2011 MSHSAA Class 1-2 T&F Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Dwight T. Reed Stadium (Jefferson City)                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
================================================================================
       State: *  6-10  1992        Scott Parman, Worth County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marc Finney               JR Bucklin              6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Logan Holmer              SR Tina-Avalon          5-10.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Mike Spicer               SO Jasper               6-02.00   J6-04.00    6   
  4 Brandon Montgomery        SR Linn County          6-00.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer              6-00.00   J6-02.00    4   
  6 Darrell Burns             SO Wheaton              5-10.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 John Spiking              FR King City            6-00.00   J6-00.00    1.50
  7 Garrett Koch              SR Valle Catholic       5-10.00   J6-00.00    1.50
  9 Rudy Sagun                SO Albany               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Shae Sherman              SR La Plata             6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Eric Duncan               FR Rock Port            6-04.00    5-10.00  
 12 Justin Willard            SO W.-N.                6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 13 Jacob Trachsel            JR Chamois              6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 14 Bobby Zielinski           FR Midway               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- CJ Bolton                 SO Drexel               5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 14-00  1987        Mike Housh, Polo                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Schoene             JR Vienna              12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Lucas Schawang            JR Mound City          11-06.00   12-03.00    8   
  3 Logan Wheatley            JR Rich Hill           12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Tyler Yahnig              JR Midway              11-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Tyler Wengert             JR Valle Catholic      11-06.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Brady Stone               JR Chamois             12-00.00  J12-00.00    3   
  7 Peyton Semsch             FR Midway              11-06.00   11-09.00    2   
  8 Ben Humphrey              JR Albany              12-00.00  J11-09.00    1   
  9 Kaleb Ramseier            SR S.J.C.              11-06.00  J11-09.00  
 10 Mark Ramsey               JR Albany              11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Nick Boggs                SR Glasgow             10-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Ollie Naeger              JR Valle Catholic      10-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Levi Gaus                 SO Canton              10-06.00  J10-06.00  
 -- Bobby Steffens            JR Santa Fe             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Joe Livingston            SO Santa Fe             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Landon Brand              FR Glasgow              9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 23-00.50  1996        Dana Brion, Rock Port                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bubba Galvan              JR Wheaton             20-04.25   21-10.50   1.2  10   
     21-02.50(0.4) 21-04.75(1.7) 21-10.50(1.2) 21-06.75(0.9)       
  2 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb              20-04.25   20-10.50   2.1   8   
     20-01.25(1.8) 19-02.75(1.5) 19-11.25(2.4) 20-10.50(2.1)       
  3 Blake Seitz               SR W.-N.               20-10.25   20-10.25   2.5   6   
     19-03(1.7) 19-06.75(+0.0) 20-04.50(2.3) 20-10.25(2.5)       
  4 Collin Werths             JR Concordia           20-08.50   20-07.50   1.7   5   
     19-05.25(0.7) 19-03(0.9) 19-07.50(2.1) 20-07.50(1.7)       
  5 Logan Eubank              SR Orrick              20-11.00   19-09.25   1.1   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 18-08.50(0.5) 18-06.50(0.8) 19-09.25(1.1)       
  6 Eric Duncan               FR Rock Port           19-10.25   19-06.50   2.3   3   
     FOUL(2.1) 18-06.50(1.3) 19-06.50(2.3) FOUL(1.6)       
  7 Keaton Ebersold           SR King City           20-03.75   19-05.75   1.6   2   
     19-05.75(1.6) 18-07.50(1.2) 18-06.50(0.4) FOUL(1.7)       
  8 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             19-08.50   19-05.50   1.6   1   
     19-00(1.3) 19-02.75(1.3) 19-05.50(1.6) 19-03.25(1.5)       
  9 Cole Lockheart            JR Paris               19-11.00  J19-05.50   2.2 
     19-01.50(1.5) 19-05.50(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 18-08(0.5)       
 10 James Dahl-Hines          JR Santa Fe            19-02.25   19-02.75   1.2 
     19-02.75(1.2) 19-01.75(0.4) 18-07(1.8) 18-09.25(0.4)       
 11 Mike Spicer               SO Jasper              18-03.25   19-01.25   0.7 
     FOUL(2.3) 19-01(2.8) 18-03.75(1.0) 19-01.25(0.7)       
 12 Preston Ross              SR Atlanta             20-00.00   18-10.75   2.0 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 18-09.25(1.5) 18-10.75(2.0)       
