2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                  
                    Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium                     
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 2
================================================================================
    National: N 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                       
 All Classes: # 9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
Class Record: C 9:39.88  1992        Principia                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             9:59.57    9:41.73   10   
     1) Angie Steinbacher SR            2) Carolyn Schroeder FR                 
     3) Sophie Angell JR                4) Courtney Rogers JR                   
   2:23.298 (2:23.298)     5:01.975 (2:38.678)     7:27.083 (2:25.108)          
   9:41.729 (2:14.646)                                                          
  2 Gallatin                                         10:11.71    9:43.30    8   
     1) Kailey Salmon SO                2) Madison Rounkles FR                  
     3) Kailey Elbert JR                4) Sara Lin SO                          
   2:22.026 (2:22.026)     4:53.879 (2:31.854)     7:20.822 (2:26.943)          
   9:43.293 (2:22.471)                                                          
  3 Herculaneum                                      10:09.04    9:54.67    6   
     1) Brittani Bishop JR              2) Kaitlyn Fischer SR                   
     3) Sam Jarvis FR                   4) Mary Moloney SR                      
   2:24.038 (2:24.038)     4:56.830 (2:32.792)     7:20.315 (2:23.486)          
   9:54.669 (2:34.354)                                                          
  4 Stockton                                         10:08.30    9:57.03    5   
     1) Alexis Smith JR                 2) Jordan Thomas SO                     
     3) Rachel Wheeler SR               4) Josie Pyle SR                        
   2:32.906 (2:32.906)     5:01.714 (2:28.808)     7:32.601 (2:30.887)          
   9:57.022 (2:24.422)                                                          
  5 Archie                                           10:39.83   10:01.02    4   
     1) Kara Fisher SR                  2) K.C. James JR                        
     3) Mary Kurzweil SO                4) Jordan Schulte JR                    
   2:27.050 (2:27.050)     5:08.387 (2:41.338)     7:38.857 (2:30.470)          
  10:01.019 (2:22.163)                                                          
  6 Penney                                           10:35.85   10:01.77    3   
     1) Alexx Angle FR                  2) Sydney Bottorff FR                   
     3) Kersten Crawford FR             4) Erin Esry SR                         
   2:24.347 (2:24.347)     5:00.729 (2:36.382)     7:40.630 (2:39.902)          
  10:01.765 (2:21.135)                                                          
  7 Fatima                                           10:24.38   10:03.31    2   
     1) Morgan Berhorst FR              2) Brianna Kempker SR                   
     3) Alexis Peters JR                4) Michelle Barnhart SO                 
   2:35.113 (2:35.113)     5:01.989 (2:26.876)     7:35.699 (2:33.711)          
  10:03.310 (2:27.611)                                                          
  8 Hermann                                          10:13.31   10:09.73    1   
     1) Natalie Witte SR                2) Hayley Stiers JR                     
     3) Kaitlyn Peacock FR              4) Karinne Lane JR                      
   2:28.794 (2:28.794)     5:07.430 (2:38.636)     7:43.501 (2:36.071)          
  10:09.727 (2:26.227)                                                          
  9 Jefferson (Festus)                               10:15.83   10:11.45        
     1) Kristen Keeney JR               2) Claire Welker JR                     
     3) Alyssa Becherer FR              4) MacKenzie Null FR                    
   2:33.338 (2:33.338)     5:14.127 (2:40.790)     7:44.906 (2:30.779)          
  10:11.450 (2:26.544)                                                          
 10 North Platte                                     10:52.93   10:17.65        
     1) Maddie Lee FR                   2) Emmie Lee FR                         
     3) Erin Manville FR                4) Olivia Paden SR                      
   2:35.650 (2:35.650)     5:13.697 (2:38.047)     7:44.429 (2:30.732)          
  10:17.642 (2:33.214)                                                          
 11 El Dorado Springs                                10:37.21   10:19.17        
     1) Rachel Bush SO                  2) Elizabeth Clark SR                   
     3) Tessa Durnell FR                4) Cameron McPeak FR                    
   2:31.459 (2:31.459)     5:10.805 (2:39.346)     7:47.677 (2:36.872)          
  10:19.162 (2:31.486)                                                          
 12 Brookfield                                       10:41.42   10:25.19        
     1) Brittanie Magnuson SR           2) Sassie Matzen SO                     
     3) Miranda White SR                4) Samantha Gonzalez SO                 
   2:35.085 (2:35.085)     5:19.633 (2:44.548)     8:01.141 (2:41.508)          
  10:25.187 (2:24.047)                                                          
 13 Lamar                                            10:49.77   10:25.65        
     1) Kaelyn Sturgell FR              2) Erin O'Sullivan SR                   
     3) Josie Kaderly SO                4) Sarah Davis SR                       
   2:27.630 (2:27.630)     5:08.103 (2:40.474)     7:48.555 (2:40.452)          
  10:25.646 (2:37.091)                                                          
 14 Palmyra                                          10:39.96   10:41.96        
     1) Olivia Rees SR                  2) Olivia Hamilton FR                   
     3) Lindsay VanTress JR             4) Hannah Smith SO                      
   2:35.667 (2:35.667)     5:24.317 (2:48.650)     8:06.235 (2:41.919)          
  10:41.957 (2:35.722)                                                          
 15 Vienna                                           10:48.27   10:53.76        
     1) Calee Hollis SO                 2) Elisa Kern JR                        
     3) Abbi Kern FR                    4) Emma Schiermeier SR                  
   2:43.253 (2:43.253)     5:16.883 (2:33.631)     8:04.405 (2:47.522)          
  10:53.757 (2:49.352)                                                          
 16 College Heights Christian                        10:44.77   10:56.94        
     1) Savannah Beaver SR              2) Kolleen Gladden JR                   
     3) Grace Reed SO                   4) Rosie Stewart SO                     
   2:49.709 (2:49.709)     5:20.523 (2:30.815)     8:13.774 (2:53.251)          
  10:56.934 (2:43.160)                                                          

 

Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 2
=========================================================================               
    National: N 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA                 
 All Classes: # 13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                         
Class Record: C 13.90  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                                       
  1 Jenna Clements            JR Strafford              15.82      15.58Q               
  2 Emilyn Dearman            SR Stockton               15.17      15.68q               
  3 Mary Jane Kapp            JR Maysville              15.55      15.82q               
  4 Shelby Clifton            JR Mountain Grove         15.39      15.89q               
  5 Alison Buechter           SO Eugene                 17.04      16.40q 16.398        
  6 Kiersten Morris           JR Butler                 16.46      16.64                
  7 Mica Holland              SO Cuba                   16.84      17.03                
  8 Mackenzie Roney           SO Herculaneum            17.22      18.39                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                                       
  1 Morgan McCormick          JR Marceline              14.92      15.76Q               
  2 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                15.38      16.22q               
  3 Elsie Greenwood           SR Penney                 16.08      16.39q               
  4 Evie Miles                SR Palmyra                16.86      16.40  16.399        
  5 Angel Mitchell            JR Metro                  16.50      16.68                
  6 Sydney Patterson          JR Carnahan               16.99      16.95                
  7 Samantha Hopkins          JR Sherwood               16.45      17.15                
  8 Tori VanDoren             SO Montgomery County      17.42      17.27                
=================================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Jenna Clements            JR Strafford              15.82      15.58Q  1.9  1       
  2 Morgan McCormick          JR Marceline              14.92      15.76Q  0.9  2       
  3 Emilyn Dearman            SR Stockton               15.17      15.68q  1.9  1       
  4 Mary Jane Kapp            JR Maysville              15.55      15.82q  1.9  1       
  5 Shelby Clifton            JR Mountain Grove         15.39      15.89q  1.9  1       
  6 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                15.38      16.22q  0.9  2       
  7 Elsie Greenwood           SR Penney                 16.08      16.39q  0.9  2       
  8 Alison Buechter           SO Eugene                 17.04      16.40q  1.9  1 16.398
  9 Evie Miles                SR Palmyra                16.86      16.40   0.9  2 16.399
 10 Kiersten Morris           JR Butler                 16.46      16.64   1.9  1       
 11 Angel Mitchell            JR Metro                  16.50      16.68   0.9  2       
 12 Sydney Patterson          JR Carnahan               16.99      16.95   0.9  2       
 13 Mica Holland              SO Cuba                   16.84      17.03   1.9  1       
 14 Samantha Hopkins          JR Sherwood               16.45      17.15   0.9  2       
 15 Tori VanDoren             SO Montgomery County      17.42      17.27   0.9  2       
 16 Mackenzie Roney           SO Herculaneum            17.22      18.39   1.9  1  

 

Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================               
    National: N 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA                      
 All Classes: # 11.66  1999        Muna Lee, K.C. Central                             
Class Record: C 12.13  2008        Precious Selmon, Crystal City                        
Class Record: C 12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                                      
  1 Carly Spalding            SR Monroe City            12.14      12.42Q               
  2 Gretchen Mayes            SR Lathrop                12.26      12.76q               
  3 Hannah Oberdiek           SO South Callaway         12.54      12.98q               
  4 Hannah Campbell           SR Russellville           12.78      13.05  13.050        
  5 Tamora Fonda              SR Caruthersville         12.55      13.23                
  6 Deambra Pilkinton         SR Fair Grove             13.06      13.28                
  7 Shelby Crusha             JR Sherwood               13.03      13.39                
  8 Laney Shelby              SR Westran                12.81      13.53                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                                       
  1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     SR S.E.A.                 11.98    C 12.11Q               
  2 Regan Nash                SO North Platte           12.32      12.67q               
  3 Dakaria Johnson           SO Kelly                  12.70      12.71q               
  4 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood              12.62      12.81q               
  5 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                12.93      12.89q               
  6 Kristen Keene             SR Ash Grove              12.79      13.05  13.047        
  7 Kayla Morris              JR Butler                 12.97      13.09                
  8 Emily Ashley              SR Pierce City            13.16      13.46                
=================================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     SR S.E.A.                 11.98    C 12.11Q  0.1  2       
  2 Carly Spalding            SR Monroe City            12.14      12.42Q -1.2  1       
  3 Regan Nash                SO North Platte           12.32      12.67q  0.1  2       
  4 Dakaria Johnson           SO Kelly                  12.70      12.71q  0.1  2       
  5 Gretchen Mayes            SR Lathrop                12.26      12.76q -1.2  1       
  6 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood              12.62      12.81q  0.1  2       
  7 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                12.93      12.89q  0.1  2       
  8 Hannah Oberdiek           SO South Callaway         12.54      12.98q -1.2  1       
  9 Kristen Keene             SR Ash Grove              12.79      13.05   0.1  2 13.047
 10 Hannah Campbell           SR Russellville           12.78      13.05  -1.2  1 13.050
 11 Kayla Morris              JR Butler                 12.97      13.09   0.1  2       
 12 Tamora Fonda              SR Caruthersville         12.55      13.23  -1.2  1       
 13 Deambra Pilkinton         SR Fair Grove             13.06      13.28  -1.2  1       
 14 Shelby Crusha             JR Sherwood               13.03      13.39  -1.2  1       
 15 Emily Ashley              SR Pierce City            13.16      13.46   0.1  2       
 16 Laney Shelby              SR Westran                12.81      13.53  -1.2  1       

 

Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 2
=========================================================================    
    National: N 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                         
 All Classes: # 1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                       
Class Record: C 1:43.69  1998        Berkeley                                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims     
=========================================================================    
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:47.63    1:46.17Q    
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Anna Schulte JR                   
     3) Carley Von Deylen JR            4) Heather Sparks JR                 
  2 Pierce City                                       1:49.04    1:47.17q    
     1) Emily Ashley SR                 2) Shania Hogan SO                   
     3) Bailee Hayward SO               4) Krishna Merriman SR               
  3 Lamar                                             1:51.23    1:48.75q    
     1) Madie Baldwin FR                2) Kylie Riegal JR                   
     3) Chynna Moore JR                 4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR                
  4 Jefferson (Festus)                                1:49.49    1:48.96q    
     1) Hilah Fish FR                   2) Claire Welker JR                  
     3) Emma Schweiss SR                4) Ashley Perry SO                   
  5 South Callaway                                    1:51.54    1:50.35     
     1) Paige Brown SO                  2) Sarah Jennings SO                 
     3) Jaerie Booher SR                4) Taylor Howard JR                  
  6 Sherwood                                          1:55.55    1:51.89     
     1) Brecklyn Mainard FR             2) Ashley Hayworth SR                
     3) Shelby Crusha JR                4) Samantha Hopkins JR               
  7 Crest Ridge                                       1:57.58    1:51.93     
     1) Melodi Branscum SR              2) Lily Hunter FR                    
     3) Margaret Feldman SO             4) Megan Van Harn FR                 
 -- Kelly                                             1:49.42        DNF     
     1) Dakaria Johnson SO              2) Taylor Lasater SO                 
     3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR            4) Samantha Ratledge SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Russellville                                      1:47.60    1:47.72Q    
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Hannah Campbell SR                
     3) Emma Koestner JR                4) Justice Miller SO                 
  2 Lathrop                                           1:50.97    1:47.73q    
     1) Karly Breckenridge SR           2) Emily Brunner SO                  
     3) Gretchen Mayes SR               4) Erica Whitlow SO                  
  3 Palmyra                                           1:49.97    1:48.63q    
     1) Allie Dietrich JR               2) Evie Miles SR                     
     3) Emily Bross JR                  4) Kelsey Martin JR                  
  4 Valle Catholic                                    1:48.19    1:49.34q    
     1) Lacey Marschel SO               2) Chelsey Operle FR                 
     3) Taylor Oberle SR                4) Gretchen Koller SR                
  5 Fair Grove                                        1:52.57    1:49.82     
     1) Jorden Stacey FR                2) Lindsey Padgett JR                
     3) Megan Wahlquist JR              4) Deambra Pilkinton SR              
  6 Westran                                           1:50.47    1:52.03     
     1) Camryn Hunt FR                  2) Shylo Manroe SR                   
     3) Laney Shelby SR                 4) Allison Minor JR                  
  7 Ash Grove                                         1:52.61    1:54.40     
     1) Morgan Allred FR                2) Sierrah Ballard JR                
     3) Kayla Keene FR                  4) Kristen Keene SR                  
  8 Gallatin                                          1:58.45    1:57.02     
     1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR              2) Madison Rounkles FR               
     3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR               4) Kailey Elbert JR                  
============================================================================ 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             1:47.63    1:46.17Q  1 
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Anna Schulte JR                   
     3) Carley Von Deylen JR            4) Heather Sparks JR                 
  2 Russellville                                      1:47.60    1:47.72Q  2 
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Hannah Campbell SR                
     3) Emma Koestner JR                4) Justice Miller SO                 
  3 Pierce City                                       1:49.04    1:47.17q  1 
     1) Emily Ashley SR                 2) Shania Hogan SO                   
     3) Bailee Hayward SO               4) Krishna Merriman SR               
  4 Lathrop                                           1:50.97    1:47.73q  2 
     1) Karly Breckenridge SR           2) Emily Brunner SO                  
     3) Gretchen Mayes SR               4) Erica Whitlow SO                  
  5 Palmyra                                           1:49.97    1:48.63q  2 
     1) Allie Dietrich JR               2) Evie Miles SR                     
     3) Emily Bross JR                  4) Kelsey Martin JR                  
  6 Lamar                                             1:51.23    1:48.75q  1 
     1) Madie Baldwin FR                2) Kylie Riegal JR                   
     3) Chynna Moore JR                 4) Kaelyn Sturgell FR                
  7 Jefferson (Festus)                                1:49.49    1:48.96q  1 
     1) Hilah Fish FR                   2) Claire Welker JR                  
     3) Emma Schweiss SR                4) Ashley Perry SO                   
  8 Valle Catholic                                    1:48.19    1:49.34q  2 
     1) Lacey Marschel SO               2) Chelsey Operle FR                 
     3) Taylor Oberle SR                4) Gretchen Koller SR                
  9 Fair Grove                                        1:52.57    1:49.82   2 
     1) Jorden Stacey FR                2) Lindsey Padgett JR                
     3) Megan Wahlquist JR              4) Deambra Pilkinton SR              
 10 South Callaway                                    1:51.54    1:50.35   1 
     1) Paige Brown SO                  2) Sarah Jennings SO                 
     3) Jaerie Booher SR                4) Taylor Howard JR                  
 11 Sherwood                                          1:55.55    1:51.89   1 
     1) Brecklyn Mainard FR             2) Ashley Hayworth SR                
     3) Shelby Crusha JR                4) Samantha Hopkins JR               
 12 Crest Ridge                                       1:57.58    1:51.93   1 
     1) Melodi Branscum SR              2) Lily Hunter FR                    
     3) Margaret Feldman SO             4) Megan Van Harn FR                 
 13 Westran                                           1:50.47    1:52.03   2 
     1) Camryn Hunt FR                  2) Shylo Manroe SR                   
     3) Laney Shelby SR                 4) Allison Minor JR                  
 14 Ash Grove                                         1:52.61    1:54.40   2 
     1) Morgan Allred FR                2) Sierrah Ballard JR                
     3) Kayla Keene FR                  4) Kristen Keene SR                  
 15 Gallatin                                          1:58.45    1:57.02   2 
     1) Kaitlyn McNeely JR              2) Madison Rounkles FR               
     3) Kaitlyn Hefley JR               4) Kailey Elbert JR                  
 -- Kelly                                             1:49.42        DNF   1 
     1) Dakaria Johnson SO              2) Taylor Lasater SO                 
     3) McKynlee Neumeyer FR            4) Samantha Ratledge SO              

 

Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
================================================================================
    National: N 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA     
 All Classes: #    12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
Class Record: C    12-00  2007        Shelby Franklin, Monroe City              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alesa Frey                JR Brookfield          11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Mackenzie Roney           SO Herculaneum          9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Kaylynn Harkey            JR Purdy                9-06.00    9-09.00    6   
  4 Taylor Young              JR Russellville         8-00.00    9-03.00    5   
  5 Kelby Painter             FR Monroe City          8-00.00   J9-03.00    3.50
  5 Bri Gibbs                 JR Knob Noster          8-06.00   J9-03.00    3.50
  7 Emily Ashley              SR Pierce City          9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Breanna Saur              FR Lathrop              9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
  9 Kristen Keene             SR Ash Grove            9-00.00   J9-00.00        
 10 Katlelyn Huhn             SR Fatima               9-00.00   J9-00.00        
 11 Maddie Shadowens          FR Herculaneum          8-06.00   J9-00.00        
 12 Bethany Wehner            SR Valle Catholic       9-00.00    8-06.00        
 13 Kaitlyn McNeely           JR Gallatin             8-00.00   J8-06.00        
 14 Morgan Schuette           SR Holden               8-00.00    8-00.00        
 14 Katelyn Luce              SR Lamar                8-06.00    8-00.00        
 14 Kenzie Graham             SO St. Vincent          8-00.00    8-00.00        

 

Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
================================================================================
    National: N 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
 All Classes: # 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                
Class Record: C 160-05  2009        Katie Evans, Putnam County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sophia Rivera             FR Brentwood             125-11     124-04   10   
      FOUL  108-09  117-06  118-07  124-04  121-06                              
  2 Vanessa Cook              SR Licking               120-01     122-01    8   
      108-01  115-00  115-07  112-10  119-02  122-01                            
  3 Paige Larison             JR West Platte           103-10     120-03    6   
      113-06  115-03  117-01  FOUL  119-02  120-03                              
  4 Britney Bell              SR Maplewood             112-04     118-04    5   
      FOUL  118-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  105-09                                    
  5 Jessica Roberts           SO Clark County          114-00     113-11    4   
      108-05  106-05  113-11  101-10  107-04  103-10                            
  6 Halie Schaefer            SR Archie                114-00     113-05    3   
      113-05  110-08  108-03  FOUL  112-08  FOUL                                
  7 Cassidy Johnston          JR South Shelby          116-02     111-02    2   
      111-02  110-03  109-08  108-03  105-02  FOUL                              
  8 Karina Critten            SR Ash Grove             116-08     106-05    1   
      105-03  102-11  106-05  104-08  102-07  103-06                            
  9 Jessica Goetz             SR Lafayette County      111-06     106-04        
      FOUL  104-04  FOUL  106-04  FOUL  FOUL                                    
 10 Katie Skelton             JR Ash Grove             111-06     104-02        
      95-03  97-08  104-02                                                      
 11 Megan Carrell             SO Strafford             108-02     103-10        
      FOUL  FOUL  103-10                                                        
 12 Mallory Haley             SR Schuyler County       101-00      99-11        
      99-11  FOUL  94-03                                                        
 13 Katie Koonce              SR Kelly                 105-08      99-05        
      91-03  98-01  99-05                                                       
 14 Kylie Cameron             SR Gallatin              106-04      97-09        
      97-09  94-01  FOUL                                                        
 15 Madison McCormick         SR Marceline              97-00      93-06        
      78-09  92-04  93-06                                                       
 16 Stevie Schrum             SR Chaffee                95-05      90-04        
      90-04  89-02  84-06                                                       

