Licensed to City of St. Peters Rec Plex - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/12/2010 06:33 PM
                 2010 MSHSAA Boys State Swimming Championships                 
                             November 12-13, 2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:35.94        2005 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Hill South                                   1:39.82    1:38.00  
     1) Nick June SR                    2) Michael Kegin SR               
     3) Ricky Maestri SR                4) Spencer On JR                  
  2 Park Hill                                         1:42.00    1:38.71  
     1) Chris Greger SR                 2) Matt Johnson JR                
     3) Ben Svoboda SR                  4) Sam Blacksher SR               
  3 Kickapoo                                          1:40.12    1:38.76  
     1) Garrett Estebo JR               2) Daniel Senn JR                 
     3) Ryan McFall SR                  4) Mason White JR                 
  4 Parkway South                                     1:40.18    1:39.16  
     1) Daniel Maloney JR               2) Andrew Kilkenny SR             
     3) Conrad Polys SO                 4) Sean Feher SR                  
  5 Rockhurst                                         1:42.24    1:39.20  
     1) Jacob Fisher JR                 2) Nick Foster JR                 
     3) Matt Spangler SR                4) Jake Hense SR                  
  6 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:41.54    1:40.13  
     1) Patrick Vega FR                 2) Lucas Bruder JR                
     3) Alex Vavra SR                   4) Jeffrey Morgan JR              
  7 Parkway Central                                   1:41.28    1:40.32  
     1) Riley Brown FR                  2) Drew Larkins JR                
     3) Nick Orf SO                     4) Zachary Biggs JR               
  8 Chaminade                                         1:42.64    1:40.66  
     1) Will O'Shea FR                  2) Andrew Dalton SR               
     3) Tim Benage SR                   4) Michael Alberici SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquette                                         1:42.04    1:41.01  
     1) Garin Marlow SR                 2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Nick Davis SO                   4) Ross Frankenfield SR           
 10 Francis Howell Central                            1:43.80    1:41.56  
     1) Zach Rogers FR                  2) Andrew Smith JR                
     3) Ryan Macy JR                    4) Jeremy Cabu SR                 
 11 Lee's Summit North                                1:42.40    1:41.61  
     1) Bobby Faulkenberry SR           2) Shawn Betz SR                  
     3) Danny Hynes JR                  4) Mikey Herrick SR               
 11 John Burroughs                                    1:43.47    1:41.61  
     1) Chris Bach SR                   2) Brad Riew SO                   
     3) Robert Beckles SO               4) Scott Steinhouse SR            
 13 Staley                                            1:43.53    1:41.75  
     1) Ryan Lynn SO                    2) Alex McIntyre SR               
     3) Daniel Gibson SO                4) Andy Herdman SR                
 14 Nixa                                              1:46.67    1:42.35  
     1) Niklas Brinck SR                2) Justin White JR                
     3) Nicholas Kiger JR               4) Austin Hill SR                 
 14 Lee's Summit West                                 1:44.27    1:42.35  
     1) Montana Rex SR                  2) Brett Alcox SR                 
     3) Elliot Forton SR                4) Brent Crosby SR                
 16 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:43.81    1:43.00  
     1) Mitch Kramer SR                 2) Stephen Hoerr SR               
     3) Amir Paschal JR                 4) Michael Hagerty SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lee's Summit                                      1:42.16    1:43.17  
     1) Dakota Ewigman JR               2) Zach Knoche SO                 
     3) Cooper Flack SR                 4) Ben DeVilbiss JR               
 18 Eureka                                            1:43.75    1:43.19  
     1) Colton Phillips SR              2) Chris Horn SO                  
     3) Chris Ercoli SR                 4) Tyler Schumacher JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blue Springs                                      1:46.25    1:43.55  
     1) Zac Clark JR                    2) Austin Jett JR                 
     3) Nick Stamos SR                  4) Josh Fellers JR                
 20 Liberty                                           1:44.40    1:43.64  
     1) James Coday SO                  2) CJ Tulipana SR                 
     3) Caleb Lewis SR                  4) Shane Witzki SO                
 21 MICDS                                             1:46.95    1:44.18  
     1) Jack Finlay FR                  2) Drew Smith JR                  
     3) Henry Stupp SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SO             
 22 Rock Bridge                                       1:46.26    1:44.93  
     1) Eric Wetz JR                    2) Conner John JR                 
     3) Thomas Jamieson-Lucy JR         4) Evan Lydon SR                  
 23 Ft Zumwalt West                                   1:44.21    1:45.45  
     1) Zach McLaughlin JR              2) Jake Livingston SO             
     3) Kyle Armstrong FR               4) Wes Clark SR                   
 24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       1:44.87    1:45.46  
     1) Dustin Parsons SO               2) Collin Andersson SR            
     3) Ben Rockett SR                  4) Daniel Neff SR                 
 25 Blue Springs South                                1:45.73    1:46.17  
     1) Matt Ivey SR                    2) Jack Pluenneke FR              
     3) Lucas Munoz SO                  4) Alex Martin JR                 
 26 Hickman                                           1:44.90    1:46.22  
     1) Cameron Ward SR                 2) Luke Ragsdell JR               
     3) Connor Moore JR                 4) Grant Hendrix SR               
 27 Raytown                                           1:46.99    1:46.47  
     1) Michael Villarreall SR          2) Jacob Ruth SR                  
     3) Dakota Stanart SR               4) Steve Mullalley SR             
 28 Carthage                                          1:47.08    1:46.67  
