CROSS-EXAMINATION DEBATE
1. Ryan Hays & Corey Owens, Blue Springs South (3-0 score)
2. Chelsea Bessey & Amy Williams, Nevada
3. Theodore Carnahan & Sean Phelan, Parkway South
Matt Bostick & Ian Bughner, Lee's Summit

LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
1. Brian Muegge, Greenwood (3-0 score)
2. Brian Gould, Oak Park
3. Bill Richmond, Pattonville
Joanna Minor, Raytown

ONE-ACT PLAY
1. Willard "Speaking From The Clay"
2. Liberty "Cyrano"

READERS THEATRE
1. Raymore-Peculiar "Competition Piece"
2. Lindbergh "Willy, His Mama, and The Hairy Man"

DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION
1. Sade Shine, Springfield Central
2. Jayn Bailey, Liberty
3. Lindsey Morehead, Blue Springs South
4. Nick Corporon, Lexington
5. Lindseay Naas, Parkway Central
6. Tiffany Hanson, Hillcrest
7. Jessi Skogsber, Cassville
8. Miranda Browing, Neosho

DUET ACTING
1. John Bleshe & Matt Schmidli, Truman
2. A.J. Marchisello & Paul Walker, Park Hill
3. David Cook & Ben Williams, Blue Springs South
4. Elliot Kellner & Tyler Moore, Kickapoo
5. Clayton Kennedy & Sonny Remlinger, Warrensburg
6. Sierra Petty & Stacey Prudhomme, Raytown South
7. Matt Appling & Ashley King, Oak Park
8. Jayne Bailey & Nate Dendly, Liberty

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION
1. Nate Dendy, Liberty
2. Michael Kozminski, Savannah
3. Nicole Martin, Marquette
4. Lauren Smith, Lindbergh
5. Dale McDonald, Raymore-Peculiar
6. Matt McCormick, Park Hill South
7. Tyler Moore, Kickapoo
8. Jennifer Bell, Kennett

POETRY READING
1. Ian Merrigan, Rockhurst
2. Matt Stundebeck, Salisbury
3. Erica Spyres, Mansfield
4. Ben Williams, Blue Springs South
5. Ronald McCants, Springfield Central
6. Taher Siddiqui, Fort Osage
7. Natalie Moyer, Park Hill
8. Haley Smith, Reeds Spring

PROSE READING
1. Jasmine Worsham, Marquette
2. Heather Chambers, Barstow
3. Jessica Newman, Park Hill South
4. A.J. Awalt, Grandview
5. Bria Williams, Park Hill
6. Michael Harter, Belton
7. Tim Lemke, Doniphan
8. Rebecca Warmer, Boonville

STORYTELLING
1. Ashley Marriott, Cole Camp
2. Brandon Goodwin, Hillcrest
3. Kathleen Fitterling, Warrensburg
4. Brian Johnson, Naylor
5. Ellen Flesh, DeSoto
6. Robert Nash, Lee's Summit
7. Valarie French, Platte County
8. Tony Roby, Wentzville

RADIO SPEAKING
1. Will Sterrett, Hickman
2. Champ Friend, Cape Girardeau Central
3. Abby Wuellner, Sacred Heart
4. Ben Holley, Neosho
5. Janette Koppes, Kickapoo
6. Nicole Rainey, Ladue Horton Watkins
7. Chad Lampe, Poplar Bluff
8. Zain Akbari, Eureka

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
1. Mica Kubic, North Kansas City
2. Jennifer Damron, Hillcrest
3. David Kim, Raytown
4. Brian Muegge, Greenwood
5. Ted Carnahan, Parkway South
6. Marissa Motley, Monett
7. Clark Quigley, Glendale
8. Katie Townsend, Jackson

ORIGINAL ORATORY
1. Nishita Trisal, Marquette
2. Erica Spyres, Mansfield
3. Michelle Zolman, Parkway South
4. Jerry Schultz, DeSmet
5. Carley Duvall, Truman
6. Abby Wuellner, Sacred Heart
7. Wade Thomas, Oak Park
8. Adrienne Denney, Monett

Loading