 

 

Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 2
=========================================================================       
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
 All Classes: # 47.48  2011        Raytown                                      
Class Record: C 49.06  1999        Berkeley                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 South Callaway                                      51.88      50.03Q       
     1) Paige Brown SO                  2) Bailey Ward JR                       
     3) Taylor Howard JR                4) Hannah Oberdiek SO                   
  2 Monroe City                                         51.48      51.00q       
     1) Olivia Crager SR                2) Kiette Mundy SR                      
     3) Carly Spalding SR               4) Kayla Spalding FR                    
  3 Russellville                                        51.80      51.06q       
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Justice Miller SO                    
     3) Hannah Campbell SR              4) Emma Koestner JR                     
  4 Fatima                                              53.07      51.64q       
     1) Tiffany Bland SR                2) Katie Eichholz SO                    
     3) Amber Eisterhold FR             4) Hailey Buscher FR                    
  5 Pierce City                                         52.18      51.65q       
     1) Emily Ashley SR                 2) Brianna Zebert SO                    
     3) Shania Hogan SO                 4) Bailee Hayward SO                    
  6 Lathrop                                             54.51      52.42        
     1) Emily Brunner SO                2) Amanda Gannon SO                     
     3) Dallas Plowman FR               4) Erica Whitlow SO                     
  7 Ash Grove                                           53.32      53.09        
     1) Morgan Allred FR                2) Sierrah Ballard JR                   
     3) Kristen Keene SR                4) Alexa Owens FR                       
  8 Penney                                              54.77      53.96        
     1) Alexx Angle FR                  2) Sydney Bottorff FR                   
     3) McKenzie Wilson FR              4) Jessica Noble FR                     
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                               50.96      50.85Q       
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Heather Sparks JR                    
     3) Anna Schulte JR                 4) Carley Von Deylen JR                 
  2 Metro                                               52.04      51.66q       
     1) Joella Gillespie FR             2) Angel Mitchell JR                    
     3) Karis Gamble FR                 4) Kendal Cross JR                      
  3 Sherwood                                            53.97      51.80q       
     1) Samantha Hopkins JR             2) Ashley Hayworth SR                   
     3) Shelby Crusha JR                4) Brecklyn Mainard FR                  
  4 Hayti                                               51.59      51.83        
     1) Jermika Covington SR            2) Ashleigha Rose SO                    
     3) Iccey Williams FR               4) Dyamon Tipler SO                     
  5 Jefferson (Festus)                                  52.05      52.72        
     1) MacKenzie Null FR               2) Emma Schweiss SR                     
     3) Hilah Fish FR                   4) Ashley Perry SO                      
  6 Fair Grove                                          53.87      53.38        
     1) Jorden Stacey FR                2) Lindsey Padgett JR                   
     3) Haley Stallings FR              4) Deambra Pilkinton SR                 
  7 University Academy Charter                          55.26      53.48        
     1) Johnson Asya SR                 2) Charisma Davis FR                    
     3) Brittany Moss SO                4) Catherine Moss JR                    
  8 Pleasant Hope                                       53.94      53.76        
     1) Madelyn Freeman SO              2) Hannah Harbour FR                    
     3) Mariah Viles FR                 4) Jessie Hindes SR                     
============================================================================    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 South Callaway                                      51.88      50.03Q  1    
     1) Paige Brown SO                  2) Bailey Ward JR                       
     3) Taylor Howard JR                4) Hannah Oberdiek SO                   
  2 Lutheran (St. Peters)                               50.96      50.85Q  2    
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Heather Sparks JR                    
     3) Anna Schulte JR                 4) Carley Von Deylen JR                 
  3 Monroe City                                         51.48      51.00q  1    
     1) Olivia Crager SR                2) Kiette Mundy SR                      
     3) Carly Spalding SR               4) Kayla Spalding FR                    
  4 Russellville                                        51.80      51.06q  1    
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Justice Miller SO                    
     3) Hannah Campbell SR              4) Emma Koestner JR                     
  5 Fatima                                              53.07      51.64q  1    
     1) Tiffany Bland SR                2) Katie Eichholz SO                    
     3) Amber Eisterhold FR             4) Hailey Buscher FR                    
  6 Pierce City                                         52.18      51.65q  1    
     1) Emily Ashley SR                 2) Brianna Zebert SO                    
     3) Shania Hogan SO                 4) Bailee Hayward SO                    
  7 Metro                                               52.04      51.66q  2    
     1) Joella Gillespie FR             2) Angel Mitchell JR                    
     3) Karis Gamble FR                 4) Kendal Cross JR                      
  8 Sherwood                                            53.97      51.80q  2    
     1) Samantha Hopkins JR             2) Ashley Hayworth SR                   
     3) Shelby Crusha JR                4) Brecklyn Mainard FR                  
  9 Hayti                                               51.59      51.83   2    
     1) Jermika Covington SR            2) Ashleigha Rose SO                    
     3) Iccey Williams FR               4) Dyamon Tipler SO                     
 10 Lathrop                                             54.51      52.42   1    
     1) Emily Brunner SO                2) Amanda Gannon SO                     
     3) Dallas Plowman FR               4) Erica Whitlow SO                     
 11 Jefferson (Festus)                                  52.05      52.72   2    
     1) MacKenzie Null FR               2) Emma Schweiss SR                     
     3) Hilah Fish FR                   4) Ashley Perry SO                      
 12 Ash Grove                                           53.32      53.09   1    
     1) Morgan Allred FR                2) Sierrah Ballard JR                   
     3) Kristen Keene SR                4) Alexa Owens FR                       
 13 Fair Grove                                          53.87      53.38   2    
     1) Jorden Stacey FR                2) Lindsey Padgett JR                   
     3) Haley Stallings FR              4) Deambra Pilkinton SR                 
 14 University Academy Charter                          55.26      53.48   2    
     1) Johnson Asya SR                 2) Charisma Davis FR                    
     3) Brittany Moss SO                4) Catherine Moss JR                    
 15 Pleasant Hope                                       53.94      53.76   2    
     1) Madelyn Freeman SO              2) Hannah Harbour FR                    
     3) Mariah Viles FR                 4) Jessie Hindes SR                     
 16 Penney                                              54.77      53.96   1    
     1) Alexx Angle FR                  2) Sydney Bottorff FR                   
     3) McKenzie Wilson FR              4) Jessica Noble FR                     

 

Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================       
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes: # 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, Berkeley                    
Class Record: C 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood            1:00.50      59.29Q       
  2 Karly Breckenridge        SR Lathrop              1:02.62      59.30q       
  3 Taylor Howard             JR South Callaway       1:00.40      59.59q       
  4 Ashley Perry              SO Jefferson (Festus)     59.98    1:00.77q       
  5 Erin Manville             FR North Platte         1:03.17    1:01.13q       
  6 Katee Hinkle              JR Palmyra              1:02.37    1:02.48        
  7 Madelyn Freeman           SO Pleasant Hope        1:04.30    1:03.50        
  8 Kelsey Caldwell           SO Liberty (M.V.)       1:04.34    1:05.02        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Rachel Perea              SR Principia              59.25      59.47Q       
  2 Morgan Prather            SO Penney               1:03.24    1:00.24q       
  3 Chase Freidel             SO Father Tolton        1:00.88    1:00.69q       
  4 Krishna Merriman          SR Pierce City          1:02.69    1:01.96        
  5 Johnson Asya              SR U.A.C.               1:04.41    1:02.16        
  6 Kendra Gladbach           SR Marceline            1:02.13    1:02.25        
  7 Ciara Sisco               SR Willow Springs       1:04.28    1:02.29        
============================================================================    
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes: # 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, Berkeley                    
Class Record: C 56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood            1:00.50      59.29Q  1    
  2 Rachel Perea              SR Principia              59.25      59.47Q  2    
  3 Karly Breckenridge        SR Lathrop              1:02.62      59.30q  1    
  4 Taylor Howard             JR South Callaway       1:00.40      59.59q  1    
  5 Morgan Prather            SO Penney               1:03.24    1:00.24q  2    
  6 Chase Freidel             SO Father Tolton        1:00.88    1:00.69q  2    
  7 Ashley Perry              SO Jefferson (Festus)     59.98    1:00.77q  1    
  8 Erin Manville             FR North Platte         1:03.17    1:01.13q  1    
  9 Krishna Merriman          SR Pierce City          1:02.69    1:01.96   2    
 10 Johnson Asya              SR U.A.C.               1:04.41    1:02.16   2    
 11 Kendra Gladbach           SR Marceline            1:02.13    1:02.25   2    
 12 Ciara Sisco               SR Willow Springs       1:04.28    1:02.29   2    
 13 Katee Hinkle              JR Palmyra              1:02.37    1:02.48   1    
 14 Madelyn Freeman           SO Pleasant Hope        1:04.30    1:03.50   1    
 15 Kelsey Caldwell           SO Liberty (M.V.)       1:04.34    1:05.02   1    

 

Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 2
=========================================================================       
    National: N 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA          
 All Classes: # 42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills             
Class Record: C 43.68  2010        Lindsey Vollmer, Penney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Morgan McCormick          JR Marceline              46.10      46.20Q       
  2 Kaelyn Sturgell           FR Lamar                  46.66      47.31q       
  3 Elsie Greenwood           SR Penney                 48.54      47.68q       
  4 Tori VanDoren             SO Montgomery County      49.67      47.72q       
  5 Alison Buechter           SO Eugene                 46.65      48.00q       
  6 Mackenzie Roney           SO Herculaneum            49.12      48.85        
  7 Aurora Pfieffer           FR Cuba                   50.32      49.25        
  8 Mary Jane Kapp            JR Maysville              50.38      49.86        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Stockton               45.28      44.95Q       
  2 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                45.42      45.04q       
  3 Logan Eden                FR Strafford              46.84      48.03q       
  4 Cassidy Brockman          JR Concordia              49.70      48.07        
  5 Denise Blackwell          FR Louisiana              48.57      48.29        
  6 Audrey Miles              SO Palmyra                48.52      48.77        
  7 Kiersten Morris           JR Butler                 49.87      50.27        
  8 Ivy Winters               FR Hayti                  50.43      52.31        
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Stockton               45.28      44.95Q  2    
  2 Morgan McCormick          JR Marceline              46.10      46.20Q  1    
  3 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                45.42      45.04q  2    
  4 Kaelyn Sturgell           FR Lamar                  46.66      47.31q  1    
  5 Elsie Greenwood           SR Penney                 48.54      47.68q  1    
  6 Tori VanDoren             SO Montgomery County      49.67      47.72q  1    
  7 Alison Buechter           SO Eugene                 46.65      48.00q  1    
  8 Logan Eden                FR Strafford              46.84      48.03q  2    
  9 Cassidy Brockman          JR Concordia              49.70      48.07   2    
 10 Denise Blackwell          FR Louisiana              48.57      48.29   2    
 11 Audrey Miles              SO Palmyra                48.52      48.77   2    
 12 Mackenzie Roney           SO Herculaneum            49.12      48.85   1    
 13 Aurora Pfieffer           FR Cuba                   50.32      49.25   1    
 14 Mary Jane Kapp            JR Maysville              50.38      49.86   1    
 15 Kiersten Morris           JR Butler                 49.87      50.27   2    
 16 Ivy Winters               FR Hayti                  50.43      52.31   2    

 

Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 2
=========================================================================       
    National: N 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, C       
 All Classes: # 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue Horton Watkins                    
Class Record: C 2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Sassie Matzen             SO Brookfield           2:25.53    2:19.26Q       
   1:06.436 (1:06.436)     2:19.253 (1:12.818)                                  
  2 Sophie Angell             JR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:24.45    2:21.15q       
   1:08.229 (1:08.229)     2:21.150 (1:12.922)                                  
  3 Sara Lin                  SO Gallatin             2:28.87    2:24.38q       
   1:06.370 (1:06.370)     2:24.374 (1:18.004)                                  
  4 Mary Moloney              SR Herculaneum          2:25.90    2:26.33q       
   1:09.605 (1:09.605)     2:26.325 (1:16.720)                                  
  5 Kalyn Martin              SO Diamond              2:28.10    2:27.03        
   1:09.997 (1:09.997)     2:27.025 (1:17.028)                                  
  6 Kim Huskey                JR Grandview (Hill)     2:26.71    2:27.90        
   1:09.820 (1:09.820)     2:27.897 (1:18.078)                                  
  7 Kayla Dawkins             SO South Shelby         2:30.66    2:30.46        
   1:10.316 (1:10.316)     2:30.460 (1:20.144)                                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Savannah Beaver           SR College Hts.         2:23.57    2:21.92Q       
   1:10.249 (1:10.249)     2:21.919 (1:11.670)                                  
  2 Josie Pyle                SR Stockton             2:25.88    2:23.50q       
   1:10.671 (1:10.671)     2:23.497 (1:12.827)                                  
  3 Jordan Schulte            JR Archie               2:26.89    2:23.75q       
   1:10.881 (1:10.881)     2:23.748 (1:12.867)                                  
  4 Kailey Salmon             SO Gallatin             2:30.98    2:24.99q       
   1:11.179 (1:11.179)     2:24.987 (1:13.808)                                  
  5 Michelle Barnhart         SO Fatima               2:27.60    2:27.04        
   1:10.960 (1:10.960)     2:27.031 (1:16.071)                                  
  6 Grace Young               JR Russellville         2:30.10    2:28.35        
   1:11.319 (1:11.319)     2:28.345 (1:17.027)                                  
  7 Angie Steinbacher         SR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:26.70    2:30.91        
   1:11.683 (1:11.683)     2:30.901 (1:19.219)                                  
  8 Cameron McPeak            FR El Dorado Springs    2:29.29    2:31.24        
   1:11.545 (1:11.545)     2:31.239 (1:19.694)                                  
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Sassie Matzen             SO Brookfield           2:25.53    2:19.26Q  1    
   1:06.436 (1:06.436)     2:19.253 (1:12.818)                                  
  2 Savannah Beaver           SR College Hts.         2:23.57    2:21.92Q  2    
   1:10.249 (1:10.249)     2:21.919 (1:11.670)                                  
  3 Sophie Angell             JR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:24.45    2:21.15q  1    
   1:08.229 (1:08.229)     2:21.150 (1:12.922)                                  
  4 Josie Pyle                SR Stockton             2:25.88    2:23.50q  2    
   1:10.671 (1:10.671)     2:23.497 (1:12.827)                                  
  5 Jordan Schulte            JR Archie               2:26.89    2:23.75q  2    
   1:10.881 (1:10.881)     2:23.748 (1:12.867)                                  
  6 Sara Lin                  SO Gallatin             2:28.87    2:24.38q  1    
   1:06.370 (1:06.370)     2:24.374 (1:18.004)                                  
  7 Kailey Salmon             SO Gallatin             2:30.98    2:24.99q  2    
   1:11.179 (1:11.179)     2:24.987 (1:13.808)                                  
  8 Mary Moloney              SR Herculaneum          2:25.90    2:26.33q  1    
   1:09.605 (1:09.605)     2:26.325 (1:16.720)                                  
  9 Kalyn Martin              SO Diamond              2:28.10    2:27.03   1    
   1:09.997 (1:09.997)     2:27.025 (1:17.028)                                  
 10 Michelle Barnhart         SO Fatima               2:27.60    2:27.04   2    
   1:10.960 (1:10.960)     2:27.031 (1:16.071)                                  
 11 Kim Huskey                JR Grandview (Hill)     2:26.71    2:27.90   1    
   1:09.820 (1:09.820)     2:27.897 (1:18.078)                                  
 12 Grace Young               JR Russellville         2:30.10    2:28.35   2    
   1:11.319 (1:11.319)     2:28.345 (1:17.027)                                  
 13 Kayla Dawkins             SO South Shelby         2:30.66    2:30.46   1    
   1:10.316 (1:10.316)     2:30.460 (1:20.144)                                  
 14 Angie Steinbacher         SR Lutheran (S.P.)      2:26.70    2:30.91   2    
   1:11.683 (1:11.683)     2:30.901 (1:19.219)                                  
 15 Cameron McPeak            FR El Dorado Springs    2:29.29    2:31.24   2    
   1:11.545 (1:11.545)     2:31.239 (1:19.694)                                  