 13 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.              19-08.00   18-08.75   2.4 
     18-02.75(1.0) 18-08.75(2.4) 17-08.25(2.1) 17-09.50(0.8)       
 14 Wesley Kissinger          JR Verona              17-09.00   18-06.75  +0.0 
     16-03(1.6) 15-11.75(0.6) 17-06(2.1) 18-06.75(+0.0)       
 15 Ethan Kunz                SR Walnut Grove        18-08.00   18-04.00   1.0 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-04(1.0)       
 16 Lane Arends               JR Sturgeon            20-02.25   18-02.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.1) 18-02.75(+0.0) 17-10(2.1) 18-01.25(2.2)       
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 46-01.75  1993        Nick Albrecht, Norborne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bubba Galvan              JR Wheaton             41-01.25   43-09.00  -0.7  10   
     43-09(-0.7) 41-11(-3.3) 41-02.25(-2.9) 43-01.50(+0.0)       
  2 Brent Bush                JR DeKalb              41-11.25   42-04.00  +0.0   8   
     40-04.25(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) 41-01.50(+0.0) 40-05.50(-2.0)       
  3 Preston Ross              SR Atlanta             41-08.00   41-03.50  -3.5   6   
     40-01.75(+0.0) 41-03.50(-3.5) 39-11(-1.5) 41-02(-0.7)       
  4 Logan Eubank              SR Orrick              41-11.50   41-03.25  -1.6   5   
     39-05(+0.0) 40-07(-1.5) FOUL      41-03.25(-1.6)       
  5 Blake Seitz               SR W.-N.               38-05.75   41-00.25  +0.0   4   
     39-11.50(-1.6) 39-11(-1.4) 41-00.25(+0.0) 40-08.25(-0.5)       
  6 Jese Utt                  SO Braymer             38-01.25   40-11.50  -1.7   3   
     38-09.75(-1.0) 40-04(-0.9) 40-08.25(+0.0) 40-11.50(-1.7)       
  7 Zach Goddard              SR Midway              38-08.25   40-09.50  -1.1   2   
     39-11.50(-0.9) FOUL      40-09.50(-1.1) FOUL            
  8 Aaron Thomsen             SR North Harris        40-07.50   39-11.25  -0.9   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      39-11.25(-0.9)       
  9 Zane Lockheart            FR Paris               40-07.25   39-11.00  -0.9 
     38-05(-0.8) 39-11(-0.9) 38-07(-3.0) 39-03(-1.4)       
 10 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois             41-11.00   39-08.50  -2.3 
     39-03(-0.2) 39-06.50(-1.7) 39-02.25(1.3) 39-08.50(-2.3)       
 11 Mike Spicer               SO Jasper              37-05.00   39-00.25  +0.0 
     FOUL      39-00(-2.7) 39-00.25(+0.0) FOUL            
 12 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe            37-02.00   39-00.00  +0.0 
     39-00(+0.0) FOUL      38-00(-0.8) 38-10(+0.0)       
 13 Cole Lockheart            JR Paris               39-09.00   38-10.75  +0.0 
     FOUL      38-10.75(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0) 38-08(-2.0)       
 14 Preston Reed              JR S.W.(Livingston)    37-01.75   37-07.00  -1.9 
     FOUL(-1.3) 37-07(-1.9) 37-03.75(-1.5) 36-07(-2.3)       
 -- Logan Dixon               SR Polo                40-09.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Corey Schoene             JR Vienna              37-06.25         DQ   NWI  did not report
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 167-00  1999        Clint Prange, North Shelby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron McGlothlin        SR Orrick                150-04     153-06   10   
      153-06  131-07  143-07  FOUL       
  2 Jesse Christoffer         SR North Shelby          136-11     148-05    8   
      137-08  FOUL  148-05  135-07       
  3 Ben Ridgwell              SR New Franklin          131-02     144-11    6   
      137-00  135-06  137-06  144-11       
  4 Ryan Hermann              JR Valle Catholic        129-11     134-03    5   
      126-04  134-03  125-11  134-01       
  5 Brennon Carey             JR Gilman City           128-11     133-05    4   
      128-00  133-05  117-10  FOUL       
  6 Dylan Kist                SR Valle Catholic        130-02     130-04    3   
      FOUL  126-03  129-03  130-04       
  7 Dallas Greenland          SO Worth County          125-00     129-06    2   
      129-06  127-05  FOUL  118-04       
  8 Will Laws                 JR Santa Fe              133-03     128-10    1   
      128-10  FOUL  118-11  124-03       
  9 Lance Myers               JR Jasper                122-02     128-08  
      128-08  121-06  118-06  117-01       
 10 Brycen Stark              SR Princeton             122-06     128-04  
      121-08  128-04  FOUL  122-03       
 11 Brian Hall                SR Worth County          135-06     126-10  
      122-10  FOUL  125-08  126-10       
 12 Tycie Linneman            SR Westran               140-03     123-10  
      FOUL  119-00  113-03  123-10       
 13 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge          119-04     117-03  
      117-03  113-04  104-01  FOUL       
 14 Chris Wilson              JR Drexel                113-07     113-10  
      113-10  109-10  110-10  FOUL       
 15 Blake Guier               SR Midway                108-08     106-09  
      FOUL  100-11  102-03  106-09       
 16 Nicholas Brewer           SR Chilhowee             115-07     102-11  
      90-06  FOUL  FOUL  102-11       
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 59-07  1994        Judd Price, Harrisburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Christoffer         SR North Shelby        50-01.00   49-09.75   10   