     1) Brandon Hazlett SR              2) AJ Dolon SR                    
     3) Matthew Roy JR                  4) Mark Burgin SR                 
 29 Francis Howell North                              1:45.21    1:46.92  
     1) Nate Weiss SR                   2) Austin Doeren JR               
     3) Patrick Fountain JR             4) Nick Ganousis SR               
 30 Kirkwood                                          1:45.64    1:47.30  
     1) Zachary Smith JR                2) Geoffrey Berger FR             
     3) Jackson Furlong SR              4) Brett Sherman SR               
 31 Parkway North                                     1:46.66    1:47.37  
     1) Joseph Shaughnessy JR           2) Bret Lundstrom SR              
     3) Alex Hagge SR                   4) David Scholten SR              
 32 Lindbergh                                         1:46.23    1:47.39  
     1) Alec Macko SR                   2) Christian Knuepfer SO          
     3) Ryan Mayer JR                   4) Cameron Rudolph SR             
 33 Glendale                                          1:46.43    1:47.82  
     1) Perry Smith SO                  2) Chris Stein FR                 
     3) Wilson Mace FR                  4) Jordan Shayne SO               
 34 Central (Springfield)                             1:44.64    1:49.26  
     1) Josh Atchley SR                 2) David Ting SO                  
     3) Josh Cron SR                    4) James Watson FR                
 35 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:46.87    1:52.09  
     1) Michael Green SR                2) Brian Sableman SR              
     3) Mickey Ingardi SR               4) Carter Blase JR                
 36 Parkway West                                      1:45.82    1:52.30  
     1) Daniel Golynskiy JR             2) Matt Stolwyk SR                
     3) Gary Gipkhin SR                 4) Michael Stucki SR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:39.30        2000 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricky Maestri             SR Park Hill South      1:40.30    1:39.94  
  2 Luke Snow                 JR Glendale             1:46.26    1:40.62  
  3 Sean Feher                SR Parkway South        1:44.08    1:41.32  
  4 Joe Baumgartner           SR Lindbergh            1:43.13    1:42.01  
  5 Patrick Vega              FR Lafayette (STL)      1:42.83    1:42.46  
  6 Ryan Gibson               SR Jackson              1:46.37    1:43.85  
  7 Mason Meine               SR MICDS                1:48.76    1:44.31  
  8 Andrew Swetnam            JR Rockhurst            1:46.96    1:44.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jon Glaser                SO Lafayette (STL)      1:46.55    1:44.61  
 10 Zach Rogers               FR Fr Howell Centr.     1:47.32    1:46.41  
 11 Garin Marlow              SR Marquette            1:49.32    1:46.51  
 12 Connor Petty              SR Central (SPR)        1:49.26    1:46.67  
 13 Nick Davis                SO Marquette            1:48.31    1:47.06  
 14 Nate Weiss                SR Fr Howell North      1:47.32    1:47.27  
 15 Kevin Nelson              JR Rockhurst            1:51.34    1:47.49  
 16 Austin Hill               SR Nixa                 1:47.52    1:47.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kristian Harmon           SR Park Hill South      1:49.99    1:47.81  
 18 Charlie Hutchison         SR Rockhurst            1:50.06    1:48.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Josh Daminato             JR Lafayette (STL)      1:48.73    1:48.57  
 20 Alex Emery                SR Park Hill            1:48.83    1:48.90  
 21 Matt Luton                SR Park Hill South      1:52.08    1:49.08  
 22 Montana Rex               SR Lee's Summit W.      1:52.44    1:49.30  
 23 Keith Fabick              SR Lindbergh            1:51.41    1:49.59  
 24 Zachary Smith             JR Kirkwood             1:52.40    1:49.91  
 25 Christian Simpson         SR Lee's Summit         1:51.76    1:50.05  
 26 Tommy Christensen         FR Parkway West         1:49.53    1:50.08  
 27 Justin Marler             SO Timberland           1:50.84    1:50.45  
 28 Alex Lombardo             SO Rockhurst            1:51.60    1:50.59  
 29 Jakob Leaderbrand         SR Lee's Summit         1:52.39    1:50.73  
 30 Nate Hubert               SR Park Hill South      1:52.38    1:51.26  
 31 Sam Spencer               SR Marquette            1:51.97    1:51.38  
 32 Geoffrey Berger           FR Kirkwood             1:52.32    1:52.15  
 33 Grant Heutel              JR Parkway South        1:51.95    1:52.30  
 34 Parker Hall               SR Central (SPR)        1:51.97    1:52.79  
 35 Kyle Martin               SO Liberty North        1:50.71    1:53.05  
 36 Scott Williams            SR Webster Groves       1:51.54    1:55.23  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:49.95        2005 David Zenk, MICDS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Kilkenny           SR Parkway South        1:56.06    1:54.73  
  2 Tyler Nichols             JR Marshall             1:58.00    1:54.79  
  3 Aaron Dennis              SR Greenwood            1:59.77    1:55.13  
  4 Alex McIntyre             SR Staley               2:01.22    1:56.72  
  5 Logan Emery               SR Parkway Central      1:58.44    1:56.81  
  6 Bobby Faulkenberry        SR Lee's Summit No.     1:58.53    1:57.05  
  7 Nick Foster               JR Rockhurst            2:00.90    1:57.12  
  8 Luke Schlueter            JR Parkway West         1:58.46    1:57.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick Orf                  SO Parkway Central      1:59.32    1:57.48  
 10 Brandon Weissman          SO Parkway Central      2:01.49    1:58.52  
 11 Kristian Troxel           SO Jackson              2:01.64    1:58.62  
 12 Ryan Dake                 SR Lee's Summit W.      1:59.54    1:58.75  
 13 Caleb Coots               SR Central (Cape)       2:01.35    1:58.98  
 14 Kevin Poskin              SO Marquette            1:58.36    1:59.95  
 15 Liam Huffman              SO Park Hill South      2:03.20    2:00.18  
 16 Daniel Day                JR Park Hill South      2:01.91    2:00.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Destry Newton             SR Ladue                2:05.41    2:00.87  
 18 Jack Pluenneke            FR Blue Springs So.     2:02.06    2:01.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chris Stein               FR Glendale             2:06.90    2:01.69  
 20 Patrick Fountain          JR Fr Howell North      2:01.31    2:02.20  
 21 Ryan Baker                FR Francis Howell       1:59.94    2:02.38  
