2017 State Large Group Division I Ratings
SSA Choir
Class 5
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Branson
Camdenton
Carthage
Central (Springfield)
Eureka
Fox
Francis Howell
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt South
Glendale
Hickman
Jackson
Joplin
Kickapoo
Ladue Horton Watkins
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lebanon
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Marquette
Nixa
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Oak Park
Oakville
Park Hill
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Raymore-Peculiar
Rock Bridge
Seckman
Staley
Washington
Webster Groves
Winnetonka
Class 4
Benton
Carl Junction
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Cor Jeus Academy
DeSoto
Dexter
Festus
Grain Valley
Helias Catholic
Hillcrest
Kearney
Marshall
North County
Parkway North
Platte County
Pleasant Hill
Potosi
Smithville
St. Clair
St. Joseph's Academy
St. Teresa's Academy
Union
Warrensburg
West Plains
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 3
Bowling Green
Buffalo
California
Cameron
Cassville
Central (Park Hills)
Doniphan
Forsyth
Fredericktown
Hallsville
Hermann
Houston
Kennett
Lafayette County
Notre Dame de Sion
Osage
Warsaw
Class 2
East Buchanan
New Covenant Academy
School of the Ozarks
Sherwood
Class 1
Worth County
SSA Choir 2
Class 5
Nixa
Waynesville
Seckman
Tenor-Bass Choir
Class 5
Battle
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Branson
Camdenton
Carthage
Central (Springfield)
Ft. Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt South
Jackson
Lebanon
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Nixa
Oakville
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Raymore-Peculiar
Rock Bridge
Seckman
Staley
Waynesville
Class 4
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Hillsoro
Marshall
Platte County
Pleasant Hill
West Plains
Class 3
California
Hermann
Kennett
Warsaw
Class 2
East Buchanan
New Covenant Academy
Sherwood
Class 1
Advance
Mixed Choir
Class 5
Battle
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Branson
Camdenton
Carthage
Central (Springfield)
Central (St. Joseph)
Eureka
Fort Osage
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt West
Glendale
Hickman
Jackson
Jefferson City
Joplin
Kickapoo
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lebanon
Lee's Summmit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Lindbergh
Marquette
Neosho
Nixa
North Kansas City
Oak Park
Oakville
Park Hill
Park Hill South
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Pattonville
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
Republic
Rock Bridge
Seckman
Staley
Timberland
Washington
Waynesville
Webster Groves
Willard
Winnetonka
Class 4
Aurora
Benton
Bolivar
Carl Junction
Central (Cape Girardeau)
DeSoto
Dexter
Excelsior Springs
Farmington
Festus
Grandview
Hannibal
Helias Catholic
Hillsboro
Kearney
Kirksville
Logan-Rogersville
Marshall
Moberly
North County
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Oak Grove
Pacific
Parkway North
Perryville
Platte County
Potosi
Reeds Spring
Savannah
Sikeston
Smithville
St. Charles
St. Charles West
St. Clair
Sullivan
Van Horn (Independence)
Warrensburg
Warrenton
Webb City
West Plains
Westminster Christian Academy
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 3
Buffalo
Cameron
Cassville
Central (Park Hills)
Centralia
Clever
Clinton
Doniphan
Fredericktown
Grand Center Arts Academy
Hallsville
Hermann
Houston
Kennett
Lafayette County
Lawson
Lutheran St. Charles
Mountain Grove
Mt. Vernon
Osage
Richond
Saxony Lutheran
Seneca
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Summit Christian Academy
Trenton
Warsaw
West County
Class 2
Archie
Bloomfield
Central (New Madrid County)
College Heights Christian
Crystal City
East Buchanan
Lone Jack
Monroe City
New Covenant Academy
Penney
Pierce City
School of the Ozarks
Class 1
Advance
North Harrison
Santa Fe
Thomas Jefferson Independent
Weaubleau
Worth County
Mixed Choir 2
Class 5
Eureka
Lebanon
Nixa
Class 4
Oak Grove
Parkway North
Class 3
Summit Christian Academy
Mixed Choir 3
Class 4
Pleasant Hill
Chamber Choir
Class 5
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Camdenton
Central (Springfield)
Central (St. Joseph)
Eureka
Fort Osage
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt West
Holt
Kickapoo
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) (2)
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
North Kansas City
Oak Park
Oakville
Park Hill
Park Hill South
Parkway South
Parkway South (2)
Raytown
Republic
Staley
Timberland
Waynesville
Webster Groves
Willard
Winnetonka
Class 4
Bolivar
Carl Junction