      45-00.25  48-00  49-09.75  FOUL       
  2 Blake Seitz               SR W.-N.               42-11.75   47-08.00    8   
      47-04.50  45-09.75  44-11.75  47-08       
  3 Dylan Kist                SR Valle Catholic      46-03.75   47-07.00    6   
      43-00  47-05  47-07  FOUL       
  4 Jordyn Butler             SR Orrick              44-08.50   46-08.25    5   
      44-09.50  44-10.75  45-01.75  46-08.25       
  5 Cameron McGlothlin        SR Orrick              45-00.50   46-02.25    4   
      42-11.50  45-07  46-02.25  45-02.50       
  6 Jamie Thieman             JR Concordia           42-08.00   45-03.25    3   
      45-03.25  44-09  44-10  43-10.50      
  7 Winston Norris            SR Rock Port           47-00.00   45-03.00    2   
      44-11.25  44-00.25  43-09.75  45-03       
  8 James Schoonover          SR Mound City          43-04.00   44-04.25    1   
      41-10  40-00.50  41-08.75  44-04.25       
  9 Ryan Hermann              JR Valle Catholic      43-09.00   44-03.50  
      43-08  43-06  44-03.50  42-10.50       
 10 Chance Gardner            JR Breckenridge        40-05.50   44-00.50  
      41-10  39-09  41-04.25  44-00.50       
 11 Nicholas Brewer           SR Chilhowee           44-08.75   42-10.00  
      FOUL  42-10  42-01.25  42-05.25       
 12 Jesse Brown               SR Humansville         41-11.50   41-09.75  
      39-03.50  40-07  41-09.75  41-03.50       
 13 Joey Beller               FR Midway              42-07.75   41-06.50  
      38-11.75  40-01.50  40-00.50  41-06.50       
 14 Will Laws                 JR Santa Fe            40-06.00   40-08.75  
      39-01  FOUL  40-08.75  FOUL       
 15 Josh Bright               SR Paris               41-07.00   40-08.00  
      40-08  FOUL  40-03.50  39-04       
 16 Dalton Shahan             JR Lone Jack           41-05.25   39-11.50  
      FOUL  39-11.50  FOUL  37-04       
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 8:02.52  2003        Greenwood, Greenwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valle Catholic                                    8:32.61    8:13.74   10   
     1) Kory Donze SR                   2) Nicholas Klein SO              
     3) Andy Naeger SR                  4) Jacob Grass SR                 
  2 Chaffee                                           8:27.94    8:19.36    8   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Michael Rutherford SR          
     3) Andy Terhune SR                 4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  3 Humansville                                       8:49.24    8:27.87    6   
     1) Aaron Cross SR                  2) Joey Brown SR                  
     3) Ethan Mason SR                  4) Dakota Shoemaker SO            
  4 Wellington-Napoleon                               9:02.74    8:28.86    5   
     1) Johnny Good SR                  2) Blake Seitz SR                 
     3) Dylon Register SR               4) Dustin Seitz SO                
  5 Stanberry                                         8:57.54    8:30.46    4   
     1) Devin Gage SR                   2) Jesse Oldham SO                
     3) Gabe Sego JR                    4) Tyler McQuinn SR               
  6 Lone Jack                                         8:56.44    8:33.05    3   
     1) Aaron Feehan SO                 2) Tyler Wood SR                  
     3) Stephen Metcalf SR              4) Larry Rains JR                 
  7 Princeton                                         8:55.84    8:33.38    2   
     1) Blake Goodin JR                 2) Matthew Hydorn SR              
     3) Vince Jennings FR               4) Colton Nelson FR               
  8 Chamois                                           8:47.49    8:33.53    1   
     1) Chris Viele SR                  2) Jacob Trachsel JR              
     3) Clay Nolte FR                   4) Zac Malone JR                  
  9 Marion County                                     8:50.78    8:33.90  
     1) Dustin Bock SR                  2) Clay Pollard SO                
     3) J.J. Chatfield JR               4) Kason Spratt SO                
 10 Rich Hill                                         8:59.24    8:45.74  
     1) Jarius Beckett JR               2) Logan Wheatley JR              
     3) Spencer Gould JR                4) Will Steiger SR                
 11 Southwest Livingston                              9:16.44    8:51.67  
     1) Michael Rounkles SO             2) Kole Anderson JR               
     3) Brandon Bothwell FR             4) Preston Reed JR                
 12 DeKalb                                            8:58.64    8:52.42  
     1) John Stahl SR                   2) Austen Hall SO                 
     3) Jordan Paulno FR                4) Kolby Reagan JR                
 13 Mound City                                        9:07.38    8:53.30  
     1) Spencer Staples SO              2) Hayston Wilson SO              
     3) Dayne Messer FR                 4) Brett Johnson SO               
 14 Vienna                                            9:05.64    9:02.17  
     1) Chandler Harker FR              2) Daniel Neubert SO              
     3) Jeremy Neubert SO               4) Adam Wieberg FR                
 15 Meadville                                         9:18.24    9:08.76  
     1) Derek Smith SO                  2) Rick Tate SR                   