 21 Danny Hynes               JR Lee's Summit No.     2:04.87    2:02.38  
 23 Eric Wetz                 JR Rock Bridge          2:05.97    2:02.44  
 24 Andrew Smith              JR Fr Howell Centr.     2:06.57    2:03.30  
 25 Connor Moore              JR Hickman              2:04.98    2:03.48  
 26 Luke Sloan                FR St. Louis Univ.      2:06.45    2:03.65  
 27 Jack Finlay               FR MICDS                2:07.11    2:03.78  
 28 Albert Rychecky           SR Park Hill            2:07.05    2:04.26  
 29 Stevie Hefner             SR Ozark                2:05.08    2:04.32  
 30 Drew Adams                JR Lee's Summit W.      2:05.82    2:04.76  
 31 Brian Regan               JR Parkway South        2:06.63    2:04.86  
 32 Ethan Bresette            FR Lee's Summit No.     2:04.30    2:04.98  
 33 Nathan Terschak           SR Westminster Chri     2:05.23    2:05.15  
 34 Clay Stanley              SR Rockhurst            2:07.41    2:05.18  
 35 Caleb Lewis               SR Liberty              2:05.83    2:05.39  
 36 Xander Garcia             SO Rockwood Summit      2:06.90    2:06.67  
 37 Austin Andrews            SR Webb City            2:06.78    2:06.78  
 38 Dustin Parsons            SO Notre Dame (CG)      2:07.47    2:06.80  
 39 Tyler Stanley             JR Rockhurst            2:06.28    2:07.06  
 40 Jeremy Bruder             SO Lafayette (STL)      2:06.24    2:07.13  
 41 Connor Parsons            SO Lafayette (STL)      2:06.97    2:07.23  
 42 Brent Crosby              SR Lee's Summit W.      2:07.53    2:07.43  
 43 Josh Grass                SO Parkway South        2:07.89    2:08.18  
 44 Jake Scovell              SO Rockhurst            2:06.35    2:08.50  
 45 Taylor Lang               SO CBC                  2:06.25    2:08.64  
 46 Jared Rahe                SO Lafayette (STL)      2:07.76    2:09.40  
 47 Zach McLaughlin           JR Ft Zumwalt West      2:07.39    2:10.77  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 20.47        2000 Chris McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt So                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Margritier        SR Rockhurst              20.79      20.84  
  2 Ryan McFall               SR Kickapoo               21.40      21.08  
  3 Mitchell Allphin          SR Glendale               21.73      21.21  
  4 Jack Snow                 JR Glendale               22.54      21.60  
  5 Jordan Gramling           JR Central (Cape)         22.23      21.64  
  6 Neil White                SR Rockhurst              22.52      21.65  
  7 Brock Musick              SR Marshall               22.46      21.72  
  8 Andrew Sanoucie           SO Timberland             21.30      21.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Greger              SR Park Hill              22.25      21.83  
 10 Tim Benage                SR Chaminade              22.57      21.86  
 11 Michael Hagerty           SR St. Louis Univ.        22.52      21.95  
 12 Nicholas Nutting          JR Hillcrest              22.01      21.96  
 13 Wes Clark                 SR Ft Zumwalt West        22.11      22.03  
 14 Forrest Donnell           JR Ladue                  22.37      22.12  
 15 Teddie Condie             SR MICDS                  22.45      22.18  
 16 Shane Witzki              SO Liberty                22.54      22.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas Bruder              JR Lafayette (STL)        22.53      22.24  
 18 Jeremy Cabu               SR Fr Howell Centr.       22.57      22.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole Roberts              FR Liberty North          22.85      22.44  
 19 Garrett Estebo            JR Kickapoo               22.64      22.44  
 21 Jackson Furlong           SR Kirkwood               22.50      22.46  
 22 Amir Paschal              JR St. Louis Univ.        22.88      22.47  
 23 Tom Stanley               JR Winnetonka             22.79      22.49  
 24 David Cruz                SR Parkway Central        22.66      22.50  
 25 Scott Steinhouse          SR John Burroughs         22.90      22.54  
 26 Jimmy Shay                SR Rockhurst              22.81      22.56  
 27 Stephen Pyle              SR Holt                   23.09      22.58  
 28 Grant Hendrix             SR Hickman                22.95      22.64  
 29 Steven Emde               JR Parkway West           22.87      22.65  
 29 Brandon Graham            JR Lindbergh              22.88      22.65  
 31 Zachary Biggs             JR Parkway Central        22.96      22.66  
 32 Sam Erlinger              JR St. Louis Univ.        22.80      22.79  
 32 Erik Woltjen              SR Parkway West           22.79      22.79  
 34 Shawn Farrar              JR Ft Zumwalt North       22.52      22.89  
 35 Mason White               JR Kickapoo               23.00      23.05  
 36 Josh Fellers              JR Blue Springs           23.00      23.13  
 37 Pieter Derdeyn            JR St. Louis Univ.        22.93      23.23  
 38 Mitch Evans               SR Central (STJ)          23.04      23.24  
 38 Brian Jungk               SR Central (STJ)          22.92      23.24  
 40 Colton Phillips           SR Eureka                 23.06      23.40  
 41 Dakota Ewigman            JR Lee's Summit           22.80      23.47  
 42 Tommy Bertken             SR Lee's Summit No.       22.80      23.78  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 48.91        2000 Chris McCrary, Ft. Zumwalt So                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan McFall               SR Kickapoo               51.91      50.32  
  2 Andrew Sanoucie           SO Timberland             50.60      51.29  
  3 Nick Orf                  SO Parkway Central        52.35      51.42  
  4 Tim Benage                SR Chaminade              52.73      51.47  
  5 Andrew Kilkenny           SR Parkway South          52.79      51.84  
  6 Luke Schlueter            JR Parkway West           52.81      51.92  
  7 Ryan Gibson               SR Jackson                53.03      51.97  
  8 Caleb Coots               SR Central (Cape)         53.58      51.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan Emery               SR Parkway Central        54.52      52.20  
 10 Andrew Dalton             SR Chaminade              53.84      52.55  
 11 Matt Spangler             SR Rockhurst              54.91      52.76  
 12 Ben Svoboda               SR Park Hill              53.67      52.92  
 13 Matt Davis                SR Marquette              53.65      53.83  
 14 Zachary Biggs             JR Parkway Central        54.08      54.14  