 

Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
=====================================================================================   
    National: N 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA             
 All Classes: # 19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens                
Class Record: C 19-03.25  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points   
=====================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Carly Spalding            SR Monroe City         18-00.75   18-11.25   1.1  10      
     18-04.75(1.7) 18-11.25(1.1) 18-03.25(2.4) 18-03.50(1.0) 17-08(+0.0) 18-00(+0.0)    
  2 Gretchen Mayes            SR Lathrop             17-06.00   17-06.50   1.5   8      
     16-05.25(1.3) 16-10.75(+0.0) 17-04(+0.0) 17-06.50(1.5) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-05.50(+0.0)
  3 Tamora Fonda              SR Caruthersville      17-05.00   17-02.00   1.4   5.50   
     16-00.50(+0.0) 16-10(0.8) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-05.50(1.5) 17-02(1.4)          
  3 Hannah Oberdiek           SO South Callaway      17-03.25   17-02.00   2.1   5.50   
     16-09(1.9) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-01.50(1.5) 17-02(2.1) 16-04.75(+0.0) 16-10(0.3)       
  5 Elsie Greenwood           SR Penney              18-01.00   16-10.25   1.1   4      
     16-08(+0.0) 16-09.75(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 16-05.75(1.0) 16-07.25(+0.0) 16-10.25(1.1)     
  6 Lauren Person             SR S.E.A.              16-08.25   16-09.00   1.7   2.50   
     16-04.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-03.50(2.2) 16-09(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 15-05(2.4)             
  6 Torri Blythe              SR Maysville           16-11.00   16-09.00  +0.0   2.50   
     15-07.75(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 16-02.50(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 16-09(+0.0) 16-06(1.2)             
  8 Emma Lander               FR Crane               16-08.00   16-07.00  +0.0   1      
     13-10(1.0) 15-11.50(1.2) 15-10.25(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0) 14-10.25(+0.0)  
  9 Rebecca Sledge            JR Spokane             16-10.75   16-01.25   0.7          
     15-02(1.6) 15-06.75(0.7) 16-01.25(0.7) 15-04(+0.0) 16-00(0.2) 16-00.50(0.8)        
 10 Molly Shoop               FR Marceline           16-00.75   15-09.25   0.9          
     15-09.25(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 15-01.75(+0.0)                                             
 11 Shelby Crusha             JR Sherwood            16-03.50   15-07.75   0.9          
     14-09(1.1) 14-09.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(0.9)                                            
 12 Ellie Sigman              SR Chaffee             16-02.00   15-06.50  +0.0          
     15-06.50(+0.0) 15-00.25(0.1) 14-10(0.1)                                            
 13 Ashley Gross              JR Herculaneum         16-01.25   15-05.50   1.5          
     14-09.75(0.9) 15-05.50(1.5) 14-10.25(1.2)                                          
 14 Shania Hogan              SO Pierce City         16-04.00   15-03.00   0.8          
     14-08.50(1.9) 15-03(0.8) 15-02.50(1.8)                                             
 15 Jenna Clements            JR Strafford           16-06.00   14-11.75  +0.0          
     14-11.75(+0.0) 14-10.75(1.8) 14-11.50(1.6)                                         
 16 Allison Minor             JR Westran             16-02.25   14-10.00   1.4          
     FOUL(1.4) 13-00.25(1.8) 14-10(1.4)                                                 

 

Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 2
=========================================================================               
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA                    
 All Classes: # 23.78  2007        Alishea Usery, Berkeley                            
Class Record: C 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                       
  1 Carly Spalding            SR Monroe City            25.37      25.79Q               
  2 Hannah Leppien            JR Lutheran (S.P.)        25.99      26.00q               
  3 Gretchen Mayes            SR Lathrop                26.24      26.09q               
  4 Hannah Oberdiek           SO South Callaway         25.94      26.47q               
  5 Kelsey Martin             JR Palmyra                26.64      26.85  26.847        
  6 Justice Miller            SO Russellville           26.69      27.17                
  7 Deambra Pilkinton         SR Fair Grove             27.33      27.46                
  8 Krishna Merriman          SR Pierce City            27.71      27.67                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                       
  1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     SR S.E.A.                 24.72    C 24.34Q               
  2 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood              25.88      25.60q               
  3 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                26.84      26.10q               
  4 Regan Nash                SO North Platte           26.54      26.24q               
  5 Kayla Morris              JR Butler                 26.74      26.53                
  6 Tamora Fonda              SR Caruthersville         26.54      26.85  26.848        
  7 Erica Whitlow             SO Lathrop                28.14      27.61                
  8 Kaelyn Sturgell           FR Lamar                  27.10      27.87                
=================================================================================       
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8                                                      
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5                                              
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time                                         
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time                               
    National: N 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA                    
 All Classes: # 23.78  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                            
Class Record: C 25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad     SR S.E.A.                 24.72    C 24.34Q  NWI  2       
  2 Carly Spalding            SR Monroe City            25.37      25.79Q  NWI  1       
  3 Essence Brewer            JR Maplewood              25.88      25.60q  NWI  2       
  4 Hannah Leppien            JR Lutheran (S.P.)        25.99      26.00q  NWI  1       
  5 Gretchen Mayes            SR Lathrop                26.24      26.09q  NWI  1       
  6 Kailey Chapman            JR Spokane                26.84      26.10q  NWI  2       
  7 Regan Nash                SO North Platte           26.54      26.24q  NWI  2       
  8 Hannah Oberdiek           SO South Callaway         25.94      26.47q  NWI  1       
  9 Kayla Morris              JR Butler                 26.74      26.53   NWI  2       
 10 Kelsey Martin             JR Palmyra                26.64      26.85   NWI  1 26.847
 11 Tamora Fonda              SR Caruthersville         26.54      26.85   NWI  2 26.848
 12 Justice Miller            SO Russellville           26.69      27.17   NWI  1       
 13 Deambra Pilkinton         SR Fair Grove             27.33      27.46   NWI  1       
 14 Erica Whitlow             SO Lathrop                28.14      27.61   NWI  2       
 15 Krishna Merriman          SR Pierce City            27.71      27.67   NWI  1       
 16 Kaelyn Sturgell           FR Lamar                  27.10      27.87   NWI  2       