     3) Derrick Knifong SO              4) Colton Palmer JR               
 -- Worth County                                      8:59.06         DQ   cut off runner
     1) Mitchell Andrews SR             2) Jordan Harding JR              
     3) Levi Kalal JR                   4) Bryce Ross SO                  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=================================================================================
       State: * 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Sullivan             SR Slater                 15.74      15.67Q -0.8  2 
  2 Austin Rice               SR Rock Port              15.99      16.29Q -1.3  1 
  3 Brandon Niendick          SO W.-N.                  15.64      15.68q -0.8  2 
  4 Bubba Galvan              JR Wheaton                16.84      15.74q -0.8  2 
  5 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                16.34      15.98q -0.8  2 
  6 Dylan Pierce              FR DeKalb                 16.32      16.29q -0.8  2 
  7 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              16.04      16.33q -1.3  1 
  8 Chase White               JR North Andrew           15.80      16.70q -1.3  1 
  9 Trevor Stocks             SO Novinger               16.70      16.71  -1.3  1 
 10 Landon Wood               SR W. Nodaway             16.80      17.10  -1.3  1 
 11 Seth Shurvington          FR Bevier                 17.47      17.45  -0.8  2 
 12 Ryan Lassiter             SR Jasper                 17.94      17.74  -1.3  1 
 13 Cory Kertz                JR Valle Catholic         17.89      17.87  -1.3  1 
 14 Nate Carney               SR Osceola                18.34      18.02  -0.8  2 
 15 Brandon Baird             SR Knox County            15.92      18.20  -1.3  1 
 -- Brandon Sutton            SR Newburg                16.94         FS  -0.8  2 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bubba Galvan              JR Wheaton                15.74      15.29   0.4  10   
  2 Brandon Niendick          SO W.-N.                  15.68      15.34   0.4   8   
  3 Zack Sullivan             SR Slater                 15.67      15.48   0.4   6   
  4 Nate Owen                 JR Braymer                15.98      15.94   0.4   5   
  5 Chase White               JR North Andrew           16.70      15.97   0.4   4   
  6 Dylan Pierce              FR DeKalb                 16.29      16.05   0.4   3   
  7 Austin Rice               SR Rock Port              16.29      16.43   0.4   2   
  8 Nick Roberts              JR Princeton              16.33      16.71   0.4   1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=================================================================================
       State: * 11.03  1996        Robert Parker, MO School for the Deaf       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eli Mullock               JR Worth County           10.98      11.31Q -0.1  2 
  2 Daniel Anderson           JR Brashear               11.79      11.51Q  0.6  1 
  3 Cole Wheeler              SR La Plata               11.82      11.68q -0.1  2 
  4 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.                 11.94      11.69q -0.1  2 
  5 Tanner Law                SR King City              11.45      11.70q  0.6  1 
  6 Jeremiah Henderson        JR M.C.L.                 11.82      11.76q -0.1  2 
  7 Tyler Frerking            SR Concordia              11.54      11.77q  0.6  1 
  8 Brandon Sutton            SR Newburg                12.54      11.79q  0.6  1 
  9 Coy Rinehart              JR Ridgeway               11.60      11.83   0.6  1 
 10 Tra Hart                  JR Sheldon                12.54      11.86   0.6  1 
 11 Cody Enrsberger           JR Verona                 12.84      11.90  -0.1  2 
 12 Ryan Good                 SR Miami                  12.34      11.91  -0.1  2 
 13 Blaine Beissenherz        SO W.-N.                  11.84      11.94   0.6  1 
 14 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         11.84      11.95   0.6  1 
 15 Anthony Pluff             SR Lutheran (K.C.)        11.38      11.99  -0.1  2 
 16 Isaac Hicks               SR Green City             11.94      12.11  -0.1  2 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=====================================================================================
       State: * 11.03  1996        Robert Parker, MO School for the Deaf       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eli Mullock               JR Worth County           11.31      11.01*  1.3  10   
  2 Daniel Anderson           JR Brashear               11.51      11.46   1.3   8   
  3 Cole Wheeler              SR La Plata               11.68      11.57   1.3   6   
  4 Brandon Sutton            SR Newburg                11.79      11.62   1.3   5   
  5 Jeremiah Henderson        JR M.C.L.                 11.76      11.66   1.3   4   
  6 Nick Jones                FR M.S.D.                 11.69      11.69   1.3   3   
  7 Tanner Law                SR King City              11.70      11.80   1.3   2   
  8 Tyler Frerking            SR Concordia              11.77      11.81   1.3   1   
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:32.74  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                           1:35.37    1:34.22   2  10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Zac Dannenmueller JR           
