Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2011 05:45 PM
                 2011 MSHSAA Boys State Swimming Championships                 
                             November 11-12, 2011                              
                                    Results        
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Barry             SR St. Louis Univ.       278.60     407.05   20  
  2 Jeff Summa                SR Kirkwood              264.90     358.05   17  
  3 Derrick Kerbo             JR Smith-Cotton          257.90     355.80   16  
  4 Zach Pierce               SR Rockhurst             248.65     348.05   15  
  5 Matt Rusgis               SR Rockhurst             260.10     344.55   14  
  6 Zach Cook                 FR Rockhurst             241.30     338.15   13  
  7 Willy Bredar              SR Rockhurst             245.50     328.55   12  
  8 Bryce Reid                SR No Kansas City        233.70     323.20   11  
  9 Conner Shene              SR Park Hill             237.10     322.20    9  
 10 Spencer Moran             SR Park Hill South       236.80     317.30    7  
 11 Josh Herrera              SR Blue Springs          228.15     309.25    6  
 12 Chris Little              JR Hillcrest             215.85     298.30    5  
 13 Patrick Logue             SR Marquette             215.20     294.75    4  
 14 Kevin Christoff           JR DeSmet                216.15     291.35    3  
 15 Cam Coquyt                SR Winnetonka            215.80     290.00    2  
 16 Austin Todd               JR Lee's Summit W.       216.90     278.45    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Barry             SR St. Louis Univ.       176.95     278.60  
  2 Jeff Summa                SR Kirkwood              181.75     264.90  
  3 Matt Rusgis               SR Rockhurst             149.25     260.10  
  4 Derrick Kerbo             JR Smith-Cotton          160.80     257.90  
  5 Zach Pierce               SR Rockhurst             162.85     248.65  
  6 Willy Bredar              SR Rockhurst             152.10     245.50  
  7 Zach Cook                 FR Rockhurst             154.10     241.30  
  8 Conner Shene              SR Park Hill             151.25     237.10  
  9 Spencer Moran             SR Park Hill South       136.35     236.80  
 10 Bryce Reid                SR No Kansas City        162.30     233.70  
 11 Josh Herrera              SR Blue Springs          148.60     228.15  
 12 Austin Todd               JR Lee's Summit W.       148.20     216.90  
 13 Kevin Christoff           JR DeSmet                147.55     216.15  
 14 Chris Little              JR Hillcrest             140.30     215.85  
 15 Cam Coquyt                SR Winnetonka            138.25     215.80  
 16 Patrick Logue             SR Marquette             152.90     215.20  
 17 Brendan Brause            SO Fr Howell Cent.       147.60     214.90  
 18 Mitchell Steele           JR Glendale              140.15     211.70  
 19 Joe Wolf                  SR Kirkwood              149.55     204.65  
 20 Clayton Janvrin           FR Hazelwood Cent.       151.85     194.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 591.65        2000 Aaron Ashworth, Hickman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Summa                SR Kirkwood                  NP     181.75  
  2 Michael Barry             SR St. Louis Univ.           NP     176.95  
  3 Zach Pierce               SR Rockhurst                 NP     162.85  
  4 Bryce Reid                SR No Kansas City            NP     162.30  
  5 Derrick Kerbo             JR Smith-Cotton              NP     160.80  
  6 Zach Cook                 FR Rockhurst                 NP     154.10  
  7 Patrick Logue             SR Marquette                 NP     152.90  
  8 Willy Bredar              SR Rockhurst                 NP     152.10  
  9 Clayton Janvrin           FR Hazelwood Cent.           NP     151.85  
 10 Conner Shene              SR Park Hill                 NP     151.25  
 11 Joe Wolf                  SR Kirkwood                  NP     149.55  
 12 Matt Rusgis               SR Rockhurst                 NP     149.25  
 13 Josh Herrera              SR Blue Springs              NP     148.60  
 14 Austin Todd               JR Lee's Summit W.           NP     148.20  
 15 Brendan Brause            SO Fr Howell Cent.           NP     147.60  
 16 Kevin Christoff           JR DeSmet                    NP     147.55  
 17 Chris Little              JR Hillcrest                 NP     140.30  
 18 Mitchell Steele           JR Glendale                  NP     140.15  
 19 Cam Coquyt                SR Winnetonka                NP     138.25  
 20 Spencer Moran             SR Park Hill South           NP     136.35  
 21 Sam Manieri               FR Ft Zumwalt East           NP     131.70  
 22 Scott Brand               SR Kickapoo                  NP     131.15  
 23 Alex Feicht               JR Vianney                   NP     130.40  
 24 Brandon Moss              SR Staley                    NP     128.50  
 25 Ryan Carroll              SO Ft Zumwalt South          NP     127.90  
 26 Hayden Hickman            SO Webb City                 NP     127.35  
 27 Jimmy Barnes              SO Eureka                    NP     127.30  
 28 Eric Horn                 SO Blue Springs So           NP     125.10  
 29 Carter Pfankuch           JR Glendale                  NP     119.25  
 30 Austin Gray               SO Liberty                   NP     112.60  
 31 Ryan McLaughlin           SR Staley                    NP     103.45  
 32 Cooper Faddis             FR Parkway South             NP     103.40  
 33 Anthony Levy              SR Lafayette (STL)           NP     102.90  
 34 Ian Giegling              SO Lindbergh                 NP      74.85