 

Event 65  Girls 3200 M Run Class 2
================================================================================
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
 All Classes: # 10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
Class Record: C 10:56.82  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kaitlyn Fischer           SR Herculaneum         11:39.24   11:03.04   10   
   1:19.105 (1:19.105)     2:42.013 (1:22.908)     4:02.994 (1:20.982)          
   5:25.722 (1:22.728)     6:49.449 (1:23.727)     8:14.725 (1:25.276)          
   9:40.449 (1:25.724)    11:03.033 (1:22.584)                                  
  2 Courtney Rogers           JR Lutheran (S.P.)     11:45.84   11:23.43    8   
   1:20.683 (1:20.683)     2:45.270 (1:24.587)     4:11.163 (1:25.894)          
   5:38.330 (1:27.167)     7:06.082 (1:27.752)     8:34.293 (1:28.211)          
  10:02.402 (1:28.110)    11:23.426 (1:21.024)                                  
  3 Renae Buschling           SO Clark County        12:03.11   11:47.95    6   
   1:19.521 (1:19.521)     2:46.714 (1:27.194)     4:17.502 (1:30.788)          
   5:50.583 (1:33.082)     7:23.487 (1:32.904)     8:56.701 (1:33.214)          
  10:27.097 (1:30.396)    11:47.949 (1:20.852)                                  
  4 Lexi McNiel               SO Plato               12:17.72   11:51.29    5   
   1:22.785 (1:22.785)     2:49.927 (1:27.143)     4:19.221 (1:29.294)          
   5:50.835 (1:31.615)     7:23.731 (1:32.896)     8:56.991 (1:33.260)          
  10:26.445 (1:29.454)    11:51.285 (1:24.840)                                  
  5 Julie Candau              SR Whitfield           12:06.64   11:57.08    4   
   1:22.791 (1:22.791)     2:49.349 (1:26.558)     4:19.649 (1:30.300)          
   5:50.673 (1:31.024)     7:23.669 (1:32.996)     8:56.358 (1:32.690)          
  10:25.279 (1:28.922)    11:57.071 (1:31.792)                                  
  6 Brittani Bishop           JR Herculaneum         12:17.24   12:06.42    3   
   1:22.577 (1:22.577)     2:49.562 (1:26.986)     4:19.789 (1:30.227)          
   5:51.481 (1:31.692)     7:29.041 (1:37.560)     9:07.425 (1:38.384)          
  10:42.535 (1:35.111)    12:06.415 (1:23.880)                                  
  7 Ashton Lile               JR Plattsburg          12:37.04   12:08.22    2   
   1:21.795 (1:21.795)     2:49.159 (1:27.364)     4:19.834 (1:30.675)          
   5:52.278 (1:32.444)     7:28.951 (1:36.674)     9:07.965 (1:39.014)          
  10:43.065 (1:35.100)    12:08.215 (1:25.151)                                  
  8 Dayle Dickens             JR Bishop LeBlond      12:31.04   12:08.80    1   
   1:21.402 (1:21.402)     2:48.697 (1:27.295)     4:19.523 (1:30.827)          
   5:51.885 (1:32.362)     7:28.597 (1:36.712)     9:07.318 (1:38.722)          
  10:41.354 (1:34.036)    12:08.794 (1:27.440)                                  
  9 Miranda Hill              JR Russellville        12:34.09   12:17.41        
   1:23.437 (1:23.437)     2:55.767 (1:32.331)     4:26.710 (1:30.943)          
   5:59.187 (1:32.478)     7:33.661 (1:34.474)     9:10.015 (1:36.355)          
  10:46.637 (1:36.622)    12:17.402 (1:30.766)                                  
 10 Rachel Bareford           JR Strafford           12:30.27   12:18.92        
   1:23.078 (1:23.078)     2:52.647 (1:29.570)     4:25.818 (1:33.171)          
   6:01.275 (1:35.458)     7:38.965 (1:37.690)     9:16.827 (1:37.863)          
  10:53.794 (1:36.967)    12:18.911 (1:25.118)                                  
 11 Mary Kurzweil             SO Archie              12:34.94   12:26.89        
   1:22.169 (1:22.169)     2:49.494 (1:27.326)     4:20.065 (1:30.571)          
   5:56.230 (1:36.166)     7:34.802 (1:38.572)     9:14.629 (1:39.827)          
  10:54.047 (1:39.419)    12:26.889 (1:32.842)                                  
 12 Sarah Usher               SO Steelville          12:46.67   12:29.51        
   1:23.257 (1:23.257)     2:55.639 (1:32.383)     4:27.582 (1:31.943)          
   6:01.017 (1:33.435)     7:37.742 (1:36.726)     9:17.286 (1:39.544)          
  10:56.857 (1:39.571)    12:29.507 (1:32.651)                                  
 13 Abigail Luebbert          JR South Callaway      12:52.23   12:49.61        
   1:26.613 (1:26.613)     3:00.441 (1:33.828)     4:35.607 (1:35.167)          
   6:14.246 (1:38.639)     7:55.169 (1:40.923)     9:36.999 (1:41.831)          
  11:19.687 (1:42.688)    12:49.606 (1:29.919)                                  
 14 Erin Esry                 SR Penney              12:38.64   12:50.81        
   1:26.477 (1:26.477)     3:00.141 (1:33.664)     4:35.083 (1:34.943)          
   6:13.587 (1:38.504)     7:55.130 (1:41.543)     9:36.933 (1:41.803)          
  11:19.707 (1:42.775)    12:50.805 (1:31.098)                                  
 15 Hannah Bruggeman          SR El Dorado Springs   12:34.10   12:56.65        
   1:22.649 (1:22.649)     2:56.537 (1:33.888)     4:34.054 (1:37.518)          
   6:13.843 (1:39.790)     7:55.570 (1:41.727)     9:38.354 (1:42.784)          
  11:21.302 (1:42.948)    12:56.649 (1:35.347)                                  
 16 Jordan Thomas             SO Stockton            12:30.18   13:14.47        
   1:22.659 (1:22.659)     2:53.190 (1:30.531)     4:31.067 (1:37.878)          
   6:14.551 (1:43.484)     8:00.814 (1:46.263)     9:47.114 (1:46.300)          
  11:33.723 (1:46.610)    13:14.462 (1:40.739)                                  

Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 2
=========================================================================       
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes: # 3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record: C 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
=========================================================================       
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Stockton                                          4:13.21    4:09.40Q       
     1) Josie Pyle SR                   2) Alexis Smith JR                      
     3) Rachel Wheeler SR               4) Emilyn Dearman SR                    
  2 Valle Catholic                                    4:16.94    4:10.04q       
     1) Lacey Marschel SO               2) Eva Rolfe SO                         
     3) Briley Bieser FR                4) Gretchen Koller SR                   
  3 Marceline                                         4:16.25    4:10.86q       
     1) Morgan McCormick JR             2) Molly Shoop FR                       
     3) Claire Dorrell SO               4) Kendra Gladbach SR                   
  4 North Platte                                      4:18.23    4:11.00q       
     1) Regan Nash SO                   2) Maddie Lee FR                        
     3) Olivia Paden SR                 4) Erin Manville FR                     
  5 Russellville                                      4:14.04    4:12.03        
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Hannah Campbell SR                   
     3) Emma Koestner JR                4) Justice Miller SO                    
  6 Strafford                                         4:22.07    4:18.71        
     1) Jenna Clements JR               2) Katlyn Hatz SR                       
     3) Logan Eden FR                   4) Kari Reed SO                         
  7 Palmyra                                           4:19.39    4:19.81        
     1) Kelsey Martin JR                2) Audrey Miles SO                      
     3) Olivia Rees SR                  4) Katee Hinkle JR                      
  8 Southwest (Washburn)                              4:26.11    4:37.17        
     1) Montana Hendrix JR              2) Shannon Mitchell SO                  
     3) Jaime Shrum FR                  4) Nicole Ickes SO                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:08.44    4:05.36Q       
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Heather Sparks JR                    
     3) Sophie Angell JR                4) Carley Von Deylen JR                 
  2 Penney                                            4:16.82    4:08.58q       
     1) Sydney Bottorff FR              2) Morgan Prather SO                    
     3) Jessica Noble FR                4) Elsie Greenwood SR                   
  3 Gallatin                                          4:17.30    4:08.90q       
     1) Kailey Salmon SO                2) Madison Rounkles FR                  
     3) Kailey Elbert JR                4) Sara Lin SO                          
  4 Jefferson (Festus)                                4:11.34    4:09.65q       
     1) Ashley Perry SO                 2) MacKenzie Null FR                    
     3) Bailee Settle JR                4) Emma Schweiss SR                     
  5 Westran                                           4:17.61    4:16.26        
     1) Mackenzie Hombs SO              2) Camryn Hunt FR                       
     3) Allison Minor JR                4) Laney Shelby SR                      
  6 Lathrop                                           4:19.88    4:16.91        
     1) Karly Breckenridge SR           2) Brett Butler SR                      
     3) Isabel Maddick SO               4) Amanda Gannon SO                     
  7 Fair Grove                                        4:27.19    4:23.29        
     1) Lindsey Padgett JR              2) Jorden Stacey FR                     
     3) Lacey March SO                  4) Megan Wahlquist JR                   
  8 Hayti                                             4:19.84    4:38.55        
     1) Ashley Williams SO              2) Ivy Winters FR                       
     3) Iccey Williams FR               4) Jermika Covington SR                 
============================================================================    
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes: # 3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record: C 4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#    
============================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Lutheran (St. Peters)                             4:08.44    4:05.36Q  2    
     1) Hannah Leppien JR               2) Heather Sparks JR                    
     3) Sophie Angell JR                4) Carley Von Deylen JR                 
  2 Stockton                                          4:13.21    4:09.40Q  1    
     1) Josie Pyle SR                   2) Alexis Smith JR                      
     3) Rachel Wheeler SR               4) Emilyn Dearman SR                    
  3 Penney                                            4:16.82    4:08.58q  2    
     1) Sydney Bottorff FR              2) Morgan Prather SO                    
     3) Jessica Noble FR                4) Elsie Greenwood SR                   
  4 Gallatin                                          4:17.30    4:08.90q  2    
     1) Kailey Salmon SO                2) Madison Rounkles FR                  
     3) Kailey Elbert JR                4) Sara Lin SO                          
  5 Jefferson (Festus)                                4:11.34    4:09.65q  2    
     1) Ashley Perry SO                 2) MacKenzie Null FR                    
     3) Bailee Settle JR                4) Emma Schweiss SR                     
  6 Valle Catholic                                    4:16.94    4:10.04q  1    
     1) Lacey Marschel SO               2) Eva Rolfe SO                         
     3) Briley Bieser FR                4) Gretchen Koller SR                   
  7 Marceline                                         4:16.25    4:10.86q  1    
     1) Morgan McCormick JR             2) Molly Shoop FR                       
     3) Claire Dorrell SO               4) Kendra Gladbach SR                   
  8 North Platte                                      4:18.23    4:11.00q  1    
     1) Regan Nash SO                   2) Maddie Lee FR                        
     3) Olivia Paden SR                 4) Erin Manville FR                     
  9 Russellville                                      4:14.04    4:12.03   1    
     1) Jorden Barnhart FR              2) Hannah Campbell SR                   
     3) Emma Koestner JR                4) Justice Miller SO                    
 10 Westran                                           4:17.61    4:16.26   2    
     1) Mackenzie Hombs SO              2) Camryn Hunt FR                       
     3) Allison Minor JR                4) Laney Shelby SR                      
 11 Lathrop                                           4:19.88    4:16.91   2    
     1) Karly Breckenridge SR           2) Brett Butler SR                      
     3) Isabel Maddick SO               4) Amanda Gannon SO                     
 12 Strafford                                         4:22.07    4:18.71   1    
     1) Jenna Clements JR               2) Katlyn Hatz SR                       
     3) Logan Eden FR                   4) Kari Reed SO                         
 13 Palmyra                                           4:19.39    4:19.81   1    
     1) Kelsey Martin JR                2) Audrey Miles SO                      
     3) Olivia Rees SR                  4) Katee Hinkle JR                      
 14 Fair Grove                                        4:27.19    4:23.29   2    
     1) Lindsey Padgett JR              2) Jorden Stacey FR                     
     3) Lacey March SO                  4) Megan Wahlquist JR                   
 15 Southwest (Washburn)                              4:26.11    4:37.17   1    
     1) Montana Hendrix JR              2) Shannon Mitchell SO                  
     3) Jaime Shrum FR                  4) Nicole Ickes SO                      
 16 Hayti                                             4:19.84    4:38.55   2    
     1) Ashley Williams SO              2) Ivy Winters FR                       
     3) Iccey Williams FR               4) Jermika Covington SR