     3) Tyson Estes JR                  4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  2 Stanberry                                         1:37.05    1:34.52   2   8   
     1) Kevin Stoll JR                  2) Nate Luke FR                   
     3) Nick Smith JR                   4) Devin Gage SR                  
  3 Albany                                            1:37.22    1:34.61   2   6   
     1) Bryant Cottrill SR              2) Ben Humphrey JR                
     3) Caleb Newman SR                 4) Mark Ramsey JR                 
  4 St. Elizabeth                                     1:36.14    1:34.91   2   5   
     1) Gus Siebert SR                  2) Johnny Siebert JR              
     3) Jared Bax SO                    4) Caleb Heckemeyer SR            
  5 Mound City                                        1:38.67    1:35.73   1   4   
     1) Thomas Shiflett FR              2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
  6 Valle Catholic                                    1:38.71    1:36.24   1   3   
     1) Cory Kertz JR                   2) Andrew Bauman JR               
     3) Damian Jokerst FR               4) Kevin Abts JR                  
  7 Santa Fe                                          1:37.94    1:36.36   2   2   
     1) Jeff Kuntz JR                   2) Joe Livingston SO              
     3) Dakota Jones JR                 4) James Dahl-Hines JR            
  8 Wellington-Napoleon                               1:36.44    1:37.14   2   1   
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Dylon Register SR              
     3) Brandon Niendick SO             4) Quinton Hill FR                
  9 Midway                                            1:38.14    1:37.29   2 
     1) Dylan Wise SO                   2) Adrian Carder SR               
     3) Taylor Ayres JR                 4) Zach Goddard SR                
 10 King City                                         1:38.58    1:37.32   1 
     1) Trey Forward JR                 2) Dallas Vulgamott FR            
     3) Keaton Ebersold SR              4) Tanner Law SR                  
 11 Appleton City                                     1:37.24    1:37.91   2 
     1) Cameron Todd JR                 2) Greg Moore SR                  
     3) Trevor Sanders SR               4) Kyron Thomas SR                
 12 Liberal                                           1:38.74    1:38.31   1 
     1) Haiden Beckwith FR              2) Cristian Rath JR               
     3) Chris King SO                   4) Colin McNaught SO              
 13 Novinger                                          1:39.34    1:38.32   1 
     1) Dakota Kittle FR                2) Matthew Matheney JR            
     3) Shelton Johnson SR              4) Trevor Stocks SO               
 14 Clopton                                           1:41.43    1:38.79   1 
     1) Devin Linton FR                 2) Travis Kaykendall FR           
     3) Neal Lockard JR                 4) Aaron McGuire SR               
 15 Hardin-Central                                    1:40.34    1:38.94   1 
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Hank Bowers SO                 
     3) Jeff Ellis SO                   4) Randy Estenbaum JR             
 16 Princeton                                         1:41.94    1:39.54   1 
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Brodie Cridlebaugh SO          
     3) Matthew Hydorn SR               4) Thomas Mallinson FR            
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 4:22.94  2001        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            4:47.04    4:31.27   10   
  2 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic       4:48.90    4:35.02    8   
  3 Marco Rehmeir             JR Paris                4:47.41    4:35.25    6   
  4 Corey Schoene             JR Vienna               4:51.94    4:37.51    5   
  5 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb               4:47.49    4:39.21    4   
  6 Dalton Workman            SR King City            4:50.05    4:39.55    3   
  7 Leighton McCabe           JR Knox County          4:49.48    4:41.01    2   
  8 Andy Naeger               SR Valle Catholic       4:49.25    4:41.67    1   
  9 Dakota Shoemaker          SO Humansville          4:53.64    4:41.78  
 10 Brandon Enke              SR Lutheran (K.C.)      4:55.72    4:44.58  
 11 Mitchell Littrell         SR Glasgow              4:57.34    4:44.90  
 12 Turner Twyman             SR Orrick               4:49.53    4:47.34  
 13 Colton Palmer             JR Meadville            5:00.04    4:47.77  
 14 Tyler Wood                SR Lone Jack            4:56.24    4:53.50  
 15 Grant Wheeler             JR Hardin-Central       4:55.84    4:57.07  
 16 CJ Bolton                 SO Drexel               4:54.74    4:59.40  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 44.11  2001        Eskridge, Eskridge                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 King City                                           46.81      45.42   2  10   
     1) Wade Thompson SR                2) Dallas Vulgamott FR            
     3) Keaton Ebersold SR              4) Tanner Law SR                  
  2 Albany                                              46.62      45.55   2   8   
     1) Bryant Cottrill SR              2) Ben Humphrey JR                
     3) Caleb Newman SR                 4) Mark Ramsey JR                 