 15 Jonathan Scholten         JR Marquette              56.35      54.21  
 16 Daniel Day                JR Park Hill South        54.88      54.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conrad Polys              SO Parkway South          55.68      54.48  
 18 Dustin Parsons            SO Notre Dame (CG)        55.26      54.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jacob Fisher              JR Rockhurst              56.72      54.74  
 20 Amir Paschal              JR St. Louis Univ.        55.81      54.90  
 21 Danny Hynes               JR Lee's Summit No.       55.64      54.93  
 22 Tommy Christensen         FR Parkway West           55.95      55.05  
 23 Daniel Senn               JR Kickapoo               56.24      55.06  
 24 Caleb Lewis               SR Liberty                55.56      55.10  
 25 Jakob Leaderbrand         SR Lee's Summit           54.70      55.41  
 26 Trae Schuller             FR Chaminade              56.48      55.46  
 27 Michael Seifert           SO Westminster Chri       57.13      55.51  
 28 Connor Moore              JR Hickman                56.80      55.56  
 29 Spencer On                JR Park Hill South        55.97      55.72  
 30 Paul Friedrichsen         SR Rockhurst              57.24      55.74  
 31 Josh Cron                 SR Central (SPR)          56.34      55.79  
 32 Alex Hagge                SR Parkway North          55.33      55.84  
 33 Connor Parsons            SO Lafayette (STL)        56.76      56.08  
 34 Destry Newton             SR Ladue                  57.06      56.18  
 35 Chris Bach                SR John Burroughs         57.08      56.39  
 36 Alex Vavra                SR Lafayette (STL)        55.66      56.58  
 37 Clark Miner               SR Parkway South          57.10      56.62  
 38 Jake Livingston           SO Ft Zumwalt West        56.97      56.65  
 39 Tyler Stanley             JR Rockhurst              56.20      56.72  
 40 Ryan Macy                 JR Fr Howell Centr.       56.87      56.75  
 41 Josh Mo                   JR Parkway Central        57.02      56.88  
 42 Nathan Terschak           SR Westminster Chri       56.90      56.93  
 43 Mitch Evans               SR Central (STJ)          57.18      56.94  
 44 Thomas Jamieson-Lucy      JR Rock Bridge            56.25      57.06  
 45 Tanner Curvey             JR Ft Zumwalt South       56.87      57.08  
 46 David Ting                SO Central (SPR)          57.23      57.14  
 47 Cooper Flack              SR Lee's Summit           57.21      57.22  
 48 Elliot Forton             SR Lee's Summit W.        57.17      57.32  
 49 Will Brand                FR Glendale               57.07      57.59  
 50 Vince Tutorino            SO Park Hill              57.24      57.72  
 51 Patrick Riordan           SR Lafayette (STL)        57.04      57.79  
 52 Evan Stelmachowicz        JR Rockwood Summit        56.82      57.80  
 53 Mikey Herrick             SR Lee's Summit No.       56.85      57.91  
 54 Ethan Bresette            FR Lee's Summit No.       56.43      58.32  
 55 Mitch Kramer              SR St. Louis Univ.        56.83      59.65  
 -- Alec Jackson              SR Lee's Summit W.        55.55         DQ  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 45.43        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Margritier        SR Rockhurst              46.01      45.69  
  1 Niklas Brinck             SR Nixa                   46.70      45.69  
  3 Joe Baumgartner           SR Lindbergh              47.45      45.80  
  4 Luke Snow                 JR Glendale               48.40      46.67  
  5 Jordan Gramling           JR Central (Cape)         47.96      46.73  
  6 Mitchell Allphin          SR Glendale               48.74      46.96  
  7 Neil White                SR Rockhurst              49.28      47.53  
  8 Nicholas Nutting          JR Hillcrest              48.48      48.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michael Hagerty           SR St. Louis Univ.        49.82      48.44  
 10 Jeffrey Morgan            JR Lafayette (STL)        49.10      48.75  
 11 Sam Blacksher             SR Park Hill              49.75      48.77  
 12 Forrest Donnell           JR Ladue                  48.56      48.85  
 13 Scott Steinhouse          SR John Burroughs         50.68      49.12  
 14 Jeremy Cabu               SR Fr Howell Centr.       49.55      49.18  
 15 Teddie Condie             SR MICDS                  49.21      49.21  
 16 Wes Clark                 SR Ft Zumwalt West        48.81      49.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liam Huffman              SO Park Hill South        50.16      49.36  
 18 David Cruz                SR Parkway Central        49.25      49.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cole Roberts              FR Liberty North          49.78      49.43  
 20 Jake Hense                SR Rockhurst              50.65      49.68  
 21 Shane Witzki              SO Liberty                50.03      49.70  
 22 Grant Hendrix             SR Hickman                50.34      49.71  
 23 Sam Erlinger              JR St. Louis Univ.        49.90      49.79  
 23 Charlie Hutchison         SR Rockhurst              50.41      49.79  
 25 Brandon Graham            JR Lindbergh              50.29      49.92  
 26 Tom Stanley               JR Winnetonka             50.65      49.93  
 27 Christian Simpson         SR Lee's Summit           50.01      50.15  
 28 Steven Emde               JR Parkway West           50.03      50.22  
 29 Danny Truong              SR Parkway Central        50.55      50.33  
 30 Zachary Smith             JR Kirkwood               50.44      50.41  
 31 Brock Musick              SR Marshall               49.94      50.43  
 32 Ross Frankenfield         SR Marquette              50.54      50.55  
 33 Erik Woltjen              SR Parkway West           50.27      50.63  
 34 Ryan Porter               SR McCluer North          50.09      51.41  
 35 Tanner Curvey             JR Ft Zumwalt South       50.55      52.14  
 36 Stephen Pyle              SR Holt                   50.43      52.45  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 4:27.89        2002 Matt Beasley, Parkway South                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricky Maestri             SR Park Hill South      4:37.71    4:36.29  
  2 Patrick Vega              FR Lafayette (STL)      4:42.17    4:38.02  
  3 Kristian Troxel           SO Jackson              4:47.57    4:40.10  
  4 Nick Foster               JR Rockhurst            4:45.26    4:41.29  
