
  Class 1 District 6 Tournament Final
1 Lakeland (23-3)
Class 1 District 7 
65
8 Humansville (4-19)
Class 1 District 7 
30
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament Final
4 Macks Creek (9-15)
Class 1 District 7 
67
5 Wheatland (11-13)
Class 1 District 7 
63
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament Final
2 Weaubleau (18-8)
Class 1 District 7 
65
7 Climax Springs (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
36
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament Final
3 Halfway (21-5)
Class 1 District 7 
99
6 Hermitage (7-17)
Class 1 District 7 
58
  Class 1 District 7 Tournament Final
1 Green City (20-6)
Class 1 District 11 
80
8 Macon County with Bucklin (1-20)
Class 1 District 11 
26
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
4 Grundy County (12-14)
Class 1 District 11 
69
5 Brashear (7-12)
Class 1 District 11 
34
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
2 Novinger (16-10)
Class 1 District 11 
80
7 Atlanta (3-17)
Class 1 District 11 
35
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
3 Linn County (16-10)
Class 1 District 11 
73
6 Bevier (4-18)
Class 1 District 11 
45
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
1 North Andrew (24-0)
Class 1 District 15 
93
8 Osborn (0-23)
Class 1 District 15 
7
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
4 King City (12-14)
Class 1 District 15 
62
5 DeKalb (5-19)
Class 1 District 15 
30
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
66
7 Union Star (2-20)
Class 1 District 15 
38
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
3 South Holt (20-6)
Class 1 District 15 
65
6 Stewartsville (7-17)
Class 1 District 15 
32
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
1 Thayer (24-4)
Class 2 District 3 
47
4 Ellington (14-11)
Class 2 District 3 
42
  Class 2 District 3 Tournament Final
2 Neelyville (22-4)
Class 2 District 3 
58
3 Winona (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
50
  Class 2 District 3 Tournament Final
1 Mansfield (20-5)
Class 2 District 4 
58
8 Fordland (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
44
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament Final
4 Plato (16-11)
Class 2 District 4 
58
5 Seymour (12-13)
Class 2 District 4 
68
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament Final
2 Hartville (20-7)
Class 2 District 4 
73
7 Norwood (8-13)
Class 2 District 4 
30
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament Final
3 Gainesville (16-10)
Class 2 District 4 
51
6 Sparta (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
46
  Class 2 District 4 Tournament Final
4 Crystal City (6-18)
Class 2 District 5 
53
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (3-19)
Class 2 District 5 
44
  Class 2 District 5 Tournament Final
2 New Haven (9-17)
Class 2 District 5 
33
7 Silex (2-21)
Class 2 District 5 
19
  Class 2 District 5 Tournament Final
3 McKinley Classical Leadership (8-15)
Class 2 District 5 
68
6 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (3-11)
Class 2 District 5 
43
  Class 2 District 5 Tournament Final
4 Putnam County (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
80
5 Marceline (10-14)
Class 2 District 7 
76
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament Final
3 Salisbury (18-8)
Class 2 District 7 
72
6 Northeast (Cairo) (6-19)
Class 2 District 7 
42
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament Final
1 Vienna (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
65
8 Laquey (6-18)
Class 2 District 9 
60
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament Final 1 OT
4 Newburg (15-11)
Class 2 District 9 
56
5 Belle (11-13)
Class 2 District 9 
49
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament Final
2 Crocker (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
87
7 Stoutland (10-14)
Class 2 District 9 
72
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament Final
3 Iberia (15-11)
Class 2 District 9 
72
6 Richland (7-18)
Class 2 District 9 
56
  Class 2 District 9 Tournament Final
1 Spokane (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
79
8 Pleasant Hope (1-23)
Class 2 District 10 
40
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament Final
4 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (13-13)
Class 2 District 10 
73
5 Greenwood (7-15)
Class 2 District 10 
65
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament Final
2 Skyline (17-8)
Class 2 District 10 
74
7 Marion C. Early (2-22)
Class 2 District 10 
48
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament Final
3 Fair Play (17-8)
Class 2 District 10 
73
6 Osceola (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
37
  Class 2 District 10 Tournament Final
1 Blue Eye (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
69
8 Miller (10-15)
Class 2 District 11 
39
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament Final
4 School of the Ozarks (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
50
5 Verona (18-8)
Class 2 District 11 
65
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament Final
2 Crane (11-15)
Class 2 District 11 
68
7 Galena (7-18)
Class 2 District 11 
49
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament Final
3 Billings (18-9)
Class 2 District 11 
53
6 Marionville (11-14)
Class 2 District 11 
64
  Class 2 District 11 Tournament Final
1 Lockwood (17-8)
Class 2 District 13 
72
8 Appleton City (13-10)
Class 2 District 13 
52
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
4 Adrian (13-13)
Class 2 District 13 
75
5 Crest Ridge (8-17)
Class 2 District 13 
73
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
2 Rich Hill (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
42
7 Midway (8-16)
Class 2 District 13 
40
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
3 Liberal (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
64
6 Archie (10-13)
Class 2 District 13 
30
  Class 2 District 13 Tournament Final
1 Whitfield (18-7)
Class 3 District 4 
78
8 Bayless (6-17)
Class 3 District 4 
34
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
4 Principia (13-12)
Class 3 District 4 
54
5 Bishop DuBourg (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
34
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
2 Hancock (17-5)
Class 3 District 4 
72
7 Herculaneum (8-16)
Class 3 District 4 
46
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
3 Valley Park (18-7)
Class 3 District 4 
65
6 St. Louis College Prep (13-9)
Class 3 District 4 
67
  Class 3 District 4 Tournament Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-8)
Class 3 District 5 
88
8 Cleveland NJROTC (6-16)
Class 3 District 5 
39
  Class 3 District 5 Tournament Final
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (14-10)
Class 3 District 5 
82
5 Brentwood (7-16)
Class 3 District 5 
53
  Class 3 District 5 Tournament Final
2 Carnahan (9-13)
Class 3 District 5 
68
7 Roosevelt (7-16)
Class 3 District 5 
60
  Class 3 District 5 Tournament Final
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (13-13)
Class 3 District 5 
77
6 Metro (14-8)
Class 3 District 5 
32
  Class 3 District 5 Tournament Final
1 Trinity Catholic (20-3)
Class 3 District 6 
77
8 Sumner (8-10)
Class 3 District 6 
38
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
4 Orchard Farm (18-9)
Class 3 District 6 
69
5 Lutheran North (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
82
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
2 Transportation and Law (18-7)
Class 3 District 6 
79
7 North Technical (4-19)
Class 3 District 6 
40
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
3 Duchesne (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
64
6 McCluer South-Berkeley (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
31
  Class 3 District 6 Tournament Final
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (19-4)
Class 3 District 14 
73
Glendale (17-6)
Class 5 District 11 
84
Final
Kirkwood (14-10)
Class 5 District 5 
61
Jefferson City (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
60
Final
Van Horn (Independence) (8-14)
Class 4 District 14 
75
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS)
 
94
Final
Seckman (6-15)
Class 5 District 1 
46
Oakville (11-9)
Class 5 District 6 
53
Final
Savannah (4-15)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Smithville (6-17)
Class 4 District 15 
65
Final
Washington (10-14)
Class 5 District 4 
30
Warrenton (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Final
Parkview (14-10)
Class 5 District 11 
74
West Plains (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
65
Final
Kirkwood (14-10)
Class 5 District 5 
Fox (7-17)
Class 5 District 1 
7:00 PM
Warrenton (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
Holt (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
TBD


Loading