  3 Concordia                                           46.84      45.63   2   6   
     1) Tyler Frerking SR               2) Luke Kapala JR                 
     3) Collin Werths JR                4) Dan Miller JR                  
  4 Chaffee                                             46.84      45.67   2   5   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Zac Dannenmueller JR           
     3) Tyson Estes JR                  4) Andy Terhune SR                
  5 Wellington-Napoleon                                 46.64      45.71   2   4   
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Blaine Beissenherz SO          
     3) Dylon Register SR               4) Quinton Hill FR                
  6 Valle Catholic                                      47.43      46.01   1   3   
     1) Andrew Bauman JR                2) Dylan Kist SR                  
     3) Damian Jokerst FR               4) Kevin Abts JR                  
  7 Mound City                                          47.54      46.24   1   2   
     1) Thomas Shiflett FR              2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
  8 La Plata                                            47.76      46.35   1   1   
     1) David Chrisman JR               2) Shae Sherman SR                
     3) Cole Wheeler SR                 4) Peyton Swift JR                
  9 Rock Port                                           47.12      46.53   2 
     1) Zane Cozad JR                   2) Winston Norris SR              
     3) Eric Duncan FR                  4) Spencer Pierpoint SR           
 10 Greenfield                                          47.04      46.54   2 
     1) Tyler Ball SR                   2) Brendan Black FR               
     3) Britton Black JR                4) Tyler Boyd SO                  
 11 Osceola                                             47.14      46.58   1 
     1) Nate Carney SR                  2) Dylan Duggins SR               
     3) Alex Gardner SR                 4) Chris Jones SR                 
 12 St. Elizabeth                                       46.74      46.67   2 
     1) Gus Siebert SR                  2) Johnny Siebert JR              
     3) Jared Bax SO                    4) Caleb Heckemeyer SR            
 13 Santa Fe                                            48.24      47.12   1 
     1) Lucas Miller SO                 2) Joe Livingston SO              
     3) Jeff Kuntz JR                   4) James Dahl-Hines JR            
 14 Appleton City                                       47.64      47.27   1 
     1) Cameron Todd JR                 2) Kyron Thomas SR                
     3) Trevor Sanders SR               4) Greg Moore SR                  
 15 Brashear                                            48.73      47.68   1 
     1) Hayden Housman SO               2) Gus Mihalevich FR              
     3) Joseph Woods JR                 4) Daniel Anderson JR             
 16 Hardin-Central                                      49.24      48.77   1 
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Jeff Ellis SO                  
     3) Randy Estenbaum JR              4) Joey Gorham JR                 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devin Gage                SR Stanberry              54.45      51.34   1  10   
  2 Dominick Fleeks           FR Stewartsville          54.00      51.67   2   8   
  3 Lafayette Fleeks          SR Stewartsville          53.55      52.30   2   6   
  4 Ryan Uhlmeyer             SR Canton                 53.21      52.32   2   5   
  5 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe               54.34      52.54   1   4   
  6 Alex Gardner              SR Osceola                53.14      52.76   2   3   
  7 Jeff Kuntz                JR Santa Fe               54.64      52.88   1   2   
  8 Jordan Yahn               JR Chaffee                52.71      53.31   2   1   
  9 Taylor Marino             SR Smithton               55.04      53.53   1 
 10 Terry Gholson             SR Paris                  55.51      53.55   1 
 11 Caleb Heckemeyer          SR St. Elizabeth          53.14      53.61   2 
 12 Japheth Busick            SR Newtown-Harris         55.34      53.66   1 
 13 Conner Dawson             JR W. Nodaway             55.47      54.04   1 
 14 Garret McLellan           SR Drexel                 53.84      54.13   2 
 15 Ethan Mason               SR Humansville            54.14      54.40   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 39.26  1999        Joel Terry, Worth County                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bubba Galvan              JR Wheaton                41.94      40.58   2  10   
  2 Collin Werths             JR Concordia              43.64      41.44   1   8   
  3 Brandon Niendick          SO W.-N.                  42.34      41.95   2   6   
  4 Trevor Stocks             SO Novinger               43.02      42.65   2   5   
  5 Austin Rice               SR Rock Port              43.23      42.72   2   4   
  6 Brandon Sutton            SR Newburg                42.14      42.75   2   3   
  7 James Dahl-Hines          JR Santa Fe               42.54      42.87   2   2   
  8 Zack Sullivan             SR Slater                 43.14      43.17   2   1   
  9 Dylan Pierce              FR DeKalb                 43.77      43.26   1 
 10 Thauan Andrade            JR Craig-Fairfax          44.50      43.40   1 