  5 Andrew Swetnam            JR Rockhurst            4:48.22    4:42.65  
  6 Nick Davis                SO Marquette            4:42.93    4:42.67  
  7 Mason Meine               SR MICDS                4:54.96    4:43.93  
  8 Jon Glaser                SO Lafayette (STL)      4:50.96    4:44.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garin Marlow              SR Marquette            4:42.46    4:44.45  
 10 Brandon Weissman          SO Parkway Central      4:48.94    4:44.94  
 11 Ryan Baker                FR Francis Howell       4:49.10    4:45.61  
 12 Kristian Harmon           SR Park Hill South      4:52.83    4:48.87  
 13 Austin Hill               SR Nixa                 4:56.42    4:49.56  
 14 Zach Rogers               FR Fr Howell Centr.     5:04.76    4:49.70  
 15 Matt Luton                SR Park Hill South      5:01.07    4:50.59  
 16 Jack Pluenneke            FR Blue Springs So.     4:54.89    4:51.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kevin Nelson              JR Rockhurst            4:58.63    4:53.60  
 18 Collin Thompson           JR Rockhurst            5:02.96    4:53.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Emery                SR Park Hill            4:58.11    4:54.84  
 20 Ryan Mayer                JR Lindbergh            4:57.00    4:55.36  
 21 Sam Spencer               SR Marquette            4:58.45    4:55.62  
 22 Christian Knuepfer        SO Lindbergh            5:01.98    4:56.56  
 23 Tom Prinslow              SO Park Hill South      5:05.32    4:57.43  
 24 Drew Adams                JR Lee's Summit W.      4:56.69    4:57.88  
 25 Garrett Knasel            FR Chaminade            5:07.14    4:58.68  
 26 Ryan Dake                 SR Lee's Summit W.      4:52.42    4:58.87  
 27 Grant Heutel              JR Parkway South        5:03.76    4:59.84  
 28 Jack Griesedieck          SR Chaminade            5:04.86    4:59.94  
 29 Kyle Martin               SO Liberty North        4:59.38    5:00.40  
 30 Jordan Mayer              SO Lindbergh            5:05.43    5:00.90  
 31 Luke Sloan                FR St. Louis Univ.      5:06.62    5:01.66  
 32 Matt Johnson              JR Park Hill            5:05.75    5:01.84  
 33 Elliot Barnes             FR Parkway Central      5:04.22    5:02.95  
 34 Jacob Alspaw              FR Lafayette (STL)      5:04.02    5:04.00  
 35 Josh Daminato             JR Lafayette (STL)      4:58.18    5:04.01  
 36 Jordan Milhon             SO Staley               5:07.79    5:08.03  
 37 Nick Kuper                FR McCluer North        5:07.69    5:08.21  
 38 Griffin Schmitt           JR No. Kansas City      5:05.92    5:08.76  
 39 Timothy Regan             FR Parkway South        5:04.52    5:08.84  
 40 Brandon Hazlett           SR Carthage             5:05.45    5:09.14  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 1:24.62        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, N White, J Gansert, M Margritier         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                         1:28.01    1:26.99  
     1) Jake Hense SR                   2) Jimmy Shay SR                  
     3) Neil White SR                   4) Matthew Margritier SR          
  2 Glendale                                          1:30.22    1:27.96  
     1) Mitchell Allphin SR             2) Wilson Mace FR                 
     3) Jack Snow JR                    4) Luke Snow JR                   
  3 Lindbergh                                         1:31.19    1:28.50  
     1) Brandon Graham JR               2) Keith Fabick SR                
     3) Cameron Rudolph SR              4) Joe Baumgartner SR             
  4 Kickapoo                                          1:31.18    1:28.54  
     1) Mason White JR                  2) Daniel Senn JR                 
     3) Garrett Estebo JR               4) Ryan McFall SR                 
  5 MICDS                                             1:32.02    1:28.98  
     1) Teddie Condie SR                2) Henry Stupp SR                 
     3) Mason Meine SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SO             
  6 Park Hill                                         1:30.26    1:29.03  
     1) Sam Blacksher SR                2) Bryce Kober SR                 
     3) Ben Svoboda SR                  4) Chris Greger SR                
  7 Parkway Central                                   1:30.81    1:29.70  
     1) David Cruz SR                   2) Drew Larkins JR                
     3) Zachary Biggs JR                4) Logan Emery SR                 
  8 Lee's Summit West                                 1:30.50    1:30.06  
     1) Alec Jackson SR                 2) Drew Adams JR                  
     3) Brent Crosby SR                 4) Ryan Dake SR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chaminade                                         1:32.62    1:30.19  
     1) Andrew Dalton SR                2) Michael Alberici SO            
     3) Trae Schuller FR                4) Tim Benage SR                  
 10 Park Hill South                                   1:31.00    1:30.99  
     1) Nick June SR                    2) Daniel Day JR                  
     3) Spencer On JR                   4) Liam Huffman SO                
 11 Staley                                            1:32.56    1:31.14  
     1) Alex McIntyre SR                2) David Maynard JR               
     3) Jordan Milhon SO                4) Andy Herdman SR                
 12 Lee's Summit                                      1:32.71    1:31.15  
     1) Ben DeVilbiss JR                2) Dakota Ewigman JR              
     3) Jakob Leaderbrand SR            4) Christian Simpson SR           
 13 Parkway West                                      1:34.08    1:31.90  
     1) Luke Schlueter JR               2) Tommy Christensen FR           
     3) Erik Woltjen SR                 4) Steven Emde JR                 
 14 St. Louis Univ. High                              1:33.37    1:32.09  
     1) Pieter Derdeyn JR               2) Nick Koors SO                  
     3) Rob Mayer SR                    4) Sam Erlinger JR                
 15 Ladue Horton Watkins                              1:34.92    1:32.66  
     1) Destry Newton SR                2) Carter Blase JR                
     3) Max Wahl SR                     4) Forrest Donnell JR             
 16 Eureka                                            1:34.46    1:32.94  
     1) Ryan Pulliam JR                 2) Colton Phillips SR             
     3) Nick Seidel SO                  4) Tyler Schumacher JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              1:33.04    1:33.02  