Central (Cape Girardeau)
DeSoto
Dexter
Farmington
Hillcrest
Kearney
Kearney (2)
Logan-Rogersville
Marshall
North County
Platte County
Pleasant Hill
Sikeston
St. Charles West
St. Teresa's Academy
Sullivan
Union
West Plains
Westminster Christian Academy
Class 3
Buffalo
California
Centralia
Kennett
Osage
Osage (2)
Paseo Academy
Salem
St. James
Summit Christian Aademy
Trenton
Warsaw
West County
Class 2
East Buchanan
Linn
Mansfield
New Covenant Academy
Sherwood
Band
Class 5
Battle
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Camdenton
Central (Springfield)
Central (St. Joseph)
Eureka
Fort Osage
Fox
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell North
Ft. Zumwalt East
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt West
Hickman
Holt
Jackson
Jefferson City
Joplin
Kirkwood
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lebanon
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Lindbergh
Nixa
North Kansas City
Oak Park
Oakville
Ozark
Park Hill
Park Hill South
Parkview
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Poplar Bluff
Raymore-Peculiar
Raytown
Republic
Rock Bridge
Rockwood Summit
Rolla
Seckman
Smith-Cotton
St. Louis University High
Staley
timberland
Truman
Washington
Waynesville
Willlard
William Chrisman
Class 4
Aurora
Benton
Bolivar
Carl Junction
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Chaminade
Clayton
Dexter
Excelsior Springs
Festus
Fulton
Grain Valley
Grandview
Hannibal
Harrisonville
Helias Catholic
Hillsboro
Kearney
Kirksville
Lincoln College Prep
Logan-Rogersville
Marshfield
Moberly
Monett
Nevada
North County
Oak Grove
Odessa
Pacific
Perryville
Platte County
Potosi
Sikeston
Smithville
St. Charles
St. Charles West
St. Clair
Sullivan
Union
Warrensburg
Webb City
West Plains
Windsor (Imperial)
Class 3
Ava
Boonville
Brookfield
Cameron
Chillicothe
Clark County
Clinton
East Newton
El Dorado Springs
Herculaneum
Hermann
Holden
Jefferson (Festus)
Lafayette County
Lathrop
Macon
Montgomery County
Mt. Vernon
Osage
Seneca
Stockton
Trenton
Union
Warsaw
Wright City
Class 2
Bloomfield
Crest Ridge
Elsberry
Fayette
Gallatin
Lexington
Lone Jack
Mansfield
Maysville
Monroe City
New Covenant Academy
North Platte
Penney
Plattsburg
Salisbury
Scotland County
South Harrison
Spokane
Vienna
West County
Westran
Class 1
Albany
Bradleyville
Brashear
Glasgow
Kingsville
North Harrison
Orrick
Silex
St. Joseph Christian
Winston
Worth County
Band 2
Class 5
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Camdenton
Central (St. Joseph)
Eureka
Ft. Zumwalt North
Hickman
Holt
Jackson
Jefferson City
Kirkwood
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lebanon
Lee's Summit West
Liberty North
Nixa
Oakville
Ozark
Park Hill South
Raymore-Peculiar
Republic
Rock Bridge
Rockwood Summit
Waynesville
Willard
Class 4
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Clayton
Festus
Grain Valley
Grandview
Platte County
West Plains
Band 3
Class 5
Blue Springs South
Hickman
Jackson
Kirkwood
Lebanon
Lindbergh
Raymore-Peculiar
Class 4
Festus
Grain Valley
Kearney
Woodwind Choir
Class 5
Carthage
Eureka
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt West
Lebanon
Liberty
Liberty North
Lindbergh
Rockwood Summit
Class 4
Carl Junction
Clayton
Platte County
Webb City
Brass Choir
Class 5
Eureka
Lebanon
Rock Bridge
Rockwood Summit
Washington
Class 4
Clayton
Marshfield
Platte County
Class 2
South Harrison
Large Percussion Orchestra
Class 5
Camdenton
Eureka
Ft. Zumwalt West
Jackson
Jefferson City
Lebanon
Liberty
Neosho
Oak Park
Park Hill
Raymore-Peculiar
Class 4
Clayton
Grain Valley
Kirksville
Platte County
Potosi
Warrensburg
Webb City
Class 3
Maryville
Class 1
North Harrison
Orchestra
Class 5
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Central (Springfield)
Central (St. Joseph)
Eureka
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt West
Glendale
Hazelwood West
Hickman
Jefferson City
Kickapoo
Kirkwood
Ladue Horton Watkins
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit North
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Lindbergh
Marquette
McCluer North
North Kansas City
Park Hill
Park Hill South
Parkview
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Raytown
Rock Bridge
Rockwood Summit
Staley
Truman
Winnetonka
Class 4
Clayton
Hillcrest
Lincoln College Prep
Marshall
St. Charles
Westminster Christian Academy
Orchestra 2
Class 5
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt West
Glendale
Lee's Summit West
Liberty
Liberty North
Lindbergh
Marquette
North Kansas City
Parkway Central
Parkway South
Orchestra 3
Class 5
Jefferson City
String Orchestra
Class 5
Eureka
Joplin
Lee's Summit
Lee's Summit West

Loading