 11 Matthew Matheney          JR Novinger               43.77      44.38   1 
 12 Seth Shurvington          FR Bevier                 43.90      44.75   1 
 13 Trevor Sanders            SR Appleton City          44.14      46.28   1 
 14 Larry Rains               JR Lone Jack              44.64      46.85   1 
 -- Brandon Baird             SR Knox County            42.16         DQ   2  did not report
 -- Landon Wood               SR W. Nodaway             44.30         DQ   1  interference
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton            2:08.04    1:58.85   2  10   
  2 Turner Twyman             SR Orrick               2:08.16    2:01.39   2   8   
  3 Matthew Hydorn            SR Princeton            2:09.14    2:02.03   2   6   
  4 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic       2:06.57    2:02.15   2   5   
  5 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb               2:09.63    2:02.31   1   4   
  6 Dalton Workman            SR King City            2:11.06    2:03.44   1   3   
  7 Tyler McQuinn             SR Stanberry            2:12.88    2:05.18   1   2   
  8 William Smith             JR New Haven            2:07.40    2:05.21   2   1   
  9 Andy Naeger               SR Valle Catholic       2:07.18    2:05.24   2 
 10 J.J. Chatfield            JR Marion Cnty          2:07.37    2:06.52   2 
 11 Chris King                SO Liberal              2:10.54    2:07.15   1 
 12 Brandon Bothwell          FR S.W.(Livingston)     2:11.74    2:07.33   1 
 13 Tyler Wood                SR Lone Jack            2:10.24    2:09.30   1 
 14 Aaron Cross               SR Humansville          2:09.64    2:11.24   1 
 15 Johnny Good               SR W.-N.                2:12.24    2:13.89   1 
 -- Corey Schoene             JR Vienna               2:08.64         DQ   2  fail to report
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================================
       State: * 22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Eli Mullock               JR Worth County           23.17      22.62   1.6  2  10   
  2 Dominick Fleeks           FR Stewartsville          23.16      22.79   1.6  2   8   
  3 Luke Kapala               JR Concordia              23.74      23.34   1.6  2   6   
  4 Dakota Jones              JR Santa Fe               24.24      23.54  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Michael Hopkins           SR Chamois                23.78      23.57   1.6  2   4   
  6 Tyler Frerking            SR Concordia              23.94      23.63   1.6  2   3   
  7 Kevin Abts                JR Valle Catholic         23.88      23.74   1.6  2   2   
  8 Britton Black             JR Greenfield             24.44      23.77  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Taylor Marino             SR Smithton               24.14      23.78  +0.0  1 
 10 Cody Enrsberger           JR Verona                 25.04      23.79  +0.0  1 
 11 Ryan Good                 SR Miami                  24.34      23.97  +0.0  1 
 12 Brent Cowan               SO Knox County            23.98      24.02   1.6  2 
 13 Tra Hart                  JR Sheldon                24.54      24.06  +0.0  1 
 14 Daniel Anderson           JR Brashear               24.03      24.12   1.6  2 
 15 Josh Leroy                JR DeKalb                 24.17      24.14  +0.0  1 
 16 Lafayette Fleeks          SR Stewartsville          24.19      24.31  +0.0  1 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
================================================================================
       State: * 9:36.74  2002        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Goodin              JR Princeton           10:46.14   10:12.95   10   
  2 Marco Rehmeir             JR Paris               10:38.40   10:24.97    8   
  3 Jacob Grass               SR Valle Catholic      10:35.85   10:28.00    6   
  4 Colton Blay               JR W. Nodaway          10:44.85   10:28.24    5   
  5 Dakota Shoemaker          SO Humansville         10:46.84   10:29.37    4   
  6 Kolby Reagan              JR DeKalb              10:44.38   10:32.11    3   
  7 Grant Wheeler             JR Hardin-Central      11:17.94   10:33.62    2   
  8 Joey Brown                SR Humansville         10:36.64   10:35.06    1   
  9 Nicholas Klein            SO Valle Catholic      10:44.74   10:36.60  
 10 Brandon Enke              SR Lutheran (K.C.)     10:43.03   10:40.80  
 11 Leighton McCabe           JR Knox County         11:06.33   10:56.62  
 12 Chandler Harker           FR Vienna              10:32.74   11:03.01  
 13 Aric Gazaway              SR Nodaway-Holt        10:58.36   11:04.82  
 14 Kasey Jones               SO Sheldon             10:56.24   11:07.60  
 15 Martin Berwanger          SR Bunceton            11:22.94   11:07.71  
 16 Matt Bodenhamer           SO Santa Fe            11:29.54   11:25.43  
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================================
       State: * 3:27.04  1986        Sheldon, Sheldon                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chaffee                                           3:39.42    3:33.88   2  10   
     1) Jason Cicardi SR                2) Michael Rutherford SR          
     3) Zac Dannenmueller JR            4) Jordan Yahn JR                 
  2 Stanberry                                         3:46.66    3:35.15   1   8   