     1) Jeffrey Morgan JR               2) Josh Daminato JR               
     3) Connor Parsons SO               4) Jon Glaser SO                  
 18 Raytown                                           1:34.81    1:33.04  
     1) Michael Villarreall SR          2) Dakota Stanart SR              
     3) Steve Mullalley SR              4) Jacob Ruth SR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          1:34.48    1:33.17  
     1) Jordan Gramling JR              2) Prithvi Rudrappa SR            
     3) Pablo Jaramillo SO              4) Caleb Coots SR                 
 20 Blue Springs                                      1:33.83    1:33.65  
     1) Zac Clark JR                    2) Josh Fellers JR                
     3) Ethan Turner SR                 4) Christian Balmer JR            
 20 Marquette                                         1:31.55    1:33.65  
     1) Jonathan Ludens JR              2) Kevin Poskin SO                
     3) Jonathan Scholten JR            4) Ross Frankenfield SR           
 22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       1:34.26    1:33.98  
     1) Alec Domjan JR                  2) Dustin Parsons SO              
     3) Daniel Neff SR                  4) Ben Rockett SR                 
 23 Central (Springfield)                             1:34.87    1:34.07  
     1) Josh Cron SR                    2) Taylor Davidson JR             
     3) Connor Petty SR                 4) Parker Hall SR                 
 24 Smith-Cotton                                      1:34.09    1:34.11  
     1) Brenden Hurley SR               2) Michael Smith JR               
     3) Austin Stees SO                 4) Derek Thomas JR                
 25 Lee's Summit North                                1:34.03    1:34.12  
     1) Tommy Bertken SR                2) Robbie Sauer JR                
     3) Mikey Herrick SR                4) Ethan Bresette FR              
 26 Parkway South                                     1:32.46    1:34.16  
     1) Daniel Maloney JR               2) Brian Regan JR                 
     3) Mitch Meyer SR                  4) Conrad Polys SO                
 27 Kirkwood                                          1:33.03    1:34.20  
     1) Jackson Furlong SR              2) Brett Sherman SR               
     3) Geoffrey Berger FR              4) Zachary Smith JR               
 28 Central (St. Joseph)                              1:34.02    1:34.29  
     1) Brian Jungk SR                  2) Drew Bodicky SO                
     3) Andrew Nordbye SR               4) Mitch Evans SR                 
 29 Rockwood Summit                                   1:34.11    1:34.41  
     1) Joe Pace JR                     2) Sam Stapleton FR               
     3) Boone McIntosh SR               4) Evan Stelmachowicz JR          
 30 Ft Zumwalt North                                  1:34.29    1:35.03  
     1) Zack Sheward SR                 2) Adam Schulte JR                
     3) Iggy Gonzalez SR                4) Shawn Farrar JR                
 31 Blue Springs South                                1:33.31    1:35.28  
     1) Lucas Munoz SO                  2) Brent Henderson SO             
     3) Connor Gregston FR              4) Alex Martin JR                 
 32 John Burroughs                                    1:34.83    1:35.84  
     1) Jacob Waterman JR               2) Jay Prapaisilp SO              
     3) Jack Blethroad FR               4) Robert Beckles SO              
 33 Nixa                                              1:34.85    1:38.69  
     1) Jack Shirey SO                  2) Justin White JR                
     3) Carl Nicklin SO                 4) Nicholas Kiger JR              
 -- Holt                                              1:33.77         DQ  
     1) Zach Lambert SO                 2) Michael Boll SR                
     3) Gregg Hagen JR                  4) Stephen Pyle SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 49.51        2006 Scott Jostes, Chaminade                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Niklas Brinck             SR Nixa                   52.38      50.76  
  2 Sean Feher                SR Parkway South          54.05      52.55  
  3 Matt Spangler             SR Rockhurst              55.47      53.27  
  4 Nate Weiss                SR Fr Howell North        54.32      53.31  
  5 Bobby Faulkenberry        SR Lee's Summit No.       53.51      53.32  
  6 Jack Snow                 JR Glendale               55.88      53.79  
  7 Garrett Estebo            JR Kickapoo               55.95      54.58  
  8 Nick June                 SR Park Hill South        56.94      54.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob Fisher              JR Rockhurst              57.11      55.10  
 10 Justin Marler             SO Timberland             56.24      55.19  
 11 Montana Rex               SR Lee's Summit W.        57.01      55.22  
 12 Connor Petty              SR Central (SPR)          57.36      55.53  
 13 Austin Andrews            SR Webb City              56.70      55.60  
 14 Chris Ercoli              SR Eureka                 55.72      55.73  
 15 Matt Wagner               SO Park Hill              57.09      55.80  
 16 Jack Finlay               FR MICDS                  58.48      56.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zac Clark                 JR Blue Springs           57.81      56.29  
 18 Daniel Maloney            JR Parkway South          56.14      56.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark Miner               SR Parkway South          57.46      56.54  
 20 Will O'Shea               FR Chaminade              58.54      56.56  
 21 Chris Bach                SR John Burroughs         57.85      56.90  
 22 Jacob Fisher              JR Park Hill South        57.82      57.13  
 23 Riley Brown               FR Parkway Central        57.50      57.28  
 24 Colton Phillips           SR Eureka                 58.57      57.56  
 25 Kevin Poskin              SO Marquette              55.90      57.75  
 26 Weston Branchick          SR Park Hill South        58.73      57.77  
 27 Brian Regan               JR Parkway South          58.41      57.95  
 28 Cal Bayer                 SR Rockhurst              57.19      58.17  
 29 Alex Vavra                SR Lafayette (STL)        58.41      58.28  
 30 Alex Hagge                SR Parkway North          58.11      58.36  
 31 Hunter Schmitt            SO No. Kansas City        58.53      58.38  
 32 Kyle Armstrong            FR Ft Zumwalt West        57.97      58.41  
 33 Michael Seifert           SO Westminster Chri       58.48      58.60  
 34 Zach McLaughlin           JR Ft Zumwalt West        58.52      58.72  
 35 Patrick Riordan           SR Lafayette (STL)        57.89      58.82  
 36 Michael Stucki            SR Parkway West           58.51      59.04  
 37 Cameron Ward              SR Hickman                58.27      59.10  
 38 Ryan Lynn                 SO Staley                 58.72      59.11  
 39 Brent Crosby              SR Lee's Summit W.        58.09      59.18  
 40 Pete Stanley              FR Rockhurst              57.22      59.26  
 41 Matt Ivey                 SR Blue Springs So.       58.33      59.39  
 42 Jordan Springer           SR Blue Springs           58.59      59.64  
 43 Luke Ragsdell             JR Hickman                58.41      59.93  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 54.78        1991 Jeff Commings, SLUH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron Dennis              SR Greenwood            1:00.49      58.06  
  2 Tyler Nichols             JR Marshall             1:01.24      59.00  
  3 Walker Hemphill           SR Park Hill            1:04.80      59.59  
  4 Drew Larkins              JR Parkway Central      1:02.06      59.69  
  5 Alex McIntyre             SR Staley               1:01.77    1:00.28  
  6 Patrick Fountain          JR Fr Howell North      1:01.53    1:00.93  
  7 Lucas Bruder              JR Lafayette (STL)      1:03.24    1:01.30  
  8 Andrew Dalton             SR Chaminade            1:02.74    1:01.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevie Hefner             SR Ozark                1:03.57    1:01.65  
 10 Bryce Kober               SR Park Hill            1:04.06    1:01.91  
 11 Matt Davis                SR Marquette            1:04.27    1:02.19  
 12 Andrew Smith              JR Fr Howell Centr.     1:04.10    1:02.23  
 13 Luke Allen                SR Parkway South        1:02.31    1:02.38  
 14 Brad Riew                 SO John Burroughs       1:02.17    1:02.47  
 15 Eric Wetz                 JR Rock Bridge          1:04.90    1:02.56  
 16 Chris Horn                SO Eureka               1:04.06    1:02.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor Lang               SO CBC                  1:03.77    1:02.78  
 18 Mark Bolton               JR Rockhurst            1:05.11    1:02.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jake Livingston           SO Ft Zumwalt West      1:02.82    1:02.82  
 19 Collin Thompson           JR Rockhurst            1:05.15    1:02.82  
 19 Michael Kegin             SR Park Hill South      1:04.45    1:02.82  
 22 Bret Lundstrom            SR Parkway North        1:04.19    1:02.88  
 23 Albert Rychecky           SR Park Hill            1:05.29    1:02.92  
 24 David Ting                SO Central (SPR)        1:03.48    1:03.37  
 25 Clay Stanley              SR Rockhurst            1:05.49    1:03.70  
 26 Joe Richey                JR Park Hill South      1:04.78    1:03.75  
 27 Nathaniel Vawter          FR Staley               1:04.11    1:03.87  
 28 Matt Johnson              JR Park Hill            1:04.36    1:04.04  
 29 CJ Tulipana               SR Liberty              1:04.61    1:04.20  
 30 Shawn Betz                SR Lee's Summit No.     1:04.70    1:04.39  
 31 Conner John               JR Rock Bridge          1:05.07    1:04.50  
 32 Geoffrey Berger           FR Kirkwood             1:04.84    1:04.84  
 33 Stephen Hoerr             SR St. Louis Univ.      1:04.96    1:04.90  
 34 Christian Knuepfer        SO Lindbergh            1:04.92    1:04.96  
 35 Brett Alcox               SR Lee's Summit W.      1:04.97    1:05.19  
 36 Zach Knoche               SO Lee's Summit         1:05.37    1:05.26  
 37 Xander Garcia             SO Rockwood Summit      1:05.49    1:05.31  
 38 Jeremy Bruder             SO Lafayette (STL)      1:04.54    1:05.45  
 39 Josh Grass                SO Parkway South        1:05.33    1:05.69  
 40 Spencer On                JR Park Hill South      1:04.94    1:05.78  
 41 Jake DePeralta            JR Lee's Summit         1:05.27    1:06.11  
 42 Collin Andersson          SR Notre Dame (CG)      1:04.67    1:06.12  
 43 Jeffrey Beck              JR Lee's Summit         1:05.45    1:06.73  
 44 Cal Bayer                 SR Rockhurst            1:05.55    1:07.91  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  State Meet: * 3:05.14        2009 Rockhurst, Rockhurst                       
                         M White, J Benson, M Benson, M Margritier         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rockhurst                                         3:14.45    3:11.40  
     1) Charlie Hutchison SR            2) Matt Spangler SR               
     3) Neil White SR                   4) Matthew Margritier SR          
  2 Parkway South                                     3:16.16    3:12.80  
     1) Sean Feher SR                   2) Daniel Maloney JR              
     3) Conrad Polys SO                 4) Andrew Kilkenny SR             
  3 Glendale                                          3:19.69    3:13.74  
     1) Mitchell Allphin SR             2) Chris Stein FR                 
     3) Jack Snow JR                    4) Luke Snow JR                   
  4 Parkway Central                                   3:18.24    3:15.16  
     1) Nick Orf SO                     2) Drew Larkins JR                
     3) David Cruz SR                   4) Logan Emery SR                 
  5 Lee's Summit West                                 3:18.38    3:15.20  
     1) Alec Jackson SR                 2) Drew Adams JR                  
     3) Montana Rex SR                  4) Ryan Dake SR                   
  6 Lafayette (Wildwood)                              3:17.12    3:15.70  
     1) Jeffrey Morgan JR               2) Jon Glaser SO                  
     3) Lucas Bruder JR                 4) Patrick Vega FR                
  7 Park Hill                                         3:18.72    3:15.86  
     1) Ben Svoboda SR                  2) Sam Blacksher SR               
     3) Bryce Kober SR                  4) Chris Greger SR                
  8 Lindbergh                                         3:19.76    3:16.28  
     1) Brandon Graham JR               2) Keith Fabick SR                
     3) Ryan Mayer JR                   4) Joe Baumgartner SR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquette                                         3:17.39    3:16.71  
     1) Nick Davis SO                   2) Kevin Poskin SO                