     1) Nate Luke FR                    2) Kevin Stoll JR                 
     3) Nick Smith JR                   4) Devin Gage SR                  
  3 Valle Catholic                                    3:41.02    3:35.59   2   6   
     1) Kevin Abts JR                   2) Matt Bauman SO                 
     3) Kory Donze SR                   4) Andy Naeger SR                 
  4 Concordia                                         3:44.74    3:36.16   1   5   
     1) Collin Werths JR                2) Jesse Schnakenberg SO          
     3) Luke Kapala JR                  4) Dan Miller JR                  
  5 Humansville                                       3:40.64    3:36.44   2   4   
     1) Ethan Mason SR                  2) Matthew Youngblood SR          
     3) DJ Davis JR                     4) Aaron Cross SR                 
  6 St. Elizabeth                                     3:42.84    3:38.44   2   3   
     1) Gus Siebert SR                  2) Johnny Siebert JR              
     3) Jared Bax SO                    4) Caleb Heckemeyer SR            
  7 Midway                                            3:43.24    3:38.46   2   2   
     1) Hank Chrisman SR                2) Gus Hill SR                    
     3) Bobby Zielinski FR              4) Dylan Wise SO                  
  8 Canton                                            3:42.07    3:38.65   2   1   
     1) Levi Gaus SO                    2) Darin Munzlinger SR            
     3) Ryan Uhlmeyer SR                4) Shawn Walsh SR                 
  9 Paris                                             3:44.08    3:39.99   2 
     1) Bryce Ensor FR                  2) Terry Gholson SR               
     3) Cole Lockheart JR               4) Jordan Malendez JR             
 10 Mound City                                        3:48.05    3:40.84   1 
     1) Dalton Dreher FR                2) Lucas Schawang JR              
     3) Kase Newcomb SO                 4) Josh Owens SR                  
 11 Wellington-Napoleon                               3:41.94    3:40.90   2 
     1) Nathan Arndt JR                 2) Jacob Bowling SO               
     3) Johnny Good SR                  4) Dylon Register SR              
 12 Appleton City                                     3:44.24    3:42.54   1 
     1) Truman Burchett FR              2) Trevor Sanders SR              
     3) Greg Moore SR                   4) Nolan Preston FR               
 13 Polo                                              3:50.50    3:43.07   1 
     1) Zach Freeman SO                 2) Austin Bowley JR               
     3) James Taylor SR                 4) Daniel Boruch SO               
 14 Rock Port                                         3:50.03    3:45.52   1 
     1) Austin Rice SR                  2) Chandler Farmer FR             
     3) Jayden McMahon FR               4) Gage Lemmon SO                 
 15 Hardin-Central                                    3:45.34    3:46.66   1 
     1) Terry Barron FR                 2) Joey Gorham JR                 
     3) Randy Estenbaum JR              4) Jeff Ellis SO                  
 16 Princeton                                         3:48.74    3:51.12   1 
     1) Preston Berwanger JR            2) Matthew Hydorn SR              
     3) Vince Jennings FR               4) Colton Nelson FR               
 
                Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valle Catholic              63.50     2) Wheaton                    43   
    3) Wellington-Napoleon         42        4) Princeton                  39   
    5) Concordia                   37        6) Orrick                     36   
    7) Chaffee                     34        8) Stanberry                  32   
    9) DeKalb                      30       10) Stewartsville              22   
   10) Worth County                22       12) King City                  21.50
   13) North Shelby                18       14) Santa Fe                   16   
   15) Albany                      15       15) Humansville                15   
   15) Mound City                  15       15) Vienna                     15   
   19) Paris                       14       20) Braymer                    13   
   21) Midway                      11       21) Rock Port                  11   
   23) Bucklin                     10       24) Tina-Avalon                 8   
   24) Brashear                     8       24) Newburg                     8   
   24) Chamois                      8       24) St. Elizabeth               8   
   29) La Plata                     7       29) Slater                      7   
   31) New Franklin                 6       31) Jasper                      6   
   31) Atlanta                      6       31) Canton                      6   
   31) Rich Hill                    6       36) West Nodaway                5   
   36) Novinger                     5       36) Linn County                 5   
   39) McKinley Classical Leaders   4       39) North Andrew                4   
   39) Gilman City                  4       42) Osceola                     3   
   42) Lone Jack                    3       42) Missouri School for the D   3   
   45) Knox County                  2       45) Hardin-Central              2   
   47) North Harrison               1       47) New Haven                   1   
   47) Greenfield                   1                                           
 

Loading