     3) Matt Davis SR                   4) Garin Marlow SR                
 10 MICDS                                             3:24.07    3:18.66  
     1) Teddie Condie SR                2) Henry Stupp SR                 
     3) Mason Meine SR                  4) Lunsford Schock SO             
 11 St. Louis Univ. High                              3:26.68    3:19.89  
     1) Sam Erlinger JR                 2) Amir Paschal JR                
     3) Luke Sloan FR                   4) Michael Hagerty SR             
 12 Francis Howell Central                            3:24.72    3:20.91  
     1) Jeremy Cabu SR                  2) Derek Mielke FR                
     3) Ryan Macy JR                    4) Zach Rogers FR                 
 13 Lee's Summit                                      3:26.72    3:20.96  
     1) Ben DeVilbiss JR                2) Dakota Ewigman JR              
     3) Jakob Leaderbrand SR            4) Christian Simpson SR           
 14 Lee's Summit North                                3:23.72    3:21.58  
     1) Ethan Bresette FR               2) Danny Hynes JR                 
     3) Mikey Herrick SR                4) Bobby Faulkenberry SR          
 15 Nixa                                              3:23.24    3:21.67  
     1) Austin Hill SR                  2) Nicholas Kiger JR              
     3) Jack Shirey SO                  4) Niklas Brinck SR               
 16 Parkway West                                      3:22.81    3:22.26  
     1) Steven Emde JR                  2) Tommy Christensen FR           
     3) Erik Woltjen SR                 4) Luke Schlueter JR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rock Bridge                                       3:30.51    3:24.71  
     1) Evan Lydon SR                   2) Daniel Rhodenbaugh JR          
     3) Harry Stanton FR                4) Eric Wetz JR                   
 18 Central (Springfield)                             3:25.33    3:24.95  
     1) Josh Cron SR                    2) Parker Hall SR                 
     3) Taylor Davidson JR              4) Connor Petty SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 John Burroughs                                    3:27.30    3:25.20  
     1) Scott Steinhouse SR             2) Jack Blethroad FR              
     3) Robert Beckles SO               4) Jacob Waterman JR              
 20 Ladue Horton Watkins                              3:26.20    3:25.28  
     1) Destry Newton SR                2) Carter Blase JR                
     3) Max Wahl SR                     4) Forrest Donnell JR             
 21 Central (Cape Girardeau)                          3:31.93    3:26.03  
     1) Jordan Gramling JR              2) Prithvi Rudrappa SR            
     3) Blake Kidd SR                   4) Caleb Coots SR                 
 22 Blue Springs                                      3:28.18    3:26.59  
     1) Zac Clark JR                    2) Josh Fellers JR                
     3) Ethan Turner SR                 4) Christian Balmer JR            
 23 Hickman                                           3:30.13    3:27.47  
     1) Grant Hendrix SR                2) Luke Ragsdell JR               
     3) Cameron Ward SR                 4) Connor Moore JR                
 24 Francis Howell                                    3:31.75    3:28.52  
     1) Alex Crawford FR                2) Ryan Baker FR                  
     3) Andrew Odle JR                  4) Josh Hempen SO                 
 25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)                       3:30.79    3:28.97  
     1) Ben Rockett SR                  2) Matt Jedlinski JR              
     3) Alec Domjan JR                  4) Daniel Neff SR                 
 26 Parkway North                                     3:30.30    3:29.38  
     1) Keith Gitel SR                  2) Alex Hagge SR                  
     3) Joseph Shaughnessy JR           4) Bret Lundstrom SR              
 27 Kickapoo                                          3:29.20    3:29.96  
     1) Daniel Senn JR                  2) Mason Brown SO                 
     3) Taylor Strong SO                4) Mason White JR                 
 28 Westminster Christian                             3:30.85    3:30.18  
     1) Matthew Sugg SR                 2) Parker Moore SR                
     3) Michael Seifert SO              4) Nathan Terschak SR             
 29 Ft Zumwalt West                                   3:27.27    3:30.69  
     1) Lars Tuveson SR                 2) Zach McLaughlin JR             
     3) Kyle Armstrong FR               4) Wes Clark SR                   
 30 Rockwood Summit                                   3:30.26    3:31.38  
     1) Joe Pace JR                     2) Sam Stapleton FR               
     3) Evan Stelmachowicz JR           4) Xander Garcia SO               
 31 Staley                                            3:29.06    3:31.55  
     1) Jordan Milhon SO                2) Daniel Gibson SO               
     3) Nathaniel Vawter FR             4) David Maynard JR               
 32 Chaminade                                         3:31.79    3:31.90  
     1) Grimm Bernardi JR               2) Jack Griesedieck SR            
     3) Matt Geiser SO                  4) Trae Schuller FR               
 33 McCluer North                                     3:29.54    3:32.66  
     1) Ryan Porter SR                  2) Cory Clasby JR                 
     3) Nate Tatar JR                   4) Nick Kuper FR                  
 34 Kirkwood                                          3:29.40    3:34.15  
     1) Jackson Furlong SR              2) Brett Sherman SR               
     3) John Ems JR                     4) James Bachman SO               
 35 Liberty                                           3:31.73    3:37.90  
     1) James Coday SO                  2) Cody McFadden SR               
     3) Caleb Lewis SR                  4) Shane Witzki SO                
 -- Raytown                                           3:29.32         DQ  
     1) Jacob Ruth SR                   2) Dakota Stanart SR              
     3) Josh Ethridge JR                4) Michael Villarreall SR         
 -- Park Hill South                                   3:17.64         DQ  
     1) Ricky Maestri SR                2) Liam Huffman SO                
     3) Daniel Day JR                   4) Kristian Harmon SR             
 -- Blue Springs South                                3:29.08         DQ  
     1) Lucas Munoz SO                  2) Brent Henderson SO             
     3) Connor Gregston FR              4) Jack Pluenneke FR